BIG ROCK TRIATHLON

Age Group Results

October 13, 2012


Results by Prime Time http://resultsbyprimetime.com/

Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Open Tri

Age Unknown

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 198 Unknown Partic. 873 873                 1 1:57:59.45 1:57:59.45 1:57:59.45
 
Top

Male 19 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 26 Zach Moore 149 14 3 5:37.13 24 3:47.80 1 34:46.66 105 1:10.83 3 21:16.44 1:06:38.86 1:06:38.86
2 27 Cody Nelson 154 14 9 6:51.33 44 4:23.34 2 35:34.07 1 0:24.45 2 19:27.78 1:06:40.97 1:06:40.97
3 43 Bradley Whiting 236 18 1 5:12.35 70 4:52.42 3 36:23.92 137 1:26.01 5 23:10.82 1:11:05.52 1:11:05.52
4 55 Reed Morten 150 14 4 5:45.53 93 5:19.73 4 37:58.43 18 0:38.22 6 24:07.43 1:13:49.34 1:13:49.34
5 57 Mark Richey 177 14 11 8:03.35 39 4:11.81 6 40:40.95 12 0:35.50 4 21:48.67 1:15:20.28 1:15:20.28
6 87 Robinson Bracken 24 14 5 5:46.55 185 8:58.58 15 54:01.76 24 0:40.61 1 10:04.36 1:19:31.86 1:19:31.86
7 108 Brendan Farrell 64 16 6 6:08.51 100 5:32.69 5 39:08.01 190 2:50.13 14 29:23.52 1:23:02.86 1:23:02.86
8 110 Daniel Fisher 71 15 14 10:08.74 54 4:37.79 9 42:46.07 2 0:26.36 8 25:10.66 1:23:09.62 1:23:09.62
9 119 Jerry Harrington 98 19 8 6:44.23 43 4:22.54 10 45:17.75 51 0:49.70 10 27:15.60 1:24:29.82 1:24:29.82
10 128 Heinrich Wolfgramm 242 15 12 9:06.86 112 5:47.89 8 42:40.11 17 0:38.09 13 28:57.57 1:27:10.52 1:27:10.52
11 141 Tate Larson 129 15 2 5:14.85 166 7:38.14 14 52:31.20 11 0:34.95 7 24:15.82 1:30:14.96 1:30:14.96
12 143 Garrett Elkins 59 11 10 8:00.85 80 5:02.47 11 49:13.31 20 0:39.35 11 27:38.82 1:30:34.80 1:30:34.80
13 150 Harrison Jones 260 12 7 6:28.60 89 5:11.36 13 51:45.35 158 1:45.08 12 28:09.93 1:33:20.32 1:33:20.32
14 151 Andrew Wickham 237 19 13 9:20.35 136 6:27.98 12 49:49.92 63 0:54.00 9 26:57.61 1:33:29.86 1:33:29.86
15 184 Jake Harland 266 15 15 12:59.49 167 7:38.90 7 42:39.37 86 1:01.44 15 41:27.23 1:45:46.43 1:45:46.43
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 9 Humberto Rivera 254 23 1 5:19.32 9 3:17.89 1 30:51.51 33 0:43.87 1 21:03.19 1:01:15.78 1:01:15.78
2 69 Jordan Stanwood 204 24 3 7:01.29 97 5:22.03 2 37:16.01 75 0:58.82 3 26:13.95 1:16:52.10 1:16:52.10
3 84 J.t. Katavich 121 23 5 8:20.48 150 6:56.05 6 39:31.33 144 1:30.74 2 22:41.88 1:19:00.48 1:19:00.48
4 115 Roderick Aquino 11 24 6 9:11.85 57 4:42.44 5 39:26.55 22 0:39.62 5 29:48.77 1:23:49.23 1:23:49.23
5 116 James Pham 171 24 4 7:50.35 149 6:55.18 3 37:56.36 109 1:13.08 6 29:55.28 1:23:50.25 1:23:50.25
6 158 Christopher Tafoya 215 24 2 5:59.56 199 19:24.99 4 39:11.33 38 0:45.09 4 28:50.16 1:34:11.13 1:34:11.13
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 125 Kristen Harris 100 24 2 8:36.40 69 4:52.10 1 43:52.38 47 0:47.89 3 28:08.54 1:26:17.31 1:26:17.31
2 169 Melanie Roy 180 24 1 7:17.12 138 6:28.74 3 56:30.81 69 0:54.86 2 27:46.37 1:38:57.90 1:38:57.90
3 180 Hilary Wagner 229 22 3 10:18.38 195 11:05.31 2 55:20.98 67 0:54.78 1 24:57.23 1:42:36.68 1:42:36.68
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Tom Stepp 206 29 1 5:21.35 13 3:34.29 2 31:19.69 25 0:41.08 2 19:54.76 1:00:51.17 1:00:51.17
2 24 David Mitchell 145 29 17 12:54.20 35 4:06.34 1 29:05.06 57 0:52.09 1 19:36.94 1:06:34.63 1:06:34.63
3 42 Benjamin Kelchner 124 25 4 6:30.29 60 4:45.42 3 34:44.07 89 1:02.33 3 23:47.16 1:10:49.27 1:10:49.27
4 59 Todd Baca 12 29 3 6:27.19 49 4:25.00 8 38:32.04 82 1:00.48 5 25:42.70 1:16:07.41 1:16:07.41
5 65 Matthew Duarte 55 29 10 8:56.60 66 4:50.81 7 38:03.15 32 0:43.16 4 24:12.74 1:16:46.46 1:16:46.46
6 97 Eric Lam 125 27 9 8:47.72 94 5:20.79 4 35:03.84 93 1:03.23 11 30:14.03 1:20:29.61 1:20:29.61
7 103 Jesse Tweed 220 27 2 5:56.31 114 5:51.85 10 42:53.18 96 1:04.79 6 26:07.23 1:21:53.36 1:21:53.36
8 120 David Chhan 37 25 16 11:33.30 177 8:20.37 5 35:53.62 139 1:26.15 10 27:19.43 1:24:32.87 1:24:32.87
9 122 Mason Lam 126 27 12 9:04.35 126 6:15.14 6 36:42.28 87 1:01.94 15 32:43.16 1:25:46.87 1:25:46.87
10 129 Kyle Duggan 56 29 13 9:35.11 131 6:23.67 11 43:47.84 65 0:54.53 8 26:40.35 1:27:21.50 1:27:21.50
11 142 Alan Frost 75 26 5 6:47.68 130 6:23.09 12 44:20.01 155 1:38.80 14 31:13.25 1:30:22.83 1:30:22.83
12 147 Richard Boullt 22 29 11 9:00.85 121 6:07.42 16 49:08.02 77 0:59.17 7 26:13.93 1:31:29.39 1:31:29.39
13 149 Bryan Jones 120 28 8 8:16.35 174 8:07.37 13 44:42.40 154 1:38.56 12 30:31.71 1:33:16.39 1:33:16.39
14 154 Craig Maurer 136 25 6 7:18.56 147 6:52.22 14 46:32.34 169 1:50.36 13 31:05.90 1:33:39.38 1:33:39.38
15 156 Jeffrey Lu 132 29 15 9:58.77 101 5:35.01 9 40:29.97 129 1:22.47 16 36:19.06 1:33:45.28 1:33:45.28
16 174 Kenneth Noyce 159 29 14 9:45.98 161 7:22.52 18 55:28.86 42 0:46.90 9 26:42.90 1:40:07.16 1:40:07.16
17 187 Alejandro Perez 169 29 7 7:41.30 171 7:50.64 15 47:47.19 197 3:13.74 18 40:33.55 1:47:06.42 1:47:06.42
18 192 Brian Melrose 140 28 18 12:59.61 193 10:27.04 17 50:47.50 68 0:54.83 17 36:26.46 1:51:35.44 1:51:35.44
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 137 Ashley Fonseca 73 27 2 10:31.87 113 5:49.64 1 43:29.80 156 1:39.89 1 26:51.57 1:28:22.77 1:28:22.77
2 144 Tamara Funk 78 29 1 7:19.78 74 4:55.64 2 45:48.22 140 1:26.23 2 31:17.04 1:30:46.91 1:30:46.91
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Jacob Ford 74 34 2 5:32.33 10 3:25.96 1 28:18.60 73 0:55.99 1 18:00.81 56:13.69 56:13.69
2 21 Brian Seghers 191 33 4 7:17.75 19 3:44.44 2 30:45.03 72 0:55.90 4 22:53.43 1:05:36.55 1:05:36.55
3 30 Giovanni Contreras 43 30     194 10:39.25 5 34:42.74 36 0:44.96 2 20:58.05 1:07:05.00 1:07:05.00
4 36 Michael Coltrane 42 30 3 6:26.56 165 7:33.44 3 31:33.00 185 2:17.20 3 22:16.62 1:10:06.82 1:10:06.82
5 40 John Kay 122 33 1 5:18.84 18 3:42.12 7 35:05.93 56 0:51.54 8 25:34.19 1:10:32.62 1:10:32.62
6 60 Spencer Hull 114 31 6 7:38.10 78 5:01.58 4 34:39.82 104 1:10.16 12 27:38.70 1:16:08.36 1:16:08.36
7 78 John Elliott 61 34 5 7:37.10 84 5:05.85 8 36:50.66 147 1:31.93 11 27:15.31 1:18:20.85 1:18:20.85
8 82 Daniel Griffith 87 34 14 12:32.36 111 5:47.81 6 34:55.94 184 2:16.04 6 23:18.45 1:18:50.60 1:18:50.60
9 92 James Stubbs 210 32 10 8:51.35 115 5:52.35 9 36:54.00 149 1:32.15 10 26:51.76 1:20:01.61 1:20:01.61
10 106 Adrian Robles 179 34 15 12:39.53 76 4:58.76 10 40:24.33 141 1:27.31 5 22:56.69 1:22:26.62 1:22:26.62
11 123 Scott Carr 32 32 12 9:46.33 154 7:05.62 12 43:13.88 59 0:52.36 7 24:54.28 1:25:52.47 1:25:52.47
12 148 Chris Encheff 62 32 7 7:39.85 132 6:24.43 11 42:14.84 162 1:46.53 15 33:44.93 1:31:50.58 1:31:50.58
13 162 Jared Himle 108 31 9 8:43.47 47 4:24.86 16 55:32.19 4 0:29.98 9 25:40.62 1:34:51.12 1:34:51.12
14 165 Manuel Garcia 79 33 11 9:11.36 181 8:41.18 13 44:48.59 182 2:15.11 13 31:38.91 1:36:35.15 1:36:35.15
15 171 Steven Funk 77 34 13 11:08.27 158 7:15.57 15 46:54.62 16 0:37.28 14 33:18.10 1:39:13.84 1:39:13.84
16 173 Matt Johnson 119 30 8 8:31.82 179 8:24.46 14 46:24.97 114 1:14.99 16 35:24.87 1:40:01.11 1:40:01.11
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 35 Katie Rzadkowlska 183 33 3 6:43.12 31 3:58.55 1 36:03.60 13 0:35.95 1 22:34.63 1:09:55.85 1:09:55.85
2 80 Amber Willardson 239 31 2 6:11.13 108 5:44.02 3 37:51.50 138 1:26.07 4 27:24.61 1:18:37.33 1:18:37.33
3 81 Aimee Donohue 54 34 5 8:29.33 67 4:51.19 2 37:21.06 99 1:07.89 3 26:49.09 1:18:38.56 1:18:38.56
4 91 Holly Hull 113 31 4 7:04.87 77 5:00.73 4 41:59.13 30 0:43.03 2 25:06.52 1:19:54.28 1:19:54.28
5 124 Lana Encheff 63 33 1 5:26.36 62 4:47.15 6 46:30.61 37 0:45.07 6 28:47.92 1:26:17.11 1:26:17.11
6 153 Yesenia Lopez 131 31 10 10:51.60 140 6:33.59 7 47:53.75 52 0:50.25 5 27:26.63 1:33:35.82 1:33:35.82
7 163 Mindy Olson 161 34 8 9:34.13 146 6:52.17 8 48:01.86 91 1:02.66 7 30:03.35 1:35:34.17 1:35:34.17
8 166 Sierra Mitchell 146 33 7 8:59.46 176 8:18.99 5 46:03.20 183 2:15.63 8 31:42.32 1:37:19.60 1:37:19.60
9 182 Janae Allbee 7 32 6 8:46.62 170 7:44.50 9 49:25.41 128 1:22.43 10 36:59.23 1:44:18.19 1:44:18.19
10 186 Kristin Hicken 106 33 9 10:06.63 145 6:49.81 10 53:07.45 180 2:11.34 9 34:34.20 1:46:49.43 1:46:49.43
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 12 Caleb Sponholtz 202 38 2 5:59.32 26 3:51.82 2 31:49.70 71 0:55.36 1 20:08.57 1:02:44.77 1:02:44.77
2 14 Brian Abraham 6 36 1 5:49.85 3 3:03.92 1 31:02.43 10 0:34.63 5 22:50.40 1:03:21.23 1:03:21.23
3 23 Kevin Hyde 115 37 5 6:45.72 20 3:45.06 3 33:00.33 43 0:47.26 2 21:56.20 1:06:14.57 1:06:14.57
4 29 Rob Elkins 60 37 9 7:32.11 6 3:15.67 4 33:01.32 7 0:34.15 3 22:36.05 1:06:59.30 1:06:59.30
5 47 Gerard Villanueva 226 37 10 7:36.81 36 4:08.11 6 34:20.68 127 1:21.98 7 24:00.74 1:11:28.32 1:11:28.32
6 48 Marcin Sobczyk 199 37 18 9:11.93 65 4:50.27 5 34:15.41 101 1:08.34 4 22:46.39 1:12:12.34 1:12:12.34
7 53 Destry Washburn 232 39 4 6:39.23 59 4:44.24 7 34:47.52 119 1:18.21 12 25:57.40 1:13:26.60 1:13:26.60
8 56 Gerry Styx 211 36 3 6:19.74 45 4:23.54 12 38:31.32 62 0:53.36 8 24:10.39 1:14:18.35 1:14:18.35
9 61 Eric Chavez 36 36 8 7:17.52 128 6:16.77 13 38:50.57 44 0:47.61 6 23:07.64 1:16:20.11 1:16:20.11
10 66 Henk Fischer 70 37 15 8:22.72 53 4:32.76 8 35:42.42 97 1:05.94 13 27:02.77 1:16:46.61 1:16:46.61
11 71 Peter Slover 194 37 6 7:04.64 52 4:31.49 14 38:54.48 130 1:22.70 10 25:05.55 1:16:58.86 1:16:58.86
12 73 Ryan Devine 52 37 14 8:13.36 41 4:17.01 16 40:20.37 5 0:30.51 9 24:10.45 1:17:31.70 1:17:31.70
13 75 Charles Medina 139 39 7 7:05.88 98 5:22.99 10 36:55.93 90 1:02.53 14 27:25.08 1:17:52.41 1:17:52.41
14 88 Derek Woolf 265 38 11 7:39.61 82 5:04.65 9 36:55.37 103 1:09.83 16 28:43.36 1:19:32.82 1:19:32.82
15 107 Johnnie Green 86 38 17 8:58.26 187 9:02.22 11 37:24.65 125 1:21.60 11 25:46.23 1:22:32.96 1:22:32.96
16 117 Darren Henderson 101 38 12 7:53.58 133 6:25.71 15 38:59.31 131 1:23.07 18 29:26.70 1:24:08.37 1:24:08.37
17 134 Gustavo Saavedra 184 38 20 9:46.61 137 6:28.34 20 41:21.87 117 1:16.61 17 29:21.99 1:28:15.42 1:28:15.42
18 135 Steven Binns 17 37 16 8:55.44 124 6:11.05 21 43:18.14 126 1:21.86 15 28:31.40 1:28:17.89 1:28:17.89
19 145 Ron Becker 13 37 21 11:20.12 117 5:57.98 19 41:08.66 165 1:46.83 19 30:38.02 1:30:51.61 1:30:51.61
20 152 Jaren Ririe 178 37 19 9:44.20 129 6:21.09 17 40:57.47 133 1:23.67 21 35:04.16 1:33:30.59 1:33:30.59
21 159 Josh Yepez 244 36 13 7:55.69 180 8:28.85 18 41:07.78 171 1:54.67 20 34:54.91 1:34:21.90 1:34:21.90
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 76 Lyndsay Gasser 256 35 3 7:24.25 23 3:47.02 3 39:25.35 134 1:24.03 4 25:51.97 1:17:52.62 1:17:52.62
2 77 Maryann Hadley 90 35 2 6:57.22 192 9:52.78 1 34:12.00 196 3:02.63 1 24:09.50 1:18:14.13 1:18:14.13
3 79 Amy Keawekane 123 37 7 7:53.34 79 5:01.86 7 40:41.18 9 0:34.17 2 24:13.18 1:18:23.73 1:18:23.73
4 89 Lynn Henderson 102 38 6 7:46.22 85 5:07.33 4 39:37.94 151 1:35.75 3 25:29.38 1:19:36.62 1:19:36.62
5 96 Elizabeth Hanson 94 38 8 8:11.84 86 5:09.09 2 37:15.38 132 1:23.52 7 28:22.90 1:20:22.73 1:20:22.73
6 114 Annie Frost 76 35 5 7:35.86 141 6:44.24 6 40:10.13 166 1:47.09 5 27:30.07 1:23:47.39 1:23:47.39
7 118 Jessica McKelvey 137 35 4 7:25.62 116 5:57.76 5 40:09.75 66 0:54.70 8 29:49.56 1:24:17.39 1:24:17.39
8 139 Jennifer Henning 104 39 12 10:24.58 91 5:19.19 9 43:55.36 124 1:20.83 6 28:11.39 1:29:11.35 1:29:11.35
9 140 Monica Sandberg 187 36 11 8:36.73 103 5:38.06 8 42:57.80 150 1:34.89 9 30:55.67 1:29:43.15 1:29:43.15
10 161 Jennifer Stotelmeyer 207 39 1 6:36.87 139 6:31.02 11 48:43.51 31 0:43.11 10 32:09.19 1:34:43.70 1:34:43.70
11 179 Karina Fidler 67 36 9 8:19.12 190 9:19.76 10 48:21.77 186 2:27.80 11 33:51.49 1:42:19.94 1:42:19.94
12 196 Denise Peterson 170 37 13 12:32.28 175 8:11.09 12 53:25.28 198 3:44.64 13 37:23.31 1:55:16.60 1:55:16.60
13 197 Rachelle Larson 128 38 10 8:29.87 189 9:18.71 14 1:02:15.24     12 35:33.87 1:55:37.69 1:55:37.69
14 199 Marivel Zialcita 247 37 14 15:36.64 186 8:59.51 13 56:36.28 181 2:15.10 14 42:31.64 2:05:59.17 2:05:59.17
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Brian Hickok 107 40 2 5:44.69 11 3:26.59 1 28:54.30 3 0:29.79 1 20:01.09 58:36.46 58:36.46
2 3 Thomas Ryan 182 41 7 6:03.36 1 2:44.91 2 29:08.06 8 0:34.16 3 21:00.98 59:31.47 59:31.47
3 16 Dustin Smith 196 40 16 6:53.86 21 3:45.56 3 30:30.32 95 1:04.15 4 21:29.68 1:03:43.57 1:03:43.57
4 18 Sal Castro 35 41 1 4:31.75 25 3:48.65 4 30:38.23 74 0:57.05 11 24:58.15 1:04:53.83 1:04:53.83
5 19 Geoff Daumeyer 49 43 5 5:55.64 4 3:04.17 10 33:29.03 23 0:40.10 5 21:47.94 1:04:56.88 1:04:56.88
6 20 Matthew Romney 268 40 4 5:55.35 83 5:04.93 7 32:24.95 111 1:13.88 2 20:26.18 1:05:05.29 1:05:05.29
7 28 Brent Mortensen 151 42 6 5:57.35 42 4:18.75 9 33:06.88 19 0:38.72 7 22:46.18 1:06:47.88 1:06:47.88
8 31 Tyson Jacobsen 118 40 3 5:47.85 15 3:38.54 5 31:47.20 58 0:52.10 12 25:13.89 1:07:19.58 1:07:19.58
9 32 Todd Priest 174 44 13 6:46.85 38 4:10.43 8 32:41.07 46 0:47.85 8 23:02.75 1:07:28.95 1:07:28.95
10 34 Ryan Pearson 168 40 11 6:29.35 37 4:08.18 11 33:39.31 76 0:59.04 9 24:30.71 1:09:46.59 1:09:46.59
11 39 Larry Verdugo 261 42 10 6:26.78 27 3:55.84 6 31:49.97 53 0:51.23 16 27:26.83 1:10:30.65 1:10:30.65
12 46 William Caraballo 30 40 20 8:27.60 106 5:42.34 12 33:59.66 107 1:12.51 6 22:01.54 1:11:23.65 1:11:23.65
13 63 Sterling Kwong 264 41 15 6:50.42 87 5:09.69 14 35:34.48 14 0:36.85 18 28:15.24 1:16:26.68 1:16:26.68
14 64 Richard Brouwer 25 44 18 7:16.49 56 4:42.41 16 36:44.46 70 0:55.20 15 27:00.30 1:16:38.86 1:16:38.86
15 70 Colin Crane 48 42 9 6:25.10 50 4:28.02 20 38:01.72 116 1:15.42 14 26:47.35 1:16:57.61 1:16:57.61
16 83 Lyndsey Tidwell 217 43 14 6:48.16 72 4:53.49 13 34:39.93 110 1:13.28 21 31:20.89 1:18:55.75 1:18:55.75
17 85 Luiz Payne 167 42 12 6:32.11 46 4:24.17 21 38:52.92 49 0:48.72 20 28:36.70 1:19:14.62 1:19:14.62
18 86 Andrew Nielsen 156 44 21 9:29.35 135 6:25.98 19 37:37.53 83 1:00.61 10 24:46.30 1:19:19.77 1:19:19.77
19 90 Chris Pruetting 175 44 17 7:09.57 127 6:16.20 17 36:45.03 170 1:51.65 17 27:42.67 1:19:45.12 1:19:45.12
20 111 Michael Pattison 166 42 19 7:24.23 105 5:41.50 15 36:07.38 148 1:32.10 23 32:49.32 1:23:34.53 1:23:34.53
21 112 Zeke Snider 198 41 22 10:39.36 88 5:10.83 23 40:14.17 92 1:03.08 13 26:30.55 1:23:37.99 1:23:37.99
22 121 Thomas Bento 15 43 8 6:06.10 118 6:00.43 18 37:12.98 187 2:38.86 24 32:52.59 1:24:50.96 1:24:50.96
23 133 Doug Blickhan 20 43 23 11:55.60 144 6:49.57 22 39:32.95 136 1:25.35 19 28:26.67 1:28:10.14 1:28:10.14
24 170 Jowil Tan 216 41 24 13:13.37 169 7:40.84 24 43:15.77 123 1:20.70 25 33:36.91 1:39:07.59 1:39:07.59
25 175 Timothy Craig 47 43 25 13:31.82 172 7:50.68 25 45:18.06 167 1:48.33 22 32:12.36 1:40:41.25 1:40:41.25
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 33 Veronica Sandoval 188 43 2 6:01.72 81 5:04.44 1 33:10.45 28 0:42.05 2 23:12.96 1:08:11.62 1:08:11.62
2 49 Jennifer Mortensen 152 41 3 6:30.97 28 3:56.13 2 33:57.41 98 1:06.24 5 26:57.39 1:12:28.14 1:12:28.14
3 54 Allison Cowdell 46 41 4 6:54.56 40 4:14.98 3 37:07.43 84 1:01.01 3 24:17.76 1:13:35.74 1:13:35.74
4 58 Robin Lynch 133 41 7 9:32.11 58 4:43.29 4 37:39.36 21 0:39.59 1 22:47.52 1:15:21.87 1:15:21.87
5 95 Arland Van Horn 223 44 5 8:03.71 102 5:35.81 5 38:42.72 142 1:29.75 4 26:26.59 1:20:18.58 1:20:18.58
6 168 Cindy Sciotto 190 40 6 8:27.70 155 7:09.13 7 50:41.70 60 0:52.71 6 31:02.37 1:38:13.61 1:38:13.61
7 176 Viki Leefers 130 42 8 10:53.38 160 7:20.56 6 44:44.31 195 3:00.27 8 35:20.78 1:41:19.30 1:41:19.30
8 181 Shannon Jones 259 40 1 5:57.44 163 7:26.96 8 54:01.21 120 1:18.29 7 34:24.49 1:43:08.39 1:43:08.39
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Jack Schneider 255 47 1 5:37.58 5 3:04.95 1 29:29.60 54 0:51.39 3 20:58.43 1:00:01.95 1:00:01.95
2 7 Miguel Ramos 269 49 3 6:18.36 7 3:17.01 4 30:11.43 27 0:41.81 1 20:31.91 1:01:00.52 1:01:00.52
3 8 Donald Wilson 241 48 8 6:53.61 8 3:17.65 2 29:37.56 26 0:41.12 2 20:42.54 1:01:12.48 1:01:12.48
4 13 Jim Green 85 49 4 6:21.36 16 3:39.17 5 30:17.57 94 1:03.59 5 21:27.49 1:02:49.18 1:02:49.18
5 17 Gerry De Ocampo 50 46 6 6:35.25 64 4:50.21 3 29:40.14 40 0:46.38 8 22:57.86 1:04:49.84 1:04:49.84
6 25 Richard Pinarija 173 49 2 6:01.86 14 3:34.67 8 34:34.57 79 0:59.52 4 21:27.22 1:06:37.84 1:06:37.84
7 37 Eric Meyer 141 46 9 7:18.37 29 3:58.04 7 33:34.84 61 0:52.86 11 24:34.48 1:10:18.59 1:10:18.59
8 41 Jeffrey Hamburg 93 49 10 7:49.86 22 3:46.80 6 33:32.09 15 0:36.96 12 24:54.04 1:10:39.75 1:10:39.75
9 50 Perry Harrington 99 47 5 6:31.77 34 4:05.57 16 38:11.28 81 1:00.36 7 22:51.12 1:12:40.10 1:12:40.10
10 52 Scott Van Horn 224 47 12 8:46.87 68 4:51.92 10 36:06.67 163 1:46.65 6 21:39.75 1:13:11.86 1:13:11.86
11 72 Dennis Smith 195 49 7 6:46.36 71 4:53.18 14 38:02.43 88 1:02.25 14 26:35.15 1:17:19.37 1:17:19.37
12 74 John Allen 9 48 15 10:08.12 110 5:47.43 9 35:13.69 64 0:54.18 13 25:31.79 1:17:35.21 1:17:35.21
13 101 Rafael Silva 192 45 20 11:14.88 32 3:59.50 19 41:21.94 6 0:32.40 9 23:58.90 1:21:07.62 1:21:07.62
14 109 Gregg Vanbogget 225 46 13 9:13.87 107 5:43.42 15 38:07.07 118 1:17.32 16 28:41.72 1:23:03.40 1:23:03.40
15 126 Benjamin Dionisio 53 47 19 10:45.63 148 6:54.10 12 37:40.87 146 1:31.80 18 29:30.24 1:26:22.64 1:26:22.64
16 130 Scott Soren 200 45 11 7:56.86 120 6:04.61 17 39:55.15 115 1:15.21 20 32:32.43 1:27:44.26 1:27:44.26
17 132 Tim Gilmartin 83 47 18 10:38.87 156 7:11.67 11 37:09.72 191 2:53.17 19 30:03.21 1:27:56.64 1:27:56.64
18 136 Guy Toussaint 218 49 17 10:33.12 122 6:07.85 18 41:01.64 135 1:24.10 17 29:13.56 1:28:20.27 1:28:20.27
19 146 Ernest Cisneros 40 45 16 10:08.78 173 8:06.50 22 47:51.31 113 1:14.18 10 24:07.91 1:31:28.68 1:31:28.68
20 157 John Childs 38 45 23 14:17.78 95 5:21.52 13 37:59.08 188 2:42.36 21 33:48.90 1:34:09.64 1:34:09.64
21 167 Samuel Rodriguez 252 49 14 9:54.76 196 11:06.73 21 44:54.92 194 2:59.15 15 28:24.54 1:37:20.10 1:37:20.10
22 193 Jeff Goldenberg 84 46 21 12:16.31 197 11:38.00 20 43:33.84 192 2:53.96 23 42:50.27 1:53:12.38 1:53:12.38
23 200 Barry Tyler 221 49 22 12:37.12 198 15:33.43 23 57:40.37 175 2:00.75 22 41:07.70 2:08:59.37 2:08:59.37
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 93 Beverly Harrington 97 46 1 8:36.89 63 4:48.66 1 38:58.32 41 0:46.89 3 26:54.09 1:20:04.85 1:20:04.85
2 100 Victoria Mitchell 147 49 3 9:25.44 125 6:13.85 2 39:36.48 112 1:14.12 1 24:35.08 1:21:04.97 1:21:04.97
3 102 Trish Nielsen 157 46 6 10:30.88 55 4:41.29 4 40:28.70 106 1:11.56 2 24:58.96 1:21:51.39 1:21:51.39
4 113 Ruth Cook 45 48 2 9:01.87 92 5:19.43 3 40:10.41 160 1:45.17 4 27:30.01 1:23:46.89 1:23:46.89
5 138 Dawn Cappelli 29 47 4 9:48.60 159 7:17.70 5 41:32.34 145 1:30.78 5 28:21.49 1:28:30.91 1:28:30.91
6 155 Tami Dedic 51 48 5 10:08.63 104 5:40.17 6 46:15.37 121 1:19.51 6 30:19.98 1:33:43.66 1:33:43.66
7 178 Deborah Skaggs 193 45 8 11:35.87 143 6:49.44 8 50:02.56 50 0:49.65 7 32:50.77 1:42:08.29 1:42:08.29
8 189 Norma Childs 39 45 7 11:29.57 151 6:56.39 9 53:19.61 164 1:46.73 8 35:46.90 1:49:19.20 1:49:19.20
9 195 Debra Howe 112 47 9 13:48.40 184 8:51.78 7 49:26.35 174 2:00.25 9 40:40.58 1:54:47.36 1:54:47.36
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Kirk Fitzek 72 54 1 5:34.52 2 2:48.27 1 29:54.31 48 0:48.05 1 20:35.26 59:40.41 59:40.41
2 11 Michael Tylman 222 51 2 5:41.43 17 3:42.10 4 31:12.75 34 0:43.92 2 21:23.30 1:02:43.50 1:02:43.50
3 15 Robert Rodgers 263 53 3 6:09.51 33 4:02.16 2 29:56.68 80 0:59.60 4 22:35.03 1:03:42.98 1:03:42.98
4 22 Ramon Ramos 270 51 5 7:08.46 99 5:25.00 3 30:41.89 85 1:01.25 3 21:43.32 1:05:59.92 1:05:59.92
5 38 Nikolay Rudakov 181 50 6 7:52.86 30 3:58.55 7 34:21.33 102 1:09.16 5 23:04.07 1:10:25.97 1:10:25.97
6 44 Tom Meyer 142 52 7 8:05.80 73 4:54.19 5 33:35.37 78 0:59.35 6 23:35.65 1:11:10.36 1:11:10.36
7 45 Ted Youmans 257 53 4 6:32.18 51 4:29.19 6 34:03.10 29 0:42.49 8 25:34.25 1:11:21.21 1:11:21.21
8 94 Devin Mudge 153 52 8 9:09.15 134 6:25.83 8 37:28.56 152 1:36.59 7 25:31.45 1:20:11.58 1:20:11.58
9 190 Eric Hooper 111 51 9 15:33.38 182 8:46.77 9 43:35.25 193 2:54.87 9 38:32.93 1:49:23.20 1:49:23.20
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 99 Bonnie Whatcott 235 51 2 8:25.59 109 5:44.93 1 38:40.76 157 1:43.98 2 26:26.45 1:21:01.71 1:21:01.71
2 105 Lynn Bixel 19 51 1 7:42.36 90 5:15.31 2 40:41.09 35 0:44.01 3 27:49.91 1:22:12.68 1:22:12.68
3 127 Theresa Hoag 110 50 3 9:52.44 96 5:21.81 3 44:33.37 168 1:50.19 1 25:15.49 1:26:53.30 1:26:53.30
4 164 Terri Willoughby 240 52 4 10:15.38 142 6:45.17 4 45:13.81 178 2:10.97 4 32:03.11 1:36:28.44 1:36:28.44
5 191 Lillie Sandstrom 189 50 5 12:23.38 178 8:23.93 6 54:21.11 45 0:47.81 5 35:15.73 1:51:11.96 1:51:11.96
6 194 Julie Hennessy 103 50 6 13:45.93 183 8:51.59 5 49:44.46 161 1:45.66 6 40:26.07 1:54:33.71 1:54:33.71
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 10 Marc Hapke 95 56 1 5:17.64 12 3:30.95 1 29:28.10 55 0:51.50 1 23:10.52 1:02:18.71 1:02:18.71
2 51 Stan Ideker 116 58 3 6:41.57 48 4:24.88 2 35:55.39 100 1:08.12 2 24:49.29 1:12:59.25 1:12:59.25
3 67 Tom Cole 41 55 2 5:47.34 61 4:45.44 5 37:36.08 108 1:12.73 4 27:27.94 1:16:49.53 1:16:49.53
4 68 William Bundy 28 58 4 6:54.12 123 6:08.15 4 36:16.09 143 1:29.86 3 26:03.55 1:16:51.77 1:16:51.77
5 104 Martin Hipwell 109 56 5 7:08.37 168 7:39.81 3 36:13.17 153 1:37.61 5 29:16.27 1:21:55.23 1:21:55.23
6 172 Ken Gardner 80 56 6 10:37.28 157 7:14.27 6 44:00.43 172 1:58.25 6 35:45.53 1:39:35.76 1:39:35.76
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 98 Sally Swenson 212 55 1 7:01.87 153 7:02.32 1 37:06.18 159 1:45.10 1 27:48.16 1:20:43.63 1:20:43.63
2 185 Pam Wikert 238 59 2 10:21.31 162 7:23.68 2 50:06.23 177 2:07.12 2 36:28.33 1:46:26.67 1:46:26.67
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 62 Seth Gatchell, Jr. 81 60 1 7:11.35 75 4:56.37 1 35:29.03 39 0:45.88 1 27:58.48 1:16:21.11 1:16:21.11
2 131 Lon Herrera 105 61 2 10:31.37 119 6:00.94 2 41:07.50 179 2:11.18 2 27:58.90 1:27:49.89 1:27:49.89
3 188 Alan Stein 205 62 3 13:35.54 164 7:30.07 3 48:01.09 189 2:48.53 3 37:14.17 1:49:09.40 1:49:09.40
 
Top

Male 65 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 160 Steve Volland 227 67 1 7:34.69 152 6:59.80 1 41:13.38 122 1:20.62 2 37:19.86 1:34:28.35 1:34:28.35
2 177 Joe Oltman 162 67 3 12:58.11 188 9:07.53 3 45:18.04 173 1:58.70 1 32:12.30 1:41:34.68 1:41:34.68
3 183 Rick Bingham 16 74 2 8:25.87 191 9:40.36 2 44:26.14 176 2:04.13 3 40:10.68 1:44:47.18 1:44:47.18