33rd Annual Run Through The Pines 10K Run

Overall Finish List

August 11, 2012


Results By RaceWire

10K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christian Soto Victorville CA 338 16 M 1 10KTOP 38:27.72 38:28.46
2 Pedro Castro Hesperia CA 43 21 M 2 10KTOP 38:57.26 38:57.68
3 Barry Verespey Crestline CA 256 46 M 3 10KTOP 41:05.28 41:07.44
4 John Stehmeier Lake Arrowhead CA 236 43 M 1/14 41-50 41:07.26 41:07.72
5 Kevin Murdock Thousand Oaks CA 395 48 M 2/14 41-50 42:15.19 42:17.66
6 Andrew Soto Victorville CA 337 42 M 3/14 41-50 43:56.48 43:59.79
7 Micayla Anderson Cedarpines Park CA 272 16 F 1 10KTOP 43:57.47 43:57.47
8 Carl Kitani Moreno Valley CA 334 55 M 1/12 51-60 45:43.84 45:50.80
9 Alex McLellan Lake Arrowhead CA 302 17 M 1/2 13-18 46:11.04 46:12.18
10 Jim Ems Yorba Linda CA 82 54 M 2/12 51-60 46:32.26 46:36.47
11 Samantha Knutsen 475 19 F 2 10KTOP 48:25.92 48:26.75
12 Israel Leon Moreno Valley CA 152 31 M 1/9 31-40 49:11.13 49:13.60
13 Greg Charpentier Oak Hills CA 49 46 M 4/14 41-50 49:14.42 49:19.54
14 Britton Barnes Crestline CA 20 44 M 5/14 41-50 50:12.74 50:16.72
15 Julie Hardin Los Angeles CA 111 49 F 3 10KTOP 50:26.19 50:29.79
16 Daniel Dalton Hesperia CA 328 30 M 1/5 19-30 50:28.58 50:34.72
17 Nathan Cleary Desert Hot Springs CA 54 29 M 2/5 19-30 50:37.91 50:37.91
18 Vanbotra Huang Apple Valley CA 127 39 M 2/9 31-40 50:49.72 50:49.72
19 Randy Emenaker Santa Ana CA 80 61 M 1/4 61-70 51:08.96 51:11.22
20 Abigail Miller San Bernardino CA 177 28 F 1/13 19-30 51:12.12 51:15.91
21 Larry Venus Sacramento CA 255 54 M 3/12 51-60 51:40.39 51:46.35
22 Nora Ortega Twin Peaks CA 374 21 F 2/13 19-30 51:47.24 51:51.64
23 Adam Rabusin Yucaipa CA 207 33 M 3/9 31-40 52:51.15 52:52.92
24 Vickie Adams Pinon Hills CA 371 51 F 1/5 51-60 53:03.34 53:08.47
25 Dan Adams Pinon Hills CA 370 64 M 2/4 61-70 53:09.17 53:14.47
26 Carol Cronk Apple Valley CA 63 48 F 1/9 41-50 53:43.59 53:47.30
27 Patricia Rabusin Yucaipa CA 208 32 F 1/20 31-40 53:53.03 53:55.63
28 Dan Daniels 331 58 M 4/12 51-60 55:02.44 55:06.17
29 Lola Ackerman Indio CA 11 67 F 1/2 61-70 55:05.95 55:10.18
30 James Johnson Fontana CA 132 36 M 4/9 31-40 55:24.80 55:27.28
31 Arvina Huang Apple Valley CA 126 38 F 2/20 31-40 55:51.29 55:54.47
32 Chad Barnes Crestline CA 21 39 M 5/9 31-40 56:07.73 56:18.99
33 Wayne Helander Claremont CA 290 54 M 5/12 51-60 56:19.33 56:23.64
34 Jennifer Trowbridge Hesperia CA 252 52 F 2/5 51-60 56:20.88 56:30.34
35 Apollo Ocegueda San Bernardino CA 353 56 M 6/12 51-60 56:20.98 56:20.98
36 Wayne Helander Claremont CA 117 54 M 7/12 51-60 56:21.14 56:25.44
37 Blake Scullin Running Springs CA 228 17 M 2/2 13-18 57:14.43 57:14.90
38 Nicholas Harris Crestline CA 112 38 M 6/9 31-40 57:31.74 57:37.47
39 Eliu Rodriguez Moreno Valley CA 217 32 F 3/20 31-40 58:07.81 58:11.66
40 Stacy Chapman Lake Arrowhead CA 46 38 F 4/20 31-40 58:16.51 58:19.47
41 Rick Craig Rimforest CA 61 44 M 6/14 41-50 58:17.49 58:22.20
42 Ryan Sitton Bakersfield CA 376 M 1/1 0- 0 58:44.99 58:47.16
43 Annette Baine Lake Arrowhead CA 275 47 F 2/9 41-50 58:50.54 58:54.53
44 Stacy Barnes Crestline CA 22 37 F 5/20 31-40 59:13.28 59:24.47
45 Andrea Blanco Highland CA 29 31 F 6/20 31-40 59:24.93 59:28.53
46 Peter Moberly Rancho Cucamonga CA 178 45 M 7/14 41-50 59:27.33 59:31.55
47 Melissa Beardsley 363 31 F 7/20 31-40 59:32.30 59:32.30
48 Barry Lehmer Carlsbad CA 150 57 M 8/12 51-60 1:01:50.29 1:01:55.94
49 Randy Lehmer Coto De Caza CA 151 55 M 9/12 51-60 1:01:59.38 1:02:05.22
50 Monika Bayer Victorville CA 24 43 F 3/9 41-50 1:02:12.65 1:02:18.28
51 Cara Malek Los Angeles CA 165 30 F 3/13 19-30 1:02:22.90 1:02:22.90
52 Sarah Ray Garden Grove CA 212 21 F 4/13 19-30 1:02:41.20 1:02:43.47
53 Rachel Metcalfe Garden Grove CA 176 23 F 5/13 19-30 1:02:42.96 1:02:45.63
54 Rigoberto Gutierrez Ontario CA 105 43 M 8/14 41-50 1:02:49.58 1:02:52.30
55 Violet Kiggins Menifee CA 143 31 F 8/20 31-40 1:02:55.06 1:02:58.85
56 Michael Aguilar Redlands CA 15 36 M 7/9 31-40 1:02:56.22 1:03:09.81
57 Linda Ray Garden Grove CA 211 52 F 3/5 51-60 1:03:08.08 1:03:10.98
58 Norris Head Anaheim CA 116 63 M 3/4 61-70 1:03:08.96 1:03:17.12
59 Esmeralda Vicario Highland CA 258 34 F 9/20 31-40 1:03:19.26 1:03:21.97
60 Leslie Monroe Anaheim CA 179 49 F 4/9 41-50 1:03:32.23 1:03:40.47
61 David Barnack Highland CA 19 49 M 9/14 41-50 1:03:47.51 1:03:56.91
62 Araceli Zonda Riverside CA 269 30 F 6/13 19-30 1:03:59.78 1:04:07.54
63 Kenji Uematsu Kobe 253 49 M 10/14 41-50 1:04:07.00 1:04:09.89
64 Matthias Rossmanith Santa Clarita CA 223 40 M 8/9 31-40 1:04:11.10 1:04:19.87
65 Holly Abundez Victorville CA 330 19 F 7/13 19-30 1:04:19.26 1:04:20.69
66 Chris Verbel Twentynine Palms CA 375 27 M 3/5 19-30 1:04:58.08 1:05:10.30
67 Laura McCoy Riverside CA 172 33 F 10/20 31-40 1:05:23.40 1:05:34.62
68 Frank Marrqquun Ontario CA 388 41 M 11/14 41-50 1:05:25.90 1:05:36.30
69 Nicole Fiore Los Angeles CA 87 32 F 11/20 31-40 1:05:49.95 1:06:01.16
70 Steve Clark Crestline CA 379 54 M 10/12 51-60 1:06:20.23 1:06:20.23
71 Jackie Lewis Sacramento CA 153 50 F 5/9 41-50 1:06:29.78 1:06:29.78
72 Juan Diaz Lakewood CA 71 29 M 4/5 19-30 1:06:34.66 1:06:41.38
73 Nashaka Foster Adelanto CA 93 42 F 6/9 41-50 1:06:40.51 1:06:49.50
74 Jessica Verbel Twentynine Palms CA 311 26 F 8/13 19-30 1:06:42.21 1:06:54.98
75 Christine Romano Poway CA 220 35 F 12/20 31-40 1:07:15.86 1:07:20.36
76 Peter Toller Hesperia CA 249 50 M 12/14 41-50 1:08:21.09 1:08:32.71
77 Stephanie Fortini Moreno Valley CA 92 40 F 13/20 31-40 1:08:39.11 1:08:59.21
78 Kirk Fortini Moreno Valley CA 91 41 M 13/14 41-50 1:08:39.11 1:08:59.21
79 Patricia Zuniga Lakewood CA 270 30 F 9/13 19-30 1:09:37.05 1:09:42.26
80 Misty Keith Oak Hills CA 140 36 F 14/20 31-40 1:10:41.66 1:10:52.80
81 Kevin Mahany Apple Valley CA 373 52 M 11/12 51-60 1:10:50.00 1:10:52.88
82 Sherrie Fisher Rialto CA 90 42 F 7/9 41-50 1:11:58.46 1:12:06.98
83 Stacey Lip Redlands CA 156 49 F 8/9 41-50 1:12:39.54 1:12:41.50
84 Jim McLellan Lake Arrowhead CA 303 54 M 12/12 51-60 1:13:36.77 1:13:49.48
85 Jennifer Murphy Los Angeles CA 183 39 F 15/20 31-40 1:13:47.71 1:13:58.64
86 Yuthana Kong Bellflower CA 146 41 F 9/9 41-50 1:14:04.77 1:14:06.73
87 Neil Malek Los Angeles CA 166 31 M 9/9 31-40 1:15:06.49 1:15:15.17
88 John Hughes Murrieta CA 128 48 M 14/14 41-50 1:15:40.26 1:15:43.98
89 Staci Maikut Los Angeles CA 164 28 F 10/13 19-30 1:17:05.46 1:17:17.17
90 Vanessa Limon Los Angeles CA 155 27 F 11/13 19-30 1:17:09.81 1:17:19.73
91 Joe Murillo Fontana CA 182 65 M 4/4 61-70 1:18:02.02 1:18:11.23
92 Guerin Butterworth Torrance CA 39 56 F 4/5 51-60 1:24:05.36 1:24:11.61
93 Traci Bulanek Moreno Valley CA 36 33 F 16/20 31-40 1:24:16.66 1:24:31.48
94 Melinda Lasater Poway CA 149 63 F 2/2 61-70 1:25:46.07 1:25:52.81
95 Sandra Garcia Riverside CA 96 34 F 17/20 31-40 1:27:12.77 1:27:27.48
96 Vanessa Hernandez Fontana CA 121 27 F 12/13 19-30 1:28:15.91 1:28:21.13
97 Olivia Nanez Victorville CA 189 36 F 18/20 31-40 1:32:11.04 1:32:21.64
98 Dawn Fischle Twin Peaks CA 89 55 F 5/5 51-60 1:36:22.78 1:36:26.67
99 Brian Fischle Twin Peaks CA 88 25 M 5/5 19-30 1:36:22.93 1:36:26.66
100 Kelly Omo Ridgecrest CA 196 30 F 13/13 19-30 1:38:07.18 1:38:14.64
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Beatriz Hernandez Fontana CA 119 31 F 19/20 31-40 1:38:57.75 1:39:04.40
102 Maryann Hasso Victorville CA 114 39 F 20/20 31-40 1:54:18.29 1:54:25.15