HANSEN DAM TRIATHLON
Relay Results
August 17, 2008
     
Results by results@resultsbyprimetime.com  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
RELAY
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN Place Time
1 CASTAIC LIFE GUARDS (bib 428) Cary Flebbe 1 53:50.0
Curren Bates
Kelly Ames
7:28.5
26.7
27:26.8
15.3
18:12.3
2 Team #427 (bib 427) Jared Long 2 54:09.8
Kelly Keene
8:57.5
32.5
28:40.0
26.8
15:32.8
3 Cabrillo Beach (bib 323) Jeff Hart 3 55:24.4
Joel Torres
Rick Pena
6:51.2
25.1
27:52.2
21.5
19:54.2
4 Torres Familia (bib 599) Carlos Moreano 4 55:30.3
Felicia Orozco
Salvador Torres
5 MCSHUSKO (bib 363) Marko Charlie 5 57:41.0
7:51.0
32.3
26:44.6
22.0
22:10.9
6 JUNIOR GUARDS (bib 384) Rotundo Ian 6 1:01:07.0
8:42.0
28.4
30:32.6
23.2
21:00.6
7 Repeat Performance (bib 330) Edwin Realegeno 7 1:03:42.6
Essam Tawdy
Robert Arreola
8:57.9
36.9
31:24.7
36.5
22:06.5
8 Perkins (bib 326) David Lukesh 8 1:03:47.3
Greg Perkins
Tom Soderstrom
8:07.2
32.8
33:13.8
16.8
21:36.6
9 Echo Lake Ducks (bib 327) Eduardo Tellez 9 1:04:06.6
Mantas Zvinas
Victor Castro
8:57.0
32.6
33:09.2
18.4
21:09.3
10 Team #415 (bib 415) David Zemp Team 10 1:04:06.6
9:15.1
34.0
34:19.0
21.7
19:36.6
11 Team #519 (bib 519) Mario Rodriguez 11 1:04:09.6
8:26.8
28.3
32:22.8
19.7
22:31.9
12 CONTRERAS LA CITY (bib 373) Espinoza Carlos 12 1:04:11.6
9:47.1
27.9
33:02.5
22.1
20:31.9
13 City Instructors (bib 331) Giannina Orozco 13 1:04:57.3
Jimmy Kim
Mario Rodriguez
7:55.2
29.5
31:23.0
24.2
24:45.2
14 TEAM TRIFECTA (bib 356) Brendan Kinkade 14 1:05:27.3
10:27.7
29.7
32:43.8
24.6
21:21.3
15 Team #517 (bib 517) Alex Mendoza 15 1:06:09.1
9:29.9
34.0
31:50.6
22.6
23:51.8
16 THE FABULOUS THREE (bib 398) Bernadbe Cinthia 16 1:06:51.8
8:13.7
28.3
31:49.9
25.2
25:54.6
17 OAKRIDGE TRIPOD (bib 354) Kruse Brent 17 1:07:39.2
11:16.2
47.8
33:42.2
31.6
21:21.2
18 Lapd Slo Office (bib 324) Lapd Slo Third 18 1:09:34.4
Larry Martinez
Samantha Alvarez
9:12.6
47.4
34:12.5
54.6
24:27.0
19 Foothill Explorers #2 (bib 335) Dave Perez 19 1:15:02.5
Jose Berrios
Noe Diaz
10:39.6
37.9
41:52.4
40.5
21:12.0
20 The Dam Fools (bib 336) Doug White 20 1:17:46.3
Erica Mazur
Jennifer Thuillier
10:14.6
42.1
35:37.6
31.9
30:40.0
21 RADMOLBILE (bib 364) Salazar Jessica 21 1:19:56.6
12:44.5
32.0
36:39.1
28.8
29:32.1
22 Wall (bib 325) Wall 22 1:22:33.8
Oscar Flores
Richard Wall
17:20.2
48.9
37:59.2
1:00.0
25:25.3
23 HAVING FUN (bib 365) Benning Risa 23 1:25:33.3
16:33.3
31.7
39:14.8
31.2
28:42.1
24 Foothill Explorers #1 (bib 334) Anthony Zamora 24 1:25:37.6
Daniel Delgado
Enrique Gallardo
17:16.3
43.6
44:53.0
25.1
22:19.5
25 HANSEN RUNNERS (bib 361) Valerio Yardira 25 1:39:09.9
17:37.5
3:41.1
49:26.3
34.7
27:50.1
26 The MT. Gleason Trio (bib 329) Karissa Camarena 26 1:39:28.8
Marisa Vela
Tianna Marshall
6:56.6
2:31.7
58:49.0
1:01.8
30:09.6
27 KAISER THRIVE AMBASSADORS (bib 399) Ann Pagan 27 1:45:27.0
Holly Craft-moreno
23:00.3
1:31.5
39:58.9
2:28.0
38:28.0
28 Eddie Satterstrom Team (bib 333) Angelica Escalera 28 1:54:43.0
Melissa Valdez
Richard Valdez
13:01.5
54.6
1:06:17.3
43.0
33:46.4
29 Cylyna (bib 332) Cynthia Lopez 29 2:16:00.7
Lydia Park
Naomi Ong
18:18.6
52.1
1:19:51.9
25.1
36:32.7