The 29th Annual Al Rivera Menudo Run

Overall Finish List

August 25, 2012


Results By Prime Time www.ResultsByPrimeTime.com

5K RUN/WALK

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eulogio Rodriguez RUN WITH US 202 M 1 25-29 15:15.1 15:15.1 4:54/M
2 Douglas Negrete 110 M 1 15-18 15:59.9 15:59.9 5:08/M
3 Adam Williiams 334 M 2 15-18 16:22.9 16:22.9 5:16/M
4 Dylan Kent ARC TEAM 355 M 1 19-24 16:33.4 16:33.4 5:19/M
5 Sean Kennedy ARC TEAM 353 M 2 25-29 16:59.7 16:59.7 5:28/M
6 Jacob Salazar 314 M 1 1-14 16:59.9 16:59.9 5:28/M
7 Francisco Son ARC TEAM 354 M 2 19-24 17:09.1 17:09.1 5:31/M
8 Patrick Bruce 276 M 2 1-14 17:09.4 17:09.4 5:31/M
9 Nathan Guzman 231 M 3 15-18 17:15.4 17:15.4 5:33/M
10 Armondo Smith 279 M 3 1-14 17:38.5 17:38.7 5:40/M
11 Cara McAlister LACOFD 213 F 1 35-39 18:14.2 18:14.2 5:52/M
12 Aaron Gale ARC TEAM 356 M 3 19-24 18:16.9 18:16.9 5:52/M
13 Jose Pineda ARC TEAM 357 M 1 30-34 18:27.4 18:27.4 5:56/M
14 Rosario Castaneda RUN WITH US 26 F 1 25-29 18:28.8 18:28.8 5:56/M
15 Jenessia Navarro ARC TEAM 236 F 1 19-24 18:33.1 18:33.1 5:58/M
16 Clairon McAlister LACOFD 212 M 1 35-39 18:38.3 18:38.3 5:59/M
17 Adrian Diaz 327 M 4 1-14 18:44.2 18:44.2 6:01/M
18 Jose Ricardo 208 M 1 50-54 18:44.6 18:50.1 6:01/M
19 Jackie Juarez ARC TEAM 235 F 2 19-24 18:56.3 18:56.4 6:05/M
20 Arian Mayorga 98 M 5 1-14 19:10.5 19:10.5 6:10/M
21 Raymundo Rincon 134 M 1 55-59 19:54.4 19:54.4 6:24/M
22 Kathie Mercado 102 F 1 40-44 19:55.1 19:59.9 6:24/M
23 Robert Musselman 377 M 2 55-59 19:56.4 20:05.3 6:25/M
24 Jack Resado 133 M 6 1-14 19:58.5 20:03.1 6:25/M
25 Steve Hardy 64 M 1 45-49 20:00.1 20:03.7 6:26/M
26 Daniel Holman 71 M 2 30-34 20:01.4 20:09.1 6:26/M
27 Nadine Benavidez 17 F 1 1-14 20:01.7 20:07.9 6:26/M
28 Olivia Paez road Runners Walnut 199 F 2 1-14 20:06.3 20:07.2 6:28/M
29 Julie Sanchez 252 F 2 35-39 20:10.7 20:10.7 6:29/M
30 Marfelia Diaz ARC TEAM 237 F 1 30-34 20:11.7 20:11.7 6:29/M
31 Unknown Partic. 263 263 M 1 0- 0 20:12.7 20:20.7 6:30/M
32 Daniel Palencia Los Valleros 2 262 M 3 25-29 20:13.5 20:22.1 6:30/M
33 Tom Ruiz 222 M 1 70-99 20:13.6 20:17.1 6:30/M
34 Robert Rueda Los Valleros 1 269 M 4 25-29 20:18.3 20:26.1 6:32/M
35 David Jimenez Team-LACCEA 77 M 2 0- 0 20:26.6 20:34.6 6:34/M
36 Rebecca Escalante 45 F 3 35-39 20:35.4 20:42.2 6:37/M
37 Karen Davis 241 F 1 50-54 20:36.0 20:42.3 6:37/M
38 Lexie Ramirez 125 F 1 15-18 20:50.7 20:50.7 6:42/M
39 Denise Bates 16 F 2 50-54 20:55.5 20:58.4 6:44/M
40 Jennifer Overlock ARC TEAM 234 F 4 35-39 21:05.9 21:05.9 6:47/M
41 Nina Cortez 34 F 3 50-54 21:06.9 21:13.8 6:47/M
42 Sandra Quintero PROVATION B2V 340 F 1 0- 0 21:07.7 21:16.7 6:47/M
43 Guy Favatella LACOFD 221 M 2 50-54 21:15.2 21:16.9 6:50/M
44 Xavier Ruiz 144 M 1 60-64 21:15.4 21:15.4 6:50/M
45 Oscar Romo 385 M 2 35-39 21:15.9 21:27.6 6:50/M
46 Tom Castro road Runners Walnut 2 185 M 3 55-59 21:16.2 21:19.7 6:50/M
47 Cassidy Jansen 75 F 2 15-18 21:31.2 21:38.2 6:55/M
48 Ray Lara Team-SGV PD 86 M 3 35-39 21:37.4 21:53.1 6:57/M
49 Anthony Chavez 254 M 7 1-14 21:50.9 22:00.8 7:01/M
50 Tyrell Aiden 176 M 8 1-14 21:51.1 22:00.4 7:02/M
51 Vincent Vasquez 215 M 4 19-24 21:58.2 21:58.9 7:04/M
52 Johnny Hernandez 68 M 3 0- 0 22:01.0 22:07.8 7:05/M
53 Mo Bowen road Runners Walnut 181 F 1 45-49 22:08.6 22:11.4 7:07/M
54 Moise Serrato LACOFD 219 M 3 30-34 22:13.4 22:16.4 7:09/M
55 John Escalante 224 M 2 45-49 22:13.4 22:13.9 7:09/M
56 Jennifer Castro ARC TEAM 238 F 2 25-29 22:19.8 22:20.2 7:11/M
57 Mary Medina Team-LACCEA 99 F 1 60-64 22:25.9 22:26.7 7:12/M
58 Gilbert Magana Team-SGV PD 251 M 4 35-39 22:41.0 22:58.6 7:18/M
59 Nancy Young road Runners Walnut 352 F 5 35-39 22:54.2 22:57.2 7:22/M
60 Gina Lopez-Gerlach road Runners Walnut 192 F 2 30-34 22:58.7 23:02.3 7:23/M
61 Sydney Russell road Runners Walnut 204 F 3 15-18 23:01.2 23:02.1 7:24/M
62 Alex Martin 290 M 4 55-59 23:03.8 23:05.9 7:25/M
63 Robert Barrera Monterey Park PD 218 M 3 45-49 23:10.8 23:11.4 7:27/M
64 Riki Nakamura Team-SGV PD 108 F 6 35-39 23:11.5 23:14.1 7:27/M
65 Anthony Alcala 382 M 5 55-59 23:14.6 23:23.9 7:28/M
66 Allen Sam Team-SGV PD 151 M 4 30-34 23:19.4 23:19.4 7:30/M
67 George Cortez Team-SGV PD 33 M 3 50-54 23:21.9 23:23.8 7:30/M
68 William Estrada Monterey Park PD 217 M 5 30-34 23:54.4 23:54.9 7:41/M
69 Carlos Coronado Team-LACCEA 31 M 4 0- 0 23:55.1 23:56.7 7:41/M
70 Catherine Marquez road Runners Walnut 2 193 F 4 15-18 23:58.8 24:01.6 7:42/M
71 John Carrasco 228 M 4 50-54 24:40.4 24:41.2 7:56/M
72 Dwight Thompson 386 M 5 50-54 24:44.8 24:50.1 7:57/M
73 Rene Lopez Team-SGV PD 2 92 F 3 30-34 24:59.0 24:59.4 8:02/M
74 Emmanuel Huerta 289 M 9 1-14 25:00.8 25:05.1 8:02/M
75 Mark Garcia 57 M 4 45-49 25:11.1 25:15.8 8:06/M
76 Gregory Padilla 346 M 1 40-44 25:13.0 25:13.4 8:06/M
77 Brad Keller 81 M 2 40-44 25:29.8 25:34.3 8:12/M
78 Ruben Perez 120 M 6 50-54 25:32.8 25:33.1 8:13/M
79 Eannie Lastufka 335 F 4 50-54 25:32.9 25:32.9 8:13/M
80 Robert Daltorio J 253 M 2 60-64 25:33.0 25:40.4 8:13/M
81 Tony Lopez 387 M 7 50-54 25:35.1 25:48.6 8:14/M
82 Dan Arreola LACOFD 206 M 5 35-39 25:35.6 25:36.9 8:14/M
83 Claudia Marin 95 F 2 40-44 25:35.8 25:42.4 8:14/M
84 Mary Hodges 331 F 2 45-49 25:41.4 25:43.2 8:15/M
85 Hugo Cortez LACOFD 226 M 3 40-44 25:42.6 25:44.7 8:16/M
86 Alonzo Dixson 344 M 4 15-18 25:43.4 25:49.2 8:16/M
87 Brian Pflughoft Monterey Park PD 214 M 5 25-29 25:51.2 25:52.8 8:19/M
88 Raymond Cota Monterey Park PD 216 M 6 30-34 26:01.8 26:03.2 8:22/M
89 Errin Wong road Runners Walnut 2 351 F 3 19-24 26:16.6 26:18.2 8:27/M
90 Claudia Navarro road Runners Walnut 2 198 F 3 40-44 26:26.3 26:29.4 8:30/M
91 Daniel Martinez 288 M 10 1-14 26:31.5 26:34.3 8:32/M
92 Susie Soriano 390 F 4 40-44 26:38.4 26:48.2 8:34/M
93 Joe Pelano Team-SGV PD 2 119 M 4 40-44 26:38.5 26:39.1 8:34/M
94 Daniel Arambulo Los Valleros 2 257 M 6 25-29 28:45.4 28:53.6 9:15/M
95 Carlos Leon Team-LACCEA 90 M 5 0- 0 29:03.5 29:14.1 9:20/M
96 Christine Nolasco 113 F 5 40-44 29:09.3 29:11.3 9:22/M
97 Anthony Hernandez Los Valleros 2 264 M 7 25-29 29:12.4 29:18.9 9:23/M
98 David Payan 380 M 5 45-49 29:28.0 29:33.8 9:28/M
99 Kevin Izumi Team-Legg Runners 74 M 7 30-34 29:29.8 29:36.2 9:29/M
100 Damien Magana Los Valleros 1 267 M 8 25-29 29:33.2 29:41.1 9:30/M
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Angela Gallardo 52 F 3 45-49 29:39.1 29:44.7 9:32/M
102 Richard Nakano 109 M 6 55-59 29:43.0 29:55.4 9:33/M
103 Christopher Bradley 23 M 3 60-64 29:45.2 29:49.5 9:34/M
104 Florian Boace 278 M 9 25-29 29:50.0 29:54.2 9:36/M
105 Paul Martinez 97 M 6 45-49 29:57.7 30:03.5 9:38/M
106 Christina Garcia 240 F 4 45-49 30:39.1 30:40.8 9:51/M
107 Jasmin White Team-LA School PD 165 F 2 0- 0 31:47.6 31:56.9 10:13/M
108 Livier Soltero Los Valleros 1 273 F 3 25-29 31:49.0 31:57.4 10:14/M
109 Anh Huynh Team-SGV PD 2 73 F 4 30-34 32:05.6 32:06.1 10:19/M
110 Gilbert Ramos 127 M 1 65-69 32:06.6 32:09.1 10:19/M
111 Bobby Francis 51 M 2 70-99 32:14.3 32:14.4 10:22/M
112 Larry Rubin Team-Probation 143 M 6 0- 0 32:30.3 32:38.2 10:27/M
113 Anita Irwin 283 F 6 40-44 33:21.9 33:37.7 10:43/M
114 Arcelia Vadurro 162 F 5 50-54 33:40.8 33:44.4 10:50/M
115 Philipl\ Buintero PROVATION B2V 341 M 7 0- 0 33:52.6 34:01.5 10:53/M
116 Carrie Mazelin 194 F 5 45-49 34:28.6 34:38.6 11:05/M
117 Allan Mlyamoto Team-Legg Runners 104 M 7 55-59 34:46.0 34:57.8 11:11/M
118 Pattie Paulsen 118 F 6 50-54 34:54.9 35:02.3 11:13/M
119 Catalina Alcala 383 F 1 55-59 35:57.8 36:08.4 11:34/M
120 Paul Parsons 117 M 4 60-64 36:20.3 36:21.2 11:41/M
121 Manuel Salcedo 146 M 10 25-29 36:21.6 36:27.2 11:41/M
122 Adriana Brambila 286 F 5 30-34 36:25.8 36:52.7 11:43/M
123 Virginia Kwong 330 F 2 60-64 36:30.3 36:39.8 11:44/M
124 Selena Devore 388 F 4 19-24 36:38.6 36:41.3 11:47/M
125 Aracely Flores 333 F 4 25-29 37:00.4 37:14.6 11:54/M
126 Ms. Johnnie Ybarra 170 F 1 65-69 37:21.7 37:22.9 12:01/M
127 Christina Talamantes 313 F 7 40-44 37:25.2 37:31.3 12:02/M
128 Susan Munoz 232 F 6 45-49 37:38.1 37:44.2 12:06/M
129 Carol Neves 111 F 7 50-54 37:49.2 37:55.1 12:10/M
130 Stephanie Bustillos 183 F 5 25-29 37:49.3 37:59.9 12:10/M
131 Robert Munoz 233 M 3 70-99 38:36.1 38:41.9 12:25/M
132 Sienna Mejia 337 F 6 25-29 40:22.3 40:38.7 12:59/M
133 Mario Duarte 338 M 2 65-69 40:26.5 40:34.8 13:00/M
134 Ray Jr Lara 307 M 11 1-14 40:48.7 41:02.7 13:07/M
135 Robert German 309 M 8 50-54 42:56.8 43:09.7 13:48/M
136 Fatima Romero 140 F 6 30-34 43:07.7 43:20.6 13:52/M
137 Juanita Sanchez 277 F 3 60-64 43:34.9 43:48.7 14:01/M
138 Robin Allen 13 F 3 0- 0 43:41.4 43:55.3 14:03/M
139 Willaam Whiteside 229 M 3 65-69 43:51.1 44:05.2 14:06/M
140 Aida Razon 131 F 7 25-29 44:30.9 44:48.2 14:19/M
141 Fred Joaquin 78 M 8 30-34 44:31.1 44:48.1 14:19/M
142 Christine Joy Mendelsohn 100 F 7 35-39 44:35.3 44:53.1 14:20/M
143 Melissa Aiden 11 F 8 40-44 44:41.1 44:59.3 14:22/M
144 Diana Escalante 43 F 7 45-49 44:45.1 44:57.6 14:23/M
145 Ann Lor Team-Probation 94 F 8 35-39 44:49.0 44:58.7 14:25/M
146 David Gonzales Jr 60 M 5 60-64 44:54.3 45:08.7 14:26/M
147 Carol Berni 20 F 2 65-69 44:57.6 45:43.8 14:27/M
148 Cindy Cheng Team-Probation 29 F 7 30-34 44:58.8 45:08.7 14:28/M
149 Luz Gutierrez Team-Probation 62 F 8 45-49 44:58.8 45:09.6 14:28/M
150 Steve Pacillas 115 M 8 55-59 45:34.9 45:45.4 14:39/M
151 Mary Salcido 147 F 4 0- 0 45:57.3 46:29.6 14:46/M
152 Marisa Ron Team-Probation 142 F 9 35-39 45:57.8 46:09.4 14:46/M
153 Florence Dabney 223 F 8 50-54 46:33.5 46:46.5 14:58/M
154 Lucinda Eggert 41 F 2 55-59 46:35.9 46:46.7 14:59/M
155 John Castillo Team-LACCEA 281 M 5 15-18 46:51.8 47:21.2 15:04/M
156 Christian Castillo Team-LACCEA 285 M 6 15-18 46:51.8 47:21.4 15:04/M
157 Theresa Lopez Team-LACCEA 93 F 5 0- 0 46:53.8 47:22.2 15:05/M
158 Ramiro Orapeza Team-LACCEA 114 M 8 0- 0 46:54.5 47:21.8 15:05/M
159 Lydia Escalante 44 F 3 1-14 46:57.5 47:09.9 15:06/M
160 Tyrone Aiden 12 M 7 45-49 47:01.2 47:21.1 15:07/M
161 Ron Barrett 180 M 9 50-54 47:10.1 47:32.9 15:10/M
162 Leopold Berni 21 M 4 65-69 47:45.5 48:32.9 15:21/M
163 Lyndon Soriano 391 M 8 45-49 48:00.2 48:28.9 15:26/M
164 Maria Anaya 177 F 10 35-39 48:03.0 48:21.9 15:27/M
165 Robert Fragoso Team-Probation 50 M 9 0- 0 48:04.8 48:21.7 15:27/M
166 Dalila Arias 178 F 5 19-24 48:06.1 48:23.7 15:28/M
167 Arlene Lemus Team-Probation 89 F 9 40-44 48:07.0 48:23.7 15:28/M
168 Vikki Richardson 358 F 1 70-99 48:11.6 48:13.2 15:30/M
169 Rafael Salcido 148 M 10 0- 0 49:33.5 50:03.1 15:56/M
170 Diana Kogaoghlanian 83 F 6 0- 0 49:38.7 50:07.1 15:58/M
171 Suzie Morales 107 F 7 0- 0 49:39.1 50:08.7 15:58/M
172 Daniel Ulrich Team-Ulrich 158 M 11 0- 0 49:41.2 50:04.6 15:59/M
173 Errin Ulrich Team-Ulrich 159 F 8 0- 0 49:42.3 50:02.2 15:59/M
174 Matthew Sallido 150 M 12 0- 0 49:43.4 50:07.6 15:59/M
175 Jason Morales 106 M 13 0- 0 49:46.1 50:08.7 16:00/M
176 Elizabeth Alvarez 376 F 9 45-49 50:54.5 51:07.5 16:22/M
177 Unknown Partic. 328 328 M 14 0- 0 50:55.1 51:07.4 16:22/M
178 Dave Mitchell 389 M 10 50-54 51:11.1 51:26.5 16:27/M
179 Barbara Mitchell 345 F 9 50-54 51:25.4 51:39.6 16:32/M
180 David Escandon Team-Legg Runners 46 M 9 30-34 52:43.8 52:54.7 16:57/M
181 Crystal Garcia Team-LACCEA 53 F 9 0- 0 52:45.4 53:07.3 16:58/M
182 Maria Salinas Team-LACCEA 149 F 8 30-34 52:46.3 53:07.4 16:58/M
183 Jennifer Salazar Team-Legg Runners 145 F 11 35-39 52:52.3 53:03.2 17:00/M
184 Stephanie Cassidy Team-Legg Runners 25 F 12 35-39 52:53.7 53:03.5 17:00/M
185 Nicholas Vasquez 163 M 7 15-18 52:54.4 53:18.7 17:01/M
186 Perla Lastra 87 F 8 25-29 52:54.9 53:19.6 17:01/M
187 Beverly Hernandez 66 F 13 35-39 52:55.6 53:17.5 17:01/M
188 Theresa Saucedo 205 F 10 50-54 53:08.7 53:14.3 17:05/M
189 Mary Castro 27 F 2 70-99 53:09.3 53:13.9 17:05/M
190 Rachel Garcia 58 F 10 40-44 56:06.5 56:10.2 18:02/M
191 Keith Garcia Team-Legg Runners 56 M 6 35-39 56:16.5 56:44.7 18:06/M
192 Nora Escobedo Team-Probation 47 F 11 40-44 57:21.0 57:37.9 18:26/M
193 Martin Ford 186 M 15 0- 0 57:49.8 57:56.8 18:35/M
194 Vanessa Rivas 139 M 11 25-29 58:47.4 59:09.4 18:54/M
195 Norma Rivas 138 F 3 55-59 58:48.0 59:09.3 18:54/M
196 Gil Valeriano 336 M 6 60-64 58:50.1 59:09.7 18:55/M
197 Ralph Ochoa 211 M 5 65-69 58:52.2 59:12.5 18:56/M
198 Henry Rivas 137 M 7 35-39 59:15.8 59:38.7 19:03/M
199 Audrey Delgado 36 F 14 35-39 59:16.5 59:39.9 19:03/M
200 Fausto Ramos Team-Legg Runners 126 M 5 40-44 59:41.7 59:56.9 19:11/M
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
201 Shaila Ramos Team-Legg Runners 129 F 4 1-14 59:42.8 59:57.1 19:12/M
202 Pearlean Smith 154 F 4 55-59 1:03:02.0 1:03:25.5 20:16/M
203 Jamie Bender 18 F 15 35-39 1:03:03.6 1:03:26.7 20:16/M
204 Ebony Garcia Team-Legg Runners 55 F 16 35-39 1:08:15.4 1:08:44.3 21:57/M
205 Don Suehiro 287 M 6 65-69 1:13:10.3 1:13:45.7 23:32/M