Gran Fondo Giro d'Italia :: Los Angeles - Pasadena

Age Group Results

July 22, 2012


Results By Prime Time www.ResultsByPrimeTime.com


Men: 0- 0 1-17 18-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-55 56-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 0 1-17 18-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-55 56-59 60-64 65-99

Cycling Event

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 TRACY TILTON LONG 592 26 16   38:31.30 4:42/M
2 CLAUDIA CAMPOS MEDIUM 658 50 28 2:32.90 41:04.20 5:00/M
3 AMY AVILA LONG 213 38 74 9:47.27 48:18.57 5:53/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 MOLLY MURPHY LONG 509 29 78   48:56.98 5:58/M
2 SARAH SMITH MEDIUM 85 29 83 0:43.04 49:40.02 6:03/M
3 NAYELY LIMON-RIVERA LONG 367 23 142 7:06.82 56:03.80 6:50/M
4 PEARL MIJARES MEDIUM 927 29 348 1:39:51.28 2:28:48.26 18:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 TARA DALEY MEDIUM 951 31 180   1:00:17.88 7:21/M
2 ANGELA SAYRE MEDIUM 559 30 270 15:13.95 1:15:31.83 9:13/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 KRISTEE NGUYEN MEDIUM 962 35 222   1:06:15.42 8:05/M
2 LINDA DAVEY MEDIUM 66 35 224 0:16.24 1:06:31.66 8:07/M
3 EMMA MOORE MEDIUM 19 36 227 1:22.62 1:07:38.04 8:15/M
4 JOCELYBE ARNOTT MEDIUM 641 37 258 7:55.11 1:14:10.53 9:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 GAMZE KIRCALIOGLU LONG 349 40 182   1:00:23.81 7:22/M
2 CINDY KOKESCH MEDIUM 351 41 263 14:36.04 1:14:59.85 9:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 LISA LANGE MEDIUM 355 45 91   50:31.62 6:10/M
2 SUSAN THOMPSON MEDIUM 590 48 101 1:00.79 51:32.41 6:17/M
3 TRACY TUCKER-GEORGES MEDIUM 953 47 102 1:05.02 51:36.64 6:18/M
4 JENNIFER WEIDERMAN LONG 55 45 134 4:36.72 55:08.34 6:43/M
5 MARIE CAMPBELL LONG 244 48 265 24:34.84 1:15:06.46 9:10/M
6 LETICIA MONTANEZ MEDIUM 505 49 273 25:26.46 1:15:58.08 9:16/M
7 KIMI MESSINA-HEES LONG 500 49 288 30:12.28 1:20:43.90 9:51/M
8 LISA DERDERIAN MEDIUM 274 47 309 46:39.24 1:37:10.86 11:51/M
9 CHAULINH MAI SHORT 964 49 326 56:38.69 1:47:10.31 13:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 DORI LEWIS LONG 364 54 127   54:17.92 6:37/M
2 SUZANNE GREENBERG MEDIUM 312 51 172 5:12.21 59:30.13 7:15/M
3 DEBORAH WOOD-SCHADE MEDIUM 617 55 189 7:05.31 1:01:23.23 7:29/M
4 CATHERINE GALLAGHER MEDIUM 299 53 201 9:03.84 1:03:21.76 7:44/M
5 TAMARA SILVER MEDIUM 692 52 233 14:21.49 1:08:39.41 8:22/M
6 CAROL BARGER MEDIUM 218 54 243 15:58.91 1:10:16.83 8:34/M
7 DEEANNE DOSEMAN MEDIUM 280 53 278 23:42.25 1:18:00.17 9:31/M
8 SYBIL GRAY LONG 80 52 297 30:59.89 1:25:17.81 10:24/M
9 CYNTHIA ESCANUELAS MEDIUM 286 53 315 46:18.08 1:40:36.00 12:16/M
Top

Female 56 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 TINEKE SCHOTTEN-CLAYTON MEDIUM 563 58 109   52:30.93 6:24/M
2 PAULA PINHAS MEDIUM 36 56 285 27:34.93 1:20:05.86 9:46/M
3 GINA LEBLANN LONG 360 56 303 35:13.79 1:27:44.72 10:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 NAOMI DAUERMANN LONG 270 61 286   1:20:29.83 9:49/M
Top

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 SARAH INGERSOLL MEDIUM 335 70 344   2:08:56.54 15:43/M
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 NEIL SHIRLEY LONG 22 33 1   27:59.23 3:25/M
2 BARRET BRAUER LONG 642 43 2 3:29.90 31:29.13 3:50/M
3 SHANNON MCGEE LONG 924 37 3 6:31.33 34:30.56 4:12/M
Top

AGE UNKNOWN

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 FRANCESCO MOSER 3 22   39:00.93 4:45/M
2 JEFF MORGENTHAL LONG 34 44 5:15.65 44:16.58 5:24/M
3 RAFI AVEDISSIAN 11 287 41:42.29 1:20:43.22 9:51/M
Top

Male 1 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 TIMOTHY DEGLEFFETTI MEDIUM 75 17 59   46:33.78 5:41/M
2 JACOB HAN MEDIUM 316 16 192 15:14.71 1:01:48.49 7:32/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 SCOTT LUNDY LONG 377 29 4   34:40.03 4:14/M
2 TONY LEDERMAN MEDIUM 361 29 21 4:20.32 39:00.35 4:45/M
3 GABRIELE CANZI LONG 246 26 63 12:16.88 46:56.91 5:43/M
4 CHRIS BOHLE MEDIUM 235 28 68 12:57.20 47:37.23 5:48/M
5 ROBERT PASTRANA LONG 656 28 104 17:26.10 52:06.13 6:21/M
6 MARC MARTINEZ LONG 645 27 140 21:18.73 55:58.76 6:50/M
7 ANDREW COBERTH LONG 636 28 141 21:23.63 56:03.66 6:50/M
8 IAN ARMBRUSTER MEDIUM 211 26 160 23:42.41 58:22.44 7:07/M
9 RYAN WOOLFORD MEDIUM 618 28 166 24:13.69 58:53.72 7:11/M
10 JONATHAN PARIS LONG 900 25 169 24:36.97 59:17.00 7:14/M
11 MARK PEREZ MEDIUM 943 25 174 25:05.04 59:45.07 7:17/M
12 BRYAN PEREZ LONG 669 23 188 26:41.40 1:01:21.43 7:29/M
13 RITCHIE GONZALEZ LONG 307 22 190 27:01.44 1:01:41.47 7:31/M
14 DAVID PACE MEDIUM 522 29 191 27:05.03 1:01:45.06 7:32/M
15 SPENCER SCHARFF LONG 562 28 209 29:47.01 1:04:27.04 7:52/M
16 JASON KUMMER LONG 932 29 236 34:11.52 1:08:51.55 8:24/M
17 HENRY YU LONG 679 25 250 37:01.93 1:11:41.96 8:45/M
18 KEVIN JOHNSON MEDIUM 667 27 251 37:13.60 1:11:53.63 8:46/M
19 STEFANO ROSSI LONG 95 19 259 39:36.60 1:14:16.63 9:03/M
20 GARRETT JOHNSON MEDIUM 960 27 272 41:15.44 1:15:55.47 9:15/M
21 RAUL CARRILLO LONG 249 24 276 43:14.16 1:17:54.19 9:30/M
22 GREGORY SURYN LONG 581 23 282 44:36.97 1:19:17.00 9:40/M
23 NGUYEN TRAN MEDIUM 77 24 293 48:10.41 1:22:50.44 10:06/M
24 JACKSON LAW MEDIUM 907 26 318 1:07:17.65 1:41:57.68 12:26/M
25 JON BODINOFF LONG 89 25 331 1:15:23.73 1:50:03.76 13:25/M
26 KEVIN GALAVIZ MEDIUM 981 28 338 1:21:43.19 1:56:23.22 14:12/M
27 MARCO PONCE MEDIUM 538 27 339 1:26:13.88 2:00:53.91 14:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 BRYANT RUEDAS LONG 552 34 29   41:15.05 5:02/M
2 FRANCESCO CAIROLI MEDIUM 242 34 46 3:35.94 44:50.99 5:28/M
3 ANDRES L. DOUZOGLOU LONG 45 30 56 4:47.99 46:03.04 5:37/M
4 JASON DOVEL LONG 281 34 60 5:20.64 46:35.69 5:41/M
5 JASON BARTON MEDIUM 221 32 65 6:05.94 47:20.99 5:46/M
6 ALLAN LINDO MEDIUM 672 30 71 6:50.61 48:05.66 5:52/M
7 EVAN DARLING MEDIUM 269 32 73 6:57.06 48:12.11 5:53/M
8 ROCKY EHRICH MEDIUM 980 33 84 8:29.55 49:44.60 6:04/M
9 JOHN VANKER MEDIUM 86 30 92 9:24.46 50:39.51 6:11/M
10 DAVID MAYA LONG 393 32 93 9:30.24 50:45.29 6:11/M
11 MATT JAFFE LONG 908 33 108 11:11.54 52:26.59 6:24/M
12 HECTOR ALVARADO MEDIUM 972 34 113 11:29.95 52:45.00 6:26/M
13 DANIELE GIACOBELLO LONG 637 31 118 11:59.93 53:14.98 6:30/M
14 JUAN TOLEDO LONG 593 33 119 12:03.83 53:18.88 6:30/M
15 STEPHEN MARSHALL LONG 385 30 125 12:46.17 54:01.22 6:35/M
16 DANIEL MARTINEZ, JR. MEDIUM 946 31 147 15:32.17 56:47.22 6:55/M
17 PETER GRANT LONG 309 33 151 16:00.37 57:15.42 6:59/M
18 ERNESTO M TOVAR MEDIUM 958 34 163 17:23.44 58:38.49 7:09/M
19 ROBERT NESBITT MEDIUM 921 34 175 18:31.96 59:47.01 7:17/M
20 LEOPOLDO BIMA MEDIUM 991 34 176 18:38.19 59:53.24 7:18/M
21 ANTHONY MEJIA MEDIUM 640 31 196 21:18.09 1:02:33.14 7:38/M
22 AGUSTIN VEGA CRESPO LONG 979 32 198 21:49.83 1:03:04.88 7:41/M
23 BRENDEN SCHAEFER LONG 561 31 206 23:04.03 1:04:19.08 7:51/M
24 BRIAN LONG MEDIUM 936 32 217 23:59.00 1:05:14.05 7:57/M
25 ROBERT YATES LONG 949 30 245 29:20.21 1:10:35.26 8:36/M
26 HAMLET MYRTCHYAN LONG 511 33 292 41:29.84 1:22:44.89 10:05/M
27 SERGIO HERNANDEZ LONG 322 30 310 56:18.70 1:37:33.75 11:54/M
28 VICTOR PHAN MEDIUM 536 30 317 59:30.48 1:40:45.53 12:17/M
29 JEFF NEUMEISTER MEDIUM 961 31 343 1:21:59.46 2:03:14.51 15:02/M
30 GEORGE LARIOS MEDIUM 68 33 347 1:44:29.71 2:25:44.76 17:46/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 ANDY FUNK LONG 297 36 8   36:36.74 4:28/M
2 ALEX EUSEBIO LONG 289 37 24 3:29.32 40:06.06 4:53/M
3 PETER AQUINO LONG 209 36 38 6:51.75 43:28.49 5:18/M
4 JONATHAN MARTIN 386 35 43 7:39.30 44:16.04 5:24/M
5 TODD GARVEY LONG 65 36 64 10:25.62 47:02.36 5:44/M
6 DANIEL BLATT MEDIUM 56 37 80 12:37.33 49:14.07 6:00/M
7 MARK SLUSSET MEDIUM 574 38 94 14:20.44 50:57.18 6:13/M
8 MIKE DEGLEFFETTI MEDIUM 74 39 106 15:36.94 52:13.68 6:22/M
9 SCOTT SHOWALTER LONG 628 39 112 16:05.75 52:42.49 6:26/M
10 BEN ATWATER LONG 212 38 115 16:23.05 52:59.79 6:28/M
11 DINO SARTI LONG 671 38 123 17:10.50 53:47.24 6:34/M
12 BRENT ZOLLINGER MEDIUM 681 36 131 18:00.02 54:36.76 6:40/M
13 RONALD CLIFFORD MEDIUM 955 35 133 18:31.53 55:08.27 6:43/M
14 KENNETH MARTIREZ LONG 390 36 153 20:43.51 57:20.25 7:00/M
15 RYAN BAKER LONG 100 39 158 21:14.78 57:51.52 7:03/M
16 MICHAEL WONG LONG 615 37 162 22:00.27 58:37.01 7:09/M
17 AN LE MEDIUM 46 39 181 23:45.54 1:00:22.28 7:22/M
18 GEOFFREY MERRIS MEDIUM 98 37 195 25:47.24 1:02:23.98 7:36/M
19 SERGE AGOPIAN MEDIUM 204 39 199 26:35.99 1:03:12.73 7:42/M
20 NATHAN SWISHER MEDIUM 82 36 202 26:56.94 1:03:33.68 7:45/M
21 TRAVIS JOHNSON LONG 339 38 203 27:18.89 1:03:55.63 7:48/M
22 SHELBY RUSSELL MEDIUM 663 37 207 27:44.50 1:04:21.24 7:51/M
23 KRISTOFER JOHNSON MEDIUM 338 38 208 27:49.96 1:04:26.70 7:51/M
24 NEIL CRAWFORD MEDIUM 660 39 214 28:25.69 1:05:02.43 7:56/M
25 ZIYA ARIK LONG 634 37 215 28:32.32 1:05:09.06 7:57/M
26 BAO ANH TON LONG 918 38 218 28:40.44 1:05:17.18 7:58/M
27 JAVIER BRAUN MEDIUM 930 38 228 31:05.42 1:07:42.16 8:15/M
28 JAVIER ARMENDARIZ LONG 94 36 230 31:26.18 1:08:02.92 8:18/M
29 GEORGE YESSIAN MEDIUM 624 36 237 32:32.11 1:09:08.85 8:26/M
30 DAVID MELBYE MEDIUM 400 38 241 33:26.98 1:10:03.72 8:33/M
31 EDDIE VASQUEZ MEDIUM 604 39 253 35:49.81 1:12:26.55 8:50/M
32 CORY PEAVLER LONG 529 39 283 42:53.20 1:19:29.94 9:42/M
33 ADRIAN LUCERO MEDIUM 376 36 301 50:56.68 1:27:33.42 10:41/M
34 ARTIN SHAVERDIAN LONG 631 37 305 53:32.20 1:30:08.94 11:00/M
35 CARLOS MANJARREZ 384 35 306 55:22.39 1:31:59.13 11:13/M
36 JOSUE BETHANCOURT LONG 229 38 336 1:16:50.06 1:53:26.80 13:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 ZAPATA ESPINOSA MEDIUM 41 44 6   36:07.44 4:24/M
2 JUN HOSHINO LONG 330 42 10 1:33.13 37:40.57 4:36/M
3 TONY BERQUAM LONG 225 43 11 1:34.64 37:42.08 4:36/M
4 JIM SALAZAR LONG 555 41 12 1:38.48 37:45.92 4:36/M
5 IAN MURRAY MEDIUM 20 44 13 2:00.04 38:07.48 4:39/M
6 JOHN SALIAMONAS LONG 688 41 15 2:15.18 38:22.62 4:41/M
7 GRANT HOSFORD MEDIUM 329 42 18 2:29.21 38:36.65 4:42/M
8 CHRIS MANSOLILLO MEDIUM 18 41 20 2:46.55 38:53.99 4:45/M
9 LUKE BILGER LONG 233 44 23 3:50.30 39:57.74 4:52/M
10 BRIAN DOZER LONG 282 44 25 4:04.23 40:11.67 4:54/M
11 DAVID FLEISCHER LONG 987 40 34 6:06.77 42:14.21 5:09/M
12 MARTIN GALARZA LONG 298 40 40 7:49.15 43:56.59 5:21/M
13 WARREN SELKO LONG 564 43 45 8:36.41 44:43.85 5:27/M
14 CRAIG HINKEL LONG 324 43 52 9:29.24 45:36.68 5:34/M
15 STEPHEN MEDCROFT MEDIUM 42 44 55 9:51.12 45:58.56 5:36/M
16 BRIAN WILSON MEDIUM 664 44 57 10:11.04 46:18.48 5:39/M
17 KUAN CHUN CHEN LONG 256 43 61 10:32.00 46:39.44 5:41/M
18 BRAN YATES LONG 629 42 62 10:48.00 46:55.44 5:43/M
19 KEN PITTMAN LONG 537 43 67 11:22.19 47:29.63 5:47/M
20 DWAYNE ZIEGLER LONG 73 41 69 11:52.42 47:59.86 5:51/M
21 SCOTT HOOD LONG 328 43 70 11:53.94 48:01.38 5:51/M
22 YARON KARVAT MEDIUM 1000 40 76 12:16.82 48:24.26 5:54/M
23 STEVE KUSTER LONG 353 44 86 13:48.58 49:56.02 6:05/M
24 SEAN MANION LONG 383 41 88 14:10.59 50:18.03 6:08/M
25 DAVID PARK MEDIUM 526 44 96 15:05.90 51:13.34 6:15/M
26 OLIVER DUNCAN SEIL LONG 284 40 97 15:09.23 51:16.67 6:15/M
27 MORGAN DAINES MEDIUM 268 43 120 17:13.34 53:20.78 6:30/M
28 GARO BABAZAN MEDIUM 216 41 121 17:14.28 53:21.72 6:30/M
29 ERIC HJALMARSON LONG 926 42 126 17:59.14 54:06.58 6:36/M
30 ERIC LAUN MEDIUM 952 43 135 19:24.29 55:31.73 6:46/M
31 HECTOR GONZALEZ MEDIUM 944 43 149 20:52.05 56:59.49 6:57/M
32 TONY VU MEDIUM 995 42 159 22:00.71 58:08.15 7:05/M
33 TIMOTHY WILLIAMS LONG 643 43 161 22:17.75 58:25.19 7:07/M
34 MICHAEL PUSATERI MEDIUM 543 44 167 22:47.47 58:54.91 7:11/M
35 CHRIS BICOS LONG 232 41 173 23:28.28 59:35.72 7:16/M
36 PEREZ HINTON MEDIUM 37 44 184 24:22.26 1:00:29.70 7:23/M
37 JASON YOO MEDIUM 625 42 185 24:59.02 1:01:06.46 7:27/M
38 CANDIDO GAMEZ LONG 300 43 186 25:01.15 1:01:08.59 7:27/M
39 RICHARD GALVAN LONG 977 41 193 26:06.08 1:02:13.52 7:35/M
40 RICK SHAR MEDIUM 673 40 200 27:13.40 1:03:20.84 7:43/M
41 MICHAEL HAYS LONG 319 41 204 27:52.49 1:03:59.93 7:48/M
42 JOHN MUNHALL MEDIUM 52 40 212 28:49.01 1:04:56.45 7:55/M
43 KURT BRUSHWYLER LONG 237 42 213 28:51.21 1:04:58.65 7:55/M
44 SIMON SHA LONG 565 42 216 29:05.33 1:05:12.77 7:57/M
45 FRED DIMESA MEDIUM 657 41 219 29:24.14 1:05:31.58 7:59/M
46 SEAN STEPHENSON MEDIUM 43 42 220 29:28.45 1:05:35.89 8:00/M
47 RICK OLIVAREZ MEDIUM 520 43 229 31:54.48 1:08:01.92 8:18/M
48 ANDREW LIM MEDIUM 940 43 232 32:22.34 1:08:29.78 8:21/M
49 JERRY GARCIA LONG 988 43 235 32:39.78 1:08:47.22 8:23/M
50 DAVID SWALLOW MEDIUM 912 40 252 36:08.50 1:12:15.94 8:49/M
51 JAVIER VALDIVIA LONG 601 42 274 40:29.64 1:16:37.08 9:21/M
52 ANTONIO BRACAMONTE LONG 63 43 284 43:28.44 1:19:35.88 9:42/M
53 ALBERT LI LONG 365 42 291 46:36.00 1:22:43.44 10:05/M
54 DON PARKS MEDIUM 690 43 298 49:10.57 1:25:18.01 10:24/M
55 DAVID SINCLAIR MEDIUM 571 40 300 51:16.80 1:27:24.24 10:40/M
56 GARTH RAMSEY LONG 544 44 304 52:47.33 1:28:54.77 10:50/M
57 DAN TUNNICLIFF MEDIUM 595 44 319 1:05:59.25 1:42:06.69 12:27/M
58 ROBERT DEA MEDIUM 271 44 323 1:08:19.05 1:44:26.49 12:44/M
59 MARCUS CASTAIN MEDIUM 989 41 324 1:08:48.81 1:44:56.25 12:48/M
60 JONATHAN NGUYEN LONG 514 40 325 1:10:15.28 1:46:22.72 12:58/M
61 JERRY TELLO MEDIUM 589 42 329 1:13:27.99 1:49:35.43 13:22/M
62 ARMEN HAGOBAIN MEDIUM 315 44 332 1:15:07.47 1:51:14.91 13:34/M
63 JULIO MORALES MEDIUM 83 44 346 1:48:00.35 2:24:07.79 17:35/M
64 REMAK SEDIGH LONG 87 44 349 2:48:53.44 3:25:00.88 25:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 DAVE LETTIERI MEDIUM 54 48 5   35:16.20 4:18/M
2 JOAQUIN GOMEZ LONG 305 45 7 1:01.28 36:17.48 4:25/M
3 RICHARD LAUREANO LONG 913 45 17 3:18.51 38:34.71 4:42/M
4 KEITH NEU LONG 47 47 19 3:24.77 38:40.97 4:43/M
5 PHIL WILLEMS LONG 947 46 26 5:10.59 40:26.79 4:56/M
6 JOHN MACMILLER LONG 655 47 31 6:06.48 41:22.68 5:03/M
7 PETER STIEFEL MEDIUM 698 47 32 6:44.47 42:00.67 5:07/M
8 JAMES BALLANTINE LONG 25 48 35 7:16.24 42:32.44 5:11/M
9 TED PASAROW MEDIUM 528 47 36 7:33.09 42:49.29 5:13/M
10 JOE PALACIO MEDIUM 524 47 37 7:53.04 43:09.24 5:16/M
11 MARK POWELL LONG 541 46 39 8:38.30 43:54.50 5:21/M
12 N. ALINSOD MEDIUM 207 49 48 10:07.73 45:23.93 5:32/M
13 KEITH NGUYEN LONG 515 47 49 10:11.70 45:27.90 5:33/M
14 MITCHELL TROY MEDIUM 695 45 50 10:15.91 45:32.11 5:33/M
15 KARL BURNS MEDIUM 57 45 51 10:16.84 45:33.04 5:33/M
16 BARNEY RICHER LONG 545 49 53 10:29.73 45:45.93 5:35/M
17 STEVE MEISTER MEDIUM 60 48 58 11:07.55 46:23.75 5:39/M
18 MARK NUNIS MEDIUM 659 45 75 13:05.34 48:21.54 5:54/M
19 DAVID RINELL LONG 99 47 79 13:51.64 49:07.84 5:59/M
20 JIM GARFIELD MEDIUM 13 48 98 16:02.91 51:19.11 6:15/M
21 MATTHEW BARNES LONG 219 49 100 16:15.28 51:31.48 6:17/M
22 SCOTT SMITH MEDIUM 909 49 103 16:33.37 51:49.57 6:19/M
23 HEBER MARTINEZ LONG 388 45 105 16:50.87 52:07.07 6:21/M
24 BRIAN PASS LONG 662 48 107 17:07.22 52:23.42 6:23/M
25 DUYANH TON MEDIUM 986 45 111 17:22.51 52:38.71 6:25/M
26 LES MURRAY LONG 510 49 138 20:41.08 55:57.28 6:49/M
27 JAMES KOHEL MEDIUM 937 48 139 20:41.43 55:57.63 6:49/M
28 DAVID ROSS MEDIUM 548 49 144 20:52.60 56:08.80 6:51/M
29 JACK WEISS LONG 693 47 146 21:19.62 56:35.82 6:54/M
30 JOHN LARRETA LONG 358 45 148 21:32.76 56:48.96 6:56/M
31 DAN KAIAHUA LONG 341 47 165 23:37.37 58:53.57 7:11/M
32 MANUEL VILLATORO LONG 906 45 221 30:43.70 1:05:59.90 8:03/M
33 JOHN VINCENT LONG 606 45 223 31:10.20 1:06:26.40 8:06/M
34 ANDREW LIANG MEDIUM 957 48 226 31:56.73 1:07:12.93 8:12/M
35 ARTURO FAVELA LONG 294 45 238 34:01.51 1:09:17.71 8:27/M
36 ROBERT PARSONS LONG 527 46 247 35:36.94 1:10:53.14 8:39/M
37 MICHAEL BOLAN MEDIUM 903 47 249 36:09.64 1:11:25.84 8:43/M
38 DAVID LEE TURNER LONG 597 46 257 38:48.44 1:14:04.64 9:02/M
39 JOHN URIBE LONG 599 48 261 39:25.32 1:14:41.52 9:06/M
40 TODD GOGULSKI LONG 53 49 262 39:34.89 1:14:51.09 9:08/M
41 GARY LEE MEDIUM 905 48 266 39:50.75 1:15:06.95 9:10/M
42 GINO PEREZ LONG 530 47 269 40:12.65 1:15:28.85 9:12/M
43 DAVID ROBSON MEDIUM 88 46 275 42:34.24 1:17:50.44 9:30/M
44 DAVID NORRIS LONG 518 48 279 42:52.13 1:18:08.33 9:32/M
45 JEFFREY MCKINNEY MEDIUM 396 45 280 43:08.53 1:18:24.73 9:34/M
46 BARRY GOCH LONG 303 46 281 43:24.09 1:18:40.29 9:36/M
47 BRET SANDOVAL LONG 70 46 294 47:36.91 1:22:53.11 10:06/M
48 GARY GRORDON MEDIUM 84 46 296 48:15.65 1:23:31.85 10:11/M
49 TIM WONDERS LONG 613 45 299 50:16.66 1:25:32.86 10:26/M
50 ANDY DEKKER MEDIUM 273 48 311 1:02:36.71 1:37:52.91 11:56/M
51 ARMEN CAZIAN MEDIUM 64 46 312 1:03:23.15 1:38:39.35 12:02/M
52 ROBERT GOMEZ MEDIUM 306 46 316 1:05:22.38 1:40:38.58 12:16/M
53 JOSE REYES MEDIUM 646 49 320 1:07:34.68 1:42:50.88 12:32/M
54 KEN RUDMAN LONG 551 47 321 1:08:26.56 1:43:42.76 12:39/M
55 GARO DAGHLARIAN MEDIUM 267 47 333 1:16:21.04 1:51:37.24 13:37/M
56 EDWARD BACA LONG 998 47 335 1:17:35.75 1:52:51.95 13:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 TOM HILL LONG 35 52 9   36:54.17 4:30/M
2 KEN CLUFF MEDIUM 259 51 14 1:24.88 38:19.05 4:40/M
3 CARL BRONSON MEDIUM 954 51 27 3:51.84 40:46.01 4:58/M
4 SKIP KOENIG MEDIUM 62 55 33 5:13.88 42:08.05 5:08/M
5 ROBERT HUSSER MEDIUM 651 51 41 7:08.04 44:02.21 5:22/M
6 JOHN SADLER MEDIUM 21 55 42 7:08.41 44:02.58 5:22/M
7 JOHN SWANSTROM MEDIUM 61 53 47 8:23.90 45:18.07 5:31/M
8 ROGELIO GONZALEZ LONG 308 53 54 8:52.35 45:46.52 5:35/M
9 CODY KOOPMANN MEDIUM 933 55 72 11:14.74 48:08.91 5:52/M
10 GEORGE LAWLESS MEDIUM 967 51 81 12:36.10 49:30.27 6:02/M
11 RICHARD COTA LONG 263 53 85 12:54.24 49:48.41 6:04/M
12 GENE HUANG LONG 334 53 89 13:30.99 50:25.16 6:09/M
13 PAUL MAYEDA LONG 394 52 114 15:56.13 52:50.30 6:27/M
14 KEITH WIPPRECHT LONG 612 54 116 16:07.47 53:01.64 6:28/M
15 GEOFFREY MOHAN LONG 502 50 117 16:08.75 53:02.92 6:28/M
16 JOE TURK LONG 596 51 128 17:29.79 54:23.96 6:38/M
17 JIM STEIN MEDIUM 653 53 130 17:36.70 54:30.87 6:39/M
18 TERRY RODRIGUE MEDIUM 956 54 136 18:41.39 55:35.56 6:47/M
19 GREGORY KEATING MEDIUM 945 55 137 18:54.39 55:48.56 6:48/M
20 ROB KASSAN MEDIUM 343 51 145 19:21.92 56:16.09 6:52/M
21 SERGIO RULLI MEDIUM 553 51 152 20:21.28 57:15.45 6:59/M
22 TERRY KRUPCZAK LONG 352 54 154 20:41.06 57:35.23 7:01/M
23 SCOTT BICKEL MEDIUM 231 51 155 20:41.92 57:36.09 7:01/M
24 PHILLIP SANCHEZ MEDIUM 557 55 157 20:50.01 57:44.18 7:02/M
25 DAVID KING LONG 348 53 164 21:59.39 58:53.56 7:11/M
26 JOE SENEY MEDIUM 697 52 168 22:12.73 59:06.90 7:12/M
27 FERNANDO DESARDEN MEDIUM 275 51 170 22:23.15 59:17.32 7:14/M
28 ANGEL ESPEDIDO LONG 288 53 178 23:08.16 1:00:02.33 7:19/M
29 MURRAY LOWE MEDIUM 375 53 179 23:21.39 1:00:15.56 7:21/M
30 DONG KIM LONG 345 51 183 23:31.03 1:00:25.20 7:22/M
31 ALAN TALAMPAS LONG 584 50 187 24:21.23 1:01:15.40 7:28/M
32 MARK SAYRE MEDIUM 560 55 205 27:08.61 1:04:02.78 7:49/M
33 DARIO OSORIO LONG 521 51 225 29:51.58 1:06:45.75 8:08/M
34 RENATO HALILI MEDIUM 71 55 231 31:18.33 1:08:12.50 8:19/M
35 MARCO WILES LONG 48 54 234 31:49.89 1:08:44.06 8:23/M
36 CHARLES MALONEY MEDIUM 382 53 239 32:31.81 1:09:25.98 8:28/M
37 EDWARD KIM MEDIUM 346 51 240 32:32.56 1:09:26.73 8:28/M
38 TODD LINSCOTT LONG 368 51 246 33:54.60 1:10:48.77 8:38/M
39 GREGG RITCHIE LONG 547 55 256 36:12.62 1:13:06.79 8:55/M
40 SCOTT PHILLIPS LONG 51 50 267 38:20.11 1:15:14.28 9:10/M
41 LOUIS MIRAMONTES MEDIUM 982 51 277 41:01.48 1:17:55.65 9:30/M
42 MICHAEL CARDONA MEDIUM 247 53 290 44:31.28 1:21:25.45 9:56/M
43 LAWRENCE HITCHCOCK LONG 97 51 302 50:39.47 1:27:33.64 10:41/M
44 MICHAEL MAI SHORT 965 53 322 1:07:25.43 1:44:19.60 12:43/M
45 AVEDIS FRANDJIAN MEDIUM 296 54 328 1:11:37.12 1:48:31.29 13:14/M
46 TERRY JACKSON MEDIUM 337 50 342 1:25:46.83 2:02:41.00 14:58/M
47 BRIAN DEARDEN MEDIUM 272 52 345 1:36:34.94 2:13:29.11 16:17/M
Top

Male 56 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 WES LITTLE MEDIUM 371 59 30   41:19.67 5:02/M
2 DOUG BENEDON LONG 222 56 77 7:13.97 48:33.64 5:55/M
3 ROBERT PERKINS MEDIUM 687 57 82 8:18.55 49:38.22 6:03/M
4 DAVID MARSHALL LONG 91 58 87 8:48.26 50:07.93 6:07/M
5 WARREN HERR LONG 323 56 99 10:00.55 51:20.22 6:16/M
6 RICHARD CLARK MEDIUM 257 59 122 12:20.76 53:40.43 6:33/M
7 JOHN FARAONE LONG 291 59 129 13:07.66 54:27.33 6:38/M
8 JOSH FRIEDMAN LONG 683 56 143 14:48.99 56:08.66 6:51/M
9 KIRK CASSIDY LONG 251 56 150 15:46.52 57:06.19 6:58/M
10 JEFFREY FRERREE MEDIUM 69 57 156 16:17.05 57:36.72 7:01/M
11 FRANK LEBLANN LONG 359 57 194 20:57.79 1:02:17.46 7:36/M
12 MARK NEEDHAM LONG 512 56 210 23:18.41 1:04:38.08 7:53/M
13 ADRIANO CANZI MEDIUM 245 57 242 28:54.93 1:10:14.60 8:34/M
14 STANLEY SWANTEK LONG 582 59 248 29:50.33 1:11:10.00 8:41/M
15 BORIS LARRETA LONG 357 59 255 31:38.14 1:12:57.81 8:54/M
16 GLEN HEES LONG 321 57 289 39:26.54 1:20:46.21 9:51/M
17 MICHAEL ARCADI MEDIUM 959 58 295 41:34.00 1:22:53.67 10:06/M
18 EARLE COLLUM MEDIUM 929 57 307 54:12.69 1:35:32.36 11:39/M
19 PAUL BAKER LONG 217 56 313 57:29.48 1:38:49.15 12:03/M
20 DAVID RIDER MEDIUM 546 59 314 58:59.35 1:40:19.02 12:14/M
21 MICHAEL FORNACIARI MEDIUM 295 58 327 1:06:42.92 1:48:02.59 13:10/M
22 DARYL TAYLOR LONG 587 59 330 1:08:33.36 1:49:53.03 13:24/M
23 ARMANDO SALAZAR MEDIUM 554 58 341 1:21:03.00 2:02:22.67 14:55/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 CHRIS PAINE MEDIUM 523 61 66   47:27.34 5:47/M
2 DAN LIPNISKY MEDIUM 369 62 90 3:03.64 50:30.98 6:10/M
3 TOM SINCLAIR MEDIUM 572 63 95 3:29.96 50:57.30 6:13/M
4 MICHAEL WADE MEDIUM 78 60 132 7:29.80 54:57.14 6:42/M
5 EDWARD KLEINBARD MEDIUM 350 60 171 12:02.09 59:29.43 7:15/M
6 WILLIAM BAUMGAERTNER MEDIUM 999 63 177 12:26.18 59:53.52 7:18/M
7 PAUL SNIDER LONG 575 60 197 15:13.81 1:02:41.15 7:39/M
8 RAY SHOFLER MEDIUM 973 62 244 23:07.12 1:10:34.46 8:36/M
9 LARRY WYATT LONG 619 63 254 25:10.41 1:12:37.75 8:51/M
10 ALAN VLACICH MEDIUM 607 63 260 26:56.80 1:14:24.14 9:04/M
11 MARK RADEMACHER LONG 630 60 264 27:32.69 1:15:00.03 9:09/M
12 CHRISTOPHER TORRES MEDIUM 650 64 268 27:52.63 1:15:19.97 9:11/M
13 GARY KEARNEY MEDIUM 344 64 308 48:50.75 1:36:18.09 11:45/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 GENE ROSSINI LONG 549 66 110   52:35.07 6:25/M
2 DAVID WONG LONG 614 65 124 1:25.67 54:00.74 6:35/M
3 BRUCE BIRKELAND MEDIUM 234 67 211 12:13.15 1:04:48.22 7:54/M
4 ROBERT SHIMASAKI LONG 567 71 271 23:16.43 1:15:51.50 9:15/M
5 MAURIZIO MAGNANI LONG 381 73 334 59:25.41 1:52:00.48 13:40/M
6 JEFFREY BERMAN MEDIUM 224 66 337 1:02:41.17 1:55:16.24 14:03/M
7 PAUL BRESSMAN MEDIUM 236 66 340 1:09:31.79 2:02:06.86 14:53/M