33rd Annual Run Through The Pines 10K Run

Age Group Results

August 11, 2012


Results By RaceWire


Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-18 19-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70 71-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-18 19-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70 71-99

10K Run

Female 10K Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Micayla Anderson Cedarpines Park CA 272 16 7 43:57.47 43:57.47
2 Samantha Knutsen 475 19 11 48:25.92 48:26.75
3 Julie Hardin Los Angeles CA 111 49 15 50:26.19 50:29.79
Top

Male 10K Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christian Soto Victorville CA 338 16 1 38:27.72 38:28.46
2 Pedro Castro Hesperia CA 43 21 2 38:57.26 38:57.68
3 Barry Verespey Crestline CA 256 46 3 41:05.28 41:07.44
Top

AGE UNKOWN

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Sitton Bakersfield CA 376 42 58:44.99 58:47.16
Top

Male 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alex McLellan Lake Arrowhead CA 302 17 9 46:11.04 46:12.18
2 Blake Scullin Running Springs CA 228 17 37 57:14.43 57:14.90
Top

Female 19 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Abigail Miller San Bernardino CA 177 28 20 51:12.12 51:15.91
2 Nora Ortega Twin Peaks CA 374 21 22 51:47.24 51:51.64
3 Cara Malek Los Angeles CA 165 30 51 1:02:22.90 1:02:22.90
4 Sarah Ray Garden Grove CA 212 21 52 1:02:41.20 1:02:43.47
5 Rachel Metcalfe Garden Grove CA 176 23 53 1:02:42.96 1:02:45.63
6 Araceli Zonda Riverside CA 269 30 62 1:03:59.78 1:04:07.54
7 Holly Abundez Victorville CA 330 19 65 1:04:19.26 1:04:20.69
8 Jessica Verbel Twentynine Palms CA 311 26 74 1:06:42.21 1:06:54.98
9 Patricia Zuniga Lakewood CA 270 30 79 1:09:37.05 1:09:42.26
10 Staci Maikut Los Angeles CA 164 28 89 1:17:05.46 1:17:17.17
11 Vanessa Limon Los Angeles CA 155 27 90 1:17:09.81 1:17:19.73
12 Vanessa Hernandez Fontana CA 121 27 96 1:28:15.91 1:28:21.13
13 Kelly Omo Ridgecrest CA 196 30 100 1:38:07.18 1:38:14.64
Top

Male 19 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Daniel Dalton Hesperia CA 328 30 16 50:28.58 50:34.72
2 Nathan Cleary Desert Hot Springs CA 54 29 17 50:37.91 50:37.91
3 Chris Verbel Twentynine Palms CA 375 27 66 1:04:58.08 1:05:10.30
4 Juan Diaz Lakewood CA 71 29 72 1:06:34.66 1:06:41.38
5 Brian Fischle Twin Peaks CA 88 25 99 1:36:22.93 1:36:26.66
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patricia Rabusin Yucaipa CA 208 32 27 53:53.03 53:55.63
2 Arvina Huang Apple Valley CA 126 38 31 55:51.29 55:54.47
3 Eliu Rodriguez Moreno Valley CA 217 32 39 58:07.81 58:11.66
4 Stacy Chapman Lake Arrowhead CA 46 38 40 58:16.51 58:19.47
5 Stacy Barnes Crestline CA 22 37 44 59:13.28 59:24.47
6 Andrea Blanco Highland CA 29 31 45 59:24.93 59:28.53
7 Melissa Beardsley 363 31 47 59:32.30 59:32.30
8 Violet Kiggins Menifee CA 143 31 55 1:02:55.06 1:02:58.85
9 Esmeralda Vicario Highland CA 258 34 59 1:03:19.26 1:03:21.97
10 Laura McCoy Riverside CA 172 33 67 1:05:23.40 1:05:34.62
11 Nicole Fiore Los Angeles CA 87 32 69 1:05:49.95 1:06:01.16
12 Christine Romano Poway CA 220 35 75 1:07:15.86 1:07:20.36
13 Stephanie Fortini Moreno Valley CA 92 40 77 1:08:39.11 1:08:59.21
14 Misty Keith Oak Hills CA 140 36 80 1:10:41.66 1:10:52.80
15 Jennifer Murphy Los Angeles CA 183 39 85 1:13:47.71 1:13:58.64
16 Traci Bulanek Moreno Valley CA 36 33 93 1:24:16.66 1:24:31.48
17 Sandra Garcia Riverside CA 96 34 95 1:27:12.77 1:27:27.48
18 Olivia Nanez Victorville CA 189 36 97 1:32:11.04 1:32:21.64
19 Beatriz Hernandez Fontana CA 119 31 101 1:38:57.75 1:39:04.40
20 Maryann Hasso Victorville CA 114 39 102 1:54:18.29 1:54:25.15
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Israel Leon Moreno Valley CA 152 31 12 49:11.13 49:13.60
2 Vanbotra Huang Apple Valley CA 127 39 18 50:49.72 50:49.72
3 Adam Rabusin Yucaipa CA 207 33 23 52:51.15 52:52.92
4 James Johnson Fontana CA 132 36 30 55:24.80 55:27.28
5 Chad Barnes Crestline CA 21 39 32 56:07.73 56:18.99
6 Nicholas Harris Crestline CA 112 38 38 57:31.74 57:37.47
7 Michael Aguilar Redlands CA 15 36 56 1:02:56.22 1:03:09.81
8 Matthias Rossmanith Santa Clarita CA 223 40 64 1:04:11.10 1:04:19.87
9 Neil Malek Los Angeles CA 166 31 87 1:15:06.49 1:15:15.17
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carol Cronk Apple Valley CA 63 48 26 53:43.59 53:47.30
2 Annette Baine Lake Arrowhead CA 275 47 43 58:50.54 58:54.53
3 Monika Bayer Victorville CA 24 43 50 1:02:12.65 1:02:18.28
4 Leslie Monroe Anaheim CA 179 49 60 1:03:32.23 1:03:40.47
5 Jackie Lewis Sacramento CA 153 50 71 1:06:29.78 1:06:29.78
6 Nashaka Foster Adelanto CA 93 42 73 1:06:40.51 1:06:49.50
7 Sherrie Fisher Rialto CA 90 42 82 1:11:58.46 1:12:06.98
8 Stacey Lip Redlands CA 156 49 83 1:12:39.54 1:12:41.50
9 Yuthana Kong Bellflower CA 146 41 86 1:14:04.77 1:14:06.73
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Stehmeier Lake Arrowhead CA 236 43 4 41:07.26 41:07.72
2 Kevin Murdock Thousand Oaks CA 395 48 5 42:15.19 42:17.66
3 Andrew Soto Victorville CA 337 42 6 43:56.48 43:59.79
4 Greg Charpentier Oak Hills CA 49 46 13 49:14.42 49:19.54
5 Britton Barnes Crestline CA 20 44 14 50:12.74 50:16.72
6 Rick Craig Rimforest CA 61 44 41 58:17.49 58:22.20
7 Peter Moberly Rancho Cucamonga CA 178 45 46 59:27.33 59:31.55
8 Rigoberto Gutierrez Ontario CA 105 43 54 1:02:49.58 1:02:52.30
9 David Barnack Highland CA 19 49 61 1:03:47.51 1:03:56.91
10 Kenji Uematsu Kobe 253 49 63 1:04:07.00 1:04:09.89
11 Frank Marrqquun Ontario CA 388 41 68 1:05:25.90 1:05:36.30
12 Peter Toller Hesperia CA 249 50 76 1:08:21.09 1:08:32.71
13 Kirk Fortini Moreno Valley CA 91 41 78 1:08:39.11 1:08:59.21
14 John Hughes Murrieta CA 128 48 88 1:15:40.26 1:15:43.98
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Vickie Adams Pinon Hills CA 371 51 24 53:03.34 53:08.47
2 Jennifer Trowbridge Hesperia CA 252 52 34 56:20.88 56:30.34
3 Linda Ray Garden Grove CA 211 52 57 1:03:08.08 1:03:10.98
4 Guerin Butterworth Torrance CA 39 56 92 1:24:05.36 1:24:11.61
5 Dawn Fischle Twin Peaks CA 89 55 98 1:36:22.78 1:36:26.67
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carl Kitani Moreno Valley CA 334 55 8 45:43.84 45:50.80
2 Jim Ems Yorba Linda CA 82 54 10 46:32.26 46:36.47
3 Larry Venus Sacramento CA 255 54 21 51:40.39 51:46.35
4 Dan Daniels 331 58 28 55:02.44 55:06.17
5 Wayne Helander Claremont CA 290 54 33 56:19.33 56:23.64
6 Apollo Ocegueda San Bernardino CA 353 56 35 56:20.98 56:20.98
7 Wayne Helander Claremont CA 117 54 36 56:21.14 56:25.44
8 Barry Lehmer Carlsbad CA 150 57 48 1:01:50.29 1:01:55.94
9 Randy Lehmer Coto De Caza CA 151 55 49 1:01:59.38 1:02:05.22
10 Steve Clark Crestline CA 379 54 70 1:06:20.23 1:06:20.23
11 Kevin Mahany Apple Valley CA 373 52 81 1:10:50.00 1:10:52.88
12 Jim McLellan Lake Arrowhead CA 303 54 84 1:13:36.77 1:13:49.48
Top

Female 61 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lola Ackerman Indio CA 11 67 29 55:05.95 55:10.18
2 Melinda Lasater Poway CA 149 63 94 1:25:46.07 1:25:52.81
Top

Male 61 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Randy Emenaker Santa Ana CA 80 61 19 51:08.96 51:11.22
2 Dan Adams Pinon Hills CA 370 64 25 53:09.17 53:14.47
3 Norris Head Anaheim CA 116 63 58 1:03:08.96 1:03:17.12
4 Joe Murillo Fontana CA 182 65 91 1:18:02.02 1:18:11.23