St. Mary Medical Center St. Joseph Health System
SPRING VALLEY LAKE & MOJAVE NARROWS REGIONAL NATIONAL PARK
5K RUN RESULTS FOR THE 5K RUN 5K RUN
Official results by PRIME TIME
Saturday MAY, 15, 2010 VICTORVILLE,CA

********** AWARDS LIST **************

Race Name

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 MELISSA FAIRCHILD 76 14 WRIGHTWOOD CA 19:41
2 MELISSA FLICKER 646 38 CUCAMONGA CA 19:44
3 SAMANTHA KNUTSEN 875 17 22:00
Race Name

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 DANNY LYON 647 25 HESPERIA CA 15:10
2 CHRIS REEVES 208 18 APPLE VALLEY CA 17:03
3 MARTIN SANTILLAN JR 876 16 17:07
Race Name

Race Name

Race Name

Race Name

Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

1 4 JAMES KNISS 128 13 OAK HILLS 17:17
2 12 MICHAEL STONE 237 13 HESPERIA 19:07
3 20 KEVIN OLSON 453 13 20:18
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

1 33 ALEXA ZAMORA 881 12 22:24
2 34 CHARITY ARNOLD 715 9 22:35
3 45 KELLY FAIRCHILD 75 12 WRIGHTWOOD 23:08
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19

1 2 CHRIS REEVES 208 18 APPLE VALLEY 17:03
2 3 MARTIN SANTILLAN JR 876 16 17:07
3 5 EZEKIEL GLASS 879 16 18:05
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19

1 14 MELISSA FAIRCHILD 76 14 WRIGHTWOOD 19:41
2 32 SAMANTHA KNUTSEN 875 17 22:00
3 42 LYNDEE DAHN 58 15 OAK HILLS 23:03
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

1 26 KYLE GODFREY 95 24 HESPERIA 21:26
2 44 CABANAS ALEX 855 21 23:07
3 56 PATRICK MCCRAY 564 21 23:58
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

1 47 HEATHER ALEXANDER 11 23 HESPERIA 23:12
2 105 AMANDA KIMBELL 551 20 26:53
3 120 CIARA ANN ALOKOA 13 20 FORT IRIWIN 27:16
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

1 1 DANNY LYON 647 25 HESPERIA 15:10
2 7 JERRY BUGH 38 26 18:07
3 31 CHRISTOPHER DAVY 59 26 APPLE VALLEY 21:58
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

1 49 JACIE VALIGAN 428 27 23:17
2 78 KRYSTLE GARCIA 89 25 OAK HILLS 25:16
3 89 SHELLEY NEWMAN-GOMEZ 856 29 VICTORVILLE 25:56
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

1 15 MATTHEW LEE 135 31 FORT IRWIN 19:43
2 30 ALBERT RAMIREZ 202 32 HESPERIA 21:58
3 36 JOSH MAY 279 34 VICTORVILLE 22:38
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

1 95 PENINA PENNARTZ 193 32 FORT IRWIN 26:20
2 127 JENNY HILDENBRANDT 113 33 HESPERIA 27:33
3 156 PRUDENCE BERGH 338 32 28:58
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

1 9 VICTOR MORALES 432 36 18:39
2 74 NASH NARAYAN 179 35 VICTORVILLE 25:07
3 86 FELIX GUZMAN 102 39 HESPERIA 25:52
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

1 16 MELISSA FLICKER 646 38 CUCAMONGA 19:44
2 76 KYMM GARDNER 90 35 VICTORVILLE 25:09
3 96 CHRISTINA MELLO 161 38 VICTORVILLE 26:21
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

1 25 PEDRO VAZQUEZ 874 41 HESPERIA 21:13
2 39 LEON LONG 812 40 22:56
3 52 JAMES MADISON 574 40 23:36
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

1 66 LORRAINE RAMOS 204 44 VICTORVILLE 24:32
2 80 RAMONA PRIESTER 199 44 VICTORVILLE 25:38
3 143 CHRISTINE HUGHES 557 42 APPLE VALLEY 28:33
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1 22 DALE LISTER 424 48 20:40
2 55 ED DELEEUN 327 49 23:51
3 62 PAUL COVERT 763 49 24:28
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1 100 IRMA GARCIA 845 47 BAKERSFEILD 26:33
2 109 GINA COSA 872 45 26:59
3 115 KATHLEEN TURNER 607 49 GEORGE AFB 27:09
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

1 38 CHARLES ANDERSEN 698 52 RIVERSIDE 22:52
2 40 JACK VILLEGAS 250 52 APPLE VALLEY 22:58
3 46 MARK LINEHAN 138 50 VICTORVILLE 23:11
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

1 119 JANET ALVAREZ 16 51 BARSTOW, 27:16
2 158 KIM BERGIN 32 52 VICTOREVILLE 29:03
3 185 VERA LOPEZ 877 51 31:15
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

1 129 RIG INROW 884 56 27:44
2 238 JAMES WALKER 474 56 33:43
3 401 ART LOYER 143 55 HESPERIA 49:40
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

1 311 SUSAN HULBERT 892 56 38:21
2 375 SHERI GROTH 101 56 APPLE VALLEY 44:40
3 380 CHRITINE CABRAL 550 57 45:00
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

1 407 DANIEL GOROSPE 548 63 50:09
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

1 335 ANN SCHEER 222 60 40:37
2 340 GERMA PORTER 198 62 LANCASTER 40:57
3 396 URSULA GOROSPE 547 61 47:22
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

1 369 RICHARD SAXTON 221 65 VICTORVILLE 43:34
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

1 313 MILLIE SIMER 886 68 38:27
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98

1 130 KAREN KRAEMER 340 89 27:50
2 133 MIKEY ZUPUSZYNSKI 696 90 27:58
3 148 BILL KENNEDY 422 79 28:48
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98

1 427 VIRGINIA LINDERMAN 137 73 VICTORVILLE 53:30