Care4Kids

Age Group Results

October 13, 2012


Results By Prime Time www.ResultsByPrimeTime.com


Men: 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

10K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bekki Miske 193 31 4 50:32.0 50:32.0 8:09/M
2 Michelle Urata 280 22 5 51:40.9 51:40.9 8:20/M
3 Maya Kass 253 42 9 59:25.1 59:25.1 9:35/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Ruffell 278 45 1 47:19.6 47:19.6 7:38/M
2 Jeff Snyder Pasadena CA 277 56 2 48:45.6 48:45.6 7:52/M
3 Roger Greene 256 52 3 49:21.9 49:21.9 7:58/M
Top

Age Unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sophie Stevens 289 98 1:34:50.4 1:34:50.4 15:18/M
2 Lauren Kumagai 273 114 1:37:02.4 1:37:02.4 15:39/M
3 Madie Upton 290 116 1:37:09.7 1:37:09.7 15:40/M
4 Makenna Lipscomb 285 118 1:37:25.5 1:37:25.5 15:43/M
5 Lisa Nguyen 47 0 140 1:42:11.1 1:42:11.1 16:29/M
6 Patty Dang 46 0 141 1:42:22.1 1:42:22.1 16:31/M
7 Lisa Williams Northridge CA 227 0 148 1:48:24.3 1:48:24.3 17:29/M
8 Kekoa Blake 42 0 152 1:49:56.7 1:49:56.7 17:44/M
9 Connie Kang 21 0 154 1:49:58.7 1:49:58.7 17:44/M
Top

Age Unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 51 51 28 1:11:46.2 1:11:50.7 11:35/M
2 Jorge Pineda 287 41 1:23:35.4 1:23:35.4 13:29/M
3 Isaas Smith 288 54 1:26:53.4 1:26:53.4 14:01/M
4 Zachary Alessi 240 86 1:32:59.3 1:32:59.3 15:00/M
5 Randall Alessi 241 88 1:33:10.7 1:33:10.7 15:02/M
6 Ethan Williams 226 0 147 1:48:23.9 1:48:23.9 17:29/M
7 Julian Gross 269 156 1:52:32.8 1:52:32.8 18:09/M
Top

Female 1 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emma Faulkner Dana Point CA 298 13 13 1:02:05.9 1:02:05.9 10:01/M
2 Kendra Shreve San Juan Capistrano CA 297 13 31 1:13:38.7 1:13:46.2 11:54/M
3 Alexis Veazey 98 12 50 1:26:37.2 1:26:37.2 13:58/M
4 Jenna Dulla 71 13 62 1:27:45.4 1:27:45.4 14:09/M
5 Jayden Ferguson 82 13 68 1:28:36.8 1:28:36.8 14:17/M
6 Casey Armentrout 77 12 69 1:28:38.7 1:28:38.7 14:18/M
7 Christy Mellon 189 11 80 1:30:03.7 1:30:03.7 14:31/M
8 Lauren MacKin 154 13 83 1:30:57.1 1:30:57.1 14:40/M
9 Hannah Fleischman 150 13 93 1:34:12.3 1:34:12.3 15:12/M
10 Sean Hostetter 86 13 95 1:34:46.9 1:34:46.9 15:17/M
11 Cassie Dulla 80 11 101 1:35:16.1 1:35:16.1 15:22/M
12 Lance Meurs 92 13 107 1:36:43.4 1:36:43.4 15:36/M
13 Karson Wattles 100 13 109 1:36:44.1 1:36:44.1 15:36/M
14 Annika Hettmann 33 11 112 1:36:57.3 1:36:57.3 15:38/M
15 Alisha Cerniglia 63 11 126 1:38:00.5 1:38:00.5 15:48/M
Top

Male 1 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Serfas 158 12 14 1:02:56.9 1:02:56.9 10:09/M
2 Hannah Green 84 13 40 1:23:19.5 1:23:19.5 13:26/M
3 Isabella Lares 90 11 45 1:24:17.5 1:24:17.5 13:36/M
4 Alex Birle 109 10 51 1:26:37.5 1:26:37.5 13:58/M
5 Kyle Brunke 62 13 64 1:28:09.7 1:28:09.7 14:13/M
6 Edward Leigh 43 4 66 1:28:13.8 1:28:13.8 14:14/M
7 Joshua Evans 140 11 74 1:29:28.2 1:29:28.2 14:26/M
8 Jack Goedecke 151 11 75 1:29:29.8 1:29:29.8 14:26/M
9 Lauren Vargas 97 12 77 1:29:43.2 1:29:43.2 14:28/M
10 Kamran Hariri 152 13 89 1:33:25.3 1:33:25.3 15:04/M
11 Zachary Cerniglia 64 13 92 1:34:12.3 1:34:12.3 15:12/M
12 Ben Geiser 234 12 96 1:34:47.4 1:34:47.4 15:17/M
13 Whitnie Wattles 74 13 128 1:38:14.5 1:38:14.5 15:51/M
14 Morgan Cooper 66 13 131 1:39:34.8 1:39:34.8 16:04/M
15 Brady Hanson 164 8 132 1:39:39.6 1:39:39.6 16:04/M
16 Jordon Dorr 251 9 137 1:40:17.3 1:40:17.3 16:10/M
17 Cynthia Green 83 13 139 1:41:50.3 1:41:50.3 16:25/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Knecht 89 17 108 1:36:44.1 1:36:44.1 15:36/M
2 Amy Wattles 99 14 119 1:37:26.7 1:37:26.7 15:43/M
3 Kelsea Cooper 65 15 120 1:37:29.1 1:37:29.1 15:43/M
4 Annaliese Kreuer 153 14 125 1:38:00.5 1:38:00.5 15:48/M
5 Miranda Smith-Gerst 159 15 138 1:40:40.4 1:40:40.4 16:14/M
6 Jesse Marquez 37 14 151 1:49:56.5 1:49:56.5 17:44/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trevor Fuget 147 16 59 1:27:28.1 1:27:28.1 14:06/M
2 William Mocnik 155 14 60 1:27:28.3 1:27:28.3 14:06/M
3 Saumi Shokraee 104 15 72 1:29:12.5 1:29:12.5 14:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Urata 280 22 5 51:39.0 51:40.9 9:32/M
2 Alison Town 57 20 145 1:45:51.1 1:45:51.1 17:04/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrea York Santa Monica CA 295 27 17 1:04:26.3 1:04:26.5 10:24/M
2 Courtney Koehler 178 28 57 1:27:26.2 1:27:26.2 14:06/M
3 Stefanie Gallegos 148 28 103 1:35:27.0 1:35:32.6 15:25/M
4 Britany Cothran 305 29 111 1:36:57.2 1:36:57.2 15:38/M
5 Riza Valencia 221 28 115 1:37:05.1 1:37:05.1 15:40/M
6 Laura Mancilla 185 26 121 1:37:42.3 1:37:42.3 15:45/M
7 Elena Zuniga 14 27 161 1:53:48.5 1:53:48.5 18:21/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Benjamin Cornejo 119 26 16 1:04:20.4 1:04:26.7 10:24/M
2 Stephen Tippett 314 26 38 1:21:08.2 1:21:08.2 13:05/M
3 Corey Jackson 11 27 61 1:27:31.6 1:27:31.6 14:07/M
4 Alexander Smith 49 29 104 1:36:28.9 1:36:28.9 15:34/M
5 Duane McCullough 48 29 105 1:36:31.2 1:36:31.2 15:34/M
6 Theodore Cothran San Clemente CA 304 29 113 1:36:58.8 1:36:58.8 15:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bekki Miske 193 31 4 50:30.5 50:32.0 9:15/M
2 Grace Leigh 26 32 65 1:28:13.5 1:28:13.5 14:14/M
3 Laurel Rodin 237 30 73 1:29:25.1 1:29:25.1 14:25/M
4 Isis Camacho 114 34 99 1:35:04.1 1:35:04.1 15:20/M
5 Maria Disomma 132 31 144 1:44:43.8 1:44:43.8 16:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Harris 166 34 20 1:06:58.5 1:07:06.1 10:49/M
2 Justin Metcalf 192 31 102 1:35:22.4 1:35:22.4 15:23/M
3 Joe Disomma 134 34 155 1:50:00.1 1:50:00.1 17:45/M
4 Leon Transfiguracion 218 31 162 1:54:52.2 1:55:19.7 18:36/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Yu 231 36 18 1:04:54.5 1:05:01.9 10:29/M
2 Kristina Burt 113 35 26 1:11:21.6 1:11:27.6 11:31/M
3 Catherine Tritremmel 220 39 27 1:11:33.2 1:11:38.8 11:33/M
4 Dione Dibbro 127 38 30 1:12:55.0 1:13:08.4 11:48/M
5 Jennifer Puliselich Midway City CA 302 35 47 1:24:26.6 1:26:55.1 14:01/M
6 Darcie Stress 210 37 82 1:30:44.2 1:30:44.2 14:38/M
7 Kathryn Yong 229 36 117 1:37:13.9 1:37:13.9 15:41/M
8 Malia Ackerman 101 35 127 1:38:06.4 1:38:06.4 15:49/M
9 Lori Hanson 165 37 133 1:39:41.7 1:39:41.7 16:05/M
10 Allison Finnegan 144 38 136 1:40:08.3 1:40:08.3 16:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Good 162 35 21 1:07:13.2 1:07:27.8 10:53/M
2 James Fritz 146 36 29 1:12:54.4 1:13:03.3 11:47/M
3 Phil Ellinsson 257 35 36 1:15:41.2 1:15:49.4 12:14/M
4 Bill Conn Foothill Ranch CA 118 36 37 1:17:03.1 1:17:13.2 12:27/M
5 Rich Puliselich Aliso Viejo CA 303 37 44 1:24:11.4 1:26:43.1 13:59/M
6 Micheal Yu 230 37 48 1:25:00.1 1:25:08.6 13:44/M
7 Jorge Pineda 202 39 53 1:26:47.1 1:26:47.1 14:00/M
8 Mike Wattles 75 35 58 1:27:27.3 1:27:27.3 14:06/M
9 Steven Green 163 38 70 1:28:45.1 1:28:45.1 14:19/M
10 Than Doung 128 36 90 1:33:28.5 1:33:28.5 15:05/M
11 Elijah Gautney 31 35 123 1:37:43.3 1:37:43.3 15:46/M
12 David Rosenberg 260 37 130 1:39:20.8 1:39:20.8 16:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maya Kass 253 42 9 59:20.1 59:25.1 10:41/M
2 Lisa Hungerford 236 43 10 1:00:20.7 1:00:24.5 9:45/M
3 Liza Valenzuel Aliso Viejo CA 300 40 46 1:24:17.6 1:26:50.3 14:00/M
4 Angela Geiser 235 43 97 1:34:47.5 1:34:47.5 15:17/M
5 Chela Ortiz 197 43 106 1:36:42.5 1:36:42.5 15:36/M
6 Carolina Nunez 196 44 122 1:37:42.5 1:37:42.5 15:45/M
7 Joan Rudner 264 42 124 1:37:46.1 1:37:46.1 15:46/M
8 Janene Benjamin 106 44 142 1:43:52.8 1:43:52.8 16:45/M
9 Sherrie Blake 22 42 153 1:49:57.7 1:49:57.7 17:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Greg Merwin 191 42 6 55:16.0 55:22.6 8:56/M
2 Eric Petersen 279 41 8 58:08.0 58:12.8 9:23/M
3 Bill Conn Foothill Ranch CA 117 41 23 1:10:00.5 1:10:11.2 11:19/M
4 Randy McEoin Riverside CA 283 44 32 1:15:00.5 1:15:09.7 12:07/M
5 James Leigh 25 43 67 1:28:14.4 1:28:14.4 14:14/M
6 Tim Geiser 233 43 94 1:34:46.8 1:34:46.8 15:17/M
7 Mike Benjamin 107 40 143 1:43:52.8 1:43:52.8 16:45/M
8 William Radley 204 43 149 1:48:53.8 1:48:53.8 17:34/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Florence Solomon 209 48 19 1:04:55.5 1:05:01.5 10:29/M
2 Carrie Bertin Laguna Niguel CA 296 47 24 1:10:25.5 1:10:47.8 11:25/M
3 Dana Bernhoft 108 46 35 1:15:41.1 1:15:44.8 12:13/M
4 Natalie Ellender 301 45 43 1:23:43.6 1:23:49.8 13:31/M
5 Teresa Dulla 81 47 49 1:26:05.2 1:26:05.2 13:53/M
6 Mindi Kelly 175 45 55 1:26:57.7 1:26:57.7 14:01/M
7 Michelle Bentler 78 45 76 1:29:39.3 1:29:39.3 14:28/M
8 Karen Fields 68 47 78 1:29:45.6 1:29:45.6 14:29/M
9 Kim Evans 141 45 91 1:34:04.4 1:34:04.4 15:10/M
10 Jessica Phan 16 46 129 1:38:31.2 1:38:31.2 15:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Ruffell 278 45 1 47:17.8 47:19.6 0:00/M
2 Al Figlioli 143 46 22 1:08:09.0 1:08:12.7 11:00/M
3 Jeffery Pjan 54 45 25 1:11:15.8 1:11:28.1 11:32/M
4 Gerhard Erdelji 137 47 71 1:29:05.1 1:29:05.1 14:22/M
5 Jared Kiser 88 49 81 1:30:29.3 1:30:29.3 14:36/M
6 Lizzie Kiser 87 49 84 1:31:36.9 1:31:36.9 14:46/M
7 Frank Hettmann 32 48 110 1:36:56.8 1:36:56.8 15:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Higginbottom Riverside CA 284 50 33 1:15:10.5 1:15:18.6 12:09/M
2 Susan Crockett 70 50 85 1:32:36.3 1:32:36.3 14:56/M
3 Carrie Do 20 51 100 1:35:09.5 1:35:09.5 15:21/M
4 Kelly Khail 176 50 134 1:39:55.9 1:39:55.9 16:07/M
5 Marta Brown 29 53 146 1:47:29.3 1:47:29.3 17:20/M
6 Lucie Oviedo 41 52 160 1:53:48.5 1:53:48.5 18:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roger Greene 256 52 3 49:16.7 49:21.9 **:17/M
2 Eric Campos 56 54 7 57:50.8 57:52.6 9:20/M
3 Joeseph Liendecker 53 54 11 1:00:37.2 1:00:38.8 9:47/M
4 Terri Jackson 12 54 15 1:03:08.3 1:03:08.3 10:11/M
5 Don Shook Yorba Linda CA 308 51 39 1:21:56.5 1:21:56.5 13:13/M
6 Michael Kelly 174 52 42 1:23:40.1 1:23:40.1 13:30/M
7 Beau Brown 30 54 79 1:29:47.6 1:29:47.6 14:29/M
8 Tim Jackson 50 54 150 1:49:17.2 1:53:12.4 18:15/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mia Kicinski 177 59 56 1:27:04.7 1:27:10.3 14:04/M
2 Kim Thomspon 213 55 135 1:39:56.3 1:39:56.3 16:07/M
3 Beberly Nagelestad 28 56 158 1:53:31.9 1:53:31.9 18:19/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Snyder Pasadena CA 277 56 2 48:44.1 48:45.6 8:47/M
2 Barry Lehmer 292 57 12 1:01:40.4 1:01:44.1 9:57/M
3 Jonathan Perkins Garden Grove CA 199 58 34 1:15:11.6 1:15:20.4 12:09/M
4 Jim Chatt 252 55 63 1:27:52.8 1:28:23.6 14:15/M
5 Brooten Kent 34 58 87 1:33:03.7 1:33:03.7 15:00/M
6 Mark Nagelestad 27 58 157 1:53:31.5 1:53:31.5 18:19/M
7 William Healey 23 57 159 1:53:32.7 1:53:32.7 18:19/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Don Brown Dana Point CA 281 61 52 1:26:42.4 1:26:42.4 13:59/M
2 Joseph Farley 142 61 163 1:56:28.9 1:56:28.9 18:47/M