Mt. Baldy Run-To-The-Top

Age Group Results

September 03, 2012


Results By Prime Time Race Timing resultsbyprimetime.com


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Run To The Top

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jon Clark Rancho Santa Margarita CA 1 38 1 1:08:44.00 1:08:44.00
2 Kevin Brulois Long Beach CA 57 27 2 1:09:09.00 1:09:09.00
3 Steve Schuman Beverly Hills CA 353 50 4 1:16:16.86 1:16:18.00
Top

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Annie O'Donnell Upland CA 268 26 3 1:16:11.00 1:16:11.00
2 Maggie Beach La Crescenta CA 30 41 32 1:30:22.14 1:30:29.00
3 Brigid Freyne Temecula CA 596 41 45 1:32:43.54 1:32:47.00
Top

Male 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aidan Finn 520 13 24 1:26:45.78 1:26:52.00
2 Sean O'Bannon Santa Ana CA 265 14 108 1:44:49.07 1:45:08.00
3 Watts Waddington Glendora CA 487 14 151 1:51:18.00 1:51:18.00
4 Declan Hayworth Capistrano Beach CA 165 12 364 2:25:42.90 2:26:03.61
5 Nichalas Patterson Murrieta CA 493 14 431 2:54:50.23 2:54:54.15
Top

Female 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paige Newsham Crestline CA 562 12 362 2:25:27.72 2:26:03.96
Top

Male 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joseph Taylor 491 15 21 1:26:22.71 1:26:26.00
2 Shane Mileham Los Angeles CA 495 18 29 1:29:29.78 1:29:48.00
3 James Wade San Marino CA 402 18 46 1:32:45.61 1:32:49.00
4 Matt Adamo 472 18 200 1:57:10.65 1:57:10.65
5 Sean Tucker Santa Clarita CA 397 16 208 1:58:07.61 1:58:10.10
6 Xavier Larios Pomona CA 580 15 306 2:13:50.38 2:14:01.35
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hannah Schaff Laguna Hills CA 347 16 323 2:16:11.72 2:16:39.67
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chris Efs Los Angeles CA 594 20 7 1:19:07.53 1:19:30.00
2 Maiiano Baez Los Angeles CA 504 24 8 1:20:06.00 1:20:06.00
3 Erik Schulte Altadena CA 351 23 12 1:21:57.01 1:22:06.00
4 Ivan Flores Ontario CA 498 21 63 1:36:17.01 1:36:20.00
5 John Haberstroh Gardena CA 157 23 69 1:37:57.00 1:37:57.00
6 Devon Fasana La Verne CA 474 19 99 1:43:35.04 1:43:36.00
7 Dion Roberts Rowland Heights CA 319 23 165 1:52:27.00 1:52:27.00
8 Benjamin Ramirez Placentia CA 585 23 175 1:53:53.81 1:54:15.80
9 Joseph Hughes Redlands CA 464 21 180 1:54:05.52 1:54:15.80
10 Andrew Rodriguez Rowland Heights CA 324 21 221 2:00:40.08 2:01:02.54
11 Tyler McLellan La Habra CA 231 23 226 2:02:00.11 2:02:14.58
12 Jon Cerecerez Rancho Cucamonga CA 591 24 276 2:07:52.06 2:08:08.42
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Meghan Heneghan Los Angeles CA 494 19 182 1:54:16.14 1:54:35.81
2 Brandi Blankenship San Diego CA 42 24 239 2:04:46.70 2:05:18.41
3 Kim Kilgroe Duarte CA 460 22 242 2:05:17.80 2:05:31.39
4 Rosalia Morales Rowland Heights CA 246 21 284 2:08:49.96 2:09:13.14
5 Sophanet Nhoung Long Beach CA 257 24 365 2:26:01.85 2:26:32.46
6 April Scott Wrightwood CA 354 24 367 2:26:22.52 2:26:30.42
7 Clarice Spathias La Verne CA 367 20 378 2:30:22.87 2:30:25.15
8 Ashliann Taylor Glendora CA 381 21 404 2:38:14.90 2:38:45.14
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aaron Flynn South Pasadena CA 126 27 9 1:20:13.63 1:20:16.00
2 Chris Saville Corona CA 346 27 11 1:21:27.00 1:21:27.00
3 Brad Smith La Verne CA 361 29 13 1:22:16.04 1:22:18.00
4 Matt Ardine Valley Village CA 515 28 22 1:26:30.28 1:26:34.00
5 Will Wagner 462 27 25 1:27:03.00 1:27:03.00
6 Michael Cozza Chicago IL 83 25 28 1:29:21.25 1:29:23.00
7 Dennis Silveria Fontana CA 586 26 31 1:30:15.51 1:30:17.00
8 Igor Campos Chula Vista CA 64 28 52 1:34:20.81 1:34:24.00
9 Roberto Diaz Irvine CA 99 28 64 1:36:47.04 1:37:04.00
10 Tyler Patterson San Francisco CA 508 25 71 1:38:05.52 1:38:22.00
11 Sean Brady Altadena CA 48 27 104 1:44:21.64 1:44:32.00
12 Dave Richard Oceanside CA 310 29 135 1:49:11.64 1:50:06.00
13 Chris Dailey Irvine CA 90 29 137 1:49:38.55 1:49:45.00
14 Jackson Tandy Wrightwood CA 380 26 149 1:50:58.26 1:51:07.00
15 Elvio Sadun Pasadena CA 339 28 150 1:50:59.15 1:51:06.00
16 Andrew Boyd Newport Coast CA 45 26 152 1:51:22.04 1:51:49.00
17 Raudel Ruiz Jr Diamond Bar CA 337 28 154 1:51:36.54 1:51:42.00
18 Jason Snith Corona CA 363 28 157 1:51:51.01 1:51:56.00
19 Tim Telleen Lawton 478 29 167 1:52:39.54 1:52:47.00
20 Christopher Carlson Santa Monica CA 65 26 170 1:52:49.92 1:52:57.91
21 Paul Hodgson Carlsbad CA 173 28 198 1:57:04.99 1:57:14.32
22 Dima Torres Pomona CA 579 27 201 1:57:14.67 1:57:26.40
23 Aaron Nungester Rowland Heights CA 261 26 249 2:05:38.13 2:06:06.51
24 Nick Dominguez Montebello CA 104 27 264 2:06:28.42 2:08:39.73
25 Cosme Gomez San Diego CA 142 27 275 2:07:47.46 2:08:17.68
26 Jeff Apalategui 2 26 279 2:08:17.38 2:08:17.38
27 Josh Rester-Zodrow Los Angeles CA 306 28 285 2:08:56.70 2:09:09.89
28 Randall Brown Rosamond CA 56 27 290 2:10:38.76 2:11:08.62
29 Daniel Khalili Yorba Linda CA 558 26 299 2:12:46.19 2:13:02.68
30 Yaron Alfi Huntington Beach CA 560 26 322 2:16:08.68 2:16:24.43
31 Jared Grotholson Azusa CA 153 27 331 2:17:33.44 2:17:33.44
32 Matt Buller 523 29 337 2:18:36.20 2:19:30.44
33 Chris Dooley Irvine CA 507 26 344 2:19:39.63 2:19:55.27
34 Carl Tsang San Diego CA 395 29 418 2:50:22.11 2:50:50.48
35 Ace Carreon 497 25 434 2:55:44.26 2:55:46.48
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sally June Tracy Los Angeles CA 389 26 83 1:39:20.85 1:39:28.00
2 Mireya Vargas Pasadena CA 496 28 89 1:41:11.87 1:41:15.00
3 Tedra Bates Carmel CA 29 27 119 1:47:19.29 1:49:33.00
4 Kayla Spiroff Agoura Hills CA 369 25 238 2:04:37.10 2:04:42.69
5 Jennifer Oblinger Rosamond CA 267 28 295 2:11:22.00 2:11:49.24
6 Sarah Bird Edwards CA 41 29 296 2:11:39.19 2:12:08.43
7 Elizabeth Cramer Yorba Linda CA 85 29 328 2:17:01.99 2:17:21.94
8 Bettina Beck Riverside CA 32 26 342 2:19:21.25 2:19:30.70
9 Jennifer Mora Long Beach CA 245 29 357 2:23:40.04 2:24:10.45
10 Christina Tostado San Diego CA 388 25 385 2:32:34.98 2:32:53.40
11 Allison Koizumi Cerritos CA 192 29 415 2:46:09.76 2:46:34.50
12 Lauren Parent Las Vegas NV 284 27 443 3:10:49.21 3:10:49.21
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 James Walsh Encinitas CA 405 34 16 1:23:23.77 1:23:25.00
2 Andres Lomeli Fontana CA 443 33 23 1:26:45.16 1:26:47.00
3 Paul Granger Thousand Oaks CA 587 34 26 1:27:55.28 1:28:01.00
4 Vince Alexandrescu Upland CA 17 33 27 1:28:48.29 1:28:54.00
5 Brendan Riordan San Leandro CA 315 31 35 1:30:52.45 1:31:02.00
6 Travis Cone Glendora CA 80 30 39 1:31:36.74 1:31:43.00
7 Sean Riordan San Diego CA 316 34 47 1:33:41.01 1:33:49.00
8 Jack Rosenfeld Los Angeles CA 329 32 55 1:34:32.51 1:34:36.00
9 Brad Eastham Cardiff By The Sea CA 482 33 57 1:35:35.01 1:35:45.00
10 Aaron Wagner Palmdale CA 403 30 58 1:35:38.14 1:35:43.00
11 Fabian Hernandez Redondo Beach CA 438 32 65 1:36:49.06 1:36:58.00
12 Alastair Heptonstall Pasadena CA 169 33 76 1:38:39.57 1:39:11.00
13 Kevin Omalley Marina Del Rey CA 273 33 79 1:39:05.36 1:39:37.00
14 Oscar Hernandez Pomona CA 476 30 86 1:40:18.87 1:40:25.00
15 Shawn Bushnell Hesperia CA 60 34 87 1:40:24.12 1:40:59.00
16 Rupert Kiefer Los Angeles CA 190 31 88 1:40:43.80 1:41:03.79
17 Christopher Lavallee Pasadena CA 199 34 92 1:41:46.81 1:42:00.00
18 Kurt Rinaldi Whittier CA 314 32 121 1:47:30.87 1:47:52.00
19 Mark Innes Phelan CA 182 34 124 1:47:57.06 1:48:01.00
20 Jason Reich Ames IA 305 34 155 1:51:40.06 1:52:02.00
21 Joe Beutel 525 30 181 1:54:13.25 1:54:32.39
22 Jonathan Yance Placentia CA 419 34 189 1:55:34.18 1:55:48.91
23 Willliam Gates Los Angeles CA 138 31 204 1:57:40.73 1:58:05.40
24 Ethan Newberry Studio City CA 255 31 225 2:01:35.65 2:02:02.83
25 Marty Lawson Pomona CA 200 32 234 2:04:13.41 2:04:34.17
26 Christian Yance Azusa CA 461 31 243 2:05:21.78 2:05:34.23
27 Brad Shumway Placentia CA 357 32 245 2:05:31.44 2:05:55.66
28 Jose Martinez Long Beach CA 217 31 246 2:05:33.17 2:05:50.41
29 Michael Brown Santa Monica CA 55 33 263 2:06:21.76 2:06:29.43
30 Jigar Khant Placentia CA 435 34 286 2:08:57.63 2:09:08.42
31 James Gaba San Diego CA 128 34 318 2:15:41.42 2:15:51.40
32 Jaime Barajas 518 31 329 2:17:03.89 2:17:27.69
33 Brian Williams Long Beach CA 410 32 345 2:21:23.24 2:21:53.20
34 John Oliver Osorio Pico Rivera CA 276 33 346 2:21:24.23 2:21:51.95
35 Marc Ryan De Vera Burbank CA 95 30 380 2:31:30.32 2:31:39.97
36 Ron Reed San Marcos CA 304 31 386 2:32:37.01 2:32:55.97
37 Kris Martinez Los Angeles CA 218 30 390 2:33:49.77 2:34:24.90
38 Chester Cabrales** Phillips Ranch CA 62 34 395 2:34:55.67 2:34:55.67
39 Jason Fitzgerald Costa Mesa CA 124 33 407 2:38:49.62 2:39:35.42
40 Eddie Miro Victorville CA 240 32 420 2:50:38.80 2:50:38.80
41 Pablo Solano Rialto CA 364 34 441 3:10:28.76 3:16:35.98
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Erin Tripp Pomona CA 468 32 96 1:42:37.87 1:42:42.00
2 Dawn Poole Monrovia CA 295 34 178 1:53:58.19 1:54:19.68
3 Rana Rester-Zodrow Los Angeles CA 307 31 214 1:59:52.16 2:00:06.65
4 Alice Luck Glendale CA 209 32 294 2:11:21.58 2:11:46.68
5 Renee Herrell Encinitas CA 170 33 300 2:12:50.26 2:13:00.97
6 Andrea Gonzalez Eastvale CA 144 31 340 2:18:59.89 2:19:23.17
7 Sheryl De Vera Burbank CA 96 30 381 2:31:33.66 2:31:43.22
8 Robyn Prado Corona CA 297 33 423 2:51:46.75 2:52:11.43
9 Kim Idio Seal Beach CA 181 32 426 2:52:26.01 2:52:56.22
10 Edith Gutierrez Anaheim CA 154 30 428 2:52:40.50 2:53:11.12
11 Gracen Rhodes Santa Ana CA 309 33 432 2:55:18.35 2:55:42.60
12 Erika Gamez Fontana CA 130 32 448 3:28:42.58 3:29:40.00
13 Ilany Garcia Crestline CA 134 30 449 3:30:25.59 3:31:23.00
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Timothy Roberts Los Angeles CA 582 35 17 1:24:15.77 1:24:17.00
2 Lihung Chen 463 35 36 1:31:20.83 1:31:26.00
3 Hein Temmink South Pasadena CA 383 36 50 1:34:14.30 1:34:21.00
4 Keith Woodside Yorba Linda CA 416 38 51 1:34:20.25 1:34:35.00
5 Steven Short Mission Viejo CA 583 35 54 1:34:27.84 1:34:30.00
6 Robert Hansen Corona CA 161 37 61 1:35:46.89 1:35:50.00
7 Robert Drewell Pomona CA 107 39 62 1:35:55.00 1:35:55.00
8 Eddy Compagno Zoan El Segundo CA 79 39 81 1:39:11.57 1:39:21.00
9 Eric Triplett Monrovia CA 392 39 98 1:42:48.27 1:42:54.00
10 Martin Liljenback San Marcos CA 202 38 103 1:44:09.62 1:44:15.00
11 Michael Gray Palm Desert CA 152 36 105 1:44:36.73 1:44:43.00
12 Marc Trotoux Los Angeles CA 393 39 109 1:45:08.01 1:45:11.00
13 Jim Hernandez Fontana CA 593 36 125 1:48:06.01 1:48:12.00
14 Dan Thomson Costa Mesa CA 384 39 133 1:49:04.00 1:49:04.00
15 David Flahive Costa Mesa CA 479 37 139 1:49:44.03 1:50:08.00
16 Lorenzo Rossi Los Angeles CA 486 36 140 1:49:47.14 1:49:54.00
17 Scott McGuckin Huntington Beach CA 229 36 188 1:55:20.75 1:55:46.69
18 James Schlehuber Murrieta CA 350 35 193 1:56:21.82 1:56:37.81
19 Sean Meehan Huntington Beach CA 233 37 196 1:57:00.88 1:57:20.41
20 Tom Bicksler Mount Baldy CA 439 38 197 1:57:02.62 1:57:16.36
21 Douglas Smith Oceanside CA 362 35 203 1:57:31.75 1:57:41.21
22 Jeremy Winderweedle Apple Valley CA 414 38 209 1:59:08.20 1:59:13.15
23 Eddy Jara Riverside CA 458 39 229 2:02:49.97 2:03:27.92
24 Michael Vavrin Agoura Hills CA 400 39 232 2:04:09.26 2:06:22.13
25 Ryan Becker Claremont CA 33 35 233 2:04:10.40 2:04:24.91
26 Brian Tomita 436 38 237 2:04:29.39 2:04:40.17
27 Ancel Patricio Lake Elsinore CA 285 35 250 2:05:38.18 2:06:03.88
28 Carlos Lopez Huntington Beach CA 205 35 261 2:06:09.74 2:06:24.15
29 Chad Abler Claremont CA 12 39 270 2:07:08.39 2:07:30.32
30 Robby Ellingson Mt Baldy CA 115 37 341 2:19:03.88 2:19:03.88
31 Bryan Gutierrez Chino CA 466 39 369 2:27:24.26 2:27:30.71
32 Brent Berkompas San Clemente CA 40 39 370 2:27:26.33 2:27:37.10
33 Jeremiah Aiken San Diego CA 15 35 392 2:34:19.95 2:34:30.43
34 Rafael Aguillon Murrieta CA 14 35 412 2:42:14.02 2:42:44.24
35 Nathan Rodriguez Temple City CA 325 37 413 2:44:36.21 2:44:55.74
36 Dan Torres Downey CA 387 37 427 2:52:28.55 2:52:45.29
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Wendy Marshall Huntington Beach CA 215 39 85 1:40:06.11 1:40:09.00
2 Dixie Duncan Yucaipa CA 109 37 112 1:45:36.00 1:45:36.00
3 Elizabeth Boyd La Canada CA 46 38 147 1:50:51.65 1:50:58.00
4 Miroslava Matsune West Covina CA 221 39 153 1:51:23.04 1:51:27.00
5 Kristin Petersen Monrovia CA 291 37 158 1:51:57.26 1:52:20.00
6 Frank Mignano Huntington Beach CA 236 39 185 1:54:35.81 1:54:53.72
7 Leticia Rios Fontana CA 317 35 215 1:59:53.32 2:00:28.00
8 Jana Digiovanni La Verne CA 101 35 231 2:03:58.26 2:04:09.38
9 Sarah Scharry Highland CA 431 37 247 2:05:33.41 2:05:42.16
10 Joanna McGowan Cardiff CA 226 36 288 2:09:02.15 2:09:12.13
11 Heather Shenkman Sherman Oaks CA 599 36 309 2:14:10.54 2:14:30.14
12 Lilia Gonzalez Playa Del Rey CA 145 38 324 2:16:22.94 2:16:22.94
13 Andrea Ciciarell Newbury Park CA 470 39 372 2:28:01.96 2:28:24.92
14 Melissa Mata Rancho Cucamonga CA 449 37 391 2:34:13.05 2:34:27.36
15 Michelle Dresner Brooklyn NY 106 35 417 2:46:58.41 2:47:32.73
16 Stephany Nguyen Huntington Beach CA 256 39 429 2:53:03.83 2:53:17.51
17 Shannon Rodriguez Long Beach CA 450 37 437 3:00:26.98 3:00:41.70
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Adam Hodges La Crescenta CA 172 41 5 1:18:33.78 1:18:35.00
2 David Longyear Rancho Cucamonga CA 204 43 10 1:20:32.75 1:20:34.00
3 Phil Kelly Simi Valley CA 469 40 19 1:25:56.32 1:25:59.00
4 Jeff Cate Riverside CA 69 44 20 1:26:20.01 1:26:25.00
5 Tim Colomey Claremont CA 78 43 30 1:29:46.77 1:29:51.00
6 Michael Kraemer Redondo Beach CA 195 44 40 1:31:41.78 1:31:49.00
7 Jose Jimenez 600 42 43 1:31:56.00 1:31:56.00
8 Brian Ritschel Fullerton CA 318 40 48 1:33:51.89 1:34:06.00
9 Geof McFetridge Los Angeles CA 503 41 60 1:35:41.80 1:35:48.00
10 Charles Poole Palmdale CA 294 42 72 1:38:06.41 1:38:15.00
11 Mark Angelos Aliso Viejo CA 499 40 77 1:39:00.55 1:39:02.00
12 Steve Morris Rancho Santa Margarita CA 249 44 93 1:42:18.79 1:42:32.00
13 Shawn Rushby Torrance CA 427 43 100 1:43:49.11 1:44:02.10
14 Franklin Solis San Gabriel CA 365 40 110 1:45:13.64 1:45:16.00
15 Matt Wilson Pasadena CA 412 40 113 1:45:56.28 1:46:09.00
16 Guillaume Reynet Redondo Beach CA 308 42 120 1:47:28.70 1:47:55.00
17 Paul Sch Mitz Los Angeles CA 592 42 131 1:48:54.54 1:49:03.00
18 David Mizell Carlsbad, Ca 92009 CA 241 44 132 1:49:02.76 1:49:27.00
19 Todd Frantz Rancho Cucamonga CA 451 44 141 1:49:50.88 1:49:57.62
20 Ed Leon Fontana CA 488 41 143 1:50:00.39 1:50:38.00
21 David Sand Corona CA 342 41 148 1:50:55.35 1:51:27.00
22 Gerardo Barrios Sherman Oaks CA 514 42 162 1:52:17.79 1:52:22.00
23 Andre Massignani Winchester CA 220 41 163 1:52:24.51 1:52:42.00
24 Koji Arai Pasadena CA 589 40 164 1:52:24.94 1:52:58.64
25 Mark Moromisato Pasadena CA 247 44 166 1:52:34.88 1:53:06.00
26 Donny Hornsby Pomona CA 177 40 169 1:52:46.51 1:52:52.00
27 Chris Quesada 553 44 177 1:53:55.02 1:54:04.46
28 Tim Vadney Torrance CA 428 43 179 1:53:58.98 1:54:08.11
29 Brando Valencia San Gabriel CA 399 41 183 1:54:19.29 1:54:21.14
30 David Lozar Carlsbad CA 207 42 190 1:55:45.69 1:55:47.64
31 Peter Casciani Pasadena CA 66 41 199 1:57:08.63 1:57:08.63
32 Raymond Medina Claremont CA 232 43 202 1:57:18.34 1:57:32.96
33 Brent Shaver Irvine CA 356 41 210 1:59:20.00 1:59:31.13
34 Alfonso Nunez Upland CA 260 41 218 2:00:27.78 2:00:53.24
35 Eric Skelley Redondo Beach CA 360 43 236 2:04:23.92 2:04:49.60
36 Ronale Good San Clemente CA 146 40 240 2:04:56.00 2:05:07.71
37 Neal McEvers Murrieta CA 225 40 251 2:05:40.77 2:06:14.20
38 John Gillison Rancho Cucamonga CA 141 44 256 2:05:46.50 2:05:51.71
39 Scott Banks Claremont CA 521 43 266 2:06:33.90 2:06:46.88
40 James Leigh Ladera Ranch CA 201 43 280 2:08:23.20 2:08:51.64
41 Ernest Rodriguez Long Beach CA 452 44 287 2:09:01.45 2:09:17.41
42 Paul Schulten Monrovia CA 352 43 307 2:14:03.37 2:14:03.37
43 Brian Kun Pasadena CA 197 41 310 2:14:11.99 2:14:24.43
44 Andrew Madison Palmdale CA 212 44 326 2:16:48.59 2:17:10.13
45 Alvin Lubrino Oakley CA 208 41 330 2:17:33.12 2:18:13.36
46 Felipe Santos Victorville CA 344 44 336 2:18:13.79 2:18:32.01
47 Andres Jaramillo Covina CA 484 42 343 2:19:22.49 2:19:28.70
48 Erick Flores Glendora CA 125 42 348 2:21:41.40 2:22:05.36
49 Jason Simmons 457 40 353 2:22:06.57 2:22:18.71
50 Steve Williams Mount Baldy CA 489 40 359 2:24:56.50 2:25:12.46
51 Jason Harris Torrance CA 163 42 373 2:28:18.81 2:28:51.42
52 Jesse Ceja Ontario CA 70 41 398 2:35:48.17 2:36:02.69
53 Josh Pagliuso Sunland CA 282 44 406 2:38:49.49 2:39:33.48
54 James Miller Glendora CA 238 41 433 2:55:41.22 2:56:04.19
55 Jeremy Anderson Santa Clarita CA 18 41 439 3:07:43.42 3:08:16.29
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Veronica Stocker Los Angeles CA 373 43 115 1:46:11.77 1:46:27.00
2 Veronica Williams Carlsbad CA 411 41 191 1:55:48.32 1:55:55.81
3 Diva Burns Glendora CA 59 44 219 2:00:28.90 2:00:46.15
4 Diane Puchbauer Mt. Baldy CA 298 43 227 2:02:10.76 2:02:26.91
5 Natasha Sandroc Arthur Coronado CA 25 44 271 2:07:18.72 2:07:38.22
6 Jennifer Nuno Hanscom Afb MA 262 42 302 2:13:11.69 2:13:46.93
7 Diana Mariyoqui Brea CA 214 40 325 2:16:35.86 2:16:57.32
8 Serena Gutierrez Orange CA 155 44 333 2:17:58.58 2:18:28.84
9 Catherine Svagdis Glendora CA 378 41 339 2:18:55.84 2:19:24.80
10 Naom Ruiz Los Angeles CA 555 44 358 2:24:54.93 2:25:02.61
11 Maria Dayos Murrieta CA 94 40 360 2:25:22.91 2:25:51.63
12 Laura Aronson Claremont CA 22 43 396 2:35:32.13 2:36:05.12
13 Carylann Elleri Huntington Beach CA 114 41 403 2:37:28.30 2:37:54.23
14 Heather Callahan San Diego CA 63 42 419 2:50:23.30 2:50:52.69
15 Marisa Jacoy Sun Valley CA 184 40 422 2:51:18.27 2:51:53.73
16 Rene Edelman Upland CA 112 42 446 3:25:20.26 3:25:30.00
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Underwood Yucaipa CA 398 46 14 1:22:44.00 1:22:44.00
2 Patrick Hartman Valencia CA 164 45 15 1:23:07.00 1:23:07.00
3 Tom Starr Newport Beach CA 371 49 33 1:30:44.34 1:30:49.00
4 Arash Nikoukari Los Angeles CA 258 45 34 1:30:51.38 1:30:56.00
5 Mark Ziobro Rancho Palos Verdes CA 429 49 37 1:31:29.03 1:31:41.00
6 Larry Roberts San Diego CA 320 48 42 1:31:49.80 1:31:55.00
7 Jeffrey Dinkin Beverly Hills CA 102 46 44 1:32:42.78 1:32:51.00
8 Jeff Olson Santa Clarita CA 272 49 49 1:34:11.79 1:34:14.00
9 Charles Armijo Los Angeles CA 20 45 67 1:37:43.00 1:37:43.00
10 Greg Mahoney Coto Da Caza CA 213 47 68 1:37:43.77 1:37:59.00
11 Peter Duerst Huntington Beach CA 108 46 75 1:38:39.19 1:38:43.00
12 Robert Linnes San Clemente CA 203 46 82 1:39:13.00 1:39:13.00
13 Gary Ward Hacienda Heights CA 407 46 91 1:41:26.79 1:41:39.00
14 Brad Ward Long Beach CA 406 47 95 1:42:36.81 1:42:40.00
15 Matthew Benice** Ladera Ranch CA 37 49 102 1:43:54.26 1:43:58.00
16 James Taylor San Diego CA 490 48 106 1:44:42.24 1:44:47.00
17 Jon Nakano Los Angeles CA 252 48 111 1:45:15.81 1:45:20.44
18 Luke Pfaffinger Pasadena CA 292 46 122 1:47:34.07 1:47:53.00
19 Graham Hendrickson Mt Baldy CA 167 46 126 1:48:06.26 1:48:21.00
20 Craig Moore Pasadena CA 244 45 127 1:48:12.86 1:48:33.00
21 Paul Little Irvine CA 577 48 128 1:48:19.00 1:48:19.00
22 Bauce Bauer Santa Ana CA 578 48 136 1:49:29.79 1:49:55.00
23 Jesus Arroyo Los Angeles CA 23 48 142 1:49:57.78 1:50:04.00
24 Earle Rothwell Monrovia CA 333 49 159 1:51:58.35 1:52:03.00
25 Stewart Ross Pasadena CA 332 49 168 1:52:45.00 1:52:45.00
26 Jorge Aguilera Corona CA 475 46 171 1:53:00.51 1:53:16.76
27 Jim Laurent San Clemente CA 198 47 174 1:53:51.17 1:54:05.27
28 Timothy Stratz La Canada CA 375 46 186 1:54:36.62 1:54:54.54
29 Richard Yamane Simi Valley CA 418 48 187 1:54:48.70 1:55:17.28
30 James Richards Tujunga CA 311 47 223 2:01:23.04 2:01:58.36
31 Jesse Casman San Francisco CA 67 45 228 2:02:46.69 2:03:05.12
32 Tony Mashita Montebello AS 219 47 248 2:05:34.97 2:06:10.67
33 Anthony Mnuk Torrance CA 242 45 265 2:06:29.34 2:06:33.29
34 Daniel Gardenswartz La Mesa CA 136 45 272 2:07:21.04 2:07:39.00
35 Tim McBride 556 48 273 2:07:39.28 2:07:56.99
36 George Arthur Coronado CA 24 48 274 2:07:40.42 2:07:40.42
37 Daniel Northup Long Beach CA 259 46 278 2:08:01.37 2:08:01.37
38 James Page Big Bear City CA 281 46 281 2:08:32.58 2:08:46.18
39 Mike Ruggles Azusa CA 336 47 291 2:11:02.99 2:11:08.18
40 Daniel O'Bannon Santa Ana CA 263 49 301 2:12:56.04 2:13:14.38
41 Tracy Howell West Covina CA 178 49 303 2:13:34.28 2:13:56.48
42 Chuck Hoover Hemet CA 505 48 311 2:14:15.88 2:14:19.59
43 Mark Taylor Glendora CA 382 48 319 2:15:53.28 2:16:25.86
44 Jose Arevalo Pacoima CA 19 46 352 2:22:04.60 2:22:31.10
45 John Bock San Diego CA 446 49 361 2:25:24.85 2:26:05.65
46 Jeffrey Hayworth Capistrano Beach CA 166 48 366 2:26:07.67 2:26:07.67
47 Jonathan Nathan Pasadena CA 598 46 375 2:29:13.10 2:29:16.20
48 Robert Adamo 473 46 397 2:35:42.79 2:35:44.44
49 Mike Morris San Dimas CA 248 46 399 2:35:57.81 2:36:35.21
50 Mario Ramos Arleta CA 303 47 401 2:36:27.16 2:37:00.15
51 Pedro Rodriguez La Mirada CA 326 46 405 2:38:33.68 2:38:47.98
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrea Johnson San Bernardino CA 185 48 74 1:38:35.12 1:38:38.00
2 Maria Rogers Los Angeles CA 327 47 114 1:46:03.66 1:46:08.00
3 Alessandra Verduzco Redondo Beach CA 401 45 146 1:50:35.06 1:50:47.00
4 Mareva Coustaut Orange CA 81 48 156 1:51:48.36 1:52:01.00
5 Laura Howe Los Angeles CA 554 45 176 1:53:54.01 1:54:02.40
6 Ruth Jackson Redondo Beach CA 183 46 211 1:59:32.41 1:59:45.26
7 Sue O'Bannon Santa Ana CA 266 49 216 2:00:21.92 2:00:40.44
8 Kim Elliott Playa Del Rey CA 116 45 235 2:04:20.38 2:04:57.31
9 Barbara Mezaki Rancho Cucamonga CA 517 49 255 2:05:45.87 2:05:55.34
10 Margot Rabbitt Tustin CA 301 48 259 2:06:02.25 2:06:28.17
11 Michelle Chen Capistrano Beach CA 71 45 304 2:13:44.19 2:14:01.36
12 Linda Rosenthal La Canada CA 330 46 308 2:14:07.91 2:14:13.91
13 Pia Luque La Canada CA 210 46 314 2:15:15.22 2:15:23.44
14 Susan Ashcraft Fontana CA 588 47 317 2:15:39.94 2:16:09.54
15 Sloan Bella Sun Valley CA 35 46 321 2:16:04.48 2:16:37.69
16 Marsela Vera 459 47 335 2:18:12.48 2:18:31.69
17 Hui Sung Choe Yorba Linda CA 73 46 350 2:21:41.97 2:22:18.75
18 Libby Anderson Irvine CA 433 48 376 2:29:16.16 2:29:28.12
19 Corlyn Saldana South Pasadena CA 340 49 382 2:31:35.39 2:32:02.57
20 Colleen McGraw Redondo Beach CA 228 45 389 2:33:47.12 2:34:22.87
21 Bonnie Moro La Verne CA 455 46 408 2:38:56.75 2:39:28.92
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Leonardo Van Nuys CA 552 50 6 1:18:38.87 1:18:40.00
2 Eric Clifton Winchester CA 76 54 18 1:25:01.00 1:25:01.00
3 Keith Harnden Rancho Cucamonga CA 442 54 38 1:31:30.61 1:31:36.00
4 James Sterling Upland CA 453 50 41 1:31:49.79 1:31:54.00
5 Henry Burkhardt Torrance CA 425 51 53 1:34:22.10 1:34:33.00
6 Paul Huffman San Clemente CA 180 54 56 1:35:31.26 1:35:47.00
7 Leo Bister Claremont CA 485 51 59 1:35:38.76 1:35:44.00
8 Steve MacKel South Pasadena CA 211 50 66 1:36:56.43 1:37:19.00
9 Jon Garmshausen Aliso Viejo CA 137 53 70 1:38:02.25 1:38:09.00
10 Donald Brake I ST. 49 52 73 1:38:15.20 1:38:24.00
11 Eric Kosters Yorba Linda CA 194 50 78 1:39:03.03 1:39:05.00
12 Arnold Gaunt Clearfield UT 139 50 84 1:39:21.26 1:40:00.00
13 Guy Favatella La Verne CA 581 54 94 1:42:36.00 1:42:36.00
14 David Sundius Manhattan Beach CA 377 53 101 1:43:52.84 1:44:15.00
15 Eric Krystad Altadena CA 196 51 107 1:44:47.87 1:44:59.00
16 Dave Anderson Irvine CA 434 50 117 1:46:37.50 1:46:50.00
17 Michael Finn Los Angeles CA 519 52 138 1:49:42.54 1:49:56.00
18 Joe Pacilio San Gabriel CA 280 54 160 1:52:16.52 1:52:47.00
19 Michael Trilevsky Huntington Beach CA 391 53 161 1:52:17.76 1:52:40.00
20 Charles Gandy 430 54 172 1:53:47.36 1:54:16.15
21 Robert Penalora Pasadena CA 287 50 184 1:54:21.41 1:54:24.39
22 Alan Bennett Chino Hills CA 39 50 192 1:56:13.91 1:56:31.40
23 John Zeretzke Fillmore CA 422 53 195 1:56:59.94 1:57:07.83
24 Brian Oulman Riverside, Ca CA 277 51 207 1:58:00.90 1:58:00.90
25 Robert Perez W. Covina CA 289 52 212 1:59:40.24 1:59:56.40
26 Jesus Jimenez Bloomington CA 559 52 222 2:01:14.13 2:01:14.13
27 James Hughes Redlands CA 465 52 224 2:01:27.41 2:01:38.73
28 Stuart Stephens Sierra Madre CA 372 53 230 2:03:36.03 2:03:42.46
29 Carlos Dominguez Granada Hills CA 103 50 252 2:05:41.29 2:06:04.48
30 Damian Dumas West Covina CA 432 51 258 2:06:01.21 2:06:39.17
31 Michael Riehl Long Beach CA 313 51 260 2:06:05.29 2:06:24.76
32 Daniel Kelley Covina CA 187 50 267 2:06:48.99 2:06:51.17
33 Robert Young Canyon Country CA 420 51 269 2:07:07.20 2:07:15.50
34 Mario Salguero Palmdale CA 341 53 292 2:11:04.83 2:11:04.83
35 William Gordon Upland CA 148 53 293 2:11:07.40 2:11:07.40
36 Mark Schaff Laguna Hills CA 348 53 297 2:11:57.59 2:12:24.71
37 Lincoln Snyder Laguna Beach CA 506 53 305 2:13:45.88 2:13:53.86
38 Chris Moon Mission Viejo CA 243 51 315 2:15:34.81 2:15:38.30
39 Michael Swhwartz Lake Forest CA 379 54 316 2:15:39.12 2:16:08.94
40 Don Hudalla Sunland CA 179 53 334 2:17:59.40 2:18:06.61
41 Stephen Olivier Orange CA 271 54 351 2:21:51.23 2:22:13.84
42 Richard Vance Claremont CA 501 54 354 2:22:34.72 2:22:56.46
43 David Newsham Crestline CA 561 50 383 2:31:56.80 2:32:34.95
44 Timothy Branson La Habra CA 51 54 393 2:34:26.36 2:34:46.10
45 Richard Craft Long Beach CA 84 50 414 2:44:53.47 2:45:06.25
46 Frank Dean Los Angeles CA 557 54 447 3:26:46.77 3:27:01.00
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hope Langevin Monrovia CA 467 51 173 1:53:49.12 1:54:16.61
2 Kristen Farley Pasadena CA 122 50 194 1:56:24.30 1:56:31.65
3 Elena Fukuda Placentia CA 127 54 262 2:06:13.56 2:06:24.67
4 Maryle Olivier Orange CA 270 51 347 2:21:36.76 2:21:59.28
5 Bodee Maxwell Sunland CA 222 51 349 2:21:41.50 2:22:20.95
6 Cyndi Ganahl** Orange CA 131 52 387 2:33:03.46 2:33:19.17
7 Patricia Martin Mission Viejo CA 216 50 388 2:33:16.66 2:33:44.26
8 Andrea Behm Agoura Hills CA 34 51 411 2:42:11.25 2:42:16.92
9 Kellie Cowles Monrovia CA 82 52 421 2:50:57.37 2:51:24.76
10 Jenny Eyestone Moreno Valley CA 121 54 424 2:52:20.80 2:52:44.64
11 Tracy Beller Mission Viejo CA 36 51 425 2:52:23.82 2:52:51.56
12 Martha Mendez Hacienda Hgts CA 234 50 436 2:58:44.71 2:59:14.84
13 Becky Tucker Valencia CA 396 51 440 3:07:45.83 3:08:18.29
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 James Maxwell San Diego CA 223 58 80 1:39:08.57 1:39:13.87
2 Park Southworth La Verne CA 366 57 118 1:46:44.34 1:46:49.00
3 Rod Anderson Anchorage AK 456 59 123 1:47:43.01 1:47:58.00
4 Thomas Wilson Tujunga CA 413 55 129 1:48:30.51 1:48:39.00
5 Rene Rodarte Irvine CA 516 57 130 1:48:41.78 1:48:51.00
6 Wallace Drake Pasadena CA 105 56 134 1:49:04.62 1:49:08.00
7 Stuart Holland Chino CA 174 55 145 1:50:11.82 1:50:25.00
8 Greg Bard Chino Hills CA 480 55 206 1:57:44.78 1:58:09.40
9 Steve Kenshur Encinitas CA 188 55 213 1:59:42.91 1:59:59.28
10 Chris Gauthier Escondido CA 140 55 244 2:05:28.56 2:05:37.27
11 John Radich 302 58 268 2:06:52.34 2:07:15.51
12 Michael Huffman Mount Baldy CA 477 59 277 2:07:53.04 2:08:08.25
13 Dave Ritchie Sunland CA 576 58 283 2:08:49.78 2:08:56.42
14 Drew Hardin La Crescenta CA 162 55 313 2:15:11.13 2:15:20.85
15 David Bower Torrance CA 44 57 327 2:16:49.63 2:17:01.58
16 Ron Vicent Chino Hills CA 483 55 332 2:17:35.60 2:18:14.58
17 Michael Oliva La Verne CA 269 56 338 2:18:44.42 2:19:18.66
18 Matthew Walker Seal Beach CA 404 59 368 2:26:41.69 2:27:16.00
19 Jaime Lopez Brea CA 206 57 384 2:32:21.70 2:32:43.87
20 Robert Dighello San Diego CA 100 58 394 2:34:32.87 2:34:52.75
21 Mark Morrison Pomona CA 250 55 409 2:38:59.25 2:39:02.48
22 John Davis Encinitas CA 93 57 410 2:41:50.78 2:42:10.24
23 Neil Grausam Alta Loma CA 151 59 430 2:54:47.47 2:55:20.26
24 Andrew Puhek Moorpark CA 299 57 435 2:58:07.07 2:58:34.80
25 Dexter Emoto Loma Linda CA 118 57 442 3:10:40.44 3:11:18.18
26 Mike Hamilton Costa Mesa CA 160 55 444 3:10:50.62 3:10:50.62
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susan Holway La Verne CA 175 59 144 1:50:07.01 1:50:22.00
2 Julie Payn Yorba Linda CA 286 55 257 2:05:47.42 2:06:00.62
3 Carol Baker Brea CA 27 57 298 2:12:13.45 2:12:31.66
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Craig Kinard Pasadena CA 191 61 90 1:41:16.78 1:41:45.00
2 Thomas Robinson San Luis Obispo CA 322 63 97 1:42:41.02 1:42:43.00
3 Richard Stoner Venice CA 374 60 116 1:46:27.00 1:46:27.00
4 John Rosmus Fullerton CA 331 63 205 1:57:41.83 1:57:48.79
5 Steve Vass 590 64 220 2:00:34.95 2:01:07.63
6 Robert Childs Fountain Valley CA 72 61 241 2:05:02.81 2:05:06.41
7 Randy Emenaker Santa Ana CA 117 61 253 2:05:41.35 2:05:54.33
8 Steven Haltom Upland CA 159 62 289 2:09:55.17 2:09:55.17
9 Roderick Shaner Pacific Palisades CA 355 60 363 2:25:42.46 2:25:46.20
10 Bill Delo Rancho Cucamonga CA 441 64 379 2:31:12.56 2:31:33.47
11 William Scott 448 62 400 2:36:17.76 2:36:57.72
12 David Williams Hawthorne CA 597 60 402 2:37:12.06 2:37:33.20
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nancy Tinker Monrovia CA 385 60 355 2:22:48.97 2:23:06.71
2 Sherri Richey Houston TX 312 60 371 2:27:45.28 2:28:08.71
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Ganahl** Orange CA 132 68 217 2:00:27.20 2:00:44.50
2 James Pon La Habra Hgts CA 293 65 282 2:08:46.79 2:08:51.43
3 Mark Haendel Santa Monica CA 158 68 312 2:14:37.19 2:15:04.94
4 Mario Gerla Santa Monica CA 502 69 320 2:15:55.24 2:16:07.19
5 Bob Moses Bakersfield CA 251 66 356 2:23:01.11 2:23:21.86
6 Richard Demassa Huntington Beach CA 97 70 374 2:29:07.24 2:29:14.46
7 Jim Korb Santa Monica CA 193 67 377 2:29:21.29 2:29:32.19
8 John McLellan Alta Loma CA 230 71 416 2:46:32.29 2:47:03.63
9 Bikl Dicky Arcadia CA 437 72 438 3:04:43.35 3:05:04.52
Top

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patricia Bonarigo Banning CA 43 66 254 2:05:42.20 2:05:42.20
2 Evelyn Wheeler Upland CA 408 65 445 3:22:19.83 3:22:22.00