Iron Kids National Championships
Tucson, AZ
October 4, 2009
     
Results by results@resultsbyprimetime.com  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Male 12-12 13-13 14-14 15-15
Female 12-12 13-13 14-14 15-15
12-12 Male
  Total Overall Overall State/
Place Name Bib Swim Bike Run Time Place by Sex City County
1 Bieszke,Patrick 706 4:39 26:28 14:52 46:00.6 8 7 Orland Park IL
2 Armes,Erik 702 5:06 25:45 15:24 46:15.7 9 8 Oceanside CA
3 Riley,Mason 740 5:04 27:47 15:54 48:46.8 17 12 San Antonio TX
4 Davey,Tommy 715 4:31 28:34 15:52 48:58.7 19 14 Chicago IL
5 Deschenes,Kyle 717 5:52 28:26 15:11 49:30.7 20 15 Land O Lakes FL
6 Starkweather,Noah 759 6:11 30:58 14:08 51:18.3 31 21 Clovis CA
7 Thomas,Dakota 745 5:01 31:19 15:38 51:59.3 32 22 Carlsbad CA
8 Canterbury,Nathan 767 6:05 32:02 16:15 54:22.8 41 26 Valley Village CA
9 Moore,Cameron 733 8:07 29:07 18:42 55:57.2 46 29 Edwards CO
10 Everett,Jake 722 7:40 33:05 20:56 1:01:42.1 57 32 Vidalia GA
11 Zolot,Isaac 750 7:46 36:53 21:01 1:05:41.2 59 34 Broomfield CO
12 Fair,Matthew 723 7:27 36:55 22:16 1:06:40.3 60 35 Trinity FL
13 Walsh,Blaine 747 6:16 34:54 28:16 1:09:26.4 61 36 Winchester CA
14 Bernard,Jack 760 8:32 39:34 23:32 1:11:39.6 62 37 Gilbert AZ
Go To Top
13-13 Male
  Total Overall Overall State/
Place Name Bib Swim Bike Run Time Place by Sex City County
1 Fikse,Jake 724 5:01 26:42 14:41 46:25.3 10 9 Smyrna GA
2 Dove,Michael 720 5:05 27:37 15:24 48:07.5 14 11 Colorado Springs CO
3 Zawada,Jacob 770 4:52 29:06 14:55 48:54.6 18 13 Wake Forest NC
4 Bunch,Tristan 752 4:31 29:37 15:54 50:03.6 24 17 Murrieta CA
5 Cordell,Hunter 711 4:37 28:58 17:42 51:18.2 30 20 Sapulpa OK
6 Oliver,Kolton 738 7:04 29:28 16:19 52:52.7 34 23 Arvada CO
7 Murfee,Alexander 736 6:08 33:12 14:26 53:47.3 39 25 Atlanta GA
8 Humphreys,Jake 728 6:54 31:28 17:47 56:09.4 49 30 Edmond OK
9 Parks,William 739 5:50 32:33 20:41 59:05.1 52 31 Capistrano Beach CA
10 Hickam,Bryce 726 8:40 34:25 19:05 1:02:12.5 58 33 La Crescenta CA
11 Morley,Winston 765 8:36 42:33 27:35 1:18:44.8 63 38 Northridge CA
Go To Top
14-14 Male
  Total Overall Overall State/
Place Name Bib Swim Bike Run Time Place by Sex City County
1 Edwards,Thomas 753 5:05 23:30 13:33 42:08.7 2 2 Waconia MN
2 Kautz,Matthew 755 3:47 26:42 13:56 44:25.8 4 4 Tucson AZ
3 Havenar,Michael 725 4:01 25:24 15:14 44:40.6 5 5 Palmer Lake CO
4 Christensen,Waylon 754 6:17 25:36 16:05 48:00.3 13 10 Encinitas CA
5 Baer,Dmitry 771 5:05 29:29 15:54 50:28.8 25 18 Temecula CA
6 Leasure,Dallas 764 5:19 30:45 14:25 50:31.3 26 19
7 Hogan,Duncan 727 7:02 30:19 16:10 53:33.7 38 24 Tucson AZ
8 Jacobs,Paul 757 4:23 32:25 18:15 55:03.5 43 27 Phoenix AZ
Go To Top
15-15 Male
  Total Overall Overall State/
Place Name Bib Swim Bike Run Time Place by Sex City County
1 Dodge,Jacob 719 4:43 23:05 13:24 41:13.7 1 1 Reedley CA
2 Cox,Conor 712 4:07 24:57 13:26 42:31.9 3 3 Palmer Lake CO
3 Cushman,Wil 714 4:03 25:45 15:13 45:01.8 6 6 Dalton GA
4 Brown,Daulton 707 6:39 29:13 13:49 49:42.3 21 16 Oklahoma City OK
5 Kirk,William 730 5:53 32:34 17:22 55:50.8 45 28 Marietta GA
Go To Top
12-12 Female
  Total Overall Overall State/
Place Name Bib Swim Bike Run Time Place by Sex City County
1 Morales,Camille 735 4:59 27:43 15:00 47:43.5 12 3 Golden CO
2 Clark,Kaitlyn 708 5:42 28:16 15:50 49:49.5 23 7 Lafayette CO
3 Barsun,Heidi 704 4:32 29:10 19:42 53:24.8 37 14 Albuquerque NM
4 Jolly-gomez,Isabella 729 6:22 33:30 19:58 59:51.0 54 23 Del Mar CA
Go To Top
13-13 Female
  Total Overall Overall State/
Place Name Bib Swim Bike Run Time Place by Sex City County
1 Eyer,Julia 763 4:53 26:44 14:17 45:55.0 7 1 Rutherford CA
2 Dretzka,Fiona 769 4:22 27:40 16:29 48:33.7 16 5 Northglenn CO
3 Cooper,Madison 710 4:44 28:09 17:40 50:33.7 27 8 Colorado Springs CO
4 Dingman,Emily 718 5:35 29:59 15:32 51:07.3 28 9 Colorado Springs CO
5 Cobb,Kalia 766 5:55 29:47 15:26 51:08.5 29 10 Phoenix AZ
6 Diamond,Bona "Bonnie" 768 4:02 32:25 15:40 52:08.3 33 11 Tucson AZ
7 Rowe,Jordan 741 4:34 31:29 17:02 53:07.3 36 13 Littleton CO
8 Neice,Emily 737 5:08 31:26 17:43 54:17.4 40 15 Granger IN
9 Ruth,Claire 742 5:41 30:28 18:34 54:43.8 42 16 Colorado Springs CO
10 Tapia,Amaris 762 6:31 31:15 18:13 56:00.5 47 18 Chandler AZ
11 Buckley,Sydney 758 5:00 31:36 23:40 1:00:17.5 55 24 Colorado Springs CO
12 Morales,Anissa 734 5:36 34:02 21:03 1:00:42.2 56 25 Austin TX
Go To Top
14-14 Female
  Total Overall Overall State/
Place Name Bib Swim Bike Run Time Place by Sex City County
1 Koeppe,Christina 761 5:28 26:25 14:46 46:40.5 11 2 Mc Kinney TX
2 Swarovski,Michelle 743 5:18 27:32 15:26 48:17.9 15 4 Cary NC
3 Edmonson,Sydney 751 7:35 29:31 18:56 56:03.8 48 19 Edwards CO
4 Sweeney,Kyra 744 7:05 31:24 18:16 56:45.5 50 20 New Port Richey FL
5 Vidaurri,Marcia 746 5:52 34:42 19:10 59:45.8 53 22 Miami FL
Go To Top
15-15 Female
  Total Overall Overall State/
Place Name Bib Swim Bike Run Time Place by Sex City County
1 Hansen,Jenny 756 6:01 28:07 15:40 49:49.0 22 6 Los Altos CA
2 Maher,Colleen 731 5:32 30:08 17:15 52:55.5 35 12 Aurora CO
3 Adams,Kaitlin 701 6:25 31:51 17:28 55:45.8 44 17 Boca Raton FL
4 Deets,Alexandra 716 7:20 31:58 18:21 57:40.7 51 21 Wilmington NC