PASADENA FITNESS EXPO & 5K FOOTRACE

Age Group Results

July 14, 2012


Results By Prime Time www.ResultsByPrimeTime.com


Men: 0- 0 1-13 14-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1-13 14-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Run/Walk

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LILIANA HERNANDEZ GLENDALE CA 2683 24 12 18:08.06 18:10.12 5:52/M
2 CARLA MCALISTER SAN CLEMENTE CA 537 39 13 18:17.19 18:18.84 5:54/M
3 ROSARIO CASTANEDA PASADENA CA 3 26 15 18:40.41 18:41.16 6:02/M
Top

Female 1 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LOTTY HALLE RESEDA CA 548 13 113 24:45.05 24:46.64 7:59/M
2 KATARINA CACARNAKIS PASADENA CA 46 12 373 35:12.44 36:00.97 11:37/M
3 PAZ ROMERO PASADENA CA 385 8 397 36:43.42 36:59.97 11:56/M
4 OLIVIA ZAMORA TEMPLE CITY CA 499 11 421 38:03.02 38:06.21 12:17/M
5 RONNA MAE PIDUT PASADENA CA 350 13 477 42:33.36 42:47.26 13:48/M
6 SARA TAYLOR BURBANK CA 448 12 506 45:45.22 46:26.23 14:59/M
Top

Female 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JAMIE PENG TEMPLE CITY CA 344 18 17 19:03.87 19:07.49 6:10/M
2 BROOKE MOULTRIE LA CRESCENTA CA 317 18 26 20:00.12 20:10.68 6:30/M
3 AMBERLY GIL PORTER RANCH CA 151 16 39 20:31.68 20:32.80 6:37/M
4 RACHEL BROOKSHIRE GRANADA HILLS CA 38 18 41 20:36.29 21:01.85 6:47/M
5 YESENIA RAZO NEWHALL CA 1564 17 61 21:47.56 21:54.69 7:04/M
6 ELISABETH LOMIS PACIFIC PALISADES CA 1566 15 64 22:02.82 22:03.94 7:07/M
7 NOEL E NIEDERHAUS 1598 17 76 22:44.43 23:01.68 7:25/M
8 KARA ROBINETT LA CRESCENTA CA 377 17 77 22:46.01 22:57.62 7:24/M
9 EMILY L TEMPLE CITY CA 241 17 84 23:05.84 23:09.58 7:28/M
10 HOPE HOLTUM CHATSWORTH CA 573 16 131 25:26.67 25:28.66 8:13/M
11 LISA HEMPHILL 179 16 168 27:02.47 27:08.96 8:45/M
12 ANISHA COOK ALTADENA CA 73 15 198 27:56.36 28:33.23 9:13/M
13 SOFIA RUIZ PASADENA CA 544 17 221 28:28.96 29:34.82 9:32/M
14 NICOLE ZELADA WOODLAND HILLS CA 574 14 223 28:30.83 28:32.43 9:12/M
15 MICHELLE BALIAN ALTADENA CA 21 17 301 31:46.40 32:23.71 10:27/M
16 ELISABETH PORRAS ARCADIA CA 353 14 307 31:51.23 32:04.09 10:21/M
17 FLOREMAE PIDUT PASADENA CA 349 15 369 34:46.78 35:00.06 11:17/M
18 DESIREE FLORES SUN VALLEY CA 128 17 396 36:43.37 37:00.96 11:56/M
19 LESLIE JOHNSON SIMI VALLEY CA 221 17 420 37:57.22 37:57.22 12:15/M
20 ISABELLE AMELY SIMI VALLEY CA 13 14 438 39:25.85 39:37.97 12:47/M
21 EMILY SHON 417 16 443 39:37.46 39:56.67 12:53/M
22 ALYSON TAYLOR BURBANK CA 446 18 495 44:38.72 45:19.63 14:37/M
23 DIANE LIM TEMPLE CITY CA 253 17 501 45:01.81 46:06.03 14:52/M
24 ANGELIQUE SANCHEZ LOS ANGELES CA 397 17 525 48:17.30 48:29.18 15:38/M
25 MONICA SKINNER 423 17 527 48:37.90 49:27.61 15:57/M
26 JESSICA MCCLAIN LOS ANGELES CA 281 18 534 49:23.88 49:36.49 16:00/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LILIANA HERNANDEZ GLENDALE CA 2683 24 12 18:08.06 18:10.12 5:52/M
2 AMANDA PARKER 338 19 30 20:10.32 20:13.32 6:31/M
3 MAYTE RAZO NEWHALL CA 1563 23 44 20:53.89 21:01.19 6:47/M
4 KELSEY HILL LOS ANGELES CA 184 21 45 20:58.86 21:01.85 6:47/M
5 CLAIRE PLOTKIN MONROVIA CA 351 24 52 21:23.10 21:25.69 6:55/M
6 ALLISON WONG PASADENA CA 571 23 70 22:34.33 22:40.00 7:19/M
7 FELSON KELSI SANTA FE NM 589 22 100 24:07.77 24:33.94 7:55/M
8 STEPHANIE TUANO CORONA CA 458 21 177 27:28.72 28:04.95 9:03/M
9 CHELSEA MITCHELL THOUSAND OAKS CA 306 24 183 27:37.24 28:02.85 9:03/M
10 KATE MOFFAT PASADENA CA 567 21 188 27:45.84 28:51.71 9:18/M
11 SARAH VEGA SANTA ANA CA 472 20 191 27:49.11 28:50.10 9:18/M
12 HAYLEY BOJORQUEZ MOORPARK CA 30 22 200 27:58.14 28:23.69 9:09/M
13 SARAH HAMAMOTO CHINO HILLS CA 172 20 206 28:11.44 28:46.70 9:17/M
14 SARA MITCHELL SYLMAR CA 307 22 214 28:22.19 28:36.90 9:14/M
15 JAZELLE GORDO BURBANK CA 156 24 237 29:06.73 29:39.91 9:34/M
16 EVAN AUSTIN PASADENA CA 18 23 280 30:51.09 31:26.71 10:08/M
17 KATARINA MONTANO CANYON COUNTRY CA 308 23 292 31:20.76 31:59.43 10:19/M
18 TRISH LANDRITO 245 24 297 31:40.00 31:49.96 10:16/M
19 JANE DAVIDSON SAN GABRIEL CA 86 19 306 31:49.85 32:34.71 10:30/M
20 JAZMINE DE LIRA CHINO CA 90 22 316 32:21.65 32:39.64 10:32/M
21 EMMELINE PORRAS ARCADIA CA 354 22 323 33:04.75 33:23.98 10:46/M
22 MICHELLE GUITARD BURBANK CA 168 23 326 33:13.56 33:30.67 10:48/M
23 STEPHANIE CRATON PASADENA CA 78 24 355 34:25.13 34:57.63 11:16/M
24 SHARLEEN HWANG ORANGE CA 203 24 356 34:29.00 35:16.72 11:23/M
25 RITA MEDINA RIVERSIDE CA 294 24 357 34:29.14 34:59.45 11:17/M
26 DESIREE JOY LORIA MONROVIA CA 261 19 368 34:46.66 35:23.96 11:25/M
27 KYLIE LIN ALHAMBRA CA 254 21 389 36:25.61 37:14.15 12:01/M
28 JULIA BROWN CLAREMONT CA 41 20 390 36:27.95 37:30.45 12:06/M
29 DALIA QUINTERO LOS ANGELES CA 362 23 400 36:49.54 37:50.15 12:12/M
30 JOSEPHINE BARRIENTOS PASADENA CA 517 21 425 38:20.17 38:33.22 12:26/M
31 ESTHER ANDERSEN SAN GABRIEL CA 529 23 433 39:01.78 40:19.72 13:00/M
32 MARILAN LUONG ROSEMEAD CA 265 24 435 39:04.69 39:54.44 12:52/M
33 MELISSA BLEAK PASADENA CA 29 24 517 47:16.99 48:18.21 15:35/M
34 KRISTI LYNN MONSON BURBANK CA 584 21 541 50:14.89 50:49.74 16:24/M
35 SAMANTHA SKINNER 424 21 558 55:13.14 56:02.72 18:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ROSARIO CASTANEDA PASADENA CA 3 26 15 18:40.41 18:41.16 6:02/M
2 SALLY JUNE TRACY LOS ANGELES CA 455 26 32 20:12.11 20:12.11 6:31/M
3 MIREYA VARGAS 10 26 47 21:09.57 21:09.57 6:49/M
4 CORINNE MAKAREWICH 267 28 50 21:16.53 21:19.11 6:53/M
5 LAURA HOGENSEN PASADENA CA 192 27 55 21:29.13 21:32.74 6:57/M
6 LINDSEY JONES LOS ANGELES CA 225 29 75 22:43.56 22:45.30 7:20/M
7 GINA BROWN CLAREMONT CA 40 26 85 23:07.34 24:08.19 7:47/M
8 SHELLEY GRIFFITH MANHATTAN BEACH CA 162 26 93 23:36.15 23:45.69 7:40/M
9 EVELYN OCHOA LONG BEACH CA 333 25 108 24:24.91 24:27.70 7:53/M
10 ANNETTE MEDRANO HACIENDA HEIGHTS CA 555 27 119 24:59.21 25:07.74 8:06/M
11 MILAGROS REYES LOS ANGELES CA 372 27 132 25:30.38 25:35.66 8:15/M
12 ALMA RAMIREZ LOS ANGELES CA 365 27 152 26:14.24 26:23.20 8:31/M
13 NICOLE SCHMIDT SIMI VALLEY CA 407 29 158 26:36.10 27:01.86 8:43/M
14 KATIE MYERS LOS ANGELES CA 321 29 161 26:45.24 27:13.85 8:47/M
15 LORI KAMEYA PASADENA CA 228 29 166 26:57.28 27:09.17 8:45/M
16 KATIE BRUNELLE PASADENA CA 44 28 172 27:15.50 28:20.04 9:08/M
17 JAMIE DREW PASADENA CA 104 28 192 27:49.34 28:53.95 9:19/M
18 ANDREA MCEWEN PASADENA CA 285 28 193 27:50.04 28:53.71 9:19/M
19 ASHLEY ZAMOST VAN NUYS CA 550 27 202 27:59.91 28:08.45 9:05/M
20 ALEXANDRA MOSS WOODSIDE NY 551 29 211 28:14.86 28:28.95 9:11/M
21 KELLY PERRY OGDEN TX 348 27 212 28:15.38 28:21.45 9:09/M
22 KATIE REIHMAN PLAYA DEL REY CA 371 26 229 28:51.09 29:00.08 9:21/M
23 KELLY CASTILLO 55 26 258 30:05.64 30:17.89 9:46/M
24 DIANA ALAS FONTANA CA 12 25 259 30:09.00 30:32.08 9:51/M
25 HELEN SMITH 427 29 267 30:19.12 30:39.96 9:53/M
26 YUKASA SHIDA 415 29 271 30:34.41 30:57.07 9:59/M
27 SAMANTHA WEINBERG LA CRESCENTA CA 485 27 277 30:46.29 30:57.90 9:59/M
28 LETICIA GAMEZ LOS ANGELES CA 138 25 279 30:49.66 31:25.70 10:08/M
29 NUBIA ARAUZ LOS ANGELES CA 15 29 287 31:14.66 31:50.47 10:16/M
30 MAYRA LOPEZ LAKEWOOD CA 258 29 295 31:31.88 32:42.69 10:33/M
31 CHRISTINE DAVIS SANTA MONICA CA 88 27 298 31:45.56 32:14.64 10:24/M
32 ALYXIA CAMACHO RANCHO CUCAMONGA CA 48 25 313 32:13.67 32:18.91 10:25/M
33 JENNY HOANG LOS ANGELES CA 191 28 339 33:45.60 34:35.46 11:09/M
34 JENEVIEVE DUGUIES RANCHO CUCAMONGA CA 106 28 344 34:06.83 34:13.11 11:02/M
35 ERICA KRAM PASADENA CA 237 26 375 35:31.76 36:01.24 11:37/M
36 CANDICE DOMINGUEZ LOS ANGELES CA 102 27 376 35:31.80 36:00.81 11:37/M
37 ELIZABETH SKULAVIK SAN DIMAS CA 425 28 392 36:34.87 37:13.73 12:00/M
38 VERONICA CASTILLO 57 25 439 39:27.20 39:35.93 12:46/M
39 AMANDA EVANS PASADENA CA 113 25 452 40:17.01 41:05.98 13:15/M
40 MYRA BARRIENTOS PASADENA CA 518 25 463 41:04.40 41:17.89 13:19/M
41 CINDY HAN ALHAMBRA CA 174 27 471 42:06.47 42:25.48 13:41/M
42 KATHY TRAN ALHAMBRA CA 456 27 473 42:12.30 42:54.98 13:50/M
43 JANET TUNOA LOMA LINDA CA 459 26 493 43:59.07 44:53.73 14:29/M
44 JACKIE RAYNOR GLENDALE CA 366 28 500 45:00.11 46:04.73 14:52/M
45 JOY ADAMS GLENDALE CA 11 28 505 45:27.57 46:19.59 14:56/M
46 KIMBERLY QUINTANA 360 27 513 46:28.24 47:09.98 15:13/M
47 BLANCA QUINTERO LOS ANGELES CA 361 29 522 47:55.70 48:56.74 15:47/M
48 KARINA GUTIERREZ PASADENA CA 170 25 532 49:13.14 49:36.13 16:00/M
49 LYDIA MCCLAIN LOS ANGELES CA 282 28 535 49:25.66 49:37.14 16:00/M
50 SHANNON POWERS 358 28 537 49:59.05 50:47.18 16:23/M
51 KELLY SHORT GLENDORA CA 419 29 546 51:17.52 51:55.19 16:45/M
52 SOWMYA VENKATASUBRAMANIAN PASADENA CA 475 28 547 51:18.08 51:55.79 16:45/M
53 DANIELLE URIBE COVINA CA 463 26 551 52:06.32 52:33.11 16:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARFELIA DIAZ LOS ANGELES CA 1594 30 46 21:02.67 21:04.48 6:48/M
2 ALISSA SINNING GLENDALE CA 422 31 66 22:15.06 22:33.07 7:16/M
3 NASIM BAHMAN GLENDALE CA 1592 30 99 24:01.59 24:39.70 7:57/M
4 PATRICIA ZURITA RANCHO CUCAMONGA CA 502 30 123 25:05.62 25:19.49 8:10/M
5 KRSITEN SPAETH PASADENA CA 539 32 126 25:17.33 25:27.44 8:13/M
6 DANIELLE MARTIN SAN GABRIEL CA 274 34 127 25:18.19 25:28.86 8:13/M
7 CHIARA CRUZ SUN VALLEY CA 81 32 141 25:53.94 26:11.52 8:27/M
8 ERICA RUIZ HAWTHORNE CA 389 32 143 25:58.79 27:34.57 8:54/M
9 ERIN MCGRATH SELECT ONE CA 286 31 167 26:59.02 27:41.65 8:56/M
10 ELIZABETH LOCKE PASADENA CA 526 32 204 28:05.49 28:44.61 9:16/M
11 ANA MONTENEGRO WINNETKA CA 310 32 207 28:11.70 28:32.95 9:12/M
12 ANGELA FERRIS SANTA CLARITA CA 506 32 209 28:12.77 29:26.70 9:30/M
13 MONICA KELLY LOS ANGELES CA 233 32 217 28:25.35 28:52.94 9:19/M
14 DELIA QUINTERO COVINA CA 363 33 228 28:36.60 29:42.57 9:35/M
15 MAREN PELLANT SAN GABRIEL CA 343 32 232 28:56.60 29:07.70 9:24/M
16 SARAITH MOINA LOS ANGELES CA 569 31 236 29:03.18 29:04.95 9:23/M
17 MELISSA LAU RANCHO CUCAMONGA CA 247 30 239 29:13.55 30:07.63 9:43/M
18 MALIEKA JOHNSON LOS ANGELES CA 542 33 240 29:15.62 30:01.64 9:41/M
19 TATIANA SAMUEL GLENDALE CA 395 31 244 29:18.55 29:48.65 9:37/M
20 JILL RICKARD LOS ANGELES CA 375 33 245 29:20.11 29:45.60 9:36/M
21 COLLEEN MCGUINNESS SAN GABRIEL CA 288 33 254 29:59.18 30:09.95 9:44/M
22 RONNIE FILIPPATOS HOBOKEN NJ 124 30 261 30:11.00 30:13.81 9:45/M
23 BRIANNA FULLER LOS ANGELES CA 135 33 262 30:17.04 30:50.71 9:57/M
24 DELISA IKNER PASADENA CA 206 33 264 30:18.68 30:49.54 9:56/M
25 AZJHUREE BROWN LANCASTER CA 598 33 274 30:44.52 31:52.09 10:17/M
26 NINA HOANG ARCADIA CA 585 30 282 30:56.75 31:18.81 10:06/M
27 THAI NGUYEN SAN BERNARDINO CA 328 31 322 33:03.20 33:33.09 10:49/M
28 JANET PAN 337 33 346 34:08.02 34:15.15 11:03/M
29 CHRISTINA GAINES DUARTE CA 523 33 347 34:09.58 35:08.60 11:20/M
30 KRISTY FACIANE NEWPORT BEACH CA 117 33 351 34:17.47 34:47.72 11:13/M
31 HELEN DUONG PASADENA CA 562 32 352 34:21.85 34:21.85 11:05/M
32 CATHERINE CHEUNG MONTEREY PARK CA 2875 31 364 34:37.36 34:44.60 11:12/M
33 ARACELY DIAZ ALTADENA CA 97 34 372 35:11.83 35:42.72 11:31/M
34 MARY CRIMSON DIGNADICE TEMPLE CITY CA 99 32 412 37:38.27 38:00.94 12:15/M
35 HILDA DEL ALIZAL FONTANA CA 94 31 414 37:47.50 38:14.30 12:20/M
36 MARIA DOMINGUEZ 103 34 417 37:49.97 38:22.46 12:23/M
37 CANDACE JONES MURRIETA CA 224 30 437 39:25.30 39:39.97 12:47/M
38 BETH GRANT UPLAND CA 159 30 445 39:50.52 40:31.19 13:04/M
39 GABRIELLE GARCIA UNTZ COVINA CA 148 32 446 39:51.19 40:30.97 13:04/M
40 LISA HIDA ROSEMEAD CA 183 31 454 40:29.02 41:04.06 13:15/M
41 BENJALYN VALDEZ SHERMAN OAKS CA 466 30 466 41:31.60 42:09.27 13:36/M
42 MARGARET VAN HOOK LEXINGTON KY 519 31 478 42:36.86 42:48.69 13:48/M
43 ROMMEL BALANDRA CERRITOS CA 20 33 489 43:34.33 44:26.16 14:20/M
44 NARINE ZARDARIAN BURBANK CA 500 30 504 45:17.33 45:48.44 14:46/M
45 NIMI AYALA LOS ANGELES CA 532 34 523 47:59.65 48:51.49 15:45/M
46 CYNDI KWAN REDONDO BEACH CA 239 33 536 49:49.94 50:32.14 16:18/M
47 MICHELE ROTER CULVER CITY CA 387 33 542 50:23.18 51:04.80 16:28/M
48 LINDA LAM ALHAMBRA CA 243 32 543 50:40.86 51:24.49 16:35/M
49 CHRISTINA CORRALEZ CARSON CA 75 32 544 50:47.16 51:26.24 16:35/M
50 ABHIJIT WADHAVKAR PASADENA CA 483 32 549 51:19.70 51:56.19 16:45/M
51 CHINA VALDEZ NORTH HOLLYWOOD CA 591 32 553 53:27.45 54:05.44 17:27/M
52 JOHANA JIMENEZ SOUTH GATE CA 218 30 554 53:53.56 54:47.85 17:40/M
53 DINA MENGESHA EASTVALE CA 297 32 561 55:55.33 56:10.44 18:07/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CARLA MCALISTER SAN CLEMENTE CA 537 39 13 18:17.19 18:18.84 5:54/M
2 JULIE SANCHEZ LOS ANGELES CA 1568 36 21 19:24.89 19:26.65 6:16/M
3 SHARON MORENO ROWLAND HEIGHTS CA 313 35 23 19:34.69 19:36.18 6:19/M
4 LEAH LOMAX NORTHRIDGE CA 545 38 58 21:39.08 21:41.94 7:00/M
5 RAUL SANTIAGO 402 39 82 22:58.08 23:00.19 7:25/M
6 NEREYDA TOJIN LYNWOOD CA 450 38 94 23:42.32 23:49.94 7:41/M
7 DANICA HUGHES 201 35 128 25:18.80 25:28.66 8:13/M
8 JASON FERRIS SANTA CLARITA CA 507 35 151 26:11.72 27:25.96 8:51/M
9 CLAUDIA FREGOSO BURBANK CA 131 36 163 26:49.88 27:36.79 8:54/M
10 LAURA NORRIS WESTLAKE VILLAGE CA 331 38 178 27:28.98 27:35.95 8:54/M
11 ANDREA CURREA PASADENA CA 83 36 225 28:31.13 28:50.29 9:18/M
12 AMY REYNOLDS BURBANK CA 373 36 246 29:20.67 29:49.95 9:37/M
13 HOLLI JOHNSON CYPRESS CA 220 36 247 29:22.28 29:47.22 9:36/M
14 ANLY KWEE TEMPLE CITY CA 240 39 251 29:24.81 29:43.80 9:35/M
15 BETH JOHNSON LCF CA 219 38 257 30:04.50 30:45.09 9:55/M
16 WENDY LOPATA 256 38 270 30:26.69 31:15.17 10:05/M
17 ROYA LEWIS WOODLAND HILLS CA 251 39 278 30:49.10 32:04.91 10:21/M
18 C. SHEINFELD PASADENA CA 414 35 288 31:15.19 31:33.81 10:11/M
19 MARIA VILLALOBOS LOS ANGELES CA 477 37 299 31:45.68 32:05.93 10:21/M
20 WENDIE MANION SAN PEDRO CA 269 37 312 32:07.14 32:45.75 10:34/M
21 ANGELA GIRALDO TARZANA CA 153 35 318 32:54.25 34:16.46 11:03/M
22 CYNTHIA MARTINEZ CHINO CA 277 39 320 32:58.37 33:15.21 10:44/M
23 JULIE ESPINOZA LOS ANGELES CA 112 38 329 33:26.63 33:31.67 10:49/M
24 ROSEMARY MENDOZA 295 35 335 33:34.36 34:25.97 11:06/M
25 YAT WA LEE MONROVIA CA 249 38 336 33:36.21 33:36.21 10:50/M
26 KATIE DAVIS ALTADENA CA 89 39 343 34:03.52 34:26.13 11:06/M
27 BARBARA TAYAMA RANCHO CUCAMONGA CA 445 39 345 34:07.45 34:12.50 11:02/M
28 RHEENA ASUNCION WEST HILLS CA 17 36 371 35:11.21 35:42.95 11:31/M
29 SONIA AYALA LOS ANGELES CA 528 35 379 35:45.36 36:39.64 11:49/M
30 MICHELLE MATTHEWS LOS ANGELES CA 2546 35 383 35:56.10 36:39.84 11:49/M
31 SARA LOREDO 260 38 391 36:32.01 37:14.77 12:01/M
32 MEGIN SORIANO 433 37 416 37:48.88 38:21.45 12:22/M
33 DAWN MATEO BURBANK CA 278 36 424 38:14.58 38:49.90 12:31/M
34 STARLA MCDOWELL WEST HOLLYWOOD CA 284 39 432 38:57.91 39:37.15 12:47/M
35 MIEKE MALMBERG LOS ANGELES CA 268 37 442 39:30.12 39:54.65 12:52/M
36 MING HSIU LEE STUDIO CITY CA 248 39 455 40:31.95 40:43.97 13:08/M
37 JOHANNA MCGREGOR GLENDALE CA 287 35 457 40:50.24 41:55.23 13:31/M
38 ADRIA JIMENEZ WHITTIER CA 217 37 464 41:11.11 42:25.22 13:41/M
39 HALLIE VOLMAN SHERMAN OAKS CA 481 38 467 41:33.31 41:53.47 13:31/M
40 YADIRA CACARNAKIS PASADENA CA 47 39 475 42:14.17 43:02.71 13:53/M
41 DOROTHY MARQUEZ-MANEJA ORANGE CA 272 35 491 43:40.25 44:13.23 14:16/M
42 RITA GRIGORIAN 163 36 502 45:15.87 45:47.43 14:46/M
43 VICKY SARK 403 36 503 45:16.24 45:47.73 14:46/M
44 JENNIFER SAMIA PASADENA CA 394 39 514 46:47.75 46:51.57 15:07/M
45 MARIA SANGCO DIAMOND BAR CA 400 38 518 47:31.18 47:34.99 15:21/M
46 VIRGINIA GARCIA FONTANA CA 147 37 530 48:55.02 49:20.91 15:55/M
47 VANESSA ALEMAN 530 35 545 50:54.59 52:12.43 16:50/M
48 TARENA CHATMAN EASTVALE CA 62 39 563 55:55.90 56:10.00 18:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 THERESA SZEBELLEDY PASADENA CA 442 42 71 22:35.40 22:38.19 7:18/M
2 DEBIE LOMIS PACIFIC PALISADES CA 1567 44 103 24:13.50 24:16.78 7:50/M
3 LI MINOT PASADENA CA 305 41 106 24:22.57 24:32.60 7:55/M
4 MARINELLA POLLO SIERRA MADRE CA 512 44 142 25:56.25 26:01.57 8:24/M
5 JANET URIBE PASADENA CA 464 41 159 26:42.50 27:52.24 8:59/M
6 SUSAN RICE REDLANDS CA 374 43 181 27:32.12 27:39.02 8:55/M
7 LYNNE GARCIA LOS ANGELES CA 145 41 186 27:44.52 28:09.45 9:05/M
8 CONI CONSTANTINE LOS ANGELES CA 69 40 199 27:56.96 28:19.21 9:08/M
9 VERONICA SUAREZ BELL CA 2543 43 219 28:26.74 29:18.56 9:27/M
10 TASIA FILIPPATOS PASADENA CA 125 40 266 30:19.04 30:22.15 9:48/M
11 ELANE MARTIN BARSTOW CA 275 42 268 30:19.59 30:47.21 9:56/M
12 CAREY ROKOVICH SAN ANTONIO TX 380 41 308 31:53.78 32:30.46 10:29/M
13 SARINA VOLMAN MILLER TOLUCA LAKE CA 482 44 317 32:27.74 32:47.99 10:35/M
14 CARA STEIN ONTARIO CA 437 44 321 33:02.52 34:05.19 11:00/M
15 SUSAN HOWLAND SOUTH PASADENA CA 197 44 327 33:23.80 33:41.81 10:52/M
16 LOLITA GILLS MORENO VALLEY CA 152 43 349 34:13.71 35:04.93 11:19/M
17 MARIA CARMELA HINGCO MONROVIA CA 186 41 377 35:37.47 36:13.72 11:41/M
18 NORA FACENDA DOWNEY CA 116 41 394 36:38.33 37:15.18 12:01/M
19 MAGGIE TAKEI SHERMAN OAKS CA 443 40 406 37:04.89 38:12.68 12:19/M
20 CARRIE ROGERS GLENDORA CA 378 40 413 37:40.50 37:55.22 12:14/M
21 ANDREA ZAMORA TEMPLE CITY CA 498 40 422 38:03.38 38:07.21 12:18/M
22 HEATHER MCCONNELL LOS ANGELES CA 283 42 441 39:29.91 39:54.44 12:52/M
23 NANCY SCHLAIFER SOUTH PASADENA CA 406 41 444 39:48.37 40:25.47 13:02/M
24 MARCIA AMOS GLENDALE CA 14 42 448 40:02.67 40:17.99 13:00/M
25 MELISSA STEPHAN LA CRESCENTA CA 549 44 479 42:37.61 43:31.70 14:02/M
26 ELISSA DAVALOS OXNARD CA 1570 41 480 42:52.41 43:33.12 14:03/M
27 LORI KELLER MONROVIA CA 230 44 484 43:25.87 43:51.64 14:09/M
28 KERRY SHEA LOS ANGELES CA 413 43 490 43:35.71 44:42.47 14:25/M
29 JENNY HSU LOS ANGELES CA 199 41 507 45:47.24 45:58.23 14:50/M
30 VICTORIA MCMINIMY SOUTH PASADENA CA 291 42 508 46:03.69 47:00.24 15:10/M
31 SANDRA MARBUT PASADENA CA 533 42 510 46:22.30 47:20.48 15:16/M
32 MELISSA CHASE EAGLE ROCK CA 60 42 511 46:22.50 47:20.48 15:16/M
33 HILDA CARDOSO EL MONTE CA 50 42 524 48:13.79 49:00.65 15:48/M
34 LILIA GUILLEN LOS ANGELES CA 167 43 531 49:12.02 49:34.10 15:59/M
35 CONNIE MUNOZ LOS ANGELES CA 541 43 539 50:10.70 51:07.24 16:29/M
36 WENDY DE ZAN 93 42 569 56:57.62 57:37.51 18:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LINDA HOUSER SIMI VALLEY CA 195 49 104 24:18.04 24:29.69 7:54/M
2 CATHERINE BROWNE PASADENA CA 43 45 129 25:19.33 25:27.44 8:13/M
3 ALLISON AMON LOS ANGELES CA 561 47 156 26:31.70 26:46.00 8:38/M
4 TINA RIVERO PASADENA CA 376 47 169 27:08.17 27:51.83 8:59/M
5 MICHELE PUSATERI SOUTH PASADENA CA 558 47 180 27:31.59 28:14.70 9:06/M
6 DIANE SPENCE GLENDALE CA 510 48 185 27:43.14 28:31.01 9:12/M
7 KAREN JANESIN ALHAMBRA CA 213 46 227 28:35.81 28:47.85 9:17/M
8 TRACY FALSTROM-PETERSON VALENCIA CA 118 46 249 29:22.76 29:52.20 9:38/M
9 SUZANNE DAVIDSON SAN GABRIEL CA 87 48 290 31:19.87 32:05.93 10:21/M
10 DAUN DEWITT ENCINITAS CA 525 48 302 31:47.57 32:11.19 10:23/M
11 CECILIA REYNAGA COVINA CA 531 46 338 33:39.09 34:30.59 11:08/M
12 CARMEN VALDES NORTH HOLLYWOOD CA 467 49 340 33:45.72 34:32.02 11:08/M
13 DEB LIDDIBROWN PASADENA CA 505 49 366 34:38.82 35:01.69 11:18/M
14 EILEEN HOLT SAN GABRIEL CA 557 48 408 37:11.65 37:29.85 12:05/M
15 ALICIA VOGL SAENZ LOS ANGELES CA 480 46 411 37:35.86 37:46.69 12:11/M
16 RACHEL BERRY PANORAMA CITY CA 521 48 415 37:47.97 38:05.97 12:17/M
17 MARIBEL SY CORONA CA 441 45 423 38:08.56 38:22.67 12:23/M
18 JENNIFER SCHEXNAYDER SO. PASADENA CA 404 45 436 39:20.40 40:06.11 12:56/M
19 MARISA MATERNA CULVER CITY CA 1572 46 447 39:58.14 41:04.91 13:15/M
20 G JEON 214 48 451 40:13.62 40:41.61 13:07/M
21 LEANN PARNELL CLAREMONT CA 340 47 456 40:49.66 40:49.66 13:10/M
22 JOANNE MCKENZIE EL SEGUNDO CA 290 48 460 40:54.40 42:06.48 13:35/M
23 BECKY WHATLEY RIVERSIDE CA 490 48 487 43:31.43 44:19.98 14:18/M
24 DENA TAYLOR BURBANK CA 447 45 496 44:39.01 45:18.62 14:37/M
25 JENNIFER YOSHIDA LA CANADA FLINTRIDGE CA 495 46 497 44:41.64 45:54.95 14:48/M
26 MARIEL TOURANI 454 49 499 44:49.92 45:13.43 14:35/M
27 JULIE SANCHEZ MONROVIA CA 399 45 509 46:09.76 46:13.98 14:55/M
28 RACHEL DE LOS SANTOS 91 46 519 47:35.63 48:06.24 15:31/M
29 MARIA OH 335 45 528 48:38.46 49:27.20 15:57/M
30 MARIA LOPEZ KING CITY CA 257 46 529 48:50.34 49:32.08 15:59/M
31 JILL HITSELBERGER 189 47 555 54:50.26 55:47.25 18:00/M
32 EVA GRAHAM 157 46 567 56:40.05 57:33.25 18:34/M
33 ADRIANA LOPEZ MONTEREY PARK CA 599 46 572 1:03:13.52 1:03:58.46 20:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SUSY BRISENO 587 53 140 25:47.22 25:49.95 8:20/M
2 TAMARA SILVER PASADENA CA 586 52 150 26:09.03 26:26.90 8:32/M
3 LINDA NOLTON LOS ANGELES CA 329 54 190 27:46.96 28:06.20 9:04/M
4 JAYNE PARKER PASADENA CA 339 51 196 27:54.22 28:11.96 9:05/M
5 BECKIE YON PASADENA CA 494 50 197 27:55.32 28:11.96 9:05/M
6 JANETTE WATTS TEMPLE CITY CA 484 51 248 29:22.51 29:27.20 9:30/M
7 LEONA NAKAYOSHI PASADENA CA 322 50 255 30:00.20 30:19.31 9:47/M
8 ALLISON LIDDIBROWN PASADENA CA 504 52 311 32:06.85 32:29.69 10:29/M
9 CAROL NEVES LA VERNE CA 326 54 348 34:13.54 34:47.29 11:13/M
10 RUTH MIELKE PASADENA CA 301 54 367 34:41.98 35:09.72 11:20/M
11 LETICIA MARQUEZ 271 53 402 36:56.34 37:37.97 12:08/M
12 PATRICIA WESLEY ALTADENA CA 488 53 404 37:01.27 37:10.22 11:59/M
13 LORI SHANNON AMELY SIMI VALLEY CA 411 52 440 39:27.35 39:39.59 12:47/M
14 ANNE MURAKAMI TEMPLE CITY CA 320 51 450 40:13.41 40:41.62 13:07/M
15 REBECCA CONTADO TEMPLE CITY CA 72 54 483 43:15.17 43:30.69 14:02/M
16 ALICE SOGOMONIAN 432 51 498 44:48.98 45:13.73 14:35/M
17 CECILIA CRUZ LAU SAN MARINO CA 82 53 512 46:26.28 46:41.60 15:04/M
18 ELIZABETH SHON 416 52 521 47:38.31 47:57.53 15:28/M
19 SUSAN MENDOZA HIGHLAND CA 296 54 526 48:26.39 49:08.12 15:51/M
20 LISA DAWSON BURBANK CA 583 52 540 50:14.89 50:49.74 16:24/M
21 THERESA OH 336 50 557 55:12.63 56:02.50 18:05/M
22 APRIL POTTER TEMECULA CA 356 54 562 55:55.41 56:11.64 18:07/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARIANNE FULLOVE SHERMAN OAKS CA 137 56 97 23:55.93 23:58.10 7:44/M
2 EILEEN CRAVENS RICHMOND IN 80 55 120 25:00.93 25:09.79 8:07/M
3 JAN SVAHN ALTA LOMA CA 440 55 210 28:13.78 28:19.03 9:08/M
4 WENDE BROOKSHIRE GRANADA HILLS CA 39 58 260 30:09.51 30:37.17 9:53/M
5 LOUISE CLARK PASADENA CA 66 55 273 30:38.20 30:54.71 9:58/M
6 DEBBIE POLCHOW PASADENA CA 352 56 281 30:56.54 31:56.15 10:18/M
7 SUSAN ROGERS ALTADENA CA 379 56 285 31:13.57 31:44.69 10:14/M
8 SYLVIA TOSTERODGERS RANCHO CUCAMONGA CA 453 59 300 31:45.89 32:06.13 10:21/M
9 MARY MEDINA DOWNEY CA 293 59 305 31:49.59 31:52.46 10:17/M
10 LUPE JACKSON WEST COVINA CA 209 58 350 34:14.89 34:41.53 11:11/M
11 SCOTT UFFELMAN PASADENA CA 514 55 461 40:57.32 41:01.43 13:14/M
12 VICKIE COOK LOUISVILLE KY 74 59 492 43:57.84 44:45.50 14:26/M
13 BERTA MORAN SUN VALLEY CA 311 56 515 46:50.46 47:26.07 15:18/M
14 MARIA BROWN CLAREMONT CA 42 55 516 46:54.63 47:55.49 15:27/M
15 DIANE SCOTT GLENDALE CA 410 55 552 52:21.24 52:28.85 16:55/M
16 ISELA GONZALEZ RIVERSIDE CA 154 55 560 55:48.57 56:13.68 18:08/M
17 GLORIA BREWSTER 33 55 564 56:31.09 57:15.58 18:28/M
18 CAROL HOGUE SIERRA MADRE CA 1569 59 570 1:01:00.69 1:01:51.26 19:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KATE LUCADO S. PASADENA CA 264 62 409 37:12.00 37:29.24 12:05/M
2 LINDA SCHUTZ 409 64 566 56:39.96 57:34.25 18:34/M
3 CRISTINA DE ZAN 92 64 568 56:47.01 57:26.75 18:32/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANGIE ROMERO DUARTE CA 382 67 195 27:53.65 27:53.65 9:00/M
2 SHIRLEY NESS HACIENDA HEIGHTS CA 324 65 334 33:34.12 34:02.15 10:59/M
3 EULAH HOLLAND ALTADENA CA 193 65 428 38:40.87 38:52.72 12:32/M
4 LORNA GRANT VAN NUYS CA 160 68 494 44:24.24 44:55.87 14:29/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SARAH INGERSOLL PASADENA CA 207 70 571 1:01:01.39 1:01:51.51 19:57/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LINDA KAMB PASADENA CA 227 80 550 51:53.14 52:43.25 17:00/M
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JACQUES SALLBERG PASADENA CA 7 37 1 15:19.28 15:19.28 4:56/M
2 NED TRIM 576 18 2 15:52.95 15:53.68 5:07/M
3 RICARDO RAMIREZ SUN VALLEY CA 8 40 3 16:07.90 16:08.51 5:12/M
Top

AGE UNKNOWN

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown PARTIC. 579 579 1 28:21.24 28:33.95 9:13/M
2 ALAN BERNHOFT PASADENA CA 27 ** 468 41:42.87 42:44.73 13:47/M
Top

Male 1 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOHN GANDARA JR. ALHAMBRA CA 140 13 81 22:57.41 23:03.70 7:26/M
2 ZACHARY LUGO LA PUENTE CA 1576 13 144 25:59.75 26:05.20 8:25/M
3 BRUNO AMON-FRANCESCHI LOS ANGELES CA 543 11 147 26:01.14 26:15.45 8:28/M
4 C. EMILIANO CARRILLO-GALLEGOS MONTEREY PARK CA 54 12 208 28:11.83 28:21.70 9:09/M
5 JOHN LUGO LA PUENTE CA 1575 11 226 28:32.20 28:38.31 9:14/M
6 MORGAN FAUNCE LA CRESCENTA CA 582 11 242 29:16.95 29:37.21 9:33/M
7 LUKE STILES ALTADENA CA 508 11 330 33:31.63 34:23.47 11:05/M
8 OWEN CARLSON SOUTH PASADENA CA 52 8 361 34:31.61 34:37.11 11:10/M
9 NICHOLAS CASTILLO SIMI VALLEY CA 56 12 380 35:50.93 36:03.22 11:38/M
10 SANTIAGO ROMERO PASADENA CA 386 6 398 36:44.24 36:59.97 11:56/M
11 ISAAC GARCIA FONTANA CA 143 11 434 39:04.37 39:27.98 12:44/M
12 KEVIN SHON 418 12 520 47:37.41 47:57.52 15:28/M
13 SAMUEL GARCIA FONTANA CA 146 6 556 54:54.35 55:19.08 17:51/M
Top

Male 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 NED TRIM 576 18 2 15:52.95 15:53.68 5:07/M
2 ANGEL ROBLES LOS ANGELES CA 2541 17 28 20:07.91 20:47.00 6:42/M
3 BOBBY CLARK PASADENA CA 65 17 74 22:41.69 22:56.81 7:24/M
4 ANTHONY POLLO SIERRA MADRE CA 511 14 114 24:47.87 24:51.70 8:01/M
5 MICHAEL EDWARD LORIA POMONA CA 262 17 116 24:53.77 24:56.95 8:03/M
6 MATTHEW SCHEXNAYDER SOUTH PASADENA CA 405 16 233 28:56.61 29:40.11 9:34/M
7 JOEY SHAPIRO SOUTH PASADENA CA 412 15 234 28:57.31 29:41.15 9:35/M
8 MICHAEL JORDAN LORIA POMONA CA 263 16 272 30:36.85 30:53.61 9:58/M
9 RYAN AMELY SIMI VALLEY CA 575 16 275 30:45.85 30:57.69 9:59/M
10 ADAM SANCHEZ LOS ANGELES CA 396 16 324 33:09.72 33:21.46 10:45/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JAMES WOOLLEY PASADENA CA 6 23 4 16:25.31 16:26.06 5:18/M
2 ALEX ERDMANN 592 21 5 16:36.28 16:38.05 5:22/M
3 DANIEL VAN DER VEEN ALHAMBRA CA 468 21 18 19:15.11 19:16.68 6:13/M
4 LUCAS TORRES DEL BOCA STEVENSON RANCH CA 452 21 62 21:56.08 22:08.19 7:08/M
5 CHRISTOPHER SINCLAIR PASADENA CA 421 20 73 22:39.71 22:46.19 7:21/M
6 MARK MINA LOS ANGELES CA 304 23 80 22:57.40 23:01.68 7:25/M
7 ARMEN TER-ZAKARIAN GLENDALE CA 449 19 92 23:33.77 23:38.20 7:37/M
8 JON BRATINCEVIC PASADENA CA 31 23 124 25:12.63 25:15.28 8:09/M
9 PHILLIP HSIEH ARCADIA CA 580 19 256 30:00.82 30:20.46 9:47/M
10 MICHAEL MONTANO CANYON COUNTRY CA 309 24 293 31:21.31 31:59.63 10:19/M
11 KRYSTIAN CONTADO TEMPLE CITY CA 71 23 304 31:49.18 32:05.93 10:21/M
12 MARK HERNANDEZ ALTA LOMA CA 181 24 362 34:32.96 34:32.96 11:08/M
13 BENJAMIN LY ROWLAND HEIGHTS CA 266 24 381 35:52.73 36:37.80 11:49/M
14 RYAN MEZA ALHAMBRA CA 300 21 388 36:24.62 37:14.57 12:01/M
15 CHRIS SOTIER LAKEWOOD CA 1591 20 401 36:55.42 37:42.65 12:10/M
16 TIMOTHY GUERRERO ARCADIA CA 165 24 430 38:47.51 39:04.47 12:36/M
17 DANIEL HARRY NORTHRIDGE CA 175 24 431 38:53.30 39:53.16 12:52/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 WILLIAM OLIVER LOS ANGELES CA 593 26 10 17:46.14 17:50.63 5:45/M
2 PJ RICE INGLEWOOD CA 1590 28 11 17:56.57 17:58.13 5:48/M
3 ANDREW WOODHAM LOS ANGELES CA 491 29 25 19:56.33 19:58.11 6:26/M
4 CHARLES PROCTOR SHERMAN OAKS CA 553 27 27 20:02.16 20:09.87 6:30/M
5 PATRICK MONTOYA BURBANK CA 554 27 31 20:10.87 20:19.19 6:33/M
6 JONATHAN BARDIN 552 27 42 20:38.39 20:41.19 6:40/M
7 GUILLAUME LEFEBVRE 250 26 49 21:16.19 21:41.66 7:00/M
8 JOEL LABHA BEAUMONT CA 578 28 53 21:23.49 21:53.81 7:04/M
9 DAVID FRANK 130 27 56 21:29.64 21:38.19 6:59/M
10 MICHAEL PRATHER RIVERSIDE CA 359 28 69 22:30.91 23:00.77 7:25/M
11 MARK O'CONNOR LOS ANGELES CA 334 28 86 23:09.02 23:25.60 7:33/M
12 JASON JAMES GOLETA CA 212 27 96 23:51.75 23:59.93 7:44/M
13 DAVID SANTIAGO SUN VALLEY CA 401 26 101 24:09.06 24:18.20 7:50/M
14 BRENT HARRISON PASADENA CA 540 29 107 24:23.16 24:32.77 7:55/M
15 BRYAN FIGUEROA LA PUENTE CA 122 27 112 24:37.20 25:44.45 8:18/M
16 MATT GRAHAM 158 27 125 25:16.03 25:23.95 8:11/M
17 KENETH CHANDRASENA ROSEMEAD CA 59 29 130 25:21.19 26:04.82 8:25/M
18 CHRISTIAN GUERRERO-GOMEZ CHATSWORTH CA 166 25 139 25:45.05 25:58.11 8:23/M
19 JESUS CARRILLO 53 25 146 26:00.16 26:08.68 8:26/M
20 ERWIN REGIDOR PASADENA CA 369 28 170 27:14.28 28:19.43 9:08/M
21 DARIO WHITE PASADENA CA 565 29 189 27:45.96 28:52.13 9:19/M
22 PATRICK CONCHA LOS ANGELES CA 68 25 276 30:46.27 31:04.96 10:01/M
23 RYAN MILLER LYNWOOD CA 303 25 309 31:54.77 32:40.45 10:32/M
24 WILLIAM OLIVER LOS ANGELES CA 594 26 315 32:21.16 32:26.43 10:28/M
25 ANDREW KROPFF BURBANK CA 238 25 325 33:13.06 33:30.86 10:48/M
26 ROEL BUTAC 45 29 353 34:22.53 35:42.21 11:31/M
27 EMANUEL MEZA LOS ANGELES CA 299 26 354 34:24.05 35:08.71 11:20/M
28 JOHN SKULAVIK SAN DIMAS CA 426 29 393 36:35.30 37:13.83 12:00/M
29 STEVEN UONG BURBANK CA 461 26 470 41:58.67 42:33.30 13:44/M
30 MICHAEL LAM ALHAMBRA CA 244 28 472 42:11.34 42:53.95 13:50/M
31 BILLY YEUNG 493 27 486 43:30.98 43:49.59 14:08/M
32 MICHAEL SHORT GLENDORA CA 420 28 548 51:18.48 51:56.19 16:45/M
33 JORGE DEL ALIZAL FONTANA CA 95 27 559 55:28.04 55:54.90 18:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRIAN WELLS LOS ANGELES CA 486 30 14 18:24.06 18:35.88 6:00/M
2 TODD SAKAMOTO SOUTH PASADENA CA 393 31 19 19:23.11 19:23.11 6:15/M
3 MARTIN VEIT LOS ANGELES CA 473 34 34 20:25.17 20:29.78 6:36/M
4 VINCENT LOMBARD BURBANK CA 2684 30 35 20:27.21 20:35.82 6:38/M
5 DAVE JOHNSTONE BURBANK CA 223 34 37 20:29.38 20:30.94 6:37/M
6 JASON SAARM LOS ANGELES CA 564 34 54 21:26.47 22:13.09 7:10/M
7 JORGE RUEDA NORTH HOLLYWOOD CA 388 30 68 22:28.37 23:08.16 7:28/M
8 JESSE IGNACIO LONG BEACH CA 205 31 90 23:25.18 24:55.46 8:02/M
9 OSBALDO VENEGAS HUNTINGTON PARK CA 474 34 102 24:11.95 24:17.44 7:50/M
10 MARVIN PEREZ WINNETKA CA 346 33 111 24:37.14 25:08.69 8:06/M
11 JEFF NEUMEISTER THOUSAND OAKS CA 325 32 118 24:56.09 25:09.95 8:07/M
12 BENJAMIN MILLER PASADENA CA 302 31 121 25:02.02 25:59.70 8:23/M
13 ANTHONY PIRO 563 33 153 26:19.45 27:14.95 8:47/M
14 OSCAR MUNOZ 2636 31 162 26:49.87 26:55.95 8:41/M
15 SANDY UNG SAN BERNARDINO CA 460 30 182 27:33.52 28:03.62 9:03/M
16 ANDRE BROWN LANCASTER CA 596 33 238 29:11.46 30:20.13 9:47/M
17 JESSE ARIAN LA CRESCENTA CA 595 33 241 29:16.49 29:36.66 9:33/M
18 KYLE SMITH 429 32 265 30:18.76 30:39.61 9:53/M
19 JUSTIN SMITH STUDIO CITY CA 428 33 289 31:18.28 32:00.21 10:19/M
20 NAVEEN JALOTA VICTORVILLE CA 210 33 291 31:19.91 31:53.92 10:17/M
21 STEPHEN RAYNOR GLENDALE CA 367 30 342 33:47.48 34:07.71 11:00/M
22 YAN TAO YANG MONTEREY PARK CA 1571 31 363 34:37.22 34:45.00 11:13/M
23 JAMES GAINES DUARTE CA 522 32 365 34:38.41 35:38.22 11:30/M
24 TONY MORAN SUN VALLEY CA 312 34 395 36:39.32 37:14.98 12:01/M
25 ALDWIN GUMAYAGAY LOS ANGELES CA 2547 33 405 37:04.49 38:14.10 12:20/M
26 YACGLEY VALDES PASADENA CA 465 32 407 37:05.40 38:13.08 12:20/M
27 GIDEON DIGNADICE TEMPLE CITY CA 98 33 419 37:53.84 38:16.72 12:21/M
28 ALFRED CHAN ALHAMBRA CA 58 32 474 42:12.55 42:55.17 13:51/M
29 ZAREEN FERNANDEZ BUENA PARK CA 119 33 488 43:33.53 44:25.96 14:20/M
30 JOSHUA POWERS 357 32 538 49:59.30 50:46.74 16:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JACQUES SALLBERG PASADENA CA 7 37 1 15:19.28 15:19.28 4:56/M
2 CARLOS VIZCARRA LOS ANGELES CA 479 38 6 16:49.06 16:50.18 5:26/M
3 RENE DORANTES PASADENA CA 5 36 7 17:11.11 17:11.87 5:33/M
4 ALBERTO ALBIS PASADENA CA 588 36 8 17:26.97 17:27.71 5:38/M
5 CLARON MCALISTER SAN CLEMENTE CA 538 38 16 18:59.69 19:00.83 6:08/M
6 MATTHEW GURGOL LOS ANGELES CA 169 36 29 20:07.95 20:24.06 6:35/M
7 SUNNY KWONG WALNUT CA 534 39 36 20:29.37 20:55.13 6:45/M
8 MICHAEL ERRICO TUSTIN CA 520 36 40 20:34.80 20:43.74 6:41/M
9 JACK JETT UPLAND CA 216 36 57 21:31.78 21:38.45 6:59/M
10 FRANKLIN BANZALI LOS ANGELES CA 22 37 59 21:40.63 21:46.93 7:01/M
11 ROBERTO FERRITO LOS ANGELES CA 120 38 60 21:42.06 21:49.17 7:02/M
12 GERRY HINGCO IRVINE CA 185 39 65 22:09.10 22:11.06 7:09/M
13 BOBBY READE NORTH HOLLYWOOD CA 368 36 83 22:59.57 23:28.44 7:34/M
14 JOHN BEATTY SIERRA MADRE CA 25 37 88 23:18.81 23:25.77 7:33/M
15 ANTONIO ASCENCIO LOS ANGELES CA 597 37 122 25:04.82 25:26.63 8:12/M
16 JUAN MOTTA 536 39 149 26:03.63 26:25.49 8:31/M
17 VIVEK JALOTA 211 38 176 27:24.69 27:58.70 9:01/M
18 SAM CHILDS LOS ANGELES CA 64 38 222 28:29.81 28:48.89 9:17/M
19 MARCELO VAZ REDONDO BEACH CA 470 35 224 28:31.05 28:45.20 9:16/M
20 KUNAL GORAKSHAKAR ORANGE CA 1593 35 230 28:54.73 29:28.32 9:30/M
21 ZACHARY HUG LOS ANGELES CA 200 36 243 29:18.46 29:59.46 9:40/M
22 STEVEN DUNBAR POMONA CA 107 36 269 30:19.92 30:30.67 9:50/M
23 HUGO MOLINA LOS ANGELES CA 570 36 294 31:30.25 31:34.21 10:11/M
24 ANGEL PEREZ PASADENA CA 345 36 303 31:48.03 31:59.01 10:19/M
25 ADAM STILES ALTADENA CA 509 39 331 33:32.36 34:24.17 11:06/M
26 RYAN MUNDY FONTANA CA 516 39 332 33:33.39 34:01.23 10:58/M
27 DENNIS HOANG EL MONTE CA 190 38 359 34:29.64 35:22.45 11:25/M
28 TORBJORN DAHLQUIST PASADENA CA 546 36 384 36:01.94 36:34.60 11:48/M
29 JUAN QUINTERO COVINA CA 364 36 386 36:17.74 37:19.85 12:02/M
30 CARLOS TREJO GLENDALE CA 457 39 418 37:51.63 38:54.72 12:33/M
31 MICHAEL KITANO LOS ANGELES CA 234 36 482 43:11.58 44:34.12 14:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RICARDO RAMIREZ SUN VALLEY CA 8 40 3 16:07.90 16:08.51 5:12/M
2 CHRIS FISHER MOORPARK CA 126 44 22 19:28.09 19:35.20 6:19/M
3 DON MOSER SOUTH PASADENA CA 315 42 33 20:20.88 20:27.12 6:36/M
4 TODD FOREMAN LOS ANGELES CA 513 41 43 20:48.18 20:55.69 6:45/M
5 GABRIEL CAMACHO SAN FERNANDO CA 2899 43 51 21:19.07 21:26.94 6:55/M
6 JAMES FILIPPATOS PASADENA CA 123 40 72 22:36.70 22:39.19 7:18/M
7 MALCOLM VIVIAN NORTH HOLLYWOOD CA 478 40 78 22:46.44 23:00.68 7:25/M
8 STEVE HOWLAND SOUTH PASADENA CA 196 44 95 23:46.26 23:58.70 7:44/M
9 MIKE FLANDERS ALHAMBRA CA 535 40 98 24:01.43 24:39.29 7:57/M
10 CHARLES MINOT PASADENA CA 515 42 105 24:19.42 24:29.68 7:54/M
11 ARTURO GARCIA FONTANA CA 141 40 157 26:33.00 27:01.86 8:43/M
12 DONALD MAXWELL TEMPE AZ 280 42 184 27:38.77 28:10.31 9:05/M
13 ROMMELL HINGCO MONROVIA CA 187 41 203 28:01.59 28:10.70 9:05/M
14 GARY KELLY LOS ANGELES CA 232 41 215 28:22.71 28:49.28 9:18/M
15 MICHAEL PUSATERI SOUTH PASADENA CA 559 44 216 28:25.15 29:09.20 9:24/M
16 ANDREW SUAREZ BELL CA 2544 44 218 28:25.58 29:18.16 9:27/M
17 CHRISTIAN EIMER LOS ANGELES CA 109 41 250 29:23.12 29:32.70 9:32/M
18 MIGUEL SANCHEZ SAN FERNANDO CA 568 44 286 31:14.54 32:08.15 10:22/M
19 CARLOS URIBE LAKEWOOD CA 462 42 296 31:32.93 32:43.10 10:33/M
20 CEDRICK BRIDGEFORTH LOS ANGELES CA 34 41 310 31:59.04 32:23.78 10:27/M
21 TIMOTHY MARCEAU SYLMAR CA 270 41 314 32:20.70 33:18.46 10:45/M
22 TAM NGUYEN CORONA CA 327 44 319 32:56.79 33:03.68 10:40/M
23 MANDO BARAJAS 23 43 333 33:33.81 34:23.68 11:05/M
24 JULIO VAZQUEZ SYLMAR CA 471 43 337 33:37.21 33:53.66 10:56/M
25 BROCK CARLSON SOUTH PASADENA CA 36 40 360 34:31.29 34:37.21 11:10/M
26 ROBERT GUERRERO ARCADIA CA 164 42 382 35:56.05 36:11.58 11:40/M
27 IGNACIO ROMERO PASADENA CA 384 40 399 36:45.02 37:00.96 11:56/M
28 GLENN HIPOLITO CORONA CA 188 41 426 38:28.35 38:42.20 12:29/M
29 JAMES SMITH SYLMAR CA 566 40 429 38:43.29 39:40.97 12:48/M
30 BYRON KANE GLENDALE CA 229 40 458 40:50.68 41:55.23 13:31/M
31 ERIK CHAVEZ SHERMAN OAKS CA 63 40 465 41:23.77 41:45.92 13:28/M
32 JOHN GONZALEZ COVINA CA 556 42 469 41:43.49 42:00.14 13:33/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSE VARA 469 46 9 17:34.96 17:35.57 5:40/M
2 JEFFREY DINKIN PASADENA CA 100 46 20 19:24.50 19:25.44 6:16/M
3 CHARLES HAYNES SAN BERNARDINO CA 177 45 24 19:48.30 19:50.18 6:24/M
4 STUART HEMPHILL PASADENA CA 180 48 48 21:10.82 21:14.84 6:51/M
5 GILBERT GANDARA ALHAMBRA CA 139 45 87 23:09.14 23:16.11 7:30/M
6 BILL SAMADUROFF WHITTIER CA 1595 46 117 24:55.11 25:04.20 8:05/M
7 SETH DIAMOND LOS ANGELES CA 96 48 133 25:34.96 26:50.95 8:39/M
8 ANTHONY TAM PASADENA CA 1596 49 138 25:44.67 26:01.72 8:24/M
9 ROBERT COSTA SEAL BEACH CA 76 45 148 26:03.17 27:23.95 8:50/M
10 GABRIEL SANCHEZ MONROVIA CA 398 48 160 26:42.55 26:46.20 8:38/M
11 LIU TED ALHAMBRA CA 590 47 173 27:15.94 27:20.57 8:49/M
12 CARLOS FACENDA DOWNEY CA 115 48 179 27:30.34 28:04.83 9:03/M
13 RANDY MARSH MONROVIA CA 273 49 201 27:59.09 28:22.95 9:09/M
14 AL FABER RESEDA CA 114 46 205 28:07.36 29:06.57 9:23/M
15 GLENN PERRY MOBILE AL 347 47 213 28:15.59 28:21.45 9:09/M
16 MIKE ROKOVICH SAN ANTONIO TX 381 46 235 29:02.64 29:39.10 9:34/M
17 HARRY OLIVAR SAN MARINO CA 1573 48 252 29:32.50 30:25.71 9:49/M
18 JACQUES VOYEMANT LOS ANGELES CA 2545 46 283 31:05.83 31:15.78 10:05/M
19 JOSE LUGO LA PUENTE CA 1574 49 370 35:00.11 35:06.97 11:19/M
20 VINCENT LOPEZ 259 46 378 35:41.27 36:21.13 11:44/M
21 JOSEPH CARUSO CANYON COUNTRY CA 503 48 387 36:21.72 37:14.98 12:01/M
22 MICHAEL DITRATTO GLENDALE CA 101 48 449 40:04.58 40:18.19 13:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SCOTT MARTIN BARSTOW CA 276 51 38 20:29.76 20:29.76 6:36/M
2 WILLIAM LIPSHIN LA CRESCENTA CA 255 51 67 22:22.70 22:30.44 7:15/M
3 NICK TROZZI PANORAMA CITY CA 1589 52 79 22:48.33 22:49.30 7:22/M
4 DANIEL FRIEDENTHAL PASADENA CA 132 52 115 24:51.22 25:04.07 8:05/M
5 WAYNE HELANDER CLAREMONT CA 178 54 134 25:39.74 26:13.54 8:27/M
6 DAVID JACKSON GLENDALE CA 208 51 164 26:52.34 27:15.20 8:47/M
7 LINCOLN CRATON MANSFIELD MA 77 52 220 28:28.15 29:02.93 9:22/M
8 JERRY GREEN REDLANDS CA 161 50 231 28:55.53 29:08.82 9:24/M
9 AVEDIS FRANDJIAN PASADENA CA 129 54 284 31:07.24 31:22.85 10:07/M
10 JOSEPH STEWART CORONA CA 438 53 358 34:29.36 35:01.22 11:18/M
11 DAN EVANS PASADENA CA 547 52 410 37:16.65 38:18.72 12:21/M
12 MANUEL VILLAGOMEZ PARAMOUNT CA 476 52 459 40:52.15 41:30.22 13:23/M
13 RICHARD BRATINCEVIC PASADENA CA 32 51 462 40:57.73 41:01.63 13:14/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DEAN BILLMAN PASADENA CA 28 57 63 22:02.51 22:04.94 7:07/M
2 DAVID MORRISON SIMI VALLEY CA 314 55 109 24:25.86 24:58.80 8:03/M
3 KEN MERRICK LA CRESCENTA CA 298 59 135 25:40.01 25:49.76 8:20/M
4 CHESTER HASHIZUME PASADENA CA 176 57 136 25:42.25 25:47.54 8:19/M
5 DANA REIHMAN RICHMOND IN 370 58 137 25:43.58 25:52.80 8:21/M
6 LOREN BROCKWAY MONROVIA CA 37 59 154 26:22.40 27:17.70 8:48/M
7 MARK RYNE LA CRESCENTA CA 572 57 165 26:57.21 27:21.70 8:49/M
8 RAND SMITH LOS ANGELES CA 430 55 175 27:17.54 27:26.66 8:51/M
9 RICHARD HEBER HUNTINGTON BEACH CA 581 55 253 29:58.24 30:00.83 9:41/M
10 SCOTT YOSHIDA LA CANADA FLINTRIDGE CA 497 56 341 33:46.19 34:59.71 11:17/M
11 MITCH KANDER SHERMAN OAKS CA 2874 57 403 37:00.36 37:03.97 11:57/M
12 LEONARD HAMMOND ALTADENA CA 173 55 427 38:30.68 38:51.72 12:32/M
13 BILL CONTADO TEMPLE CITY CA 70 58 476 42:14.31 42:29.17 13:42/M
14 JOSE PORRAS ARCADIA CA 355 59 481 42:59.48 43:15.10 13:57/M
15 DAVID AVINA RIVERSIDE CA 19 56 533 49:14.67 49:39.79 16:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JIM FLANIGAN DAVIS CA 2900 62 89 23:20.07 23:24.19 7:33/M
2 BOB HUNT LOS ANGELES CA 202 60 145 25:59.79 26:20.63 8:30/M
3 STEVE SMITH PASADENA CA 431 60 155 26:28.84 26:49.70 8:39/M
4 DAVID ROMERO DUARTE CA 383 62 171 27:15.18 27:23.61 8:50/M
5 PAOLO SACCA LA CRESCENTA CA 392 61 174 27:16.88 27:27.88 8:51/M
6 DONALD LIEU SAN GABRIEL CA 252 61 194 27:50.43 28:53.65 9:19/M
7 KEN FULLER SYRACUSE NY 136 60 263 30:17.58 30:51.17 9:57/M
8 FRANCISCO ESPINOZA LOS ANGELES CA 111 64 328 33:26.38 33:32.46 10:49/M
9 MARK FRIEDLANDER RIVERSIDE CA 133 63 485 43:30.55 44:18.98 14:17/M
10 CHARLES SCHUTZ 408 62 565 56:39.62 57:35.48 18:35/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KEMP HOLLAND ALTADENA CA 194 67 91 23:30.96 23:43.19 7:39/M
2 BULLET BALES GLENDALE CA 1565 67 110 24:28.88 24:33.00 7:55/M
3 MARK MCCALEB ROSEMEAD CA 577 65 374 35:18.05 36:20.32 11:43/M
4 GARY WENTE PASADENA CA 487 65 385 36:12.60 36:12.60 11:41/M
5 ERNEST HIDA ROSEMEAD CA 182 65 453 40:28.67 41:03.86 13:15/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 GENE ASCHOFF CLAREMONT CA 16 72 187 27:45.52 28:09.45 9:05/M