Ironkids Alpharetta Triathlon
Alpharetta, Georgia
September 13, 2009
     
Results by results@resultsbyprimetime.com  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Male 12-12 13-13 14-14 15-15
Female 12-12 13-13 14-14 15-15
12-12 Male
  Total Overall Overall State/
Place Name Bib Swim Bike Run Time Place by Sex City County
1 Gray,Zion 619 4:49 26:22 15:06 46:17.9 4 4 Stone Mountain GA
2 Stanley,Matthew 648 5:04 25:57 15:26 46:29.2 5 5 Acworth GA
3 Wellington,Ben 653 5:44 25:38 20:41 52:04.5 17 11 Suwanee GA
4 Everett,Jake 613 7:14 27:59 17:11 52:25.1 19 13 Vidalia GA
5 Manley,Spencer 634 6:54 30:12 17:00 54:06.9 24 16 Duluth GA
6 Pittman,Frank-o 640 6:47 29:09 19:37 55:34.1 26 17 Atlanta GA
7 Daymude,Caleb 607 5:03 30:35 20:03 55:41.6 27 18 Dacula GA
8 Haynes,Richard 621 5:12 31:10 20:00 56:22.2 29 20 Soddy Daisy TN
9 Hansen,Hunter 620 7:00 29:33 19:53 56:27.1 30 21 Covington GA
10 Murphy,Drew 728 6:56 30:37 19:10 56:44.8 31 22 Lawrenceville GA
11 Heitzenrater,Andrew 622 6:18 31:34 20:26 58:19.0 34 25 Sewanee TN
12 Silk,Bruce 646 6:48 31:43 20:56 59:29.4 37 27 Alpharetta GA
13 Gibson,William 617 4:56 36:22 21:32 1:02:51.3 52 34 Eufaula AL
14 Kratcoski,Alex 630 6:04 33:25 25:06 1:04:36.6 60 37 Marietta GA
15 Fitzpatrick,Daniel 614 7:34 32:12 24:51 1:04:38.4 61 38 Marietta GA
16 Maheras,Niko 633 6:29 36:20 22:20 1:05:11.3 64 40 Alpharetta GA
17 Miller,Brian 636 7:23 38:35 20:06 1:06:05.6 65 41 Powder Springs GA
18 Howlin,Zachary 625 6:11 40:04 20:25 1:06:41.5 67 43 Cumming GA
19 Molloy,Adam 637 7:41 39:42 19:30 1:06:53.9 68 44 Roswell GA
20 Champion,Steve 736 7:34 38:52 21:12 1:07:39.3 70 45 Suwanee GA
21 Wolff,Lucas 655 6:53 41:27 20:34 1:08:56.2 73 47 Columbus GA
22 Rabenold,Philip 642 6:41 43:25 19:58 1:10:05.2 77 50 Alpharetta GA
23 Kirk,Benjamin 629 7:00 39:41 24:05 1:10:48.4 78 51 Marietta GA
24 Geeslin,Joseph 616 6:42 43:38 21:04 1:11:25.0 79 52 Atlanta GA
25 Hulsey,Robbie 626 5:57 46:35 21:38 1:14:11.5 89 54 Macon GA
26 Murdock,Sean 638 7:28 40:40 26:25 1:14:34.2 91 55 Cumming GA
27 Vinyard,James 651 7:03 42:18 26:58 1:16:20.2 92 56 Atlanta GA
28 Radosta,Robert 643 7:04 44:04 25:27 1:16:36.2 94 57 Hoschton GA
29 Craven,Will 603 7:18 46:48 25:42 1:19:48.6 98 59 Cumming GA
Go To Top
13-13 Male
  Total Overall Overall State/
Place Name Bib Swim Bike Run Time Place by Sex City County
1 Fikse,Jake 671 5:31 26:12 15:30 47:15.5 6 6 Smyrna GA
2 Harp,Alec 677 5:37 26:23 16:11 48:11.8 8 7 Lilburn GA
3 Broadwell,Luke 662 7:01 24:18 20:29 51:49.0 16 10 Roswell GA
4 Mathis,Taylor 683 5:08 27:03 20:05 52:17.6 18 12 Dalton GA
5 Murfee,Alexander 687 7:31 32:58 17:24 57:54.1 33 24 Atlanta GA
6 Birozes,Christopher 658 6:03 33:13 20:05 59:21.7 35 26 Suwannee GA
7 Welch,Garrison 694 6:53 33:46 20:07 1:00:47.4 41 29 Cumming GA
8 Hall,Andrew 676 6:42 33:39 20:28 1:00:50.8 42 30 Marietta GA
9 Tucker,Grant 692 7:03 34:02 21:36 1:02:41.6 50 32 Marietta GA
10 Marion,Ryan 681 6:34 35:38 20:33 1:02:46.9 51 33 Decatur GA
11 Bland,Jay 659 6:07 34:46 23:10 1:04:04.5 56 35 Atlanta GA
12 Cooper,Taylor 888 4:47 38:11 21:31 1:04:30.0 59 36 Atlanta GA
13 Miller,Wesley 686 6:47 35:16 22:59 1:05:03.8 63 39 Powder Springs GA
14 Datta,Nikolas 668 7:25 39:31 21:06 1:08:03.3 71 46 Cumming GA
15 Grant,William 674 7:15 36:19 26:18 1:09:53.6 76 49 Marietta GA
Go To Top
14-14 Male
  Total Overall Overall State/
Place Name Bib Swim Bike Run Time Place by Sex City County
1 James,Will 705 6:10 22:48 14:25 43:24.5 2 2 Peachtree City GA
2 Munger,Austin 710 4:26 29:02 16:12 49:41.5 11 8 Tucker GA
3 Jamerson,Eric 704 4:51 28:33 16:57 50:22.6 13 9 Dallas GA
4 Mazzuckelli,Alec 709 5:44 29:03 19:09 53:57.3 23 15 Alpharetta GA
5 Delguercio,Nicholas 699 7:09 31:00 17:53 56:03.5 28 19 Norcross GA
6 Howlin,Jake 703 5:45 33:19 17:59 57:05.3 32 23 Cumming GA
7 Evonsion,Alex 701 5:31 39:05 15:40 1:00:17.0 40 28 Alpharetta GA
8 Waller,Thomas 713 8:04 34:55 17:55 1:00:54.4 43 31 Alpharetta GA
9 Young,Jake 715 6:37 37:46 25:03 1:09:28.2 74 48 Alpharetta GA
10 Litterer,Mark 706 7:16 44:45 25:04 1:17:07.5 95 58 Alpharetta GA
Go To Top
15-15 Male
  Total Overall Overall State/
Place Name Bib Swim Bike Run Time Place by Sex City County
1 Schaefer,Mathew 733 4:09 23:39 14:00 41:49.5 1 1 Norcross GA
2 Cushman,Wil 719 4:28 24:52 15:56 45:18.0 3 3 Dalton GA
3 Peters,Sam 726 5:33 27:19 20:22 53:14.3 20 14 Valdosta GA
4 Kirk,William 723 6:31 36:51 22:47 1:06:10.2 66 42 Marietta GA
5 Franklin,Rivers 721 7:55 38:03 26:57 1:12:57.1 83 53 Union MS
Go To Top
12-12 Female
  Total Overall Overall State/
Place Name Bib Swim Bike Run Time Place by Sex City County
1 Sowieja,Karin 647 4:36 26:17 16:29 47:23.9 7 1 Roswell GA
2 Crenshaw,Shyla 604 6:55 31:25 22:36 1:00:57.5 44 13 Dallas GA
3 Schultz,Mischa 862 6:37 34:36 20:55 1:02:09.3 46 15 Atlanta GA
4 Holm,Ali 624 5:02 37:36 20:43 1:03:21.5 53 19 Alpharetta GA
5 Barnard,Whitney 600 7:34 35:02 21:17 1:03:53.7 54 20 Atlanta GA
6 Davis,Alana 606 4:47 38:34 20:53 1:04:16.0 57 22 Sandy Springs GA
7 Bek,Kaitlyn 601 7:16 39:18 23:11 1:09:47.0 75 27 Marietta GA
8 Lonial,Hallie 631 5:20 40:09 25:57 1:11:27.0 80 28 Atlanta GA
9 Mcnees,Madison 635 7:34 34:30 31:00 1:13:05.5 84 31 Tallahassee FL
10 Dunaetz,Madison 611 7:03 36:39 29:25 1:13:08.3 85 32 El Segundo CA
11 Kennedy,Kaitlyn 627 6:35 41:36 25:11 1:13:23.0 86 33 Alpharetta GA
12 Oakes,Sydney 639 7:30 41:14 25:12 1:13:58.5 87 34 Marietta GA
13 Susgin,Lauren 649 7:12 39:50 27:02 1:14:06.2 88 35 Alpharetta GA
14 Thompson,Sara 650 6:12 42:21 25:56 1:14:30.8 90 36 Grayson GA
15 Earhart,Mary 612 7:09 43:11 36:43 1:27:04.1 99 40 Marietta GA
16 Schmitt,Danielle 645 6:26 43:51 38:54 1:29:12.6 100 41 Alpharetta GA
17 Young,Lainey 656 7:13 52:45 31:40 1:31:39.2 101 42 Atlanta GA
18 Holliday,Lauren 623 5:59 55:44 30:12 1:31:56.0 102 43 Alpharetta GA
Go To Top
13-13 Female
  Total Overall Overall State/
Place Name Bib Swim Bike Run Time Place by Sex City County
1 Powell,Ashley 689 4:57 28:11 16:01 49:09.7 10 3 Valdosta GA
2 King,Mandy 679 5:01 26:39 18:32 50:13.6 12 4 Alpharetta GA
3 Bridges,Emily 661 5:36 29:57 15:32 51:06.7 14 5 Marietta GA
4 Peters,Alison 688 6:01 28:30 17:14 51:46.6 15 6 Valdosta GA
5 Wigal,Janelle 697 5:26 29:33 18:54 53:54.6 22 8 Chattanooga TN
6 Miller,Delaney 685 5:31 30:01 18:57 54:30.3 25 9 Mcdonald TN
7 Filan,Caroline 672 4:48 32:42 22:06 59:37.5 38 11 Alpharetta GA
8 Haynes,Morgan 678 5:35 30:14 24:19 1:00:09.9 39 12 Soddy Daisy TN
9 Du Plessis,Menandie 880 5:24 34:06 22:10 1:01:40.7 45 14 Roswell GA
10 Smith,Bailey 690 7:20 33:59 21:19 1:02:40.2 49 18 Rome GA
11 Chrestman,Gianna 663 6:54 37:53 19:15 1:04:02.8 55 21 Buford GA
12 Cooper,Caitlin 665 4:23 37:36 23:01 1:05:01.8 62 24 Atlanta GA
13 Hebert,Caleigh 735 6:25 34:20 26:43 1:07:30.1 69 25 Roswell GA
14 Cordone,Katie 667 8:59 37:57 21:15 1:08:13.7 72 26 Tucker GA
15 Martin,Savannah 682 5:07 39:32 26:52 1:11:31.9 81 29 Alpharetta GA
16 Terry,Marykathryn 691 4:53 41:20 25:49 1:12:03.7 82 30 Atlanta GA
17 Daugherty,Peyton 669 6:29 41:17 30:54 1:18:41.5 96 38 Roswell GA
Go To Top
14-14 Female
  Total Overall Overall State/
Place Name Bib Swim Bike Run Time Place by Sex City County
1 Murphy,Stephanie 729 5:58 26:58 16:07 49:05.3 9 2 Lawrenceville GA
2 Barnard,Eliana 698 7:51 32:52 18:43 59:27.3 36 10 Atlanta GA
3 Prendes,Nicole 711 4:45 36:20 21:04 1:02:10.6 47 16 Roswell GA
4 Gibson,Lauren 702 5:06 36:22 22:55 1:04:24.4 58 23 Eufaula AL
Go To Top
15-15 Female
  Total Overall Overall State/
Place Name Bib Swim Bike Run Time Place by Sex City County
1 Adams,Kaitlin 716 6:44 28:19 18:23 53:27.0 21 7 Boca Raton FL
2 Christianson,Meredith 717 5:16 32:19 25:01 1:02:37.4 48 17 Macon GA
3 Koshal,Kiren 724 7:32 43:02 26:00 1:16:34.4 93 37 Surfside FL
4 Murdock,Shea 725 7:15 44:15 27:56 1:19:27.1 97 39 Cumming GA