Iron Kids National Championships
Tucson, AZ
October 4, 2009
     
Results by results@resultsbyprimetime.com  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Male 6-6 7-7 8-8
Female 6-6 7-7 8-8
6-6 Male
  Total Overall Overall State/
Place Name Bib Swim Bike Run Time Place by Sex City County
1 Rubis,Harrison 192 1:10 10:39 2:00 13:50.2 13 11 Vail CO
2 Mattison,Liam 179 1:27 10:32 1:56 13:55.8 17 14 Vail CO
3 Schmidt,Drew 193 1:05 11:46 1:58 14:50.0 25 19 Solana Beach CA
4 Roark,Bryson 190 1:15 11:30 2:19 15:05.5 30 22 Edmond OK
5 Malone,Braden 176 1:41 11:17 2:29 15:28.2 37 25 San Antonio TX
6 Rosentel Iii,Joseph 191 1:39 11:39 2:22 15:41.2 40 27 Johns Creek, Ga GA
7 Hollis,Mitchell 169 1:33 12:29 2:22 16:25.6 50 30 Dalton GA
8 Carden,Harley 155 1:19 13:43 2:22 17:24.7 61 36 Huntsville AL
9 Snyder,Sylas 197 1:35 13:58 2:24 17:58.5 65 38 Edwards CO
10 Everest,Jack 163 1:48 14:07 2:23 18:18.8 67 39 Woodstock GA
11 Fischer,Wyatt 165 1:33 14:36 2:23 18:33.6 69 40 Wichita KS
12 Gaydos,Grahm 223 1:54 14:50 2:24 19:09.7 72 42 Denver CO
13 Zimmerman,Karsten 212 2:06 15:41 2:30 20:17.6 77 43 Tucson AZ
Go To Top
7-7 Male
  Total Overall Overall State/
Place Name Bib Swim Bike Run Time Place by Sex City County
1 Juels,Parker 172 1:10 10:32 1:59 13:42.8 12 10 Evergreen CO
2 Weigel,Alec 202 1:11 10:57 2:06 14:15.6 18 15 Clermont FL
3 Whitaker,Davis 204 1:22 11:00 2:01 14:25.7 20 16 Keller TX
4 Rainsberger,Ian 187 1:16 11:05 2:08 14:29.9 22 17 Colorado Springs CO
5 Negas,Ethan 207 1:20 10:30 2:41 14:32.2 23 18
6 Rasoumoff,Paul 218 1:07 11:58 2:02 15:09.2 33 23 Tucson AZ
7 Danner,Jacob 229 1:15 12:13 2:24 15:53.8 45 28 Tucson AZ
8 Barry,Dysen 151 2:06 12:06 2:14 16:26.4 51 31 Edmond OK
9 Poole,Blake 186 1:31 13:07 2:01 16:40.1 52 32 Fort Worth TX
10 Linder,Cameron 222 1:40 13:01 2:19 17:01.2 55 33 Gilbert AZ
11 Maxted,Wesley 180 1:13 13:39 2:13 17:06.1 56 34 Oklahoma City OK
12 Linn,Landon 208 1:32 13:29 2:08 17:11.3 58 35
13 Vinecki,Ruger 201 1:35 13:42 2:13 17:31.7 63 37 Salem OR
14 Coney,Jackson 158 1:37 14:34 2:34 18:45.6 71 41 Anaheim CA
Go To Top
8-8 Male
  Total Overall Overall State/
Place Name Bib Swim Bike Run Time Place by Sex City County
1 Morrow,Tucker 183 1:09 9:27 1:59 12:37.0 1 1 Edwards CO
2 Mansker,Cameron 178 1:12 9:39 1:59 12:51.5 2 2 Ozark MO
3 Johnson,Ross 210 1:03 9:35 2:15 12:54.8 3 3 Jacksonville FL
4 Lorenz,Justin 175 1:09 9:53 1:54 12:57.4 5 4 Dundee IL
5 Champion,Luke 157 53 10:04 2:01 12:59.6 6 5 Suwanee GA
6 Castro,Cameron 156 54 9:57 2:18 13:10.1 7 6 Long Beach CA
7 Burlison,Cooper 154 1:03 10:26 1:56 13:27.0 9 7 Russellville AR
8 Malone,Brent 177 1:00 10:24 2:12 13:37.5 10 8 San Antonio TX
9 Kinsella,Kellen 173 1:27 10:17 1:55 13:40.3 11 9 Avon CO
10 Will,Garrett 205 1:09 10:32 2:09 13:50.7 14 12 Cumming GA
11 Schram,Blake 194 1:14 10:13 2:23 13:51.9 15 13 Golden CO
12 Efros,Jakob 215 1:03 11:37 2:09 14:50.2 26 20 Effingham SC
13 Tapia,Martin 225 1:20 11:35 2:03 14:59.5 29 21 Chandler AZ
14 Rojas,Noah 226 1:17 11:55 2:12 15:24.7 34 24 Tucson AZ
15 Mendoza,Amra Rey 227 1:06 12:17 2:05 15:29.2 39 26 Tucson AZ
16 Ashby,Steven 217 1:26 12:28 2:24 16:20.1 49 29 Albuquerque NM
Go To Top
6-6 Female
  Total Overall Overall State/
Place Name Bib Swim Bike Run Time Place by Sex City County
1 Turney,Avery 200 1:19 12:31 2:19 16:10.7 46 18 Littleton CO
2 Barsun,Liesl 152 1:27 12:56 2:24 16:48.7 53 21 Albuquerque NM
3 Burns,Meghan 214 1:08 13:24 2:36 17:09.5 57 23 Tucson AZ
4 Miller,Gabriella 182 1:40 13:15 2:16 17:13.1 59 24 Denver CO
5 Rafacz,Sierra 232 1:25 15:45 2:41 19:52.1 75 33 Tucson AZ
6 Crimaldi,Makena 160 1:23 16:21 2:19 20:04.7 76 34 San Marcos CA
7 Johnson,Faithe 211 2:25 15:57 2:38 21:01.4 79 36
8 Wells,Trinity 203 2:08 16:45 2:40 21:33.9 80 37
Go To Top
7-7 Female
  Total Overall Overall State/
Place Name Bib Swim Bike Run Time Place by Sex City County
1 Gildersleeve,Katelin 167 1:03 10:16 2:02 13:22.5 8 2 Jacksonville FL
2 Reardon,Greta 188 59 11:25 2:05 14:29.9 21 5 Woodlands TX
3 Skidmore,Maggie 195 59 12:06 2:19 15:25.3 35 11 Edwards CO
4 Krueck,Isabela 174 1:15 12:27 2:08 15:51.6 43 16 Englewood CO
5 Finn,Kristin 233 1:21 12:45 2:06 16:13.5 48 20 Sahuarita AZ
6 Diemar,Hayley 161 1:27 13:15 2:15 16:58.3 54 22 Eagle CO
7 Kester,Mackenzie 230 55 13:53 2:26 17:15.7 60 25 Tucson AZ
8 Fronko,Aliya 166 1:29 13:54 2:26 17:50.3 64 27 Edmond OK
9 Harkin,Mckenna 168 1:33 14:04 2:31 18:10.2 66 28 Saint Charles IL
10 Fennell,Madison 164 2:11 13:56 3:04 19:12.2 73 31 San Marcos CA
11 Zarlin,Demi 206 1:17 15:53 2:24 19:35.1 74 32 El Cajon CA
12 Murphee,Jenna 219 1:42 16:22 2:38 20:44.3 78 35 El Paso TX
Go To Top
8-8 Female
  Total Overall Overall State/
Place Name Bib Swim Bike Run Time Place by Sex City County
1 Foster,Morgan 224 59 10:08 1:47 12:55.5 4 1 Phoenix AZ
2 Slenkovich,Emma 196 1:02 10:42 2:10 13:55.4 16 3 Littleton CO
3 Talley,Anna 228 1:00 11:05 2:15 14:22.5 19 4 Edmond OK
4 Ricca,Liberty 189 1:03 11:31 1:57 14:32.3 24 6 Colorado Springs CO
5 Pavelich,Gretchen 213 1:12 11:15 2:23 14:51.8 27 7 Vail CO
6 Tullis,Jane 199 1:00 11:41 2:11 14:53.0 28 8 Rome GA
7 Norfleet,Evelyn 209 1:08 12:01 1:56 15:05.8 31 9 Zionsville IN
8 Murphee,Lana 220 1:03 12:03 2:00 15:07.6 32 10 El Paso TX
9 Jason,Hadley 170 1:20 11:43 2:23 15:26.1 36 12 Highlands Ranch CO
10 Starkweather,Myra 216 57 12:20 2:10 15:29.1 38 13 Clovis CA
11 Divis,Veronika 162 53 12:44 2:11 15:49.9 41 14 San Diego CA
12 Cowles,Kate 159 54 12:17 2:38 15:50.5 42 15 Greensboro GA
13 Whitmarsh,Seya 221 1:29 12:14 2:08 15:51.7 44 17 Avon CO
14 Vanmiddlesworth,Paige 231 1:33 12:16 2:21 16:11.3 47 19 Seminole FL
15 O'keefe,Kate 184 1:33 13:07 2:46 17:27.8 62 26 Edmond OK
16 Otterson,Bella 185 1:19 14:38 2:21 18:19.0 68 29 La Jolla CA
17 Ammon,Olivia 150 1:17 14:51 2:27 18:36.9 70 30 Jasper IN