Care4Kids

Age Group Results

October 13, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bekki Miske 193 31 2 18:54.2 18:54.2 6:04/M
2 Michelle Urata 309 22 4 19:49.6 19:49.6 6:22/M
3 Natalie Ellender 301 45 13 21:06.8 21:06.8 6:47/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephen Tippett 314 26 1 18:25.2 18:25.2 5:55/M
2 Don Shook Yorba Linda CA 308 51 3 19:13.5 19:13.5 6:11/M
3 Kirk Crockett 61 14 5 20:01.6 20:01.6 6:26/M
Top

Age Unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deniece Hicksted 271 54 25:50.3 26:14.3 8:18/M
2 Michaela Wagner 291 77 27:58.6 28:18.2 9:00/M
3 Mari Grodahl 268 83 28:22.7 28:39.2 9:07/M
4 Andrea Ekstrom 248 102 31:12.6 31:42.3 10:02/M
5 Sophie Stevens 289 105 31:48.1 32:07.4 10:14/M
6 Lauren Kumagai 273 130 34:09.2 34:19.4 10:59/M
7 Madie Upton 290 131 34:13.8 34:26.7 11:00/M
8 Makenna Lipscomb 285 135 34:26.1 34:42.5 11:04/M
9 Feather Lipsesmb 274 136 34:26.2 34:48.1 11:04/M
10 Paula Dorr 246 158 37:07.1 37:34.3 11:56/M
11 Lisa Nguyen 47 0 166 39:20.9 39:28.1 12:39/M
12 Patty Dang 46 0 167 39:32.0 39:39.1 12:43/M
13 Kekoa Blake 42 0 180 47:13.7 47:13.7 15:11/M
14 Connie Kang 21 0 182 47:15.7 47:15.7 15:12/M
Top

Age Unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jorge Pineda 287 10 20:50.3 20:52.4 6:42/M
2 Will Grodah 249 12 21:06.7 21:14.9 6:47/M
3 Unknown Partic. 91 91 19 23:05.6 23:17.9 7:25/M
4 Mitchell Christense 244 25 23:46.0 23:55.4 7:39/M
5 Isaas Smith 288 28 24:00.1 24:10.4 7:43/M
6 Jack Birle 243 30 24:05.6 24:25.4 7:45/M
7 Unknown Partic. 69 69 55 25:52.4 26:05.2 8:19/M
8 Gabriel Dorr 247 65 26:46.3 26:55.7 8:36/M
9 Unknown Partic. 94 94 72 27:36.5 27:45.8 8:52/M
10 Unknown Partic. 157 157 79 27:59.2 28:13.7 9:00/M
11 Unknown Partic. 161 161 80 28:04.2 28:12.6 9:01/M
12 Dave Dorr 245 81 28:09.9 28:37.6 9:03/M
13 Unknown Partic. 39 39 85 28:27.9 29:02.5 9:09/M
14 Derrick Hicksted 270 87 29:10.0 29:18.9 9:23/M
15 Unknown Partic. 319 319 91 29:53.2 30:26.5 9:37/M
16 Zachary Alessi 240 92 30:00.5 30:16.3 9:39/M
17 Randall Alessi 241 93 30:11.1 30:27.7 9:42/M
18 Unknown Partic. 95 95 94 30:22.8 30:52.3 9:46/M
19 Unknown Partic. 85 85 104 31:48.0 31:59.6 10:14/M
20 Connor Kirby 272 127 33:52.4 34:01.9 10:53/M
21 Unknown Partic. 2 2 154 36:53.1 37:13.1 11:52/M
22 Ethan Williams 226 0 175 45:21.4 45:40.9 14:35/M
23 Julian Gross 269 186 49:23.6 49:49.8 15:53/M
24 Unknown Partic. 19 19 206 56:12.4 56:17.5 18:04/M
Top

Female 1 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emma Faulkner Dana Point CA 298 13 20 23:09.3 23:10.5 7:27/M
2 Allyson Trussell 98 12 24 23:45.4 23:54.2 7:38/M
3 Jenna Dulla 71 13 44 24:54.0 25:02.4 8:00/M
4 Casey Armentrout 77 12 52 25:42.6 25:55.7 8:16/M
5 Karter Farris 82 13 53 25:42.9 25:53.8 8:16/M
6 Christy Mellon 189 11 71 27:17.3 27:20.7 8:46/M
7 Lauren MacKin 154 13 76 27:57.9 28:14.1 8:59/M
8 Hannah Fleischman 150 13 101 31:08.0 31:29.3 10:01/M
9 Sean Hostetter 86 13 109 31:59.0 32:03.9 10:17/M
10 Cassie Dulla 80 11 112 32:13.4 32:33.1 10:22/M
11 Annika Hettmann 33 11 121 33:32.3 34:14.3 10:47/M
12 Karson Wattles 100 13 123 33:39.4 34:01.1 10:49/M
13 Lance Meurs 92 13 125 33:47.4 34:00.4 10:52/M
14 Shelsea Sanchez 255 13 126 33:51.7 34:18.1 10:53/M
15 Alisha Cerniglia 63 11 142 34:55.0 35:17.5 11:14/M
16 Whitnie Wattles 76 11 147 35:34.3 35:57.7 11:26/M
17 Allyson Trussell 96 13 150 36:26.0 36:38.8 11:43/M
18 Emmaa Hettmann 45 8 174 45:18.3 45:18.3 14:34/M
19 Megan Radley 203 10 177 45:41.0 46:11.2 14:41/M
20 Sabrina Hernandez 168 10 184 47:22.1 47:27.8 15:14/M
Top

Male 1 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hannah Green 84 13 6 20:25.6 20:36.5 6:34/M
2 Brian Kelly 173 12 7 20:32.0 20:36.5 6:36/M
3 Isabella Lares 90 11 14 21:17.1 21:34.5 6:51/M
4 Alex Birle 109 10 23 23:33.8 23:54.5 7:34/M
5 Jack Bentler 79 12 36 24:23.7 24:41.4 7:50/M
6 Nicolas Palomino 156 13 41 24:42.4 24:45.3 7:57/M
7 Tyler Serfas 158 12 45 25:00.8 25:14.8 8:02/M
8 Kyle Brunke 62 13 46 25:19.9 25:26.7 8:08/M
9 Edward Leigh 43 4 50 25:23.1 25:30.8 8:10/M
10 Joshua Evans 140 11 59 26:32.6 26:45.2 8:32/M
11 Jack Goedecke 151 11 61 26:34.6 26:46.8 8:33/M
12 Lauren Vargas 97 12 67 26:55.5 27:00.2 8:39/M
13 Alan Calderon 250 11 69 27:04.6 27:09.5 8:42/M
14 Kamran Hariri 152 13 96 30:31.7 30:42.3 9:49/M
15 Gabriel Delgado 67 13 98 30:55.2 31:03.2 9:56/M
16 Zachary Cerniglia 64 13 99 31:07.6 31:29.3 10:00/M
17 Ben Geiser 234 12 107 31:54.2 32:04.4 10:15/M
18 Cole Hazard 9 9 115 32:50.2 32:51.5 10:33/M
19 Whitnie Wattles 74 13 144 35:12.8 35:31.5 11:19/M
20 Morgan Cooper 66 13 151 36:26.0 36:51.8 11:43/M
21 Brady Hanson 164 8 152 36:39.6 36:56.6 11:47/M
22 Jordon Dorr 251 9 159 37:07.1 37:34.3 11:56/M
23 Cynthia Green 83 13 164 38:47.4 39:07.3 12:28/M
24 Nick Disomma 133 11 204 56:09.6 56:15.3 18:03/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Knecht 89 17 124 33:39.8 34:01.1 10:49/M
2 Kelsea Cooper 65 15 134 34:24.4 34:46.1 11:04/M
3 Amy Wattles 99 14 138 34:34.9 34:43.7 11:07/M
4 Annaliese Kreuer 153 14 141 34:54.6 35:17.5 11:13/M
5 Miranda Smith-Gerst 159 15 163 37:34.6 37:57.4 12:05/M
6 Danielle Burton 7 18 171 42:54.2 43:08.7 13:48/M
7 Jesse Marquez 37 14 179 47:13.5 47:13.5 15:11/M
8 Jaclyn Kolana 18 14 205 56:11.6 56:16.3 18:04/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kirk Crockett 61 14 5 20:01.6 20:01.6 6:26/M
2 Jon Carlson 4 19 15 21:39.7 21:40.3 6:58/M
3 William Mocnik 155 14 38 24:38.0 24:45.3 7:55/M
4 Trevor Fuget 147 16 42 24:42.8 24:45.1 7:57/M
5 Saumi Shokraee 104 15 58 26:27.3 26:29.5 8:30/M
6 Nick Burton 8 15 62 26:36.0 26:36.6 8:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Urata 309 22 4 19:49.6 19:49.6 6:22/M
2 Alison Town 57 20 172 42:55.0 43:08.1 13:48/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Do ( Steve ) Trang 1 22 155 36:53.8 37:14.1 11:52/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Courtney Koehler 178 28 40 24:41.6 24:43.2 7:56/M
2 Stefanie Gallegos 148 28 114 32:49.6 32:49.6 10:33/M
3 Britany Cothran 305 29 128 33:56.5 34:14.2 10:55/M
4 Riza Valencia 221 28 132 34:18.4 34:22.1 11:02/M
5 Laura Mancilla 185 26 139 34:41.4 34:59.3 11:09/M
6 Jennifer Thompson 265 27 161 37:09.7 37:13.9 11:57/M
7 Elena Zuniga 14 27 192 50:51.0 51:05.5 16:21/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephen Tippett 314 26 1 18:25.2 18:25.2 5:55/M
2 Corey Jackson 11 27 43 24:48.6 24:48.6 7:58/M
3 Benjamin Cornejo 119 26 75 27:53.6 29:37.3 8:58/M
4 Alexander Smith 49 29 117 33:07.7 33:45.9 10:39/M
5 Duane McCullough 48 29 118 33:10.0 33:48.2 10:40/M
6 Theodore Cothran San Clemente CA 304 29 129 34:01.2 34:15.8 10:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bekki Miske 193 31 2 18:54.2 18:54.2 6:04/M
2 Grace Leigh 26 32 48 25:22.5 25:30.5 8:09/M
3 Laurel Rodin 237 30 60 26:34.4 26:42.1 8:33/M
4 Isis Camacho 114 34 103 31:45.9 32:21.1 10:13/M
5 Sam Thomas Mission Viejo CA 307 34 146 35:19.8 35:23.8 11:21/M
6 Maria Disomma 132 31 170 42:00.8 42:00.8 13:30/M
7 Lisa Williams Northridge CA 227 32 176 45:21.6 45:41.3 14:35/M
8 Sara Deering 125 33 194 51:12.6 51:38.2 16:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justin Metcalf 192 31 110 32:03.5 32:39.4 10:18/M
2 Joe Disomma 134 34 183 47:17.1 47:17.1 15:12/M
3 Drew Deering 124 30 193 51:11.8 51:38.2 16:27/M
4 Leon Transfiguracion 218 31 196 52:36.7 52:36.7 16:55/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Puliselich Midway City CA 302 35 33 24:12.1 24:12.1 7:47/M
2 Darcie Stress 210 37 78 27:58.8 28:01.2 9:00/M
3 Olivia Leunh 38 36 84 28:27.2 29:01.7 9:09/M
4 Christy Mellon 188 36 90 29:52.9 29:56.5 9:36/M
5 Kathryn Yong 229 36 133 34:23.2 34:30.9 11:03/M
6 Malia Ackerman 101 35 145 35:17.9 35:23.4 11:21/M
7 Lori Hanson 165 37 153 36:42.2 36:58.7 11:48/M
8 Allison Finnegan 144 38 156 37:03.8 37:25.3 11:55/M
9 Laura Rosenberg 294 38 162 37:10.7 37:39.9 11:57/M
10 Irma Dasilva 123 36 185 47:22.6 47:28.3 15:14/M
11 Kristin Wagner 58 36 201 54:45.6 55:14.2 17:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Micheal Yu 230 37 17 22:25.6 22:25.6 7:12/M
2 Rich Puliselich Aliso Viejo CA 303 37 27 24:00.1 24:00.1 7:43/M
3 Jorge Pineda 202 39 29 24:00.6 24:04.1 7:43/M
4 Mike Wattles 75 35 34 24:21.2 24:44.3 7:50/M
5 Steven Green 163 38 56 25:59.9 26:02.1 8:21/M
6 Than Doung 128 36 97 30:44.2 30:45.5 9:53/M
7 Elijah Gautney 31 35 137 34:29.1 35:00.3 11:05/M
8 David Rosenberg 260 37 149 36:19.2 36:37.8 11:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maya Kass 253 42 22 23:16.7 23:22.4 7:29/M
2 Liza Valenzuel Aliso Viejo CA 300 40 31 24:07.3 24:07.3 7:45/M
3 Maureen Glynn Laguna Niguel CA 317 42 49 25:22.8 25:26.1 8:09/M
4 Angela Geiser 235 43 108 31:54.7 32:04.5 10:15/M
5 Michelle Hazard 10 41 116 32:51.0 32:51.6 10:34/M
6 Chela Ortiz 197 43 119 33:28.7 33:59.5 10:46/M
7 Carolina Nunez 196 44 140 34:43.1 34:59.5 11:10/M
8 Joan Rudner 264 42 143 35:00.2 35:03.1 11:15/M
9 Janene Benjamin 106 44 169 40:42.2 41:09.8 13:05/M
10 Sherrie Blake 22 42 181 47:14.7 47:14.7 15:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Petersen 279 41 16 22:04.1 22:09.7 7:06/M
2 Aaron Granofsky Laguna Niguel CA 316 41 35 24:22.4 24:46.5 7:50/M
3 James Leigh 25 43 47 25:21.4 25:31.4 8:09/M
4 Michael Wilkins 3 44 82 28:19.0 28:21.3 9:06/M
5 Tim Geiser 233 43 106 31:53.1 32:03.8 10:15/M
6 Robert Mellon 190 44 113 32:22.6 32:26.4 10:24/M
7 Mike Benjamin 107 40 168 40:40.4 41:09.8 13:05/M
8 William Radley 204 43 178 45:41.3 46:10.8 14:41/M
9 Gary Pritchard 310 41 197 53:08.4 53:42.7 17:05/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Natalie Ellender 301 45 13 21:06.8 21:06.8 6:47/M
2 Teresa Dulla 81 47 21 23:09.6 23:22.2 7:27/M
3 Mindi Kelly 175 45 32 24:09.6 24:14.7 7:46/M
4 Michelle Bentler 78 45 64 26:39.2 26:56.3 8:34/M
5 Karen Fields 68 47 66 26:48.7 27:02.6 8:37/M
6 Kelly Brunke 72 45 95 30:30.1 30:52.2 9:48/M
7 Kim Evans 141 45 100 31:07.7 31:21.4 10:00/M
8 Jessica Phan 16 46 148 35:41.6 35:48.2 11:28/M
9 Sonia Ferguson Mission Viejo CA 306 45 165 38:49.5 39:08.2 12:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Birle 242 45 8 20:34.7 20:56.8 6:37/M
2 Gerhard Erdelji 137 47 57 26:12.0 26:22.1 8:25/M
3 Jared Kiser 88 49 73 27:37.2 27:46.3 8:53/M
4 Lizzie Kiser 87 49 86 28:28.9 28:53.9 9:09/M
5 Frank Hettmann 32 48 120 33:31.6 34:13.8 10:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Crockett 70 50 89 29:32.7 29:53.3 9:30/M
2 Carrie Do 20 51 111 32:06.5 32:26.5 10:19/M
3 Martha Cieavenger 318 52 122 33:34.2 34:04.8 10:48/M
4 Kelly Khail 176 50 157 37:06.5 37:12.9 11:56/M
5 Marta Brown 29 53 173 44:34.5 44:46.3 14:20/M
6 Lucie Oviedo 41 52 191 50:49.2 51:05.5 16:20/M
7 Kim Burton 6 51 202 54:45.9 55:14.8 17:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Don Shook Yorba Linda CA 308 51 3 19:13.5 19:13.5 6:11/M
2 Stuart Glick 275 54 9 20:42.5 20:43.3 6:39/M
3 Michael Kelly 174 52 11 20:52.7 20:57.1 6:43/M
4 Roger Greene 256 52 18 22:38.7 23:02.8 7:17/M
5 Mark Burton 5 53 63 26:37.3 26:38.4 8:34/M
6 Beau Brown 30 54 68 26:57.8 27:04.6 8:40/M
7 Dan Cleavenger 116 54 70 27:16.2 27:48.9 8:46/M
8 Tim Jackson 50 54 188 50:29.4 50:29.4 16:14/M
9 Terri Jackson 12 54 203 54:47.5 55:15.7 17:37/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mia Kicinski 177 59 37 24:27.3 24:27.3 7:52/M
2 Kim Thomspon 213 55 160 37:08.5 37:13.3 11:56/M
3 Beberly Nagelestad 28 56 190 50:38.4 50:48.9 16:17/M
4 Jan Barrett Mission Viejo CA 311 58 199 53:12.8 53:46.3 17:06/M
5 Katie Nunan San Juan Capistrano CA 312 56 200 53:13.3 53:45.3 17:07/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Chatt 252 55 51 25:40.6 25:40.6 8:15/M
2 Brooten Kent 34 58 88 29:13.8 30:20.7 9:24/M
3 William Healey 23 57 187 50:18.7 50:49.7 16:10/M
4 Mark Nagelestad 27 58 189 50:37.3 50:48.5 16:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathryn Bari 103 60 195 52:34.8 53:07.3 16:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Don Brown Dana Point CA 281 61 26 23:55.2 23:59.4 7:41/M
2 Bob Mathews Aliso Viejo CA 315 60 74 27:39.2 27:52.3 8:53/M
3 Joseph Farley 142 61 198 53:12.2 53:45.9 17:06/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Buck Ehrgood Fullerton CA 313 65 39 24:40.6 24:43.9 7:56/M