GOING FOR THE GOLD
Cal State Univeristy, Fullerton
RESULTS FOR THE 5K RUN
Official results by PRIME TIME
Saturday, April 12, 2008

********** AWARDS LIST **************

Race Name

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 Margaret Human 127 43 Yorba Linda CA 21:45
2 ELIANE RUTKOWSKI 602 52 21:56
3 Erin Morrissey 185 27 Mission Viejo CA 24:18
Race Name

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 David Sandoval 246 25 cerritos CA 17:58
2 RAY JASON 604 27 18:34
3 DANIEL BURTON 615 48 GREELEY CO 18:36
Race Name

Race Name

Race Name

Race Name

Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

1 31 ARMANDO ARMENTA 609 12 RIVERSIDE 26:28
2 47 Austin Human 126 12 Yorba Linda 27:46
3 87 Vishnu Bachani 29 10 Redlands 32:29
4 96 RICARDO DELACRUZ 412 10 NORWALK 34:18
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

1 95 ERIN CRUZ 718 11 BELLFLOWER 34:18
2 99 Jordan Quick 214 1 Anaheim 34:51
3 101 Scout Quick 215 1 Anaheim 34:52
4 143 ALINA CASTRO 518 10 NORWALK 41:29
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 17

1 8 Anthony Garcia 93 14 Long Beach 21:40
2 52 Isaac Kemnitz 140 13 la palma 28:35
3 165 JOEY RAMOS 601 13 45:09
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 17

1 131 JENNIFER SOLIS 605 14 FULLERTON 38:34
2 137 DIANE CORREA 626 15 WHITTIER 40:31
3 146 Anna Murphy 188 17 Anaheim 42:18
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24

1 11 Enrique Villegas 270 21 Fontana 22:24
2 13 CHASE BENNETT 519 21 SANTA ANA 23:30
3 14 Jonathan Huerta 125 23 West Covina 23:38
4 15 Eugene Park 196 18 Fullerton 24:01
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24

1 39 Lili Lira 156 22 Orange 26:46
2 48 Marylou Garcia 94 23 Brea 27:47
3 51 Angela Arce 22 24 Santa Ana 28:03
4 58 Mikaela Espino 88 21 Chino Hills 29:55
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

1 1 David Sandoval 246 25 cerritos 17:58
2 2 RAY JASON 604 27 18:34
3 4 Timothy Pfeiffer 209 27 Pasadena 20:36
4 6 Zubair Akbar 15 25 Laguna Niguel 21:33
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

1 20 Erin Morrissey 185 27 Mission Viejo 24:18
2 29 YOLANDA GOMEZ 102 26 ANAHEIM 26:15
3 50 Andrea Becker 33 29 Irvine 27:58
4 59 Kate Ragains 220 27 Buena Park 29:55
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

1 49 ERIC BAIRD 402 31 EL SEGUNDO 27:55
2 55 ARMANDO SOLIS 502 33 FULLERTON 29:21
3 60 LOKI YU 288 30 TUSTIN 29:58
4 69 Chris Glidewell 95 33 Fullerton 30:41
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

1 26 Cindy Rollins 234 30 Fullerton 25:04
2 27 STEFFANY MADISON 624 31 SEXY 25:18
3 46 Carrie Lane 149 33 Fullerton 27:38
4 70 Kelley Glidewell 96 30 Fullerton 30:42
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

1 22 Rachid Sayouty 249 39 Covina 24:55
2 40 DAVE DHILLON 509 37 FULLERTON 26:52
3 83 VICTOR GUERRERO 404 37 BREA 32:10
4 98 RASESH PATEL 617 35 FULLERTON 34:31
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

1 34 KRIS CARTER 723 37 IRVINE 26:31
2 35 Gina Di George 82 38 Fullerton 26:32
3 81 FRANCI SHERMAN 623 38 FULLERTON 31:58
4 126 LAURA CHANDLER 60 39 Anaheim 38:13
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

1 12 HIROYOSHI OSHIDA 707 43 ALISO VIEJO 23:12
2 16 John Cleary 70 43 Anaheim 24:04
3 32 ART VANDELAY 722 40 ANAHEIM 26:31
4 41 Robb Word 282 44 Long Beach 26:57
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

1 9 Margaret Human 127 43 Yorba Linda 21:45
2 21 YUMI OSHIDA 706 44 ALISO VIEJO 24:24
3 24 donna ramaekers 222 44 orange 25:03
4 66 Shari McMahan 173 44 Fullerton 30:36
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1 3 DANIEL BURTON 615 48 GREELEY 18:36
2 25 david ramaekers 221 49 orange 25:04
3 30 jesus escalera 87 48 santa ana 26:28
4 38 Stephan Walk 277 45 Brea 26:44
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1 42 jenny totty 264 48 Stanton 27:16
2 100 Annabel Ng-Quick 191 47 Anaheim 34:52
3 150 Deborah Sartuche 247 48 la palma 42:29
4 154 ANDREA MCGRANAHAN 701 47 43:11
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

1 5 Paul Vogelsang 274 51 Costa Mesa 21:11
2 43 BILL ARCHERBURTON 629 54 YORBA LINDA 27:21
3 57 Hector Huerta 124 50 West Covina 29:34
4 71 DLLE EQUITZ 512 54 YORBA LINDA 30:43
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

1 10 ELIANE RUTKOWSKI 602 52 21:56
2 92 Kristi Kanel 139 50 Fullerton 33:37
3 147 Janet Tanner 257 53 Fullerton 42:22
4 164 PAM MIGLIORE 703 54 ANAHEIM 45:08
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

1 17 Frank Molina 182 58 Highland 24:04
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

1 65 JESSIE JONES 134 58 Fullerton 30:25
2 125 Kathy Koser 147 57 FullertonP O Box 6 38:11
3 192 LINDA SMITH 607 59 LA MIRADA 1:14:30
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

1 53 Jeffrey Fortuna 92 60 Tustin 29:00
2 116 Ray Young 287 60 Fullerton 36:45
3 135 Allan Greenberg 107 64 Anaheim 39:45
4 180 terence prosser 212 61 riverside 54:13
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

1 114 Donna Reeson 228 61 Placentia 36:32
2 115 Kiyo Young 286 60 Fullerton 36:44
3 181 wanda prosser 213 61 riverside 54:18
4 188 Sandra Rhoten 230 61 Pasadena 1:08:32
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79

1 63 BILL KENNEDY 505 77 RIVERSIDE 30:24
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79

1 179 Sue Junn 138 78 Anaheim 50:56
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99

Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99