Iron Kids National Championships
Tucson, AZ
October 4, 2009
     
Results by results@resultsbyprimetime.com  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Male 9-9 10-10 11-11
Female 9-9 10-10 11-11
9-9 Male
  Total Overall Overall State/
Place Name Bib Swim Bike Run Time Place by Sex City County
1 Price,Nathan 493 3:15 16:10 7:23 26:49.4 17 10 Peachtree City GA
2 Gartin,Logan 467 3:13 16:12 7:23 26:49.5 18 11 Benton AP
3 Gildersleeve,Timothy 469 2:33 16:40 7:36 26:49.6 19 12 Jacksonville FL
4 Gonzales,Mark Anthony 530 2:47 17:44 7:48 28:21.5 36 22 El Paso TX
5 Reddell,Ryan 497 3:21 17:04 8:25 28:50.9 43 25 Bentonville AR
6 Black,Ben 532 3:30 18:22 7:03 28:56.5 45 26 Tucson AZ
7 Palacios,Cristobal 490 2:58 18:20 7:39 28:59.0 48 28 San Diego CA
8 Monahan,Tommy 485 3:40 17:26 8:58 30:06.1 58 32 Lafayette CO
9 Smith,Hunter 504 3:01 19:33 7:40 30:16.0 60 33 Atlanta GA
10 Snowberg,Blaise 505 2:52 19:54 8:57 31:44.4 69 38 Golden CO
11 Rash,Carlos 495 3:11 21:38 8:33 33:23.7 78 40 Jacksonville FL
12 Mander,Kareem Derek 542 4:18 22:15 8:06 34:40.2 86 43 Arizona City AZ
13 Miller,Kaden 545 3:05 22:07 9:59 35:11.6 88 44 Phoenix AZ
Go To Top
10-10 Male
  Total Overall Overall State/
Place Name Bib Swim Bike Run Time Place by Sex City County
1 Fail,Brooks 529 2:18 16:59 6:51 26:09.0 10 7 Tucson AZ
2 Zawada,Joshua 521 2:56 16:43 6:44 26:24.9 13 8 Wake Forest NC
3 Stump,Isaac 548 2:14 17:14 7:04 26:33.2 16 9 Oro Valley AZ
4 Dove,Alex 464 2:45 16:59 7:21 27:06.6 23 13 Colorado Springs CO
5 Barron,Lane 453 3:04 15:52 8:22 27:18.9 24 14 The Woodlands TX
6 Barsun,Solomon 454 2:57 17:34 6:57 27:28.7 25 15 Albuquerque NM
7 Armes,Ryan 450 3:05 16:36 8:11 27:53.5 28 17 Oceanside CA
8 Brown,Austin 456 4:04 16:44 7:16 28:04.3 31 18 Spring TX
9 Wilson,Ben 520 3:20 16:51 7:54 28:06.6 32 19 Fayetteville AR
10 Mccale,Travis 483 2:50 17:20 8:02 28:13.2 34 20 San Antonio TX
11 Vanmiddlesworth,Ryan 513 3:00 18:04 7:36 28:41.3 40 24 ST. Petersburg FL
12 Nix,Austin 488 3:26 17:41 7:48 28:56.6 46 27 San Clemente CA
13 Burney,Connor 459 4:08 17:35 7:38 29:22.3 51 29 Oklahoma City OK
14 Rooney,Connor 499 2:58 18:26 7:58 29:23.1 52 30 Redding CA
15 Vidaurri,Santiago 533 3:17 18:47 7:44 29:50.0 56 31 Miami FL
16 Baker,Samuel 451 3:51 18:35 8:10 30:37.4 63 34 Carmel IN
17 Juezs,Wesley 543 3:31 18:59 8:32 31:04.2 67 37 Evergreen CO
18 Baker,Nick 544 3:32 19:08 9:04 31:45.2 70 39 Carmel IN
19 Gates,Ethan 468 3:08 22:07 9:18 34:34.9 85 42 Littleton CO
Go To Top
11-11 Male
  Total Overall Overall State/
Place Name Bib Swim Bike Run Time Place by Sex City County
1 Dingman,Benjamin 463 2:46 15:07 5:56 23:50.7 1 1 Colorado Springs CO
2 Buckley,Harrison 458 2:12 15:08 6:48 24:09.3 2 2 Colorado Springs CO
3 Hall,Maxx 472 2:26 15:09 7:08 24:43.8 4 3 Niles IL
4 Richardson,Robert 498 2:51 15:07 6:55 24:54.3 6 4 Colorado Springs CO
5 Smith,Darr 503 2:21 16:27 6:29 25:19.4 8 5 Atlanta GA
6 Langanis,Cooper 479 2:45 16:02 7:08 25:57.1 9 6 Cary IL
7 Jansell,Patrick 535 2:50 17:42 7:05 27:39.4 26 16 Gilbert AZ
8 Tapia,Marvin 546 3:00 16:41 8:33 28:15.2 35 21 Chandlor AZ
9 Head,Matthew 473 2:45 17:30 8:19 28:35.7 37 23 Jasper IN
10 Crytzer,London 374 3:03 17:09 10:31 30:44.6 64 35 Edmond OK
11 Burlison,Carter 527 3:31 18:23 8:51 30:46.5 66 36 Russellville AR
12 Mander,Rostan S 541 3:43 23:09 7:20 34:12.5 83 41 Arizona City AZ
Go To Top
9-9 Female
  Total Overall Overall State/
Place Name Bib Swim Bike Run Time Place by Sex City County
1 Weigel,Ann 517 3:21 17:05 8:12 28:39.1 38 15 Clermont FL
2 Snyder,Sylka 506 2:56 18:12 7:49 28:58.9 47 20 Edwards CO
3 Reardon,Hayley 496 3:17 18:13 8:17 29:48.6 55 25 Woodlands TX
4 Everest,Hannah 466 3:13 18:53 8:01 30:08.2 59 27 Woodstock GA
5 Partain,Jasmine 491 2:55 19:10 8:10 30:16.4 61 28
6 Thomas,Katelyn 510 2:25 20:42 7:38 30:46.5 65 30 Carlsbad CA
7 Whitaker,Emily 518 3:21 19:35 9:31 32:28.6 74 35 Keller TX
8 Glutova,Rebeca An 549 3:15 19:45 9:34 32:35.6 75 36 Avon CO
9 Rubis,Isabella 501 3:39 21:35 8:14 33:28.9 79 39 Vail CO
10 Bohn,Ashley 537 3:49 20:06 9:40 33:36.6 80 40 Tucson AZ
11 Whitmarsh,Sidney 519 3:33 21:39 8:50 34:02.8 82 42 Avon CO
12 Rooney,Sofia 531 3:29 21:12 9:51 34:32.8 84 43 Redding CA
13 Clowers,Taylor 462 4:15 22:39 11:36 38:32.1 91 47 Piedmont OK
Go To Top
10-10 Female
  Total Overall Overall State/
Place Name Bib Swim Bike Run Time Place by Sex City County
1 Edward,Elizabeth 528 2:39 15:45 6:50 25:14.9 7 3 Waconia MN
2 Krueck,Lina 478 2:46 16:21 7:11 26:19.4 11 4 Englewood CO
3 Kanstoroom,Summer 477 2:34 16:02 7:47 26:24.7 12 5 ST. Petersburg FL
4 Vinecki,Winter 515 3:10 16:52 6:51 26:54.8 20 8 Salem OR
5 Voge,Stephanie 516 3:06 16:16 7:33 26:56.9 21 9 Sun Prairie WI
6 Till,Katie 512 3:11 16:48 7:58 27:58.4 29 12 Penrose CO
7 Carter,Sarah 460 3:20 17:56 6:55 28:13.0 33 14 Goodyear AZ
8 Hillman,Morgan 474 3:19 17:26 8:10 28:55.6 44 19 Treasure Island FL
9 Skidmore,Mallory 502 3:08 17:27 8:33 29:09.0 49 21 Edwards CO
10 Bohn,Olivia 536 3:01 17:48 8:53 29:44.2 54 24 Tucson AZ
11 Villa,Nicole 514 3:17 18:29 8:15 30:02.9 57 26 Johns Creek GA
12 Simich,Amanda 523 3:22 17:36 9:17 30:16.5 62 29 Trabuco Canyon CA
13 Meara,Ashley 484 3:53 19:45 8:12 31:51.0 72 33 Stilwell KS
14 Clay,Trisha 461 3:14 19:49 9:11 32:15.8 73 34 Seymour TN
15 Rountree,Mattie 500 3:38 20:05 9:30 33:14.1 76 37 Dallas GA
16 Barron,Amber 364 3:08 21:07 8:57 33:14.3 77 38 Louisville KY
17 Cramer,Margaret 538 3:17 24:11 10:04 37:34.0 90 46 Tucson AZ
Go To Top
11-11 Female
  Total Overall Overall State/
Place Name Bib Swim Bike Run Time Place by Sex City County
1 Lorenz,Alexandra 481 2:36 15:09 6:49 24:35.8 3 1 Dundee IL
2 Grilliot,Maria 470 2:38 15:21 6:52 24:52.5 5 2 Spring Valley OH
3 Rainsberger,Katie 494 2:58 16:44 6:47 26:30.1 14 6 Colorado Springs CO
4 Patrick,Katie 539 2:33 15:58 8:00 26:32.4 15 7 Sioux Falls SD
5 Barron,Hannah 452 3:15 16:22 7:23 27:01.8 22 10 The Woodlands TX
6 Barthel,Franziska 455 3:20 16:28 7:58 27:46.8 27 11 Santa Barbara CA
7 Markusch,Lillian 482 3:21 18:04 6:38 28:03.7 30 13 Englewood CO
8 Morales,Alicia 486 2:33 17:51 8:15 28:40.7 39 16 Austin TX
9 Harkett,Regan 534 2:25 17:59 8:22 28:47.0 41 17 Tucson AZ
10 Beltowski,Anna 526 2:43 18:10 7:55 28:49.5 42 18 Cedar Falls IA
11 Muslea,Mara 487 2:44 17:43 8:53 29:21.8 50 22 El Segundo CA
12 Wright,Sydney 547 3:01 18:12 8:12 29:25.8 53 23 Edmond OK
13 Throneburg,Whitney 511 2:45 18:14 10:26 31:26.7 68 31 Albemarle NC
14 Arriaga,Andrea 550 3:36 19:27 8:41 31:45.9 71 32 Phoenix AZ
15 Wong,Emma 540 2:49 19:48 11:20 33:58.9 81 41 Las Cruces NM
16 Sweeney,Shannon 508 4:01 20:50 10:01 34:53.6 87 44 New Port Richey FL
17 Grooms,Shae 471 4:11 21:54 9:51 35:57.1 89 45 Edmond OK