LAKE ARROWHEAD TRIATHLON
Relay Results
August 16, 2008
     
Results by results@resultsbyprimetime.com  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
RELAY
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN Place Time
1 Lk Performance I (bib 374) Garnett Vertican 1 52:35.5
Manuel Gutierrez
Tyler Harp
6:26.3
2:12.6
26:36.5
11.2
17:08.6
2 Team #478 (bib 478) Team Noble 2 55:20.5
7:41.1
2:36.7
25:47.4
13.7
19:01.3
3 Team #377 (bib 377) Marc Lindsay 3 55:52.5
6:36.8
1:43.9
27:53.7
45.5
18:52.4
4 Team #459 (bib 459) Team Avia L 4 57:15.6
7:43.8
1:50.0
29:27.9
10.9
18:02.8
5 PossABILITIES / LEOPARD (bib 421) Gill Howard 5 1:00:08.8
Holly Resh
Patty Peoples
7:56.0
2:02.5
28:57.3
11.8
21:01.1
6 Lk Performance Ii (bib 373) Megan Johnson 6 1:03:28.4
Sarah Atkinson
Summer Harp
7:40.6
2:18.9
31:48.1
17.8
21:22.8
7 Team #411 (bib 411) Lightning Velo 7 1:07:51.9
11:02.2
2:27.0
31:14.6
32.9
22:35.1
8 Team #398 (bib 398) Lake Arrowhead Conf 8 1:07:55.1
8:32.5
2:16.7
41:10.0
12.9
15:42.9
9 Wounded Knee (bib 375) Harry Friedman 9 1:09:05.4
Rick Ells
Tim Morris
8:30.9
2:41.4
37:23.3
12.9
20:16.8
10 Team #392 (bib 392) Cody Meads 10 1:09:37.7
10:23.8
2:31.9
36:35.6
14.5
19:51.7
11 Team #388 (bib 388) Jacki Hansen 11 1:10:53.0
6:03.2
2:33.2
38:53.6
12.6
23:10.3
12 Team #385 (bib 385) Steve Hansen 12 1:13:16.8
8:37.2
2:21.0
37:17.2
14.7
24:46.4
13 TEAM HB (bib 381) Team Hb 13 1:13:22.1
14:30.2
3:04.0
35:13.0
44.1
19:50.5
14 Team #429 (bib 429) Aragon Richard 14 1:14:09.2
13:45.2
3:35.4
34:26.9
17.4
22:04.2
15 JACK N COKE RELAY (bib 387) Jack N Coke Relay 15 1:15:04.4
12:24.2
3:42.2
33:36.8
17.3
25:03.8
16 Team #380 (bib 380) Henk Fischer 16 1:15:44.8
10:02.6
2:12.0
39:54.4
18.2
23:17.4
17 Team #391 (bib 391) Jeff Meads 17 1:16:24.7
16:15.3
4:16.6
32:27.6
11.6
23:13.4
18 Team #390 (bib 390) Kathy Horton 18 1:17:10.5
12:13.1
3:06.1
39:58.7
39.9
21:12.5
19 Team #484 (bib 484) Highly Improbable 19 1:19:28.1
12:34.5
3:11.4
40:20.4
1:06.5
22:15.1
20 Slow, Slower And Dunn (bib 394) Slowy,slower, Dunn 20 1:20:22.4
Ellen Jackman
Kathy Dunn
Michael Jackman
12:53.8
4:03.7
37:54.7
15.1
25:14.9
21 Team #480 (bib 480) Flitsch Duo 21 1:20:35.7
12:17.4
2:44.8
39:00.6
11.3
26:21.4
22 Team #378 (bib 378) Gary Wyatt 22 1:21:12.5
8:19.4
2:43.5
42:03.0
12.7
27:53.7
23 Team #386 (bib 386) Eldo Klingenberg 23 1:22:33.2
11:51.3
2:43.9
44:55.1
22.2
22:40.4
24 Team #379 (bib 379) Teri Graves 24 1:23:17.7
10:54.3
2:43.0
42:43.5
11.8
26:44.9
25 Team #417 (bib 417) Soul Sisters 25 1:24:40.2
11:21.1
2:40.7
45:13.8
11.2
25:13.3
26 Team #476 (bib 476) Thirty And Dirty 26 1:26:26.6
13:37.8
2:51.0
44:57.7
4.2
24:55.8
27 Team #475 (bib 475) Irish Car Bombs 27 1:27:19.2
14:25.9
3:07.4
46:13.0
17.4
23:15.4
28 Team #383 (bib 383) Joy Lynne Fischer 28 1:27:49.2
10:46.0
2:44.3
44:01.2
17.7
29:59.7
29 Sigma Beta Rho (bib 396) Annie Shimamoto 29 1:28:42.3
Sara Goldberg
Scott Patch
11:37.0
2:49.8
44:47.4
25.5
29:02.4
30 Team #376 (bib 376) Travis Newman 30 1:30:40.5
11:06.6
2:38.5
46:33.9
16.4
30:05.0
31 Team #466 (bib 466) Team Teal 31 1:34:27.7
12:39.3
2:40.7
49:16.9
21.0
29:29.6
32 Team #384 (bib 384) Wes Kohtz 32 1:34:36.8
13:49.5
3:46.0
53:24.6
15.1
23:21.3
33 Team #406 (bib 406) Caucasianpersuasion 33 1:35:56.2
14:33.9
2:42.0
50:53.1
14.6
27:32.4
34 Team #389 (bib 389) Steve Lavering 34 1:36:05.4
11:58.3
4:56.6
45:22.8
1:21.2
32:26.2
35 Team #382 (bib 382) Jill Franklin 35 1:38:35.7
11:56.0
5:10.9
44:12.6
1:17.6
35:58.4
36 Tacos Y Mas Tacos (bib 395) Devon Nelson 36 1:39:00.1
Jessica Behnen
Rue Hough
9:57.0
2:38.2
1:02:36.1
4.7
23:44.0
37 TEAM AMMOS (bib 517) Ammos Team 37 1:46:07.7
14:37.4
3:40.9
55:54.6
2:32.2
29:22.4
38 Team #393 (bib 393) Jeanne Selis 38 1:52:33.3
22:36.1
3:26.8
52:09.1
11.2
34:09.9