The 12th Annual
WOMEN RUNNING WILD
MEN'S 5K RUN RESULTS FOR THE 5K RUN MEN'S 5K RUN
Official results by PRIME TIME
Sunday, March 30, 2008 Palm Springs, Ca.

********** AWARDS LIST **************

Race Name

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 ADRIAN MENDOZA 1 25 La Quinta CA 15:50
2 JUAN CARLOS 2486 20 COACHELLA CA 15:56
3 RICARDO NEVAREZ 2493 15 16:13
Race Name

Race Name

Race Name

Race Name

Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 6

Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 7 - 10

1 65 ANDREW NEVAREZ 2492 9 24:13
2 116 GREGORY HEATH JR. 499 10 Brawley 38:33
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14

1 20 JESSE PIMENTEL 302 13 Redlands 18:58
2 40 PARKER DUSICK 106 12 Redlands 20:35
3 45 TRENT GILLARD 686 14 REDLANDS 21:17
4 50 ADRIAN PLUMB 450 12 Redlands 22:13
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

1 3 RICARDO NEVAREZ 2493 15 16:13
2 5 LUIS PIMENTEL 547 19 16:36
3 7 NICHOLAS LOPEZ 444 15 Hemet 17:38
4 8 JOE THOMAS 549 17 LA QUINTA 17:54
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

1 2 JUAN CARLOS 2486 20 COACHELLA 15:56
2 14 SANTIAGO ALONZO 526 23 18:25
3 15 VITALIY ORLOV 836 21 Blue Jay 18:29
4 30 KRISTAPS BOGDANOVS 475 22 palm springs 20:02
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

1 1 ADRIAN MENDOZA 1 25 La Quinta 15:50
2 57 MANUEL SOLORIO 366 27 Rialto 23:22
3 62 VICTOR CAMERO 2487 25 PALM DESERT 23:48
4 66 BEN FRANKEL 857 27 PALM SPRINGS 24:15
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

1 25 CALDERON FRANK 545 32 CATHEDRAL CITY 19:21
2 54 THOMAS FERNLEY JR 116 30 Los Angeles 22:50
3 56 WADE LITTLE 234 30 Palm Desert 23:12
4 63 DENNIS SALGUERO 492 30 La Quinta 23:49
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

1 17 ROBERT GATES 837 39 banning 18:43
2 24 EVAN MINKOFF 849 38 La Quinta 19:17
3 38 EMIL DE LA CRUZ 90 35 Torrance 20:33
4 49 SEAN ARCENEAUX 834 38 Santa Clarita 21:42
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

1 4 DANIEL ROSALES 339 40 Beaumont 16:18
2 6 AL GUADERRAMA 146 43 El cajon 16:55
3 9 LEO MEJIA 533 41 17:58
4 16 RICH BUTWINICK 589 44 18:32
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1 11 DON KICK 33 45 Palm Springs 18:01
2 33 DAN SWERKES 534 45 TRABUCO CYN 20:11
3 37 MICHAEL FERNANDEZ 546 45 PALM SPRINGS 20:30
4 48 DAN RUIZ 341 47 Palm Springs 21:35
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

1 22 KIMBALL HOFF 173 51 Redlands 19:01
2 27 RON KAUFMAN 859 51 19:25
3 52 DEAN CHANTILES 75 54 Palm Springs 22:22
4 67 ROBERT CARR 66 54 East Amherst 24:17
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

1 18 JIM JONES 590 56 18:44
2 41 MIKE ROUHAS 340 57 Indio 20:37
3 44 JUDD JOHNSTON 861 56 21:16
4 51 TIM REYNOLDS 529 57 LA QUINTA 22:18
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

1 42 MAURICE BEIDLER 827 61 TEMECULA 20:54
2 43 BOBBY ROBERTS 329 63 Highland 21:11
3 47 DENNIS LOCKHART 685 63 TEMECULA 21:34
4 61 GLENN JONES 528 63 INDIO 23:37
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

1 60 RICHARD JONES 441 66 Palm Desert 23:27
2 74 MICHAEL MEGARGEE 813 65 25:24
3 76 JOHN HAAS 1449 69 25:29
4 94 ED DAMON 88 67 Palm Springs 28:35
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

1 35 ED KLASSEN 211 73 Winnipeg 20:20
2 112 JOE PINCETICH 303 72 Palm Desert 36:13
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

1 87 JIM FRANKLIN 122 78 Palm Springs 27:24
2 90 HENDERSON CLEAVES 423 76 Hemet 28:04
3 110 SIR ORVILLE BINGLEY III 46 79 Palm Desert 35:29
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84

1 111 JOE FLEISCHMAN 2 81 36:05
2 114 HAROLD WILLIS 411 80 Redlands 36:43
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 89