33rd Annual Run Through The Pines 5K Run/Walk

Overall Finish List

August 11, 2012


Results By RaceWire

5K Run/Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Prentice Lake Arrowhead CA 325 24 M 1 TOP5K 16:23.87 16:23.87
2 Daniel Aguilera Fontana CA 344 15 M 2 TOP5K 16:49.22 16:49.22
3 Joseph Rodriguez Fontana CA 343 16 M 3 TOP5K 16:52.37 16:52.37
4 Jose Lara Redlands CA 340 23 M 1 19-30 17:07.16 17:09.41
5 Alexander Scullin Running Springs CA 227 17 M 1 13-18 17:34.71 17:35.98
6 Alex Orozco Indio CA 356 17 M 2 13-18 18:18.59 18:18.59
7 Travis Clark Yucaipa CA 53 24 M 2 19-30 19:05.91 19:08.41
8 Adam Stuart Jones Valencia CA 134 24 M 3 19-30 19:13.14 19:13.88
9 Christian Servin La Quinta CA 355 16 M 3 13-18 19:36.17 19:37.65
10 Ben Kumler Rimforest CA 293 17 M 4 13-18 19:59.78 19:59.78
11 Barry Verespey Crestline CA 256 46 M 1 41-50 20:05.40 20:06.65
12 Pete Jones Fontana CA 350 17 F 1 TOP5K 20:17.41 20:17.41
13 Patricia Cortez San Bernardino CA 349 19 F 2 TOP5K 20:31.99 20:31.99
14 William Kumler Rimforest CA 295 15 M 5 13-18 20:35.39 20:35.68
15 Noel Perez Indio CA 359 23 M 4 19-30 20:55.42 20:55.42
16 Ivan Esquivel La Quinta CA 360 13 M 6 13-18 20:56.16 20:57.84
17 Blake Scullin Running Springs CA 228 17 M 7 13-18 21:03.99 21:03.99
18 Samantha Knutsen Adelanto CA 145 19 F 3 TOP5K 21:46.28 21:46.28
19 Severin Steinmann Wrightwood CA 242 19 M 5 19-30 21:56.97 21:59.47
20 Tim Parcells Running Springs CA 199 35 M 1 31-40 22:02.94 22:09.20
21 Ron Perez Redondo Beach CA 204 45 M 2 41-50 22:03.22 22:06.15
22 William Avila Colton CA 391 20 M 6 19-30 22:15.98 22:19.49
23 Heinz Steinmann Wrightwood CA 238 44 M 3 41-50 22:21.23 22:25.42
24 Carlos Vargas Indio CA 358 26 M 7 19-30 22:32.88 22:34.37
25 Alysa Avila Colton CA 18 17 F 1 13-18 22:49.03 22:52.17
26 Ricky Rivera Rimforest CA 216 29 M 8 19-30 23:02.00 23:06.43
27 Kurtis Gassman Whittier CA 392 25 M 9 19-30 23:10.61 23:14.12
28 Sandy Sydner Apple Valley CA 346 62 F 1 61-70 23:14.54 23:15.49
29 John Hernandez Fontana CA 120 36 M 2 31-40 23:18.01 23:21.53
30 Kent Chivington Murrieta CA 52 44 M 4 41-50 23:28.09 23:28.76
31 Julia Bare Phelan CA 276 17 F 2 13-18 23:32.49 23:36.25
32 Alex Vargas La Quinta CA 357 14 M 8 13-18 23:34.26 23:34.26
33 Lleyton Steinmann Wrightwood CA 239 9 M 1 1-12 23:37.48 23:41.24
34 Apollo Ocegueda San Bernardino CA 353 56 M 1 51-60 23:38.13 23:40.92
35 Margot Williams Redlands CA 377 51 F 1 51-60 23:47.24 23:48.50
36 Robin Lie Loma Linda CA 154 41 M 5 41-50 23:50.62 23:52.91
37 Douglas Hanson Laguna Niguel CA 109 44 M 6 41-50 23:50.89 23:55.32
38 Michael Solis Fullerton CA 235 32 M 3 31-40 24:16.25 24:24.50
39 Vickie Adams Pinon Hills CA 371 51 F 2 51-60 24:20.86 24:23.13
40 Jim Sydne Apple Valley CA 347 67 M 1 61-70 24:25.61 24:27.40
41 Rick Craig Rimforest CA 61 44 M 7 41-50 24:28.78 24:31.19
42 Dan Adams Pinon Hills CA 370 63 M 2 61-70 24:32.76 24:35.69
43 Alex Steinmann Wrightwood CA 237 21 F 1 19-30 24:33.36 24:37.33
44 Patricia Contreras San Bernardino CA 59 54 F 3 51-60 24:44.96 24:48.17
45 Pedro Castro Hesperia CA 43 21 M 10 19-30 24:49.95 24:49.95
46 Nadia Sakhakorn Saugus CA 224 23 F 2 19-30 25:06.44 25:08.75
47 Holly Abundez Victorville CA 329 19 F 3 19-30 25:06.47 25:06.77
48 Doug Johnson Hesperia CA 368 47 M 8 41-50 25:33.04 25:35.16
49 Josh Tennant Lake Arrowhead CA 308 12 M 2 1-12 25:40.71 25:45.11
50 Wayne Helander Claremont CA 290 54 M 2 51-60 25:56.54 26:02.18
51 Wayne Helander Claremont CA 117 54 M 3 51-60 25:56.58 26:02.18
52 Jharen Haynes Moreno Valley CA 394 22 M 11 19-30 26:00.58 26:19.78
53 Andrew Callan Rancho Cucamonga CA 280 22 M 12 19-30 26:00.71 26:19.50
54 Hugh Bialecki Blue Jay CA 27 59 M 4 51-60 26:05.41 26:15.38
55 Alec Johnson Hesperia CA 369 16 M 9 13-18 26:16.95 26:18.75
56 Katie Johnson Hesperia CA 367 14 F 3 13-18 26:17.22 26:19.62
57 Jay Hannah Highland CA 107 44 M 9 41-50 26:18.85 26:36.44
58 Steve Clark Crestline CA 379 54 M 5 51-60 26:24.66 26:53.30
59 Patricia Zurita Rancho Cucamonga CA 271 30 F 4 19-30 26:28.36 26:32.64
60 Rhio Gillon Blue Jay CA 286 67 M 3 61-70 26:31.22 26:35.42
61 Mark Kumler Rimforest CA 294 48 M 10 41-50 26:36.24 26:41.76
62 Steve Fowler Big Bear City CA 94 61 M 4 61-70 26:37.29 26:45.81
63 Alexi Krygier Yucaipa CA 351 16 M 10 13-18 26:50.11 26:51.89
64 Danny Verespey Crestline CA 257 9 M 3 1-12 26:53.91 26:53.91
65 Charles Brantley Crestline CA 34 52 M 6 51-60 26:55.57 27:00.79
66 Adam May San Bernardino CA 171 32 M 4 31-40 27:00.44 27:24.74
67 Matt Collins Yucaipa CA 385 35 M 5 31-40 27:00.48 27:16.42
68 Jesus Figuero Moreno Valley CA 86 61 M 5 61-70 27:01.75 27:03.64
69 Katherine Eddinger Lake Arrowhead CA 283 17 F 4 13-18 27:07.18 27:35.93
70 Michael Villegas Moreno Valley CA 260 39 M 6 31-40 27:12.41 27:14.67
71 Danielle Solis Fullerton CA 234 32 F 1 31-40 27:22.69 27:31.65
72 Mark Duitsman Victorville CA 76 28 M 13 19-30 27:28.59 27:36.31
73 Heather Chivington Murrieta CA 51 41 F 1 41-50 27:31.25 27:31.25
74 Dereck Galarza Green Valley Lake CA 285 50 M 11 41-50 27:33.73 27:35.93
75 George Kovatchev San Dimas CA 148 29 M 14 19-30 27:36.31 27:49.12
76 Jenny Perez Highland CA 203 41 F 2 41-50 27:49.80 27:52.60
77 Amy Cortez Yorba Linda CA 387 28 F 5 19-30 27:54.22 28:01.48
78 Jo Ann Josephson Colton CA 135 53 F 4 51-60 27:55.23 28:01.68
79 Danielle Oliver Yucaipa CA 193 43 F 3 41-50 28:00.27 28:05.53
80 Susan Rice Redlands CA 215 43 F 4 41-50 28:02.72 28:09.20
81 Morgan Steinmann Wrightwood CA 241 15 F 5 13-18 28:11.18 28:16.86
82 Michelle Steinmann Wrightwood CA 240 45 F 5 41-50 28:13.98 28:19.25
83 Brooke Braden Lake Arrowhead CA 279 17 F 6 13-18 28:30.54 28:34.72
84 Dolores Ramirez Hesperia CA 372 34 F 2 31-40 28:32.13 28:40.64
85 Sheri Ross Cedar Glen CA 222 62 F 2 61-70 28:55.99 29:03.72
86 Robert McLarty Woodland Hills CA 299 64 M 6 61-70 28:58.56 29:07.30
87 Josie Craig Rimforest CA 60 14 F 7 13-18 29:10.46 29:14.25
88 Brian Runswick Rimforest CA 306 17 M 11 13-18 29:12.06 29:17.50
89 Kristi McPhail Riverside CA 174 35 F 3 31-40 29:12.75 29:19.18
90 Craig Gioia Blue Jay CA 287 57 M 7 51-60 29:34.97 29:42.68
91 Daniel Contreras San Bernardino CA 58 63 M 7 61-70 29:53.06 29:58.73
92 Holly Ragsdale Yucaipa CA 209 26 F 6 19-30 30:04.33 30:07.46
93 David Duitsman Barstow CA 75 30 M 15 19-30 30:08.26 30:16.18
94 Darcie Livingstonwilson Victorville CA 159 43 F 6 41-50 30:12.51 30:19.40
95 Ginny Winters Crestline CA 313 14 F 8 13-18 30:17.88 30:20.68
96 Tyler Bartholome Lake Arrowhead CA 277 14 M 12 13-18 30:19.12 30:22.34
97 Austin Andrade Eastvale CA 16 25 M 16 19-30 30:27.56 30:35.88
98 Lisa Woods Victorville CA 268 38 F 4 31-40 30:29.41 30:37.10
99 Lisamarie Hanson Laguna Niguel CA 110 46 F 7 41-50 30:34.20 30:44.63
100 Bruce Weigand Crestline CA 348 61 M 8 61-70 30:44.72 30:47.44
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Kevin Ashby Fullerton CA 17 42 M 12 41-50 30:45.76 30:51.43
102 Chris Robinson Las Vegas NV 345 31 M 7 31-40 30:50.63 31:09.17
103 Carl Burton Riverside CA 326 68 M 9 61-70 30:52.72 30:56.18
104 Susan Rogers Altadena CA 218 56 F 5 51-60 30:55.78 31:01.62
105 Lewis Murray Lake Arrowhead CA 185 56 M 8 51-60 31:01.59 32:06.56
106 Toni Espera Santa Monica CA 85 39 F 5 31-40 31:09.01 31:14.43
107 Anthony Espinosa Crestline CA 393 48 M 13 41-50 31:13.69 31:32.44
108 Hannah Edmondson Crestline CA 284 15 F 9 13-18 31:24.18 31:24.18
109 John Hawkins Yucaipa CA 115 65 M 10 61-70 31:33.21 31:36.71
110 Scott McLarty Woodland Hills CA 301 33 M 8 31-40 31:39.66 31:47.18
111 Hope McLarty Chicago IL 297 32 F 6 31-40 31:39.77 31:48.50
112 Bill Crum Crestline CA 64 76 M 1 71-99 31:46.86 31:49.18
113 Taryn Wolfson Lake Arrowhead CA 314 13 F 10 13-18 31:55.22 32:00.89
114 Greg Oliver Yucaipa CA 194 45 M 14 41-50 31:58.32 32:03.93
115 Faith Soto Victorville CA 339 12 F 1 1-12 31:59.87 32:03.12
116 Karen Nuccio Victorville CA 336 42 F 8 41-50 32:00.05 32:03.80
117 Shari Scholte Beaumont CA 225 42 F 9 41-50 32:00.23 32:06.93
118 Kristin Gillard Redlands CA 101 47 F 10 41-50 32:02.40 32:05.94
119 Wilhelm Wolfsohn Lake Arrowhead CA 362 44 M 15 41-50 32:04.99 32:10.24
120 Dana Gonzalez Beaumont CA 104 32 F 7 31-40 32:11.08 32:16.71
121 Don Short Lake Arrowhead CA 389 55 M 9 51-60 32:13.56 32:25.31
122 Ginger Short Lake Arrowhead CA 390 56 F 6 51-60 32:14.80 32:25.18
123 Debi Burlison Cedar Glen CA 38 58 F 7 51-60 32:14.89 32:22.18
124 David Reid Crestline CA 213 64 M 11 61-70 32:22.92 32:38.42
125 John Carey Boron CA 41 69 M 12 61-70 32:24.40 32:32.12
126 Angel Hernandez Whittier CA 118 40 M 9 31-40 32:37.42 32:47.20
127 Maria Villegas Perris CA 259 34 F 8 31-40 32:39.71 32:47.61
128 Lisa Suitonu Highland CA 244 34 F 9 31-40 32:40.90 33:03.60
129 Keri Johnson Alta Loma CA 133 42 F 11 41-50 32:41.69 32:48.16
130 Katrina Collins Yucaipa CA 384 29 F 7 19-30 32:43.22 33:00.97
131 Molly Seaworth Crestline CA 231 13 F 11 13-18 32:50.08 33:07.86
132 Tad Berman Palm Springs CA 278 39 M 10 31-40 32:52.34 33:06.84
133 Jodi Ross Cathedral City CA 305 37 F 10 31-40 32:56.24 33:08.66
134 Timothy Blunck Rosamond CA 30 53 M 10 51-60 33:05.36 33:09.18
135 Ocegueda Beto San Bernardino CA 354 54 M 11 51-60 33:08.75 33:11.97
136 Katie Cunningham San Dimas CA 67 19 F 8 19-30 33:08.93 33:17.65
137 Stephne Barnes Crestline CA 23 45 F 12 41-50 33:12.32 33:15.93
138 Brittany Norton La Palma CA 191 23 F 9 19-30 33:25.51 33:39.76
139 Monica Murray Corona CA 187 40 F 11 31-40 33:34.51 33:54.94
140 Nicole Wellenstein Rimforest CA 312 13 F 12 13-18 33:38.98 33:43.18
141 Ana Michelle Centeno Rialto CA 44 32 F 12 31-40 33:47.68 33:55.36
142 Niland Dowell Crestline CA 74 13 M 13 13-18 33:49.34 33:53.14
143 Gerard Reminiskey Highland CA 342 49 M 16 41-50 34:11.51 34:31.32
144 Tristan Ramos Garden Grove CA 210 27 M 17 19-30 34:18.20 34:30.50
145 Amanda Clisson Fullerton CA 56 23 F 10 19-30 34:24.10 34:36.39
146 Leamulan Clark Crestline CA 378 12 F 2 1-12 34:27.65 34:54.87
147 Diane Brantley Crestline CA 35 53 F 8 51-60 34:29.81 34:34.56
148 Anna Murray Lake Arrowhead CA 184 50 F 13 41-50 34:29.91 34:48.16
149 Truck Dyal Crestline CA 282 47 M 17 41-50 34:32.64 34:45.93
150 Wayne Murray Lake Arrowhead CA 188 55 M 12 51-60 34:35.88 34:55.49
151 Lupe Runswick Blue Jay CA 307 47 F 14 41-50 34:39.72 34:45.32
152 Arwen Fuller Salt Lake City UT 95 37 F 13 31-40 34:57.76 35:15.94
153 Ellen Jackman Lake Arrowhead CA 129 52 F 9 51-60 34:59.23 35:13.10
154 Tim Swift Albany CA 246 28 M 18 19-30 35:04.72 35:11.43
155 Forest Meadows Indio CA 352 39 M 11 31-40 35:13.33 35:22.26
156 Jamie Williams Twin Peaks CA 264 45 F 15 41-50 35:23.57 35:32.51
157 Olivia Williams Twin Peaks CA 265 13 F 13 13-18 35:23.62 35:32.76
158 Brianna Gassman Whittier CA 99 30 F 11 19-30 35:24.04 35:32.99
159 Jim Olson Rancho Cucamonga CA 195 62 M 13 61-70 35:25.06 35:31.57
160 Jessica Padilla Redlands CA 197 20 F 12 19-30 35:26.93 35:37.68
161 Melanie Wells Blue Jay CA 262 36 F 14 31-40 35:28.61 35:46.60
162 Wyndi Holzer Blue Jay CA 123 42 F 16 41-50 35:40.95 35:50.51
163 Dg Lavs Twin Peaks CA 366 60 M 13 51-60 36:03.86 36:11.56
164 Saija Cleary Desert Hot Springs CA 55 21 F 13 19-30 36:11.64 36:29.93
165 Bruce Matlock Highland CA 341 67 M 14 61-70 36:12.08 36:25.58
166 Carol Neves La Verne CA 335 54 F 10 51-60 36:38.54 36:43.64
167 Joseph Stewart Corona CA 243 53 M 14 51-60 36:43.48 36:54.44
168 Carolyn Cunningham San Dimas CA 65 21 F 14 19-30 36:51.13 36:59.85
169 Charlene Smith La Palma CA 233 44 F 17 41-50 36:56.33 37:09.77
170 Melany Swift Albany CA 245 28 F 15 19-30 37:08.44 37:14.93
171 Jim Littlehales Stamford CT 158 57 M 15 51-60 37:26.23 37:37.79
172 David Cunningham San Dimas CA 66 51 M 16 51-60 37:30.88 37:40.43
173 Jason Howard Highland CA 125 36 M 12 31-40 37:35.83 37:56.47
174 Stacy Reimer Redlands CA 214 32 F 15 31-40 37:40.15 37:51.94
175 Denora Cessna Riverside CA 45 33 F 16 31-40 37:41.20 37:52.75
176 Rebecca Meadows Victorville CA 175 29 F 16 19-30 38:06.94 38:13.52
177 Chrislynn Kane Victorville CA 138 23 F 17 19-30 38:08.08 38:13.69
178 Valerie Burton Riverside CA 327 61 F 3 61-70 38:15.47 38:19.69
179 Angie Noyola Big Bear City CA 192 71 F 1 71-99 39:02.71 39:10.62
180 Melinda Aguilar Victorville CA 14 36 F 17 31-40 39:04.96 39:13.16
181 Brenda Murray Lake Arrowhead CA 386 57 F 11 51-60 39:13.56 39:33.38
182 Jennifer Crary Crestline CA 62 49 F 18 41-50 39:35.15 39:51.92
183 Colleen Dejagen Crestline CA 70 53 F 12 51-60 39:40.11 39:57.61
184 Monika Rohlinger Redlands CA 219 52 F 13 51-60 40:24.79 40:35.56
185 Jennifer Mumford Riverside CA 181 45 F 19 41-50 40:35.90 40:51.16
186 Kim McKee Moreno Valley CA 173 49 F 20 41-50 40:40.28 40:44.26
187 Mary Knudson La Crescenta CA 144 69 F 4 61-70 40:41.23 40:51.37
188 Kathy Vigil Tujunga CA 477 69 F 5 61-70 40:44.76 40:50.55
189 Amber Kott Victorville CA 147 32 F 18 31-40 40:54.45 41:02.95
190 Katie Newman Lake Arrowhead CA 190 29 F 18 19-30 41:20.85 41:43.51
191 Carole Davis Palm Desert CA 332 74 F 2 71-99 41:37.02 41:45.12
192 Marlene Martinez Moreno Valley CA 296 66 F 6 61-70 41:37.34 41:49.77
193 Janika Howard Highland CA 124 37 F 19 31-40 41:37.48 41:58.11
194 Bonnie Katz Victorville CA 139 45 F 21 41-50 41:47.68 41:55.60
195 Teresa Evers 361 56 F 14 51-60 42:05.18 42:11.88
196 Julie Hale San Dimas CA 106 56 F 15 51-60 42:52.91 43:06.22
197 Tami Bayer Lake Arrowhead CA 25 49 F 22 41-50 43:23.93 43:40.69
198 Madison Ems Yorba Linda CA 83 6 F 3 1-12 43:23.94 43:30.41
199 Danielle Ems Yorba Linda CA 81 46 F 23 41-50 43:25.19 43:30.94
200 Joy Gioia Blue Jay CA 288 60 F 16 51-60 43:25.59 43:42.37
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
201 Susan Scullin Running Springs CA 230 43 F 24 41-50 44:02.10 44:03.79
202 Lauren Charpentier Oak Hills CA 50 13 F 14 13-18 44:16.63 44:32.19
203 Tanya Mauldin Apple Valley CA 170 58 F 17 51-60 44:40.51 44:49.26
204 Dave Littlehales La Mirada CA 157 63 M 15 61-70 44:41.30 44:52.94
205 Nancy Edwards Altadena CA 77 61 F 7 61-70 46:52.18 47:02.95
206 Jerri Kelly San Dimas CA 141 59 F 18 51-60 46:53.45 47:00.70
207 Lauren McLarty Woodland Hills CA 298 24 F 19 19-30 46:53.86 47:05.40
208 Marilyn Jordan Lake Arrowhead CA 292 64 F 8 61-70 46:59.00 47:00.70
209 Nancy Lopp Menifee CA 162 47 F 25 41-50 47:03.09 47:18.38
210 Lance Scullin Running Springs CA 229 10 M 4 1-12 47:15.14 47:15.34
211 Travis Patterson Yore Linda CA 202 38 M 13 31-40 47:43.16 47:52.89
212 Rosemary McLarty Woodland Hills CA 300 57 F 19 51-60 47:48.91 47:58.45
213 Carter Charpentier Oak Hills CA 47 10 M 5 1-12 49:30.36 49:45.91
214 Leticia Gomez Riverside CA 103 26 F 20 19-30 49:31.27 49:40.84
215 Jillian Hartman Redlands CA 113 30 F 21 19-30 49:47.03 49:59.52
216 Gina Charpentier Oak Hills CA 48 46 F 26 41-50 49:52.67 50:07.37
217 Lisa Blackwell Victorville CA 28 31 F 20 31-40 50:25.98 50:33.45
218 Janet Coffey Glendora CA 57 73 M 2 71-99 50:37.48 50:43.94
219 Michelle Carrillo Ontario CA 42 33 F 21 31-40 50:44.09 51:10.53
220 Dana Cardenas Rialto CA 40 34 M 14 31-40 50:44.31 51:10.70
221 Sequoyah Ross Cedar Glen CA 221 14 F 15 13-18 50:51.11 51:04.65
222 Diane Freitas Foresthill CA 333 54 F 20 51-60 50:52.08 51:05.59
223 Lynn Murray Azusa CA 186 61 F 9 61-70 51:25.06 51:34.20
224 Jay Fisgus San Bernardino CA 381 65 M 16 61-70 52:30.62 52:44.13
225 Mary Plazony La Crescenta CA 478 76 F 3 71-99 55:57.36 56:08.92
226 Sharie Buenting Beaumont CA 382 44 F 27 41-50 57:46.79 58:04.77
227 Christopher Thompson Crestline CA 309 51 M 17 51-60 58:06.82 58:22.61
228 Verna Sipes Lake Arrowhead CA 232 53 F 21 51-60 58:06.92 58:23.21
229 Thersea Wilson Crestline CA 266 64 F 10 61-70 1:00:56.11 1:01:11.68
230 Deanna Hill Crestline CA 291 64 F 11 61-70 1:00:56.18 1:01:12.10
231 Araceli Martinez Chino CA 169 36 F 22 31-40 1:01:04.46 1:01:17.71
232 Linda Burk Cathedral City CA 37 65 F 12 61-70 1:01:52.66 1:02:01.81
233 Natalie Buenting 383 8 F 4 1-12 1:02:10.11 1:02:28.90
234 Karen Slater Riverside CA 380 55 F 22 51-60 1:02:19.19 1:02:39.39