The 29th Annual Al Rivera Menudo Run

Overall Finish List

August 25, 2012


Results By Prime Time www.ResultsByPrimeTime.com

10K RUN

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Danny Castro road Runners Walnut 2 184 M 1 60-64 23:47.9 23:47.9 3:50/M
2 Jose Arias ARC TEAM 175 M 1 30-34 35:55.2 35:55.2 5:47/M
3 Lara Leitner Team-DOJ Blue 88 F 1 19-24 36:49.2 36:49.2 5:55/M
4 Phillip Bachman Team-DOJ Gold 179 M 1 25-29 38:38.9 38:38.9 6:13/M
5 Max Saldana 311 M 1 45-49 39:25.3 39:36.9 6:21/M
6 Danny Chavez 210 M 1 50-54 39:25.5 39:27.2 6:21/M
7 Diego Cortez 32 M 1 15-18 40:11.7 40:12.7 6:28/M
8 Alissa Sinning 153 F 1 30-34 41:26.2 41:26.2 6:40/M
9 James Toma Team-DOJ Gold 155 M 1 40-44 42:18.1 42:19.7 6:49/M
10 Todd Foreman Team-DOJ Gold 48 M 2 40-44 43:05.5 43:06.4 6:56/M
11 Randell Zorick Team-DOJ Gold 174 M 3 40-44 43:15.7 43:16.5 6:58/M
12 Antonio Rebollar 329 M 1 65-69 44:09.7 44:14.6 7:07/M
13 Armando Zambrano Team-DOJ Blue 172 M 4 40-44 44:11.6 44:14.4 7:07/M
14 Edgar Chavez 28 M 5 40-44 44:34.4 44:43.8 7:11/M
15 Edmundo Avaldez 207 M 2 30-34 44:42.3 44:42.3 7:12/M
16 Alan Zak 171 M 2 50-54 44:47.9 44:47.9 7:13/M
17 Don Giang 227 M 3 50-54 45:07.7 45:15.9 7:16/M
18 Susan Alvano Ford 239 F 1 55-59 45:22.4 45:22.4 7:18/M
19 Raul Guzman 63 M 2 45-49 45:30.2 45:34.8 7:20/M
20 Magness Paul 326 M 1 55-59 46:32.9 46:46.9 7:30/M
21 Elizabeth Russell 203 F 1 40-44 46:56.8 46:59.7 7:33/M
22 Bardo Baluyot PROVATION B2V 343 M 1 0- 0 46:57.8 47:07.4 7:34/M
23 Malcolm Vivian 164 M 6 40-44 47:03.3 47:07.6 7:35/M
24 Wayne Helander 65 M 4 50-54 47:14.8 47:20.7 7:36/M
25 Serina Diniega 37 F 2 30-34 47:19.1 47:22.2 7:37/M
26 Giovanna Munoz 196 F 1 1-14 48:04.8 48:11.6 7:44/M
27 Dan Mendez 101 M 7 40-44 48:10.0 48:12.6 7:45/M
28 Diana Chavez 209 F 1 50-54 48:16.6 48:17.6 7:46/M
29 Louis Karlin Team-DOJ Gold 80 M 2 0- 0 48:17.5 48:18.2 7:47/M
30 Rita Bustillos 182 F 1 45-49 48:19.9 48:29.8 7:47/M
31 Cynthia Abilez 384 F 2 45-49 48:21.4 48:24.2 7:47/M
32 Raffi Sayabalian 152 M 1 35-39 48:38.7 48:47.3 7:50/M
33 Gary Regalado 132 M 3 45-49 48:54.0 49:02.4 7:52/M
34 Ricky Lee 280 M 4 45-49 49:06.4 49:15.7 7:54/M
35 Ralph Jr Duron Team-Legg Runners 39 M 3 30-34 49:10.8 49:24.2 7:55/M
36 Mario Renteria 200 M 2 25-29 49:13.1 49:14.3 7:56/M
37 Will Gardner Team-DOJ Blue 59 M 8 40-44 49:21.9 49:25.5 7:57/M
38 Langston Edwards Team-DOJ Blue 40 M 2 35-39 49:21.9 49:25.7 7:57/M
39 Michael Limon Team-Legg Runners 91 M 9 40-44 49:53.4 49:58.5 8:02/M
40 Lorenzo Herrera Team-Legg Runners 69 M 10 40-44 50:25.4 50:31.7 8:07/M
41 Julie Almanza 14 F 2 40-44 53:07.8 53:13.5 8:33/M
42 Jim Porter Team-DOJ Gold 122 M 2 55-59 53:18.8 53:22.3 8:35/M
43 Deann Maltos 220 F 3 40-44 54:37.8 54:48.6 8:48/M
44 Tatania Minguet 195 F 3 30-34 56:18.4 56:23.2 9:04/M
45 James Jacob 315 M 3 55-59 56:21.9 56:45.5 9:04/M
46 Jessica Ramos Team-Legg Runners 128 F 2 1-14 56:41.3 56:49.2 9:08/M
47 Silvia Ramos Team-Legg Runners 130 F 1 35-39 57:05.3 57:13.1 9:12/M
48 Tracy Phelps 121 F 2 35-39 57:52.1 57:59.2 9:19/M
49 Mayte Flores 332 F 2 50-54 59:41.2 59:53.1 9:37/M
50 Abraham Kuo 85 M 4 30-34 1:00:32.0 1:00:36.6 9:45/M
51 Esmeralda Briseno 230 F 4 30-34 1:10:38.1 1:10:41.5 11:22/M
52 James Barragan 15 M 1 1-14 1:10:42.2 1:10:46.7 11:23/M
53 Kelvin Chin 30 M 5 30-34 1:10:48.3 1:10:53.2 11:24/M
54 Rony Higueros Team-Legg Runners 70 M 1 19-24 1:11:05.4 1:11:17.7 11:27/M
55 Joe Murillo 197 M 2 65-69 1:17:52.2 1:18:16.4 12:32/M