The 29th Annual Al Rivera Menudo Run

August 25, 2012


Results By Prime Time www.ResultsByPrimeTime.com

Detail Team Results

5K RUN/WALK

 

Team - ARC TEAM

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:27:26.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

355

Dylan Kent ,

M

4

4

16:33.4

16:33.4

2

353

Sean Kennedy Los Angeles, CA

M

5

9

16:59.7

33:33.1

3

354

Francisco Son ,

M

7

16

17:09.1

50:42.2

4

356

Aaron Gale Los Angeles, CA

M

12

28

18:16.9

1:08:59.1

5

357

Jose Pineda Los Angeles, CA

M

13

41

18:27.4

1:27:26.6

6

236

Jenessia Navarro Downey, CA

F

15

56

18:33.1

1:45:59.8

7

235

Jackie Juarez Torrance, CA

F

19

75

18:56.3

2:04:56.1

8

237

Marfelia Diaz Los Angeles, CA

F

30

105

20:11.7

2:25:07.8

9

234

Jennifer Overlock Glendale, CA

F

40

145

21:05.9

2:46:13.7

10

238

Jennifer Castro ,

F

56

201

22:19.8

3:08:33.5

 

Team - LACOFD

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:45:56.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

213

Cara McAlister San Clemente, CA

F

11

11

18:14.2

18:14.2

2

212

Clairon McAlister San Clemente, CA

M

16

27

18:38.3

36:52.5

3

221

Guy Favatella ,

M

43

70

21:15.2

58:07.7

4

219

Moise Serrato Corona, CA

M

54

124

22:13.4

1:20:21.2

5

206

Dan Arreola Rancho Cucamonga, CA

M

82

206

25:35.6

1:45:56.8

6

226

Hugo Cortez Whittier, CA

M

85

291

25:42.6

2:11:39.4

 

Team - road Runners Walnut

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:51:09.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

199

Olivia Paez Baldwin Park, CA

F

28

28

20:06.3

20:06.3

2

181

Mo Bowen La Verne, CA

F

53

81

22:08.6

42:14.9

3

352

Nancy Young Covina, CA

F

59

140

22:54.2

1:05:09.2

4

192

Gina Lopez-Gerlach La Verne, CA

F

60

200

22:58.7

1:28:07.9

5

204

Sydney Russell La Verne, CA

F

61

261

23:01.2

1:51:09.2

 

Team - Team-SGV PD

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:54:11.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

86

Ray Lara San Gabriel, CA

M

48

48

21:37.4

21:37.4

2

251

Gilbert Magana Los Angeles, CA

M

58

106

22:41.0

44:18.5

3

108

Riki Nakamura San Gabriel, CA

F

64

170

23:11.5

1:07:30.1

4

151

Allen Sam San Gabriel, CA

M

66

236

23:19.4

1:30:49.6

5

33

George Cortez Covina, CA

M

67

303

23:21.9

1:54:11.5

 

Team - Team-LACCEA

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:22:43.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

77

David Jimenez ,

M

35

35

20:26.6

20:26.6

2

99

Mary Medina Downey, CA

F

57

92

22:25.9

42:52.6

3

31

Carlos Coronado ,

M

69

161

23:55.1

1:06:47.7

4

90

Carlos Leon ,

M

95

256

29:03.5

1:35:51.3

5

281

John Castillo Pomona, CA

M

155

411

46:51.8

2:22:43.1

6

285

Christian Castillo Ontario, CA

M

156

567

46:51.8

3:09:35.0

7

93

Theresa Lopez ,

F

157

724

46:53.8

3:56:28.9

8

114

Ramiro Orapeza ,

M

158

882

46:54.5

4:43:23.4

9

53

Crystal Garcia ,

F

181

1063

52:45.4

5:36:08.9

10

149

Maria Salinas ,

F

182

1245

52:46.3

6:28:55.2

 

Team - Team-Probation

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 3:33:14.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

143

Larry Rubin Long Beach, CA

M

112

112

32:30.3

32:30.3

2

94

Ann Lor Riverside, CA

F

145

257

44:49.0

1:17:19.3

3

29

Cindy Cheng El Monte, CA

F

148

405

44:58.8

2:02:18.2

4

62

Luz Gutierrez San Dimas, CA

F

149

554

44:58.8

2:47:17.0

5

142

Marisa Ron Downey, CA

F

152

706

45:57.8

3:33:14.8

6

50

Robert Fragoso ,

M

165

871

48:04.8

4:21:19.7

7

89

Arlene Lemus Monterey Park, CA

F

167

1038

48:07.0

5:09:26.7

8

47

Nora Escobedo ,

F

192

1230

57:21.0

6:06:47.7

 

Team - Team-Legg Runners

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 3:42:45.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

74

Kevin Izumi North Hollywood, CA

M

99

99

29:29.8

29:29.8

2

104

Allan Mlyamoto Monterey Park, CA

M

117

216

34:46.0

1:04:15.9

3

46

David Escandon Fontana, CA

M

180

396

52:43.8

1:56:59.7

4

145

Jennifer Salazar Universal City, CA

F

183

579

52:52.3

2:49:52.1

5

25

Stephanie Cassidy Fontana, CA

F

184

763

52:53.7

3:42:45.9

6

56

Keith Garcia South Pasadena, CA

M

191

954

56:16.5

4:39:02.5

7

126

Fausto Ramos Montclair, CA

M

200

1154

59:41.7

5:38:44.2

8

129

Shaila Ramos Montclair, CA

F

201

1355

59:42.8

6:38:27.1

9

55

Ebony Garcia South Pasadena, CA

F

204

1559

1:08:15.4

7:46:42.5

 

Team - Team-LA School PD

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

165

Jasmin White Altadena, CA

F

107

107

31:47.6

31:47.6

 

Team - Team-Ulrich

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

158

Daniel Ulrich ,

M

172

172

49:41.2

49:41.2

2

159

Errin Ulrich ,

F

173

345

49:42.3

1:39:23.5

 

Team - PROVATION B2V

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

340

Sandra Quintero San Fernando, CA

F

42

42

21:07.7

21:07.7

2

341

Philipl\ Buintero Santa Fe Springs, CA

M

115

157

33:52.6

55:00.4

 

Team - RUN WITH US

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

202

Eulogio Rodriguez Whittier, CA

M

1

1

15:15.1

15:15.1

2

26

Rosario Castaneda Pasadena, CA

F

14

15

18:28.8

33:44.0

 

Team - Team-SGV PD 2

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

92

Rene Lopez San Gabriel, CA

F

73

73

24:59.0

24:59.0

2

119

Joe Pelano San Gabriel, CA

M

93

166

26:38.5

51:37.6

3

73

Anh Huynh San Gabriel, CA

F

109

275

32:05.6

1:23:43.3

 

Team - Los Valleros 1

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

269

Robert Rueda Altadena, CA

M

34

34

20:18.3

20:18.3

2

267

Damien Magana Altadena, CA

M

100

134

29:33.2

49:51.6

3

273

Livier Soltero Altadena, CA

F

108

242

31:49.0

1:21:40.6

 

Team - Los Valleros 2

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

262

Daniel Palencia Altadena, CA

M

32

32

20:13.5

20:13.5

2

257

Daniel Arambulo Altadena, CA

M

94

126

28:45.4

48:59.0

3

264

Anthony Hernandez Altadena, CA

M

97

223

29:12.4

1:18:11.4

 

Team - road Runners Walnut 2

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

185

Tom Castro San Dimas, CA

M

46

46

21:16.2

21:16.2

2

193

Catherine Marquez ,

F

70

116

23:58.8

45:15.0

3

351

Errin Wong ,

F

89

205

26:16.6

1:11:31.7

4

198

Claudia Navarro West Covina, CA

F

90

295

26:26.3

1:37:58.0

 

Team - Monterey Park PD

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

218

Robert Barrera Rosemead, CA

M

63

63

23:10.8

23:10.8

2

217

William Estrada La Puente, CA

M

68

131

23:54.4

47:05.3

3

214

Brian Pflughoft Los Angeles, CA

M

87

218

25:51.2

1:12:56.5

4

216

Raymond Cota Monterey Park, CA

M

88

306

26:01.8

1:38:58.4