St. Mary Medical Center St. Joseph Health System
SPRING VALLEY LAKE & MOJAVE NARROWS REGIONAL NATIONAL PARK
10K RUN_______________RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN______________10K RUN
Official results by PRIME TIME
Saturday MAY, 15, 2010 VICTORVILLE,CA

********** AWARDS LIST **************

Race Name

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 CHERYL EASTWOOD 587 23 44:08
2 SHERI BADDERS 673 39 APPLE VALLEY CA 48:58
3 GWEN MATHER 408 29 49:01
Race Name

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 MILES LINDSAY 136 38 CHULA VISTA CA 37:22
2 ANTHONY CARRASCO 668 15 GEORGE AFB CA 43:42
3 CHRIS SOTO 611 14 VICTORVILLE CA 44:08
Race Name

Race Name

Race Name

Race Name

Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

1 72 TABETHA VAN 534 11 HESPERIA 1:06:30
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19

1 2 ANTHONY CARRASCO 668 15 GEORGE AFB 43:42
2 4 CHRIS SOTO 611 14 VICTORVILLE 44:08
3 7 ALEX MEJIA 281 15 APPLE VALLEY 48:04
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19

1 30 LESLIE MICHNA 588 14 51:45
2 68 KYLEE IRICK 532 16 RIALTO 1:03:58
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

1 18 ANTHONY PELAYO 890 23 49:02
2 32 JASON POHLY 196 24 JOSHUA TREE 52:26
3 62 RYAN MCGEE 553 22 58:05
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

1 3 CHERYL EASTWOOD 587 23 44:08
2 49 MEAGAN GREENE 652 24 56:06
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

1 9 MICHAEL HOON 115 29 APPLE VALLEY 48:09
2 11 MIGUEL LOPEZ 140 29 REDLANDS 48:12
3 13 BRAD WATSON 255 29 VICTORVILLE 48:28
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

1 17 GWEN MATHER 408 29 49:01
2 31 ANGELICA ROCHA 209 25 VICTORVILLE 52:06
3 43 JASSMYN SANCHEZ 214 29 VICTORVILLE 55:24
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

1 12 KENNETH MARTIREZ 333 33 HESPERIA 48:21
2 50 LEE CABRERA 269 33 VICTORVILLE 56:07
3 55 ANGEL ESPARZA 681 32 HESPERIA 56:23
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

1 19 ALISON GREINER 100 31 APPLE VALLEY 49:18
2 26 KRISTEN CABRERA 268 30 VICTORVILLE 51:02
3 34 LORENA BENTZ 30 32 HESPERIA 52:56
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

1 1 MILES LINDSAY 136 38 CHULA VISTA 37:22
2 5 ERNEST MAGANA 885 39 47:55
3 6 MIGUEL MEJIA 283 35 APPLE VALLEY 48:00
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

1 15 SHERI BADDERS 673 39 APPLE VALLEY 48:58
2 37 TANYA MCGUIRE 310 37 SANTEE 53:54
3 42 ARUINA HUANG 580 36 55:23
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

1 21 JIMMY DOWNS 5 43 ARCADIA 49:43
2 38 DANIEL DER 66 41 MURRIETA 53:54
3 61 CARL YEE 686 42 SAN DIEGO 57:46
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

1 29 SUSAN REA 207 42 OAK HILLS 51:38
2 33 C.J. FOSTER 82 41 BARSTOW 52:32
3 36 KIM FLURES 672 44 53:15
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1 24 DAVID WYLIE 292 46 VICTORVILLE 50:48
2 27 KEVIN MAHANY 146 45 51:12
3 39 LARS HANSON 804 48 55:05
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1 86 TAMI DENMAN 65 45 HESPERIA 1:10:50
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

1 16 ROB DEYONKER 596 50 49:00
2 23 HUBERT DAREAU 622 50 REDONDO BEACH 50:25
3 40 PHYLLLIS SPENCER 233 52 VICTORVILLE 55:06
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

1 78 ADIENNE HOUSE 505 54 LONG BEACH 1:08:28
2 87 CONNIE CHESTER 589 54 1:11:08
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

1 28 DANIEL AUSTIN 17 55 51:35
2 65 STEVE KENNEDY 824 57 1:01:35
3 74 TIM FELLMAN 687 55 SAN DIEGO 1:07:42
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

1 46 MARIE CEANFORD 837 57 APPLE VALLEY 56:01
2 81 LIZ IRICK 533 58 1:08:48
3 83 JUDY WEST 257 56 HESPERIA 1:10:13
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

1 10 ERIC STORM 863 60 48:10
2 63 BOB MIRABAL 508 62 LOMITA 58:47
3 64 LARRY QUIMBY 531 61 LONG BEACH 1:00:21
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98

1 77 ESTEBAN ABENOZA 562 70 SANTA ANA 1:08:28
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98