21ST ANNUAL RUN THROUGH THE VINEYARD
RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN
6.2 MILE Official results by PRIME TIME 6.2 MILE
SATURDAY, MAY 3, 2008 TEMECULA, CA

TIME MINUS SCRATCH = CHIP TIME

Place Div/Tot No. Name Age Sex Div Town Time Pace Scratch
1 1/10 901 MARIO MACIAS 28 M M2529 ALAMOSA 0:34:19.00 5:33 0:00.00
2 1/17 621 HECTOR LOPEZ 40 M M4044 GARDENA 0:35:15.00 5:42 0:00.31
3 1/13 630 MATT CAPELOUTO 38 M M3539 0:35:37.00 5:45 0:00.00
4 1/9 831 RAYMOND DOMINGUEZ 17 M M1520 0:36:27.00 5:53 -0:00.00
5 2/13 967 JEFE KLEMMER 37 M M3539 JOSHUA TREE 0:36:46.00 5:56 0:00.00
6 3/13 634 CHRIS SIGEL 36 M M3539 0:39:50.00 6:26 0:01.75
7 2/17 821 KRIS KRAIGER 41 M M4044 0:40:08.00 6:29 -0:00.00
8 2/9 622 RICHARD ROGERS 17 M M1520 TEMECULA 0:40:39.76 6:34 0:00.00
9 1/19 612 KRISTIN FARMER 39 F F3539 MURRIETA 0:40:49.87 6:36 0:01.33
10 1/14 958 KENNETH PARISI 30 M M3034 0:42:06.11 6:48 0:00.10
11 1/10 509 ERIC CLIFTON 49 M M4549 Winchester 0:42:20.86 6:50 -0:00.00
12 3/9 803 QUENTIN HAGGARD 20 M M1520 WALNUT 0:42:24.18 6:51 0:00.89
13 2/10 497 ANDY THACHER 45 M M4549 San Diego 0:42:37.29 6:53 -0:00.00
14 2/19 561 TAIMI SCHWEIGHARDT 37 F F3539 TEMECULA 0:42:38.81 6:53 -0:00.00
15 4/9 908 JOSEPH HERNNNDEZ 16 M M1520 MURRIETA 0:42:57.32 6:56 0:00.23
16 3/17 80 DAN DETIENNE 43 M M4044 MURRIETA 0:43:24.16 7:01 -0:00.00
17 4/17 605 JOE SCHUPP 43 M M4044 ROMOLAND 0:43:45.59 7:04 0:00.50
18 1/8 991 JUDY MAGUIRE 49 F F4549 0:44:13.99 7:09 0:00.87
19 3/19 611 POLLY CRAWFORD 37 F F3539 TEMECULA 0:45:20.79 7:19 0:03.22
20 5/17 822 TONY BUGARIN 41 M M4044 0:45:28.93 7:21 0:00.00
21 5/9 601 JOSEPH LISTER 17 M M1520 0:45:32.78 7:21 0:00.74
22 1/16 577 JENNIFER HAVEN 44 F F4044 OCEANSIDE 0:45:34.56 7:22 -0:00.00
23 3/10 964 JERRY SCRIPTUE 47 M M4549 0:46:21.04 7:29 0:00.79
24 6/17 87 MIKE ENGLISH 41 M M4044 OCEANSIDE 0:47:22.73 7:39 0:04.20
25 2/14 546 BRIAN WALKER 30 M M3034 Sun City 0:47:41.48 7:42 -0:00.00
26 7/17 281 WADE PRIDDY 40 M M4044 TEMECULA 0:47:56.57 7:44 0:04.90
27 8/17 825 RAMON SANDOVAL 40 M M4044 0:48:03.87 7:46 0:00.00
28 1/4 484 MICHAEL MCCRACKEN 60 M M6064 Temecula 0:48:09.96 7:47 0:00.00
29 1/2 812 PAUL BRIBIESCA 24 M M2124 MURRIETA 0:48:23.71 7:49 0:04.84
30 1/8 61 LARRY CLEMENS 55 M M5559 WEST HILLS 0:48:30.26 7:50 0:00.08
31 4/13 716 ROBERTT VAN DIJK 36 M M3539 SAN JAUN CAPISTRAN 0:48:44.83 7:52 0:03.73
32 2/8 147 JOSE ISLAS 55 M M5559 TEMECULA 0:48:56.34 7:54 -0:00.00
33 2/10 182 PAUL KILLEEN 29 M M2529 AVONDALE 0:49:22.32 7:58 0:05.82
34 2/4 142 JAMES HOVIS 62 M M6064 VALLEY CENTER 0:49:40.55 8:01 0:01.11
35 2/16 981 DIANE SACKSTEDER 42 F F4044 SPRING VALLEY 0:49:43.98 8:02 0:13.24
36 3/14 543 TODD SANDERS 33 M M3034 Winchester 0:49:45.91 8:02 -0:00.00
37 3/8 826 DON COOK 55 M M5559 0:50:05.60 8:05 0:03.32
38 4/8 308 RON SANDVICK 57 M M5559 LA MESA 0:50:06.09 8:05 0:04.76
39 3/10 22 SETH ANAPOLSKY 27 M M2529 PASADENA 0:50:13.72 8:07 0:02.84
40 6/9 979 CHRIS TATTERSALL 16 M M1520 TEMECULA 0:50:39.32 8:11 0:05.56
41 7/9 390 AJ WALTRIP 17 M M1520 MURRIETA 0:50:41.00 8:11 0:03.38
42 1/12 54 ERIN CHENEY 30 F F3034 SAN DIEGO 0:50:51.13 8:13 0:08.79
43 4/14 618 ALBERTO FELIX 31 M M3034 CUCAMONGA 0:51:05.77 8:15 0:03.25
44 1/4 529 AMBER OMOTO 19 F F1520 Murrieta 0:51:16.26 8:17 -0:00.00
45 5/13 120 FRANK GREENE 35 M M3539 TEMECULA 0:51:25.99 8:18 0:06.01
46 6/13 828 SCOTT SCHOOLING 39 M M3539 0:51:28.92 8:19 0:05.82
47 4/10 290 KEVIN REED 26 M M2529 ENCINITAS 0:51:29.18 8:19 0:08.52
48 3/16 505 CHRISTINA BAUKNECHT 43 F F4044 Carlsbad 0:51:30.91 8:19 -0:00.00
49 7/13 211 DAVID MAGGIORE-ANET 35 M M3539 0:51:31.13 8:19 0:01.91
50 1/7 474 JANE GAINER 54 F F5054 Wildomar 0:51:49.47 8:22 0:08.63


21ST ANNUAL RUN THROUGH THE VINEYARD
RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN
6.2 MILE Official results by PRIME TIME 6.2 MILE
SATURDAY, MAY 3, 2008 TEMECULA, CA

Place Div/Tot No. Name Age Sex Div Town Time Pace Scratch
51 2/7 473 BARB FANELLI 54 F F5054 Temecula 0:51:50.20 8:22 0:01.52
52 5/14 330 CONSTANTINO SORIA 31 M M3034 TEMECULA 0:52:10.45 8:25 0:02.59
53 1001 BANDIT 0:52:12.00 8:26 -0:00.00
54 2/4 124 REBECCA HALL 18 F F1520 TEMECULA 0:52:30.45 8:29 0:00.25
55 2/2 640 JOHN GARCIA 23 M M2124 0:52:47.17 8:31 -0:00.00
56 3/4 911 MICHELLE HERNANDEZ 15 F F1520 MURRIETA 0:52:55.00 8:33 0:00.34
57 2/12 704 SUSY GUTIERREZ 32 F F3034 MURRIETA 0:52:57.23 8:33 0:02.46
58 9/17 576 PETER HAVEN 43 M M4044 LOS ANGELES 0:53:53.15 8:42 0:01.74
59 3/7 832 NONI NIERENBERG 53 F F5054 0:54:01.71 8:43 0:02.39
60 8/13 347 KEITH SWIATKOWSKI 35 M M3539 0:54:08.51 8:44 0:01.48
61 4/19 807 LINDA DREESE 37 F F3539 0:54:17.87 8:46 0:10.39
62 4/10 100 ROBERT FORD 47 M M4549 TEMECULA 0:54:36.96 8:49 0:03.05
63 2/8 26 GINA ANDERSON 46 F F4549 TEMECULA 0:54:48.54 8:51 0:01.83
64 10/17 492 MATTHEW SIMONIAN 41 M M4044 Wildomar 0:55:06.69 8:54 -0:00.00
65 4/16 595 MAUREEN BOURGEOIS 40 F F4044 0:55:09.54 8:54 -0:00.00
66 5/16 953 JAYE MORRIS 43 F F4044 OCEANSIDE 0:55:21.74 8:56 0:02.27
67 1/3 623 JAMES GEORGE 53 M M5054 0:55:38.01 8:59 0:01.89
68 3/8 273 TERRI PAULSON 45 F F4549 FALLBROOK 0:55:51.64 9:01 0:10.55
69 6/14 110 COLIN GAYNOR 30 M M3034 OCEANSIDE 0:55:57.11 9:02 -0:00.00
70 4/7 710 RITA PASICIEL 54 F F5054 HEMET 0:55:59.03 9:02 0:00.38
71 9/13 191 CHRISTOPHER LACK 36 M M3539 TEMECULA 0:56:05.94 9:03 0:06.15
72 1/18 324 TARA SMALLIDGE 28 F F2529 SAN DIEGO 0:56:10.02 9:04 0:04.98
73 2/18 280 NIKKI PRESTIDGE 26 F F2529 SAN DIEGO 0:56:11.07 9:04 0:05.25
74 5/10 364 STEVE THOMAS 27 M M2529 SAN DIEGO 0:56:13.67 9:05 0:02.48
75 3/18 181 DOLORES KILLEEN 29 F F2529 AVONDALE 0:56:16.61 9:05 0:05.17
76 3/12 114 ANDREA GOODWIN 34 F F3034 TEMECULA 0:56:16.92 9:05 0:08.24
77 4/18 632 SUNNY SNAFFER 28 F F2529 0:56:18.25 9:05 0:04.06
78 5/18 823 SHELBY HERGEREL 29 F F2529 0:56:18.85 9:05 0:03.95
79 6/10 127 RYAN HARRINGTON 28 M M2529 TEMECULA 0:56:37.41 9:08 0:06.85
80 7/10 820 MATT GREEN 28 M M2529 0:56:51.74 9:11 0:15.00
81 5/8 580 NAHUM CHAVEZ 55 M M5559 0:56:53.66 9:11 0:00.00
82 1/2 27 LAURA BAILIFF 55 F F5559 RIVERSIDE 0:57:02.40 9:12 0:02.12
83 5/10 460 PERRY CHAPMAN 49 M M4549 Long Beach 0:57:10.25 9:14 0:16.52
84 5/19 176 VERONICA KENNY 37 F F3539 VISTA 0:57:15.12 9:15 -0:00.00
85 6/10 391 BOB WALTRIP 45 M M4549 0:57:24.96 9:16 0:07.27
86 6/16 521 CAROL LEE 44 F F4044 San Diego 0:57:31.78 9:17 -0:00.00
87 6/18 827 CORY BREWER 28 F F2529 0:57:33.37 9:17 0:03.39
88 5/7 461 ROSEANN CHAPMAN 50 F F5054 Long Beach 0:57:36.70 9:18 0:15.99
89 7/16 107 MARI FUENTES JONES 43 F F4044 ROMOLAND 0:57:49.95 9:20 0:12.41
90 7/18 126 MARIE HARRELL 29 F F2529 LAKE ELSINORE 0:58:10.27 9:23 0:05.63
91 8/16 175 SUSAN KELLIHER 42 F F4044 SAN DIEGO 0:58:14.20 9:24 0:01.50
92 4/12 456 RADIAH BROOKS 34 F F3034 Temecula 0:58:23.77 9:26 0:10.88
93 7/14 286 JORGE RECINOS 30 M M3034 FALLBROOK 0:58:23.99 9:26 0:11.53
94 8/14 85 ANDREW EK 34 M M3034 TEMECULA 0:58:27.45 9:26 0:00.76
95 6/19 815 LUPITA SEPULVEDA 37 F F3539 PERRIS 0:58:32.07 9:27 0:08.18
96 11/17 75 FERNANDO DE LA MERCED 42 M M4044 FONTANA 0:58:40.63 9:28 0:02.91
97 12/17 299 REUBEN SALCIDO 43 M M4044 ESCONDIDO 0:58:42.68 9:29 0:01.93
98 5/12 311 MARNIE SCHOOLING 32 F F3034 SAN DIEGO 0:58:50.09 9:30 0:06.21
99 8/18 636 MINDY AMOLAK 29 F F2529 0:58:51.00 9:30 0:06.25
100 13/17 395 ERIC WHITE 41 M M4044 TEMECULA 0:59:15.08 9:34 0:06.57


21ST ANNUAL RUN THROUGH THE VINEYARD
RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN
6.2 MILE Official results by PRIME TIME 6.2 MILE
SATURDAY, MAY 3, 2008 TEMECULA, CA

Place Div/Tot No. Name Age Sex Div Town Time Pace Scratch
101 1/2 507 RICHARD BURCH 73 M M7084 St Michael 0:59:17.61 9:34 -0:00.00
102 10/13 215 ERLE MARION 39 M M3539 TEMECULA 0:59:21.69 9:35 0:08.76
103 9/18 992 KATIE CLARK 29 F F2529 0:59:41.01 9:38 0:12.71
104 0 BANDIT 0:59:41.81 9:38 -0:00.00
105 11/13 829 JOSH THARALDSON 36 M M3539 0:59:49.13 9:39 0:04.29
106 9/14 536 DAN POPPLER 34 M M3034 New Brighton 0:59:55.57 9:40 -0:00.00
107 3/4 515 ROBERT HEXOM 61 M M6064 Carlsbad 1:00:17.00 9:44 -0:00.00
108 10/18 633 AMELIA MANN 26 F F2529 1:00:25.45 9:45 0:04.95
109 1/1 514 ARNE GUNNARSSON 65 M M6569 Fallbrook 1:00:36.59 9:47 -0:00.00
110 9/16 520 KRISTIN LARSON 41 F F4044 Temecula 1:01:09.80 9:52 -0:00.00
111 8/10 76 DAVID DEGUZMAN 26 M M2529 SAN DIEGO 1:01:12.92 9:53 0:06.53
112 1/2 398 SAMANTHA WILLIS 23 F F2124 SAN DIEGO 1:01:17.62 9:54 0:14.14
113 1/1 221 ANNIKA MASSA 5 F F0114 1:01:21.08 9:54 0:05.24
114 7/19 349 CINDY SYRETT 36 F F3539 HEMET 1:01:26.95 9:55 0:08.44
115 6/12 64 AMY COMALLI 33 F F3034 SAN DIEGO 1:01:27.22 9:55 0:08.25
116 6/8 518 JEFF KOVELL 58 M M5559 Temecula 1:01:37.00 9:57 -0:00.00
117 4/8 151 LINDA JENSEN 46 F F4549 LONG BEACH 1:01:43.30 9:58 0:00.00
118 7/12 397 NICOLE WIENS 32 F F3034 MORENO VALLEY 1:01:45.56 9:58 0:01.30
119 10/14 272 CHI PATRICK 32 M M3034 OCEANSIDE 1:01:46.22 9:58 0:12.26
120 7/10 574 GLENN WRIGHT 46 M M4549 OCEANSIDE 1:01:55.58 10:00 0:02.58
121 8/9 52 JACE CAUSEY 15 M M1520 CARLSBAD 1:02:07.91 10:02 0:04.47
122 7/8 283 WILLIAM PUTNAM 57 M M5559 TEMECULA 1:02:13.40 10:03 0:10.45
123 11/14 94 SCOTT FISHER 34 M M3034 ALISO VIEJO 1:02:35.67 10:06 0:12.29
124 14/17 624 MIKE MONTEGNA 43 M M4044 1:03:05.77 10:11 0:02.38
125 9/9 43 CASEY BURROLA 15 M M1520 NORCO 1:03:19.39 10:13 0:10.08
126 1/1 357 CHAD TAYLOR 12 M M0114 MENIFEE 1:03:20.47 10:13 0:10.19
127 9/10 289 R CHAD REDWITZ 28 M M2529 SANTA ANA 1:03:24.67 10:14 0:11.86
128 15/17 303 JOSE SANCHEZ 42 M M4044 1:03:42.98 10:17 0:01.04
129 11/18 258 SHANNON O'CONNOR 29 F F2529 LAGUNA HILLS 1:03:47.37 10:18 0:10.97
130 8/10 824 SKIP THOMAS 47 M M4549 1:03:47.90 10:18 0:07.50
131 6/7 802 DIANE ANDERSON 53 F F5054 1:03:52.18 10:19 0:09.25
132 8/19 584 JENNIFER VANBOXTEL 35 F F3539 1:04:03.93 10:20 0:13.97
133 1/1 482 JANICE MCCRACKEN 70 F F7084 Temecula 1:04:11.44 10:22 0:04.12
134 9/19 405 ALMA ZUNIGA 35 F F3539 MURRIETA 1:04:49.05 10:28 0:01.39
135 8/12 71 JAIME CUSHMAN 31 F F3034 MURRIETA 1:05:04.17 10:30 0:02.77
136 10/16 320 LEA SILVA 40 F F4044 LAKE ELSINORE 1:05:13.00 10:32 0:01.63
137 9/12 263 KELLI OLDS 34 F F3034 CARDIFF BY THE SEA 1:05:17.00 10:32 0:08.02
138 5/8 270 RITA PARKER 45 F F4549 FALLBROOK 1:05:22.22 10:33 0:10.60
139 10/19 491 DARLENE SIMONIAN 38 F F3539 Wildomar 1:05:26.52 10:34 -0:00.00
140 11/16 254 DECEMBER NOBLE 43 F F4044 ESCONDIDO 1:06:11.43 10:41 0:02.53
141 11/19 53 GRACE CHAN 39 F F3539 FONTANA 1:06:13.76 10:41 0:02.99
142 16/17 990 DONOVAN ROCHE 42 M M4044 1:06:35.53 10:45 0:04.28
143 12/16 386 PENNY WAIDELL 41 F F4044 CARLSBAD 1:06:38.95 10:45 0:04.85
144 12/18 582 MARISABEL CENTENO 27 F F2529 1:07:03.19 10:49 0:10.16
145 12/19 227 NORMA MAZON 39 F F3539 HEMET 1:07:09.66 10:50 0:12.27
146 13/19 639 GRETCHEN ENRIGHT 35 F F3539 1:07:26.07 10:53 0:22.34
147 13/18 63 REBECCA COLDREN 25 F F2529 TWENTYNINE PALMS 1:07:31.40 10:54 0:10.99
148 12/14 156 AARON JOHNSON 34 M M3034 OCEANSIDE 1:07:31.67 10:54 0:11.52
149 2/2 466 ANNE DENK 23 F F2124 San Diego 1:07:42.09 10:56 0:07.49
150 13/16 615 SUSAN WILLIAMS 42 F F4044 TEMECULA 1:08:38.39 11:05 0:10.21


21ST ANNUAL RUN THROUGH THE VINEYARD
RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN
6.2 MILE Official results by PRIME TIME 6.2 MILE
SATURDAY, MAY 3, 2008 TEMECULA, CA

Place Div/Tot No. Name Age Sex Div Town Time Pace Scratch
151 14/16 625 WENDY PETERSON 40 F F4044 1:09:52.54 11:17 0:03.49
152 10/12 235 LARA MICHALEK 30 F F3034 TUSTIN 1:10:03.12 11:18 0:06.32
153 14/19 274 MICHELLE PELAYO 36 F F3539 ALTADENA 1:10:08.60 11:19 0:14.86
154 14/18 29 JENNIFER BALES 26 F F2529 LOS ANGLES 1:10:11.22 11:20 -0:00.00
155 2/3 488 STEVE NASLUND 50 M M5054 Yorba Linda 1:10:34.27 11:23 0:06.41
156 10/10 200 JAMES LEWIS 29 M M2529 HONOLULU 1:10:59.19 11:27 0:14.88
157 15/19 165 STEFANIE JONES 36 F F3539 SAN DIEGO 1:11:18.09 11:31 0:14.41
158 2/2 579 HILDA CHAVEZ 59 F F5559 1:11:24.09 11:31 0:00.00
159 321 LUIS SILVA M LAKE ELSINORE 1:11:51.97 11:36 0:02.00
160 9/10 385 BRIAN VOSS 49 M M4549 TEMECULA 1:12:16.48 11:40 0:08.04
161 4/4 980 ALEXA TATTESOALL 15 F F1520 TEMECULA 1:12:27.80 11:42 0:11.73
162 6/8 982 TEPESA DODSKNS 45 F F4549 TEMECULA 1:12:31.50 11:42 0:12.35
163 17/17 356 RICHARD TATTERSALL 43 M M4044 TEMECULA 1:12:38.69 11:44 0:11.79
164 2/2 600 JAY STACY 72 M M7084 EL CAJON 1:13:22.81 11:51 0:07.34
165 4/4 396 JAMES WHITE 62 M M6064 LANCASTER 1:13:58.53 11:56 0:07.10
166 11/12 79 LYDIA DEMORE 34 F F3034 TEMECULA 1:17:19.79 12:29 0:09.87
167 13/14 78 DUANE DEMORE 33 M M3034 TEMECULA 1:17:20.15 12:29 0:09.27
168 16/19 637 BETH MCKAY 36 F F3539 1:19:16.26 12:48 0:11.62
169 12/12 619 GEM ARAMIREZ 32 F F3034 CUCAMONGA 1:20:14.47 12:57 0:05.52
170 8/8 951 WESLEY SCOTT 59 M M5559 1:20:44.97 13:02 0:11.32
171 7/8 578 ORALIA CHAVEZ 48 F F4549 1:20:45.58 13:02 0:00.00
172 17/19 21 SUSAN ALEXANDER 39 F F3539 MURRIETA 1:21:05.34 13:05 0:03.35
173 15/16 313 REGINA SCHWINGSANDL 44 F F4044 ORANGE 1:24:28.21 13:38 0:05.56
174 12/13 207 KORY LYNCH 36 M M3539 ORANGE 1:25:02.42 13:43 0:05.23
175 18/19 627 RICHARD JOHANSON 38 F F3539 1:25:03.17 13:44 0:13.22
176 15/18 325 JENNIFER SMITH 26 F F2529 LAKE ELSINORE 1:25:43.30 13:50 0:14.10
177 16/18 134 AMANDA HEREDIA 25 F F2529 MURRIETA 1:25:43.83 13:50 0:14.09
178 17/18 271 KATHERINE PAROD 25 F F2529 PHOENIX 1:26:46.67 14:00 -0:00.00
179 19/19 626 TERRI JAHANSON 35 F F3539 1:27:11.71 14:04 0:12.71
180 14/14 830 MAURO FIORE JR 33 M M3034 1:27:52.13 14:11 0:14.52
181 7/7 44 VAL BURROLA 51 F F5054 NORCO 1:29:05.48 14:23 0:05.78
182 16/16 358 SHARON TAYLOR 40 F F4044 MENIFEE 1:29:06.32 14:23 0:10.76
183 3/3 148 JOHN IYOTT 50 M M5054 RIVERSIDE 1:29:56.53 14:31 0:15.59
184 10/10 197 DAVID LEVIN 45 M M4549 ESCONDIDO 1:32:32.86 14:56 0:04.25
185 8/8 198 KATHERINE LEVIN 45 F F4549 ESCONDIDO 1:37:06.38 15:40 0:08.57
186 1/1 19 NANCY ADEL 62 F F6064 LOS ANGELES 1:37:06.73 15:40 0:13.91
187 13/13 977 GRAY MAVHERA 37 M M3539 RIVERSIDE 0:00.00
188 18/18 68 JEN COYLE 27 F F2529 MENIFEE -0:00.00