33rd Annual Run Through The Pines 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

August 11, 2012


Results By RaceWire


Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-18 19-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70 71-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-18 19-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70 71-99

5K Run/Walk

Female 5K Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Pete Jones Fontana CA 350 17 12 20:17.41 20:17.41
2 Patricia Cortez San Bernardino CA 349 19 13 20:31.99 20:31.99
3 Samantha Knutsen Adelanto CA 145 19 18 21:46.28 21:46.28
Top

Male 5K Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Prentice Lake Arrowhead CA 325 24 1 16:23.87 16:23.87
2 Daniel Aguilera Fontana CA 344 15 2 16:49.22 16:49.22
3 Joseph Rodriguez Fontana CA 343 16 3 16:52.37 16:52.37
Top

Female 1 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Faith Soto Victorville CA 339 12 115 31:59.87 32:03.12
2 Leamulan Clark Crestline CA 378 12 146 34:27.65 34:54.87
3 Madison Ems Yorba Linda CA 83 6 198 43:23.94 43:30.41
4 Natalie Buenting 383 8 233 1:02:10.11 1:02:28.90
Top

Male 1 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lleyton Steinmann Wrightwood CA 239 9 33 23:37.48 23:41.24
2 Josh Tennant Lake Arrowhead CA 308 12 49 25:40.71 25:45.11
3 Danny Verespey Crestline CA 257 9 64 26:53.91 26:53.91
4 Lance Scullin Running Springs CA 229 10 210 47:15.14 47:15.34
5 Carter Charpentier Oak Hills CA 47 10 213 49:30.36 49:45.91
Top

Female 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alysa Avila Colton CA 18 17 25 22:49.03 22:52.17
2 Julia Bare Phelan CA 276 17 31 23:32.49 23:36.25
3 Katie Johnson Hesperia CA 367 14 56 26:17.22 26:19.62
4 Katherine Eddinger Lake Arrowhead CA 283 17 69 27:07.18 27:35.93
5 Morgan Steinmann Wrightwood CA 241 15 81 28:11.18 28:16.86
6 Brooke Braden Lake Arrowhead CA 279 17 83 28:30.54 28:34.72
7 Josie Craig Rimforest CA 60 14 87 29:10.46 29:14.25
8 Ginny Winters Crestline CA 313 14 95 30:17.88 30:20.68
9 Hannah Edmondson Crestline CA 284 15 108 31:24.18 31:24.18
10 Taryn Wolfson Lake Arrowhead CA 314 13 113 31:55.22 32:00.89
11 Molly Seaworth Crestline CA 231 13 131 32:50.08 33:07.86
12 Nicole Wellenstein Rimforest CA 312 13 140 33:38.98 33:43.18
13 Olivia Williams Twin Peaks CA 265 13 157 35:23.62 35:32.76
14 Lauren Charpentier Oak Hills CA 50 13 202 44:16.63 44:32.19
15 Sequoyah Ross Cedar Glen CA 221 14 221 50:51.11 51:04.65
Top

Male 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alexander Scullin Running Springs CA 227 17 5 17:34.71 17:35.98
2 Alex Orozco Indio CA 356 17 6 18:18.59 18:18.59
3 Christian Servin La Quinta CA 355 16 9 19:36.17 19:37.65
4 Ben Kumler Rimforest CA 293 17 10 19:59.78 19:59.78
5 William Kumler Rimforest CA 295 15 14 20:35.39 20:35.68
6 Ivan Esquivel La Quinta CA 360 13 16 20:56.16 20:57.84
7 Blake Scullin Running Springs CA 228 17 17 21:03.99 21:03.99
8 Alex Vargas La Quinta CA 357 14 32 23:34.26 23:34.26
9 Alec Johnson Hesperia CA 369 16 55 26:16.95 26:18.75
10 Alexi Krygier Yucaipa CA 351 16 63 26:50.11 26:51.89
11 Brian Runswick Rimforest CA 306 17 88 29:12.06 29:17.50
12 Tyler Bartholome Lake Arrowhead CA 277 14 96 30:19.12 30:22.34
13 Niland Dowell Crestline CA 74 13 142 33:49.34 33:53.14
Top

Female 19 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alex Steinmann Wrightwood CA 237 21 43 24:33.36 24:37.33
2 Nadia Sakhakorn Saugus CA 224 23 46 25:06.44 25:08.75
3 Holly Abundez Victorville CA 329 19 47 25:06.47 25:06.77
4 Patricia Zurita Rancho Cucamonga CA 271 30 59 26:28.36 26:32.64
5 Amy Cortez Yorba Linda CA 387 28 77 27:54.22 28:01.48
6 Holly Ragsdale Yucaipa CA 209 26 92 30:04.33 30:07.46
7 Katrina Collins Yucaipa CA 384 29 130 32:43.22 33:00.97
8 Katie Cunningham San Dimas CA 67 19 136 33:08.93 33:17.65
9 Brittany Norton La Palma CA 191 23 138 33:25.51 33:39.76
10 Amanda Clisson Fullerton CA 56 23 145 34:24.10 34:36.39
11 Brianna Gassman Whittier CA 99 30 158 35:24.04 35:32.99
12 Jessica Padilla Redlands CA 197 20 160 35:26.93 35:37.68
13 Saija Cleary Desert Hot Springs CA 55 21 164 36:11.64 36:29.93
14 Carolyn Cunningham San Dimas CA 65 21 168 36:51.13 36:59.85
15 Melany Swift Albany CA 245 28 170 37:08.44 37:14.93
16 Rebecca Meadows Victorville CA 175 29 176 38:06.94 38:13.52
17 Chrislynn Kane Victorville CA 138 23 177 38:08.08 38:13.69
18 Katie Newman Lake Arrowhead CA 190 29 190 41:20.85 41:43.51
19 Lauren McLarty Woodland Hills CA 298 24 207 46:53.86 47:05.40
20 Leticia Gomez Riverside CA 103 26 214 49:31.27 49:40.84
21 Jillian Hartman Redlands CA 113 30 215 49:47.03 49:59.52
Top

Male 19 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jose Lara Redlands CA 340 23 4 17:07.16 17:09.41
2 Travis Clark Yucaipa CA 53 24 7 19:05.91 19:08.41
3 Adam Stuart Jones Valencia CA 134 24 8 19:13.14 19:13.88
4 Noel Perez Indio CA 359 23 15 20:55.42 20:55.42
5 Severin Steinmann Wrightwood CA 242 19 19 21:56.97 21:59.47
6 William Avila Colton CA 391 20 22 22:15.98 22:19.49
7 Carlos Vargas Indio CA 358 26 24 22:32.88 22:34.37
8 Ricky Rivera Rimforest CA 216 29 26 23:02.00 23:06.43
9 Kurtis Gassman Whittier CA 392 25 27 23:10.61 23:14.12
10 Pedro Castro Hesperia CA 43 21 45 24:49.95 24:49.95
11 Jharen Haynes Moreno Valley CA 394 22 52 26:00.58 26:19.78
12 Andrew Callan Rancho Cucamonga CA 280 22 53 26:00.71 26:19.50
13 Mark Duitsman Victorville CA 76 28 72 27:28.59 27:36.31
14 George Kovatchev San Dimas CA 148 29 75 27:36.31 27:49.12
15 David Duitsman Barstow CA 75 30 93 30:08.26 30:16.18
16 Austin Andrade Eastvale CA 16 25 97 30:27.56 30:35.88
17 Tristan Ramos Garden Grove CA 210 27 144 34:18.20 34:30.50
18 Tim Swift Albany CA 246 28 154 35:04.72 35:11.43
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Danielle Solis Fullerton CA 234 32 71 27:22.69 27:31.65
2 Dolores Ramirez Hesperia CA 372 34 84 28:32.13 28:40.64
3 Kristi McPhail Riverside CA 174 35 89 29:12.75 29:19.18
4 Lisa Woods Victorville CA 268 38 98 30:29.41 30:37.10
5 Toni Espera Santa Monica CA 85 39 106 31:09.01 31:14.43
6 Hope McLarty Chicago IL 297 32 111 31:39.77 31:48.50
7 Dana Gonzalez Beaumont CA 104 32 120 32:11.08 32:16.71
8 Maria Villegas Perris CA 259 34 127 32:39.71 32:47.61
9 Lisa Suitonu Highland CA 244 34 128 32:40.90 33:03.60
10 Jodi Ross Cathedral City CA 305 37 133 32:56.24 33:08.66
11 Monica Murray Corona CA 187 40 139 33:34.51 33:54.94
12 Ana Michelle Centeno Rialto CA 44 32 141 33:47.68 33:55.36
13 Arwen Fuller Salt Lake City UT 95 37 152 34:57.76 35:15.94
14 Melanie Wells Blue Jay CA 262 36 161 35:28.61 35:46.60
15 Stacy Reimer Redlands CA 214 32 174 37:40.15 37:51.94
16 Denora Cessna Riverside CA 45 33 175 37:41.20 37:52.75
17 Melinda Aguilar Victorville CA 14 36 180 39:04.96 39:13.16
18 Amber Kott Victorville CA 147 32 189 40:54.45 41:02.95
19 Janika Howard Highland CA 124 37 193 41:37.48 41:58.11
20 Lisa Blackwell Victorville CA 28 31 217 50:25.98 50:33.45
21 Michelle Carrillo Ontario CA 42 33 219 50:44.09 51:10.53
22 Araceli Martinez Chino CA 169 36 231 1:01:04.46 1:01:17.71
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tim Parcells Running Springs CA 199 35 20 22:02.94 22:09.20
2 John Hernandez Fontana CA 120 36 29 23:18.01 23:21.53
3 Michael Solis Fullerton CA 235 32 38 24:16.25 24:24.50
4 Adam May San Bernardino CA 171 32 66 27:00.44 27:24.74
5 Matt Collins Yucaipa CA 385 35 67 27:00.48 27:16.42
6 Michael Villegas Moreno Valley CA 260 39 70 27:12.41 27:14.67
7 Chris Robinson Las Vegas NV 345 31 102 30:50.63 31:09.17
8 Scott McLarty Woodland Hills CA 301 33 110 31:39.66 31:47.18
9 Angel Hernandez Whittier CA 118 40 126 32:37.42 32:47.20
10 Tad Berman Palm Springs CA 278 39 132 32:52.34 33:06.84
11 Forest Meadows Indio CA 352 39 155 35:13.33 35:22.26
12 Jason Howard Highland CA 125 36 173 37:35.83 37:56.47
13 Travis Patterson Yore Linda CA 202 38 211 47:43.16 47:52.89
14 Dana Cardenas Rialto CA 40 34 220 50:44.31 51:10.70
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Heather Chivington Murrieta CA 51 41 73 27:31.25 27:31.25
2 Jenny Perez Highland CA 203 41 76 27:49.80 27:52.60
3 Danielle Oliver Yucaipa CA 193 43 79 28:00.27 28:05.53
4 Susan Rice Redlands CA 215 43 80 28:02.72 28:09.20
5 Michelle Steinmann Wrightwood CA 240 45 82 28:13.98 28:19.25
6 Darcie Livingstonwilson Victorville CA 159 43 94 30:12.51 30:19.40
7 Lisamarie Hanson Laguna Niguel CA 110 46 99 30:34.20 30:44.63
8 Karen Nuccio Victorville CA 336 42 116 32:00.05 32:03.80
9 Shari Scholte Beaumont CA 225 42 117 32:00.23 32:06.93
10 Kristin Gillard Redlands CA 101 47 118 32:02.40 32:05.94
11 Keri Johnson Alta Loma CA 133 42 129 32:41.69 32:48.16
12 Stephne Barnes Crestline CA 23 45 137 33:12.32 33:15.93
13 Anna Murray Lake Arrowhead CA 184 50 148 34:29.91 34:48.16
14 Lupe Runswick Blue Jay CA 307 47 151 34:39.72 34:45.32
15 Jamie Williams Twin Peaks CA 264 45 156 35:23.57 35:32.51
16 Wyndi Holzer Blue Jay CA 123 42 162 35:40.95 35:50.51
17 Charlene Smith La Palma CA 233 44 169 36:56.33 37:09.77
18 Jennifer Crary Crestline CA 62 49 182 39:35.15 39:51.92
19 Jennifer Mumford Riverside CA 181 45 185 40:35.90 40:51.16
20 Kim McKee Moreno Valley CA 173 49 186 40:40.28 40:44.26
21 Bonnie Katz Victorville CA 139 45 194 41:47.68 41:55.60
22 Tami Bayer Lake Arrowhead CA 25 49 197 43:23.93 43:40.69
23 Danielle Ems Yorba Linda CA 81 46 199 43:25.19 43:30.94
24 Susan Scullin Running Springs CA 230 43 201 44:02.10 44:03.79
25 Nancy Lopp Menifee CA 162 47 209 47:03.09 47:18.38
26 Gina Charpentier Oak Hills CA 48 46 216 49:52.67 50:07.37
27 Sharie Buenting Beaumont CA 382 44 226 57:46.79 58:04.77
Top

Male 40 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barry Verespey Crestline CA 256 46 11 20:05.40 20:06.65
2 Ron Perez Redondo Beach CA 204 45 21 22:03.22 22:06.15
3 Heinz Steinmann Wrightwood CA 238 44 23 22:21.23 22:25.42
4 Kent Chivington Murrieta CA 52 44 30 23:28.09 23:28.76
5 Robin Lie Loma Linda CA 154 41 36 23:50.62 23:52.91
6 Douglas Hanson Laguna Niguel CA 109 44 37 23:50.89 23:55.32
7 Rick Craig Rimforest CA 61 44 41 24:28.78 24:31.19
8 Doug Johnson Hesperia CA 368 47 48 25:33.04 25:35.16
9 Jay Hannah Highland CA 107 44 57 26:18.85 26:36.44
10 Mark Kumler Rimforest CA 294 48 61 26:36.24 26:41.76
11 Dereck Galarza Green Valley Lake CA 285 50 74 27:33.73 27:35.93
12 Kevin Ashby Fullerton CA 17 42 101 30:45.76 30:51.43
13 Anthony Espinosa Crestline CA 393 48 107 31:13.69 31:32.44
14 Greg Oliver Yucaipa CA 194 45 114 31:58.32 32:03.93
15 Wilhelm Wolfsohn Lake Arrowhead CA 362 44 119 32:04.99 32:10.24
16 Gerard Reminiskey Highland CA 342 49 143 34:11.51 34:31.32
17 Truck Dyal Crestline CA 282 47 149 34:32.64 34:45.93
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Margot Williams Redlands CA 377 51 35 23:47.24 23:48.50
2 Vickie Adams Pinon Hills CA 371 51 39 24:20.86 24:23.13
3 Patricia Contreras San Bernardino CA 59 54 44 24:44.96 24:48.17
4 Jo Ann Josephson Colton CA 135 53 78 27:55.23 28:01.68
5 Susan Rogers Altadena CA 218 56 104 30:55.78 31:01.62
6 Ginger Short Lake Arrowhead CA 390 56 122 32:14.80 32:25.18
7 Debi Burlison Cedar Glen CA 38 58 123 32:14.89 32:22.18
8 Diane Brantley Crestline CA 35 53 147 34:29.81 34:34.56
9 Ellen Jackman Lake Arrowhead CA 129 52 153 34:59.23 35:13.10
10 Carol Neves La Verne CA 335 54 166 36:38.54 36:43.64
11 Brenda Murray Lake Arrowhead CA 386 57 181 39:13.56 39:33.38
12 Colleen Dejagen Crestline CA 70 53 183 39:40.11 39:57.61
13 Monika Rohlinger Redlands CA 219 52 184 40:24.79 40:35.56
14 Teresa Evers 361 56 195 42:05.18 42:11.88
15 Julie Hale San Dimas CA 106 56 196 42:52.91 43:06.22
16 Joy Gioia Blue Jay CA 288 60 200 43:25.59 43:42.37
17 Tanya Mauldin Apple Valley CA 170 58 203 44:40.51 44:49.26
18 Jerri Kelly San Dimas CA 141 59 206 46:53.45 47:00.70
19 Rosemary McLarty Woodland Hills CA 300 57 212 47:48.91 47:58.45
20 Diane Freitas Foresthill CA 333 54 222 50:52.08 51:05.59
21 Verna Sipes Lake Arrowhead CA 232 53 228 58:06.92 58:23.21
22 Karen Slater Riverside CA 380 55 234 1:02:19.19 1:02:39.39
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Apollo Ocegueda San Bernardino CA 353 56 34 23:38.13 23:40.92
2 Wayne Helander Claremont CA 290 54 50 25:56.54 26:02.18
3 Wayne Helander Claremont CA 117 54 51 25:56.58 26:02.18
4 Hugh Bialecki Blue Jay CA 27 59 54 26:05.41 26:15.38
5 Steve Clark Crestline CA 379 54 58 26:24.66 26:53.30
6 Charles Brantley Crestline CA 34 52 65 26:55.57 27:00.79
7 Craig Gioia Blue Jay CA 287 57 90 29:34.97 29:42.68
8 Lewis Murray Lake Arrowhead CA 185 56 105 31:01.59 32:06.56
9 Don Short Lake Arrowhead CA 389 55 121 32:13.56 32:25.31
10 Timothy Blunck Rosamond CA 30 53 134 33:05.36 33:09.18
11 Ocegueda Beto San Bernardino CA 354 54 135 33:08.75 33:11.97
12 Wayne Murray Lake Arrowhead CA 188 55 150 34:35.88 34:55.49
13 Dg Lavs Twin Peaks CA 366 60 163 36:03.86 36:11.56
14 Joseph Stewart Corona CA 243 53 167 36:43.48 36:54.44
15 Jim Littlehales Stamford CT 158 57 171 37:26.23 37:37.79
16 David Cunningham San Dimas CA 66 51 172 37:30.88 37:40.43
17 Christopher Thompson Crestline CA 309 51 227 58:06.82 58:22.61
Top

Female 61 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sandy Sydner Apple Valley CA 346 62 28 23:14.54 23:15.49
2 Sheri Ross Cedar Glen CA 222 62 85 28:55.99 29:03.72
3 Valerie Burton Riverside CA 327 61 178 38:15.47 38:19.69
4 Mary Knudson La Crescenta CA 144 69 187 40:41.23 40:51.37
5 Kathy Vigil Tujunga CA 477 69 188 40:44.76 40:50.55
6 Marlene Martinez Moreno Valley CA 296 66 192 41:37.34 41:49.77
7 Nancy Edwards Altadena CA 77 61 205 46:52.18 47:02.95
8 Marilyn Jordan Lake Arrowhead CA 292 64 208 46:59.00 47:00.70
9 Lynn Murray Azusa CA 186 61 223 51:25.06 51:34.20
10 Thersea Wilson Crestline CA 266 64 229 1:00:56.11 1:01:11.68
11 Deanna Hill Crestline CA 291 64 230 1:00:56.18 1:01:12.10
12 Linda Burk Cathedral City CA 37 65 232 1:01:52.66 1:02:01.81
Top

Male 61 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jim Sydne Apple Valley CA 347 67 40 24:25.61 24:27.40
2 Dan Adams Pinon Hills CA 370 63 42 24:32.76 24:35.69
3 Rhio Gillon Blue Jay CA 286 67 60 26:31.22 26:35.42
4 Steve Fowler Big Bear City CA 94 61 62 26:37.29 26:45.81
5 Jesus Figuero Moreno Valley CA 86 61 68 27:01.75 27:03.64
6 Robert McLarty Woodland Hills CA 299 64 86 28:58.56 29:07.30
7 Daniel Contreras San Bernardino CA 58 63 91 29:53.06 29:58.73
8 Bruce Weigand Crestline CA 348 61 100 30:44.72 30:47.44
9 Carl Burton Riverside CA 326 68 103 30:52.72 30:56.18
10 John Hawkins Yucaipa CA 115 65 109 31:33.21 31:36.71
11 David Reid Crestline CA 213 64 124 32:22.92 32:38.42
12 John Carey Boron CA 41 69 125 32:24.40 32:32.12
13 Jim Olson Rancho Cucamonga CA 195 62 159 35:25.06 35:31.57
14 Bruce Matlock Highland CA 341 67 165 36:12.08 36:25.58
15 Dave Littlehales La Mirada CA 157 63 204 44:41.30 44:52.94
16 Jay Fisgus San Bernardino CA 381 65 224 52:30.62 52:44.13
Top

Female 71 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Angie Noyola Big Bear City CA 192 71 179 39:02.71 39:10.62
2 Carole Davis Palm Desert CA 332 74 191 41:37.02 41:45.12
3 Mary Plazony La Crescenta CA 478 76 225 55:57.36 56:08.92
Top

Male 71 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Crum Crestline CA 64 76 112 31:46.86 31:49.18
2 Janet Coffey Glendora CA 57 73 218 50:37.48 50:43.94