6TH ANNUAL POSSABILITIES 5K
DRAYSON CENTER, LOMA LINDA
RESULTS FOR THE 5K RUN, WALK AND ROLL
Official results by PRIME TIME
Sunday, April 27, 2008

********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 MICHELLE PROWSE 1240 26 18:50
2 STEPHANIE BOYER 1433 16 RIVERSIDE CA 22:47
3 KORINNA FITE 1464 19 23:04

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 MICHAEL CHAVEZ 1434 22 ANAHEIM CA 14:22
2 KYLE SIMMONS 1203 16 YUCAIPA CA 16:00
3 GRAY MAVHERA 1313 37 RIVERSIDE CA 16:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9

1 120 WESTIN SCHUMACHER 1196 6 HIGHLAND 36:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9

1 77 HOLLAND CANTU 1033 9 HEMET 29:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 13

1 8 JESSE PIMENTEL 1157 13 REDLANDS 19:37
2 15 JACOB RAVE 1231 13 21:48
3 18 CHRISTIAN PAGDILAO 1151 13 REDLANDS 21:54
4 19 DANIEL HERNANDEZ 1091 13 REDLANDS 21:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 13

1 31 MELISSA GUZMAN 1086 13 SAN BERNARDINO 24:49
2 32 SAYESHA SHARMA 1200 13 MENTONE 24:59
3 68 LAUREN GARCIA 1065 13 REDLANDS 29:23
4 69 SELENA MARTINEZ 1135 11 REDLANDS 29:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19

1 2 KYLE SIMMONS 1203 16 YUCAIPA 16:00
2 9 ABRAHAM KOU 1119 15 CORONA 20:24
3 11 MARCISO RODRIGUEZ 1182 14 REDLANDS 20:41
4 12 JSSUS GUDINO 1323 16 COLTON 20:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19

1 21 STEPHANIE BOYER 1433 16 RIVERSIDE 22:47
2 23 KORINNA FITE 1464 19 23:04
3 37 SERINA STEPHENS 1248 18 COLTON 25:44
4 49 MEGAN DIAS 1265 18 27:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

1 1 MICHAEL CHAVEZ 1434 22 ANAHEIM 14:22
2 7 BYAD CUMMINGS 1450 21 19:01
3 28 CARLOS OROZCO 1149 20 24:02
4 47 DAVID GUERRERO 1080 20 SAN BERNARDINO 26:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

1 38 SARAH AMORI 1463 23 25:46
2 45 LESLEY GIBSON 1306 21 26:41
3 54 LAURA LUDEMAN 1307 22 28:11
4 64 LESLIE RODRIGUEZ 1181 21 SAN BERNARDINO 29:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

1 4 AARON OLSWANGER 1148 26 REDLANDS 16:53
2 10 MATTHEW FUJITA 1308 26 20:40
3 16 ELIAS MARVIN 671 26 LOMA LINDA 21:48
4 33 JAY BAJE 1305 29 25:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

1 6 MICHELLE PROWSE 1240 26 18:50
2 51 SARAH MINOR 1255 26 HIGHLAND 28:00
3 59 LISA HWANG 1436 27 28:29
4 61 ABIGAIL LAU 1443 25 AZUSA 28:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

1 5 DAMIAN SINOR 1204 32 REDLANDS 18:43
2 24 JAY HANSS 1088 31 ONTARIO 23:06
3 34 RAJAE AREE 1007 31 REDLANDS 25:32
4 39 BRIAN GANG 1063 33 LOMA LINDA 25:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

1 44 CATHY JABR 1112 32 YUCAIPA 26:37
2 74 JESSICA KENNEDY 1246 31 29:50
3 93 MIREYA SALCEDO-LANSPA 1189 34 REDLANDS 32:07
4 98 DENISE PETERSEN 1312 34 REDLANDS 32:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

1 3 GRAY MAVHERA 1313 37 RIVERSIDE 16:23
2 20 BENJAMIN PAGDILAO 1150 38 REDLANDS 22:45
3 56 EDWARD QUIAMBAO 1159 36 RIVERSIDE 28:18
4 57 JOSEPH HWANG 1111 35 LOMA LINDA 28:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

1 25 VICKI FONTOURA 1060 37 LOMA LINDA 23:23
2 35 JULIE PRINTZ 1158 36 RIVERSIDE 25:39
3 36 ROCHELLE REYNOLDSON 1465 36 25:39
4 72 CAROLYN SEAGER 1199 37 LOMA LINDA 29:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

1 106 KEN BENNER 1020 43 PERRIS 34:09
2 118 ROBERT SCHUMACHER 1193 40 HIGHLAND 36:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

1 30 ANNETTE BAINE 1451 43 LAKE ARROWHEAD 24:37
2 41 HONEY SACRO LIBAO 1188 44 REDLANDS 26:12
3 86 LINDA MACLEOD 1128 43 REDLANDS 31:29
4 107 FRANCES SANTANA 1264 42 34:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1 46 DANNY MENDOZAC 1319 49 HIGHLAND 26:52
2 89 DAVID SMOTHRICH 1206 45 LOMA LINDA 31:37
3 95 MICHAEL GAREAU 1067 46 REDLANDS 32:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1 94 ROSE GAREAU 1068 49 REDLANDS 32:07
2 104 SUSAN MONTGOMERY 1430 49 PASADENA 33:35
3 109 WENDI UMALI 1245 46 35:18
4 116 SUSAN BANIS 1013 49 HIGHLAND 36:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

1 75 YOGESH SHARMA 1201 51 MENTONE 29:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

1 58 CATHERINE TROIA 1217 51 YUCAIPA 28:25
2 144 TERI BLAHNIK 1302 52 43:18
3 179 MARCELLA COOK 1243 54 53:16
4 181 VALERIE HOLMES 1103 54 COLTON 54:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

1 52 TERRY WQLFE 1431 55 28:02
2 96 MARY CROWL 1324 57 HEMET 32:30
3 143 LORETA GADEA 1466 58 42:58
4 160 MAUREEN WOOD 1226 55 SAN BERNARDINO 47:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

1 14 BOBBY ROBERTS 1309 63 21:40
2 158 FRED KNIGHT 1495 60 BEAUMONT 47:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

1 121 TOMMY JANE ROBERTS 1242 61 36:44
2 177 ZETTA DANIOERI 1330 64 50:01
3 189 DONNA HODGE 1095 60 SAN BERNARDINO 57:59
4 192 CHERILYN LESTER 1121 63 RIVERSIDE 58:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79

1 137 DANNY WALEAN 1241 71 40:04
2 182 RON LESTER 1256 73 56:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 90

1 131 HAROLD WILLIS 1467 80 38:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 90

MALE PROS AGE GROUP: 91 - 91

FEMALE PROS AGE GROUP: 91 - 91

MALE STROLLER AGE GROUP: 95 - 95

FEMALE STROLLER AGE GROUP: 95 - 95

MALE ATHLETE WITH A DISABILITY AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

1 42 ERIC EBLEN 5000 99 26:15
2 53 GERALD JEFFERSON 5001 99 28:03
3 108 HECTOR RODRIGUEZ 1180 99 HUNTINGTON PARK 35:05
4 122 NEIL NAMBIAR 1402 99 37:07

FEMALE ATHLETE WITH A DISABILITY AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

1 117 CARSON SCHUMACHER 1190 99 HIGHLAND 36:40
2 145 ROSIE PALACIOS 1152 99 RIALTO 44:10
3 183 SYDNEY SCHUMACHER 1194 99 HIGHLAND 56:17